OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
871 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Krameria Triandra Root Extract. INKAKrameria by 3QP has astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. It also contains photoprotective properties; therefore, its use is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • KRAMERIA TRIANDRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Ingredient extracted from the fruit of the Caesalpina spinosa tree. It is GMO-free. Offers protection of collagen fibrils as well as provides anti-oxidant-, photoprotection- and astringent... view more
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract. Canela-da-China by AQIA acts as an astringent, fragrance, emollient, protective, humectant, antioxidant, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. Canela-da-China is... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT
Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract. Capsicum by AQIA acts as an astringent, antimicrobial, antioxidant, conditioning, protective and anti-dandruff agent. Capsicum is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CAPSICUM ANNUUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Branco by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient, UV absorber, protective agent, antioxidant, antimicrobial, conditioning agent and astringent. Chá Branco is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Preto by AQIA acts as an astringent, UV absorber, emollient, protective, humectant, antioxidant, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. Chá Preto is used in oral... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract. Framboesa by AQIA acts as a smoothing, astringent and conditioning agent. Framboesa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Akema S.r.l.
Aluminium salt of Allantoin which combines the astringent properties of aluminium with the skin protectant, soothing and cell-proliferant properties of Allantoin. Its application provides a mild... view more
INCI
  • ALDIOXA
Camelia sinensis extract. Possesses astringent, free radicals scavenger, stimulant and diuretic properties... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Thymus vulgaris extract. Possesses tonic, deodorant, purifying and astringent properties... view more
INCI
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
Musa sapientum extract. Possesses nourishing, astringent and soothing properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus extract. Possesses astringent, anti-couperose, tonic, vessel protective properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Vitis vinifera extract. Possesses refreshing, tonic and astringent properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Amidroxy Raspberry is mostly citric acid (10%), raspberry by Alban Muller International. It has softening and refreshing properties. It can be used for naturally dry skin or skin dried up by harsh... view more
Alban Muller International
Amidroxy Red Fruit by Alban Muller International is mostly citric acid (10%), blackcurrant. It functions as an astringent, moisturizing and peeling agent. It can be used for naturally dry skin or... view more
Alban Muller International
Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Guarana by Alban Muller International acts as an astringent. It is derived from seeds of Paullinia cupana H.B.& K. plant and contains caffeine... view more
INCI
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Witch hazel by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-aging agent. It is derived from leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L. plant and contains... view more
INCI
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA LEAF EXTRACT
Blend of Helianthus Annus (sunflower)seed oil and Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract. Used in capillary products, bath products, face care, hair products and softening creams for hands and neck... view more
Alfa Chemistry
Crataegus Oxyacantha Extract. Hawthorn extract by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant, tonic, astringent and soothing active. It improves circulation and soothes sore & itchy skin. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • CRATAEGUS OXYACANTHA EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
Zizyphus Jujuba Fruit Extract. Jujube Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a moisturizing agent, astringent, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and nutritive agent. It encourages cell rejuvenation, which makes... view more
INCI
  • ZIZYPHUS JUJUBA FRUIT EXTRACT
Citrus Limon Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Lemon Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an astringent and refreshing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-12%), C18:0 stearic acid (2-8%)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Fruit Extract. Pomegranate Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-oxidant, astringent and moisturizing agent. It scavenges free radicals. Pomegranate Extract finds... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
Gymnema Sylveste Leaf Extract. Gymnema sylvestre by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an astringent. Gymnema sylvestre finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • GYMNEMA SYLVESTRE LEAF EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Commiphora Myrrha Gum Extract. Myrrh by Amruta Herbals acts as an astringent. It is derived from gum-resin exudate of Myrrh. Myrrh finds application in formulating soaps and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA GUM EXTRACT
Pterocarpus Santalinus Wood Extract. Red sandalwood by Amruta Herbals acts as an astringent and toning agent. Red sandalwood finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PTEROCARPUS SANTALINUS WOOD EXTRACT
Commiphora Myrrha Gum Extract. Myrrh by Amsar acts as an astringent. It is derived from gum-resin exudate of Myrrh. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Myrrh... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA GUM EXTRACT
Pterocarpus Santalinus Wood Extract. Red sandalwood by Amsar acts as an astringent and toning agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Red sandalwood finds... view more
INCI
  • PTEROCARPUS SANTALINUS WOOD EXTRACT
Punica granatum Extract. Pomegranate Extract by Apara International acts as an astringent, free radical scavenger and moisturizing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Pomegranate... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Achillea Millefolium Oil (100%). ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial agent. It is used as an astringent in skin care... view more
INCI
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM OIL
Hyssopus Officinalis Herb Oil (100%). HYSSOP Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an astringent. It consists of A-pinene (0.3-1.5), B-pinene (6.5-18.5), isopinocamphone (34.5-50.0), pinocamphone... view more
INCI
  • HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS HERB OIL
Abies Alba Needle Oil (100%). SILVER FIR Essential Oil by Ayali Group is an astringent, deo-active, restoring and energizing agent. It is composed of limonene, A & B pinenes, camphene and bornyl... view more
INCI
  • ABIES ALBA NEEDLE OIL
Hypericum Perforatum Oil (100%). ST. JOHN’S WORT Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial agent. It is composed of 2,6 dimethyl heptanes (34.6-38.5)... view more
INCI
  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL
Butylene Glycol (and) Fomes Officinalis (Mushroom) Extract. Laricyl® LS 8865 by BASF possesses astringent, pore tightening and moisturizing effects on the skin. It is a purified, concentrated... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • FOMES OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Citrus Limon Peel Oil. Citrus Limon Essential Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) exhibits sebum normalizing, dermopurifying, astringent and antimicrobial properties. It is ideal for impure... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL
Mentha Aquatica Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. It has anti-dandruff, anti-allergic and antiperspirants activity. It is simmered in vinegar to treat dandruff, made into tea, used as an invigorating... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA AQUATICA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
Mentha Aquatica Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. It has anti-dandruff, anti-allergic and antiperspirants activity. It is simmered in vinegar to treat dandruff, made into tea. Infusions were traditionally... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA AQUATICA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
Mentha Aquatica Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. It has anti-dandruff, anti-allergic and antiperspirants activity. It is simmered in vinegar to treat dandruff, made into tea. Infusions were traditionally... view more
Passion Fruit Oil by Beraca acts as an emollient and astringent. It contains omega 6 fatty acids. It exhibits moisturizing property and promotes dry and velvety touch to the skin. Passion Fruit Oil... view more
Beraclay Gold by Beraca acts as a hair cuticle repairing, hair smoothing, purifying, astringent and remineralizing agent. Beraclay Gold provides a lush appearance to the skin and high color payoff... view more
Beraclay Yellow by Beraca provides purifying, astringent and remineralizing effect. It is a yellow colored mineral pigment with a detox effect. It controls and absorbs oiliness without dehydrating... view more
Centaurea cyanus flower water. Botanykem™ Cornflower extract by Berkem acts as a soothing and astringent active. This floral water is extracted by distillation and it is a good source of aromatic... view more
INCI
  • CENTAUREA CYANUS FLOWER WATER
Rosa damascena flower water. Botanykem™ Damask rose floral water by Berkem acts as an anti-aging, astringent and calming active. This floral water is extracted by distillation and it is a good... view more
INCI
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vitis vinifera seed extract. Botanykem™ Grape seeds extract by Berkem acts as an antioxidant, astringent and anti-aging active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lonicera caprifolium extract. Botanykem™ Honeysuckle extract by Berkem acts as an astringent, regenerating and sofening active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LONICERA CAPRIFOLIUM EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Olea europaea leaf extract. Botanykem™ Olive extract by Berkem acts as a soothing, antioxidant and astringent active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
BioOrganic Concepts
Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-oxidant active and astringent. An extract from the fruit of açaí palm soothes and protects the skin. The USDA certified organic active relieves skin... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Paullinia Cupana Fruit Extract. Acts as an astringent and anti-bacterial active. It is a source of natural caffeine. Actively relieves skin irritations. Used in skin care preparations... view more
INCI
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA FRUIT EXTRACT
Schizandra Chinensis Fruit Powder. Acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. Extracted from berries, it exhibits astringent activity to soothe and protect the skin. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • SCHIZANDRA CHINENSIS FRUIT POWDER
BioOrganic Concepts
Bixa Orellana Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, emollient ingredient. It possesses anti-oxidant properties from high carotenoids content. Offers a wide variety of... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil. Acts as an anti-microbial, antiseptic, astringent and rubefacient agent. It is considered good for acne, eczema, oily skin, insect bites and varicose veins... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL
Biogründl
Quercus Robur Fruit Extract. Acorn Extract by Biogründl acts as an astringent and healing agent. It has antiseptic, antieccematous, antisudatory and lenitive properties. It helps to treat ulcerous... view more
Biogründl
Arbutus Unedo Leaf Extract. Arbutus Extract by Biogründl acts as an astringent, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory agent. It also acts as a vasoprotective and normalizers of skin permeability (vitamin... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTUS UNEDO LEAF EXTRACT
Biogründl
Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract. Argan Extract by Biogründl acts as a hypotensive, sedative, hypoglycemic, astringent and anti-radical agent. It is used in antioxidant, protective, anti-aging and... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA LEAF EXTRACT
Biogründl
Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract. Benzoin Extract by Biogründl acts as a depigmenting, anti-oxidant, astringent and purifying agent. Benzoin Extract exhibits balsamic, anti-septic and anti-phlogistic... view more
INCI
  • STYRAX BENZOIN RESIN EXTRACT
Agrimonia Eupatoria Extract. Agrimony Extract by Biogründl acts as a decongestant, healing, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. It also acts as a sedative, lenitive, astringent and refreshing... view more
INCI
  • AGRIMONIA EUPATORIA EXTRACT
Bionat Consult
Cinnamomum zeylanicum leaf oil. Cinnamon by Bionat Consult acts as an astringent. Cinnamon finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM LEAF OIL
Bionat Consult
Pelargonium graveolens oil. Geranium by Bionat Consult acts as an astringent and deo-active agent. Geranium finds application in formulating deodrants... view more
INCI
  • PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL
Cymbopogon schoenanthus oil. Lemongrass by Bionat Consult acts as an antimicrobial, astringent and deo-active agent. It is an essential oil extracted from the fresh or partly dried leaves by steam... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON SCHOENANTHUS OIL
Pogostemon cablin oil. Patchouli by Bionat Consult acts as an astringent, anti-depressant, antiseptic and deo-active agent. It is an essential oil extracted from the young leaves which are dried and... view more
INCI
  • POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL
Arctium Lappa Extract. Greatburdock Glycolic Ext. (Great Burduck) by Bionest acts as an astringent, antimicrobial and anti-acne agent. It provides anti-bacterial and astringent effect. Also helps to... view more
INCI
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA FRUIT EXTRACT
Bionorm
Salix alba bark and Filipendula ulmaria. Acnelix™ by Bionorm acts as an anti-acne agent. It is a functional blend of Salix alba bark and Filipendula ulmaria. It is enriched with salicylic... view more
Biomira 111™ by Bionorm acts as an astringent, anti-puff, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial agent. It is a natural solution for puffy and tired looking puffy eyes. It revives and... view more
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Phytic Acid, Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Sorbitol, Tocopherol, Anthemis nobilis... view more
INCI
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
  • SORBITOL
  • URTICA DIOICA
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Bioveda Naturals
Acorus Calamus by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammatory, astringent, toning and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
Bioveda Naturals
Arnica Montana Flower Extract. Arnica by Bioveda Naturals acts as an antioxidant, astringent, skin lightening, toning and healing agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
Myroxylon Pereirae Extract. Balsam by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, astringent, toning and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON PEREIRAE OIL
Bioveda Naturals
Betula Alba Bark/Leaf Extract. Birch by Bioveda Naturals acts as an astringent, moisturizing, toning, skin lightening and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA BARK/LEAF EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
Arctium Lappa Fruit Extract. Burdock by Bioveda Naturals acts as an astringent, toning, skin lightening and healing agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
INCI
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA FRUIT EXTRACT
CISME Italy
Ultra fine aluminium chlorohydrate liquid. Acts as a mild astringent. Used in perspiration-reducing preparations, in powder-sprays, suspension-sprays emulsions, in roll-on and sticks. Can also be... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Campo Research
Agnivallabha contains following active ingredients: tannins: astringent flavonoids: circulation stimulant phytosterols: protective care mucins: hydrating UVzymes™: UV absorber... view more
Campo Research
Amalaki contains following active ingredients: amino acids: tightening Vitamin C: protective care mucins: hydration mineral salts: moisture regulating tannins: astringent flavonoids:... view more
Campo Research
Baragha Mandir Thulasi contains following active ingredients: vitamins: regeneration saponins: softening tannins: astringent polysaccharides: hydrating flavonoids: circulation stimulant... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM BASILICUM HERB EXTRACT
Campo Research
BO HAI CAI contains following active ingredients: tannins: astringent flavonoids: circulation stimulant carotenoids: granulation promoting mucins: hydrating amino acids: tightening iodine... view more
INCI
  • LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT
Campo Research
Broad Leafed Tea Tree contains following active ingredients: Mucins: hydration Essential oils: soothing / relaxant Flavonoids: circulation stimulant Tannins: astringent UVzymes™: UV filter ... view more
Caribbean Natural
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. This light feeling oil penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin. Used... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
Nelumbo Nucifera Seed Powder. Used as exfoliating scrub for cosmetic applications. The powder is based on dried, ground lotus seeds. Also offers astringent and toning properties. Used in exfoliating... view more
INCI
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA SEED POWDER
Carrubba
Acacia Senegal Extract. Acacia Extract by Carrubba acts as an astringent, anti-inflammatory, nourishing and moisturizing agent. Mucilage of acacia is used as a soothing agent for inflamed areas... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL FLOWER/STEM EXTRACT
Calendula Officinalis Extract. African Marigold by Carrubba acts as an astringent, cleansing, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Carrubba
Saintpaulia Ionantha. African Violet by Carrubba is a botanical extract. Suitable for skin care applications. African Violet acts as an astringent, and cleansing, healing, soothing and toning... view more
Agrimonia Eupatoria Leaf Extract. Agrimony Extract by Carrubba offers anti-inflammatory, astringent and anti-wrinkle properties. Agrimony Extract is used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • AGRIMONIA EUPATORIA LEAF EXTRACT
Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Annatto Extract by Carrubba is a natural sunscreen. Offers astringent, aphrodisiac, antioxidant properties and prolongs tan. Annatto Extract is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
Back to Top