OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
51 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1813 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1818 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>70%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1825 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Erucic Acid. PALMERA® A2290 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and surfactants. It finds applications in personal care... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Fractionated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® A4512 by KLK Oleo is used in the production of fatty acid alkanolamides, imidazolines, esters, fatty amines, anionic specialty surfactants (e.g acyl... view more
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A5518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (52-58%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic Acid (and) Capric Acid. PALMERA® A5608 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (53-63%) and C10 (35-45%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A6016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (60-66%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A6518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (63-68%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A7012 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (70-77%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A7018 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (67-72%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A8016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA® A8522 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications, it finds use as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9018 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9212 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9216 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9218 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9318 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA® A9322 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. Acts as a surfactant when used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9516 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (94-98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9808 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9810 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9812 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Tetradecanoic acid (98%). PALMERA® A9814 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>98%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9816 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9818 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caproic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9906 by KLK Oleo acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C6 fatty acid. PALMERA® A9906 applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9908 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (99-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9910 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9912 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Myristic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9914 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1209 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1209 applications include toiletries, liquid soaps... view more
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1210(E) by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1210(E) applications include transparent soaps... view more
Low IV Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1211 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. PALMERA® B1211 is used in transparent soaps, toiletries, liquid soaps and other cosmetic care products. It is... view more
Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1212(E) by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1212(E) is used in transparent soaps, toiletries... view more
Distilled Hydrogenated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1213 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1213 is used in transparent soaps... view more
Topped Palm Kernel Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1220(E) by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1220(E) is used in transparent soaps, toiletries... view more
Hydrogenated Topped Lauric Fatty Acids. PALMERA® B1231 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1231 is used in transparent soaps... view more
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1800 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1801 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains fatty acid. It is... view more
Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802CG by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It is HACCP and GMP certified. PALMERA® B1802CG is used in transparent soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1810 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA® B6010 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA® B6010 applications... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Glycerin. PALMERA® G9091 by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (99.5%). PALMERA® G995V by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMERA® G995V is used in cosmetic care products. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995B (BP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995E (EP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995U (USP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.7%). PALMERA® Glycerine G997U (USP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. Complies with USP-NF and KOSHER. It is HALAL, HACCP and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Back to Top