OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
140 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Talc. Acts as an anti-caking agent widely used in manufacturing of toilet soap and baby talc... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Dimethicone Copolyol. Masil® 1066 DCG by BASF provides lubrication and emollient properties. It offers gloss in hair care formulations. It can be used as a leveling aid and as an anti-caking agent... view more
CREMER OLEO
Magnesium Myristate. CremerCOOR® MM by CREMER OLEO acts as an opacifier and anti-caking agent. It increases adhesion to skin, improves wear and is an alternative to magnesium stearate. Typical... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM MYRISTATE
Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Tetra Sodium Etidronate. CremerSAP High Glycerin Soap Noodles by CREMER OLEO acts as an anti-caking agent. It is a vegetable... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • ...
Trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ Q7-9180 Silicone Fluid 1 cSt by Dow acts as an emollient, carrier and anti-caking agent. It is a low viscosity, non-occlusive highly volatile linear siloxane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
Disiloxane. DOWSIL™ Q7-9180 Silicone Fluid, 0.65 cSt by Dow acts as an emollient, carrier and anti-caking agent. It is a low viscosity, non-occlusive highly volatile linear siloxane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DISILOXANE
Dimethiconol (and) Hexamethyldisiloxane. DOWSIL™ SILMOGEN CARRIER by Dow is a carrier, anti-caking, film-forming and spreading agent. It is a non-occlusive blend of ultra-high viscosity... view more
Silica (> 99.8%). AEROSIL® 200 by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling, suspending, dispersing and thickening agent. It is hydrophilic fumed silica which is used to transform cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica (>99.8%). AEROSIL® 200 V by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling and thickening agent. It is a densified hydrophilic fumed silica. It prevents a premature reaction and caking of... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica (> 99.8%). AEROSIL® 300 by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling, suspending, dispersing and thickening agent. It is a hydrophilic fumed silica which is used to transform cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica Silylate. AEROSIL® R 812 S by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, hydrophobizing, gelling, suspending, dispersing and thickening agent. It is a fumed silica after-treated with HMDS. It... view more
INCI
  • SILICA SILYLATE
Silica Dimethyl Silylate. AEROSIL® R 972 by Evonik is a water resistant, hydrophobising & rheology control of liquid systems. It improves and maintains free flow and anti-caking characteristics of... view more
INCI
  • SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Calcium Stearate. Synpro® Calcium Stearate NF Vegetable Grade acts as a lubricant, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and bulking agent. It is produced from high quality, vegetable-derived stearic... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM STEARATE
Magnesium Stearate. Synpro® Magnesium Stearate NF-Vegetable acts as a lubricant, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and bulking agent. It is produced from high quality, vegetable-derived stearic... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
Zinc Stearate. Synpro® Zinc Stearate USP acts as a lubricant, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and bulking agent. It is produced from fine quality stearic acid. It helps increase volume in applied... view more
INCI
  • ZINC STEARATE
Zinc Stearate. Synpro® Zinc Stearate USP (Vegetable) acts as a lubricant, emulsion stabilizer, anti-caking and bulking agent. It is produced from high quality, vegetable-derived stearic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • ZINC STEARATE
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. HALLSTAR® OCTYL ISONONANOATE by Hallstar is an anti-caking/anti-agglomeration agent, detackifying agent, emollient and resin plasticizer. It is the reaction product of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Calcium Stearate. Dapracare® CS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an anti-caking, texturing and emulsion stabilizing agent. Dapracare® CS finds application in formulating color cosmetics, deodoramts... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM STEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Magnesium Stearate. Dapracare® MS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an anti-caking, bulking and texturing agent. Dapracare® MS finds application in formulating hair colors & bleaches, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Zinc Stearate. Dapracare® ZS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an anti-caking and viscosity increasing agent. Dapracare® ZS finds application in formulating deodorants, color cosmetics and facial... view more
INCI
  • ZINC STEARATE
Kobo Products
Mica. KoboMica L-24 by Kobo Products acts as a filler. It has adding bulking properties and provides high slip, excellent skin adhesion, spreadability, good pressability and anti-caking properties... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Kobo Products
Mica. KoboMica Y-08 by Kobo Products acts as a filler. It has adding bulking properties and provides high slip, excellent skin adhesion, spreadability, good pressability and anti-caking properties... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Kobo Products
Talc. KoboTalc CT-250 by Kobo Products acts as a filler. It has adding bulking properties and provides high slip, excellent skin adhesion, spreadability, good pressability and anti-caking... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Kobo Products
Talc. KoboTalc EX-15 by Kobo Products acts as a filler. It has adding bulking properties and provides high slip, excellent skin adhesion, spreadability, good pressability and anti-caking properties... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Kobo Products
Talc (99-100%). TALC-AJM by Kobo Products acts as a filler. It provides opacifying, good coverage and anti-caking properties. It adds bulking properties, shimmer and dry, smooth feel to the finished... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Luxon Chemicals
Mica (97.0%) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (3.0%). LX SERICITE AS by Luxon Chemicals possesses good hydrophobicity that is floating on the still water for more than 1 hour. It is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
  • MICA
Luxon Chemicals
Talc (97.0%) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (3.0%). LX TALC 13R AS by Luxon Chemicals possesses good hydrophobicity that is floating on the still water for more than 1 hour. LX TALC 13R AS is... view more
INCI
  • TALC
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
Luxon Chemicals
Talc (97.0%) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (3.0%). LX TALC 46R AS by Luxon Chemicals exhibits good hydrophobicity that is floating on the still water for more than 1 hour. LX TALC 46R AS is... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
  • TALC
Luxon Chemicals
Talc (97.0%) (and) Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter (3.0%). LX TALC 46R STMC by Luxon Chemicals possesses very good stability and good hydrophobicity that it can float on the still water for more than 1... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
  • TALC
Luxon Chemicals
Talc (98.0%) (and) Lauroyl Lysine (2.0%). LX TALC AM by Luxon Chemicals exhibits good stability and very good hydrophobicity that it can float on the still water for more than 1 hour. LX TALC AM is... view more
INCI
  • TALC
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
McKinley Resources
Kaolin by McKinley Resources acts as an absorbing and anti-caking agent. It is a naturally occurring clay mineral (silicate of aluminum). It draws out impurities & toxins and thereby clears the skin... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
Mica (CI 77019). RonaFlair® Mica M by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a filler, texturing and anti-caking agent. It exhibits perceivable skin feel as well as use and wear characteristics. It offers... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
Mica (CI 77019). RonaFlair® Silk Mica by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a light-stable filler. It acts as an anti-caking and texturing agent. It adds smoothness, controls shine and reduces gloss... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. RonaFlair® SynMica M by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a filler, texturing and anti-caking agent. Possesses better pay-off, improved binding capacity and softer richer... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 100:1 by Mexialoe laboratories acts as a conditioner, humectant, emollient & healing agent and manufactured with incorporated... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Magnesium stearate. Used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Magnesium stearate. Used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Magnesium stearate. Used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Magnesium stearate. Used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Magnesium stearate. Used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments... view more
Nouryon
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. DRY-FLO® PC by Nouryon acts as an anti-caking and softening agent. It is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. It can be used as a talc replacement in... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. DRY-FLO® PURE by Nouryon acts as an anti-caking and softening agent. It can be used as a talc replacement in body powders adsorbing moisture without caking. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Mannitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 by Roquette acts as a humectant, anti-caking agent, opacifier, actives carrier and stabilizer. It is a natural ingredient derived from starch with moisture... view more
INCI
  • MANNITOL
Aluminum starch octenylsuccinate. Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 by Roquette acts as a mattifying and anti-caking agent. It is a plant-based ingredient, derived from corn that gives a unique smooth and... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
SMA Collaboratives
Montmorillonite. SMACLAY Blue by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-caking agent, abrasive, bulking agent and absorbent. It is 100% natural clay. Used in detoxifying body wraps, soapmaking, face... view more
INCI
  • MONTMORILLONITE
SMA Collaboratives
Illite, Montmorillonite , Kaolin. SMACLAY Green by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-caking agent, abrasive, bulking agent and absorbent. It is 100% natural clay. Used in detoxifying body wraps... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
  • KAOLIN
  • MONTMORILLONITE
SMA Collaboratives
Kaolin. SMACLAY Sun by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-caking agent, abrasive, bulking agent and absorbent. It is 100% natural clay. Used in detoxifying body wraps, soapmaking, face masks... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
SMA Collaboratives
Illite. SMACLAY Nude by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-caking agent, abrasive, bulking agent and absorbent. It is 100% natural clay. Used in detoxifying body wraps, soapmaking, face masks... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
SMA Collaboratives
Illite. SMACLAY Red by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-caking agent, abrasive, bulking agent and absorbent. It is 100% natural clay. Used in detoxifying body wraps, soapmaking, face masks... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
SUNJIN BEAUTY SCIENCE
HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer and Silica. Sunpu 170 by SUNJIN BEAUTY SCIENCE acts as an anti-caking agent. It is a spherical, non-porous, non-pressable urethane powder. It provides soft... view more
INCI
  • HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • SILICA
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1000 acts as an anticaking agent. It is a polymer of ethylene oxide, having low toxicity, mild irritancy and compatibility with various substances. PEG 1000 is widely used... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1500 acts as an anticaking agent. It is compatible with various substances and offers low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 1500 can be used in a variety of cosmetic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1540 acts as an anticaking agent. Compatible with various substances and shows low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 1540 can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 200 acts as an anticaking agent. It exhibits low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 200 is compatible with various substances. Used as an ingredient in a variety of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 2000 is an anticaking agent. Exhibits low toxicity, mild irritancy and compatibility with various substances. Used as an ingredient in a wide range of cosmetic formulations... view more
Fomblin® HC PFPE by Solvay acts as a film forming polymer. It is a transparent, non-greasy polymeric fluid which delivers unique benefits. Offers long-lasting barrier that may help to protect... view more
Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl ether. Fomblin® HC/04 by Solvay acts as an emollient, moisture barrier, conditioning, emulsion stabilizer, binding and anti-cracking agent. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • POLYPERFLUOROMETHYLISOPROPYL ETHER
Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether. Fomblin® HC/R by Solvay acts as an emollient, moisturizer, conditioner, binder, anti-caking, plasticizer, release agent and skin protectant. It is hydrophobic... view more
INCI
  • POLYPERFLUOROMETHYLISOPROPYL ETHER
Solvent. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, cream and body lotion, facial cream, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses anti-caking and viscosity... view more
Solvay Novecare
Hexylene glycol. HEXYLENE GLYCOL by Solvay Novecare acts as a low-evaporating solvent. Exhibits anti-caking characteristics. HEXYLENE GLYCOL is used in perfumery and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
The Innovation Company
Mica (80-99%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (1-20%). Micapoly® 320A by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, filler and anti-caking agent. It offers good skin adherence and sheer applications... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • MICA
The Innovation Company
Mica (&) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (&) Dimethicone. Acts as a texturizer, filler and anti-caking agent. The platelet shape provides good skin adherence and long lasting properties. It is easy to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
  • MICA
  • DIMETHICONE
The Innovation Company
Mica (&) Soy Amino Acids (&) Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Cera. Acts as a texturizer, filler and anti-caking agent. The platelet shape provides good skin adherence and long lasting... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE FLOWER CERA
  • SOY AMINO ACIDS
The Innovation Company
Mica (&) Methicone. Acts as a texturizer, filler and anti-caking agent. The platelet shape provides good skin adherence and long lasting properties. It is easy to formulate and offers sheer... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • METHICONE
The Innovation Company
Mica (&) Lauroyl Lysine. Acts as a texturizer, filler and anti-caking agent. The platelet shape provides good skin adherence and long lasting properties. It is easy to formulate and offers sheer... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. CT-250 by Yamaguchi Mica is a talc powder for cosmetics. It provides high hydrophilic affinity. It provides dry and smooth feel obtained by wet grinding method. CT-250 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. CT-35 by Yamaguchi Mica is a talc powder. It provides dry & smooth feeling, good skin adhesion and high whiteness. It also provides high hydrophilic affinity to liquid foundations. CT-35 is... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. EX-15 by Yamaguchi Mica is an ultra-refine talc powder for cosmetics. It provides high hydrophilic affinity to liquid foundations. It provides high whiteness, smooth & creamy feel. EX-15 is... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Young's Corporation
Micronized Silica (Gel Type). Acts as an anti-caking agent. It is white in color... view more
Young's Corporation
Micronized Silica (Gel Type). Acts as an anti-caking agent. It is white in color... view more
Young's Corporation
Micronized Silica (Gel Type). Acts as an anti-caking agent. It is white in color... view more
Young's Corporation
Micronized Silica (Gel Type). Acts as an anti-caking agent. It is white in color... view more
Young's Corporation
Micronized Silica (Gel Type and wax coating). Acts as an anti-caking agent. It is white in color... view more
ieS LABO
Hedera Helix Extract. Ivy by ieS LABO acts as an anti-microbial, anti-caking, astringent, soothing, toning and skin conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of... view more
INCI
  • HEDERA HELIX EXTRACT
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top