OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 828 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA made by production process of Japanese sake, is an excellent skin conditioner and humectant that works at dermis & epidermis. Also, offers anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT APF(G)-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an eco-friendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent optimized for... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT TAP-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent derived from plentiful... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Elementis
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. FANCOL® CB by Elementis acts as an emollient, moisturizing, protective and skin conditioning occlusive agent. It is a non-animal origin, USP/NF grade obtained... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER by Elementis is an excellent skin conditioning agent which melts at body temperature. It is a non-animal origin, natural fat obtained from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate. MEADOWQUAT® HG-70 by Elementis acts as skin conditioning agent. It is a non-animal origin, sulfated (nonchloride) quaternium compound produced by... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DIMEADOWFOAMAMIDOETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Elkem Silicones
Amodimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADM 403 by Elkem Silicones is a conditioning agent. It is a low to medium viscosity amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane copolymer. It offers pigment dispersant... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH 3900 by Elkem Silicones brings long-lasting conditioning without build-up. It is a high viscosity hindered amine functionalized... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH 395 by Elkem Silicones brings long lasting conditioning without build-up. It is a medium to high viscosity hindered amine functionalized... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH 403 by Elkem Silicones brings long-lasting conditioning without build-up. It is a medium viscosity hindered amine functionalized... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
C15-19 Alkane (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH B100 by Elkem Silicones brings long-lasting conditioning without build-up and free radical scavenger. It is an alkane... view more
INCI
  • C15-19 ALKANE
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. VARISOFT® EQ 65 MB by Evonik is a readily biodegradable, solvent-free, cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent with good cost performance... view more
INCI
  • DISTEAROYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. VARISOFT® EQ F 75 MB by Evonik acts as an emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is an ester quat based on high purity stearic... view more
INCI
  • DISTEAROYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
PCA Glyceryl Oleate. dermofeel® P-30 MB by Evonik is a natural-based conditioning and refatting agent. It also functions as a PEG-free emollient. It is readily biodegradabe and protects the skin... view more
INCI
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Jover Scientech
Pentylene Glycol. VERCATECH PENTY by Jover Scientech is a solvent and skin conditioning agent. It is an effective skin humectant with emollient properties. This grade is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Jover Scientech
Aqua (and) Sodium Levulinate (and) Sodium Benzoate. VERCAPRO LEB by Jover Scientech is a preservative and masking agent. It is multi-functional blend with skin conditioning properties. It shows... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LEVULINATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Jover Scientech
Aqua (and) Sodium Levulinate (and) Potassium Sorbate. VERCAPRO LES by Jover Scientech is a preservative and masking agent. It is multi-functional blend with skin conditioning properties. It shows... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LEVULINATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Myristyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1300 Myristyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Cetyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1400 Cetyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1400... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Decyl Oleate. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl Oleate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Myristyl Stearate. PALMESTER 1718 Myristyl Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Triethylhexanoin. PALMESTER 1900 Glycerol Tri 2-Ethylhexanoate by KLK OLEO is a medium spreading emollient with good skin spreadability. It imparts dry lubricity giving your skin an elegant light... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. ECONOL TM-22 by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a conditioning agent. This biodegradable grade imparts excellent ability to retain moisture &... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Silicone Quaternium-24. SilPlex® 25-S by Siltech is a unique complex of silicone quaternary compound and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to hair and skin. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-24
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Silicone Quaternium-20 (and) Propylene Glycol. SilPlex® J2-S-PG by Siltech is a unique ionic complex of silicone quaternary and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Silmer® Q20 by Siltech is tetra-functional silicone containing Q group (silicone surrounded by four oxygen group). It is used as a conditioning agent for hair care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (100%). Silmer® Q25 by Siltech is a conditioning agent for hair care products including shampoos and conditioners without any build up. It is tetra-functional silicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid. BRB 9719 by BRB International BV is an effective polydimethylsiloxane-based non-ionic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Amodimethicone. BRB SF 240 by BRB International BV is aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. This cationic polymer readily coats the negatively charged surface of the hair, providing excellent... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Fructooligosaccharides (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Water. MultiMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing, hair conditioning and protecting active. This non-preserved aqueous... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Milk Protein COS is a glycerinic-aqueous preparation from hydrolyzed milk protein, preservative-free/ self-preserving. Easy-to-use protein source for skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil. Virgin Poppy Seed Oil by Oat Cosmetics acts as an emollient, softening and conditioning agent. It is gluten-, GMO-, alcohol-, paraben- and fragrance free. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Aqua (87.02%) (and) Lactobacillus Ferment (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (12.68%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.20%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.10%). aurafirm P by Oat Cosmetics is a smoothing- and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Hypochondriacus Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AMA-LEAF by Provital acts as an antioxidant and conditioning agent. It is an extract from the leaves of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract (and) Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and)... view more
INCI
  • ACETIC ACID
  • POLYSORBATE 80
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Silybum Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Water. PRONALEN FIBRO-ACTIF BCCS by... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract (and) Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract (and) Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
3V Sigma
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner P6 by 3V Sigma is a conditioning agent. It is compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. It shows very high substantivity to hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
3V Sigma
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V Sigma acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Glycine soja oil. PARYOL 003 SJ/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, perfuming and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the soybean. It is refined by means of bleaching... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Glycine soja oil. PARYOL 003 SJ/R PH EUR by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, perfuming and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the soybean. It is refined by means of bleaching... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. PARYOL 014 LN/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a perfuming and skin conditioning agent. It is the expressed oil from the dried ripe seed of the Linseed. It is refined... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Alanine/Histidine/Lysine Polypeptide Copper HCL (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE/HISTIDINE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE COPPER HCL
  • PPG-26-BUTETH-26
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Copper Tripeptide-1 (and) PPG-26-Buteth-26 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. Apep CTP-10 by A&PEP acts... view more
INCI
  • COPPER TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • PPG-26-BUTETH-26
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Hydrogenated Palm Oil. Akofine P™ by AAK acts as a conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. It stabilizes structure and increases temperature resistance in anhydrous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akofine R™ by AAK is a stabilizer and structuring agent for oil-in-water and water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It is suitable for use as a conditioning and texturing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone. Andisil® AS 220P by AB Specialty Silicones is an amine functional siloxane primarily used for conditioning and styling applications where excellent conditioning and softness are... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Cetrimonium Chloride. Andisil® EM 39 by AB Specialty Silicones is a paraben- & formaldehyde-free, silicone-based emulsion in water. It offers exceptional... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Trideceth-12. Andisil® EM 49 by AB Specialty Silicones is a paraben- & formaldehyde-free, silicone-based emulsion in water. This ingredient offers... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
ABITEC Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-5 Oleammonium Methosulfate. Accoquat® OMS-5 by Abitec Corporation acts as a conditioner and anti-static agent. It is an organic quaternary ammonium compound derived from oleic acid. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEAMMONIUM METHOSULFATE
ABITEC Corporation
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a naturally derived with NO sulfates or... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
AE Chemie
Isononyl Isononanoate. AE Ester 99 by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning without greasy feel. AE Ester 99 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester from coconut and vegetable oil. It offers excellent feel and spreading... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. AE Ester CE 1688 by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning and lubricating agent. It provides lubricating and conditioning properties. AE Ester CE 1688 is used in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Palmitate. AE Ester IPP by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and anti-static agent. It provides conditioning properties. AE Ester IPP is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Alecrim by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Alecrim is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Betaine. Aako Betaine Anhydrous 99% by Aako acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It has strong water binding capabilities and can counter-act water loss. It can also increase the solubility in... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Active Concepts
Propylene Glycol & Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract. Acts as a conditioning agent. ABS Apple Extract PG coincides perfectly with the growing trend for using food inspired ingredients in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water. ABS Coconut Water PF by Active Concepts is a moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is a great way to utilize this “here to stay” trend while incorporating natural... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA WATER
Active Concepts
Colloidal Oatmeal. ABS Colloidal Oat PF by Active Concepts is a conditioning, soothing, nourishing and protecting ingredient. It promotes silky, smooth skin, increases hydration and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL OATMEAL
Pueraria Mirifica Root Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Water. ABS Pueraria Mirifica Extract PF by Active Concepts acts as anti-wrinkle-, moisturizing-, conditioning and anti-aging agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PUERARIA MIRIFICA ROOT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Water & Butylene Glycol & Aspalanthus Linearis Extract. Rooibos Tea is an excellent source of minerals and antioxidants. In addition to providing skin conditioning benefits and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASPALATHUS LINEARIS EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Back to Top