OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
5 323 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL GE-RF by ADEKA is a versatile & multifunctional, preservative booster, it moisturizes, acts as an emollient, or mild humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is high... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol. ADEKA NOL OG by ADEKA is a multifunctional antimicrobial with viscosity regulating & excellent wetting properties and broad efficacy against microorganisms. It functions as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
PPG-24-Glycereth-24. ADEKA NOL TPE-2424 by ADEKA is a water-soluble emollient agent which makes clear formulations. It possesses good compatibility with the skin. It leads to a smooth application &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-24-GLYCERETH-24
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaisostearate. SUNOIL DDI distributed by ADEKA is PGFE-based, emollient. It enhances the absorption of oil components through the skin while leaving the skin feel soft, smooth and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. SUNSOFT Q-1710S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an all-natural W/O emulsifier. Also works as an emollient that can soften solid fats and oils. It offers excellent water... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® EC distributed by DKSH is a plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and non-polar emollient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Elkem Silicones
Caprylyl Methicone. MIRASIL™ CAPRYLYL TSO by Elkem Silicones is an easily volatile, emollient and surface active in many organic media. It is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity with an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Elkem Silicones
MIRASIL™ CETYL DM by Elkem Silicones is an emollient. Also, acts as a thickener and a stabilizer for cosmetic emulsions and a shine booster for color cosmetics. This alkyl-modified polysiloxane aids... view more
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties. Also, used as an non-comedogenic emollient in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
PEG-12 Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ PEG 12 DM by Elkem Silicones is an emollient and emulsifier for fragrances & essential oils or pigments. This water-soluble polyether modified polysiloxane is used as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Amaranthus caudatus Seed Oil. TEGO® Natural Amaranth by Evonik is an emollient with antioxidant properties. Provides a smooth skin feel. It retains skin elasticity by preventing photodamage. It is... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
Sorbitan Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Oleate. TEGO® Remo 95 MB by Evonik is a liquid surfactant thickener and hydrophilic emollient. It is fully natural based which offers efficient thickening of PEG... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Decyl Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® DC MB by Evonik is a natural-based, low viscous, highly pure, liquid lipophilic emollient with a medium to light skin feel. It is fully based on renewable sources and has... view more
INCI
  • DECYL COCOATE
Sucrose Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft by Evonik is a PEG- and preservative-free hydrophilic emollient. This vegetable-origin ingredient exhibits enhanced foam creaminess and stability. It... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
Isoamyl Laurate. dermofeel® sensolv MB by Evonik is a liquid lipophilic emollient ester of isoamyl alcohol and fatty acid of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear, low-viscous emollient that provides... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a pale white natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also a good additive of... view more
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5103 by Fumei is a grayish yellow natural wax. Through double-refined process, it has lower acid value compared with Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5101... view more
INCI: Paraffin (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera (and) Glycol Montanate (and) Shorea Robusta Resin. Synfumei® Synthetic Candelilla Wax 6702 by Fumei is a light colored, paraffin containing, alternative... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • GLYCOL MONTANATE
  • SHOREA ROBUSTA RESIN
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-15 is a light emollient with a soft, cushion-like skin feel, imparting excellent slip and spreading properties in skincare and color cosmetics. In the water in... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-23 is a rich, non-tacky product that is substantive to the skin, provides a rich feel in water in silicone emulsions and has excellent pigment wetting properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Lauryl Methicone. SiBrid® TM-121 is a light lubricious emollient that leaves a smooth weightless feel on the skin. SiBrid® TM-121 aids spreading and blending in color cosmetic and provide a silky... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHICONE
Stearyl Methicone. SiBrid® TM-181 is a lubricious emollient that leaves a smooth weightless feel on the skin. Solubility profile is broad, from silicones through most cosmetic emollient oils. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL METHICONE
Limonenyltrisiloxane. Vertasil® TM-L01 by Gelest acts as an emollient. It is a unique hybrid natural/silicone compound resulting from the insertion of limonene onto a silicone backbone designed to... view more
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Coconut Acid. PALMERA Coconut Fatty Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains high % of C12 and C14 fatty acids. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1299 Lauryl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1698 Cetyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and has long-lasting skin humectant properties. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also acts as an emollient, moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Pentylene Glycol. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve is an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and extraction solvent. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (91.0%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (9.0%). CitroVisc™ 10K by P2 Science acts as an emollient and is a viable natural alternative to 10,000 cP silicones. It is inherently... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® HA by P2 Science is a bio-renewable and biocompatible emollient. It is inherently biodegradable according to the OECD 301B Biodegradability test. It is a... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (49%) (and) Undecane (35%) (and) Tridecane (16%). Citropol® V5 by P2 Science acts as a high performance, volatile emollient. It is a “Clean Label”, long-lasting, non-greasy... view more
Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® L118 by Siltech is a fluorinated and alkylated silicone. It provides gloss, softness, excellent lubricity and emolliency properties to personal... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYLETHYL STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Perfluorononyl Dimethicone (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162F by Siltech is a high viscosity unique silicone... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Trioctyldodecyl Citrate. Siltech® CE-2000 by Siltech is a pigment dispersant and lubricant. It is also a good emollient for skin care. This grade is a patented oil-soluble citrate ester of a guerbet... view more
INCI
  • TRIOCTYLDODECYL CITRATE
Cerotyl Dimethicone. Silwax® Di 5026 by Siltech is silicone wax designed to offer consistency and emolliency in personal care products. It provides improved cushion, barrier properties and... view more
INCI
  • CEROTYL DIMETHICONE
Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It is a COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Bamboo/Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It is preservative-free/ self-preserving appetizing vegan milk product concept and gives a... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS SHOOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Cocos/Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It is a COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with a glycerinic-aqueous extract from... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Oat/Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It facilitates the incorporation of oils into surfactant products. It is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Rice/Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It is preservative-free/ self-preserving appetizing vegan milk product concept and gives a... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure. It is rich in oleic acid and high levels... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure and deodorized. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient, rich in oleic acid and high levels of linoleic acid (omega-6). It makes the skin soft, supple, and more radiant. It... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It reduces trans-epidermal water loss by restoring the hydrolipidic film. It is extracted from the... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil. Virgin Poppy Seed Oil by Oat Cosmetics acts as an emollient, softening and conditioning agent. It is gluten-, GMO-, alcohol-, paraben- and fragrance free. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
PEG-12 Dimethicone. AC-193 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a safe, water-soluble silicone oil, with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It shows good compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akogel™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a moisturizing and highly oxidative stable oleogel offering similar properties to petrolatum. Shows low occlusivity. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex 102™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is refined and deodorized shea butter. It shows low color and odor. Lipex 102™ is used in low concentrations across a wide... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Lipex 106™ acts as an emollient. It is refined and deodorized illipe butter with low color and odor. Suitable for use in low concentrations across a wide range of skin... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Palmitate. AE Ester IPP by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and anti-static agent. It provides conditioning properties. AE Ester IPP is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -10 by AE Chemie acts as a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived siicone... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
  • TETRADECANE
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -20 by AE Chemie is a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived silicone... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
  • TETRADECANE
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine. AE TRI-ACT PME® by AE Chemie is a multifunctional, stand alone, preservative blend. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Ethylhexyl glycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol. AE Tri-Act PME™ 3 in 1 by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Anacardium Occidentale (Cashew) Extract. Caju by AQIA acts as an emollient. Caju is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE EXTRACT
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract. Canela-da-China by AQIA acts as an astringent, fragrance, emollient, protective, humectant, antioxidant, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. Canela-da-China is... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. ABI-Lin™ by Abitec Corporation is a vegetable-derived substitute for lanolin. Acts as a lubricant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethelyene 6 capric esters. Acts as a water soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids. Also acts as a surfactant yet has a moisturizing effect due to its refatting... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Back to Top