OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
56 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caribbean Natural
Carapa Guaianensis (Andiroba) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing and soothing active. It is derived from brazilian andiroba. It is rich in essential fatty acids, including omega-3, as... view more
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. This highly emollient oil is pressed from the seeds of apricots. It is light feeling and is absorbed readily by the skin. Used to formulate skin care products... view more
Caribbean Natural
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is derived from the seeds of the argan tree, an evergreen tree native to south western Morocco. It is rich in linoleic acid (omega-6)... view more
Caribbean Natural
Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging active. The oil from avocados is extremely high in. It has shown efficacy in the improvement of collagen synthesis, reducing... view more
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is cold-pressed from the seeds of baobab tree. It has fattly acid compostion like: palmitic acid C16:0 18.0-30.0%, stearic acid C18:0 2.0-9.0%... view more
Nigella Sativa. Acts as a healing and soothing active. It is a rich source of essential fatty acids and absorbs readily into the skin. Used in skin care products... view more
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Acts as a nourishing and repairing active. It contains important fatty acid vitamins and minerals to nourish and hydrate the skin. It is one of the richest sources of... view more
Caribbean Natural
Bertholletia Excelsa (Brazil Nut) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is derived from Brazil Nuts, also known as Amazon nuts or Castanas, which are native to the tropical rainforests of... view more
Callophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil. Acts as a healing, anti-inflammatory, anti-biotic and moisturizing actives. It is also known as Tamanu Oil or Domba Oil. It is derived from the dried seeds of a... view more
Caribbean Natural
Daucus Carota Seed Oil. This moisturizing oil is known for its therapeutic properties as an antiseptic, stimulant and tonic. It has been found effective in reducing hyperpigmentation and improving... view more
Caribbean Natural
Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract. Acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, conditioning, protective active and emollient. It is one of the richest botanical sources of Omega 3 fatty acids found in... view more
Caribbean Natural
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil. Acts as an anti-bacterial active. It is high in Vitamin E, well known for its disinfected properties due to the fatty acid content. The triglycerides in coconut oil... view more
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is stable and has a long shelf life. It readily absorbed into the skin due to its small molecular... view more
Caribbean Natural
Copaifera Officinalis oil. Offers anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties. It helps to clears up skin problems. Due to the high content of beta-carophylene it acts as a natural germicide. Used... view more
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-stress and healing active. The oil from the evening primrose is extremely high in essential fatty acid gamma-linolenic acid. Used in anti-aging... view more
Caribbean Natural
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning and perfuming agent. It is a natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered from the dried ripe seed of the linseeds. Used in skin care... view more
Caribbean Natural
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. This light feeling oil penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin. Used... view more
Caribbean Natural
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. This light feeling oil leaves skin and hair smooth and soft, without feeling greasy. It has excellent skin penetration, making it an excellent carrier for active... view more
Caribbean Natural
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing, toning and regenerating active. Because it contains the optimal balance of omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids, hemp seed oil helps to protect... view more
Citrillus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil. It is a highly moisturizing oil, possessing regenerating and restructuring properties. It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of kalahari melon. Used in... view more
Pentadesma butyraceae seed butter. Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. The butter is carefully refined to obtain a product which meets the stringent requirements for... view more
Caribbean Natural
Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter. Offers nourishing and restructuring properties for the ski. Butter made from seeds of mafura plant is rich in essential fatty acids. It has fatty acid composition of... view more
Caribbean Natural
Schinziophyton rautanenii Kernel Oil. Offers moisturizing, restructuring and regenerating properties due to its high linoleic acid content. The Manketti oil belongs to the family euphorbiaciae... view more
Caribbean Natural
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning active and emollient. The clear, mobile, light yellow oil is expressed from the seeds of moringa oleifera, moringaceae. Its fatty acid... view more
Caribbean Natural
Madhuca longifolia. It is also called as Mahua Butter. It is obtained from the seed kernels of the Indian trees Madhuca latifolia and Madhuca longifolia. Its fatty acid profile is palmitic acid... view more
Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is obtained from the fruit of the Brazilian Amazon tree (Astrocaryum Murumuru). The butter’s natural gloss brings a desirable... view more
Caribbean Natural
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. It is moisturizing, antiseptic and helps in regeneration and healing. Much of its efficacy is due to its unique composition which includes: salanin, azadiractin... view more
Caribbean Natural
Olea Europaea. Acts as a moisturizing and restructuring active. The oil, derived from pressing the fruit of the olive tree, contains nourishing unsaponifiables having cosmetic skin benefits. Used... view more
Caribbean Natural
Carica Papaya Seed Oil. Acts as a conditioning active. It is rich in essential fatty acids. Can be used in skin care and hair care formulations... view more
Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is a unique vegetable oil, due to the dominance in its structure of conjugated fatty acids - fatty acids with alternating... view more
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. This nourishing oil is rich in both omega-6 and omega-9 essential fatty acids, as well as many other nutrients including vitamin A, vitamin E... view more
Caribbean Natural
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing, regenerating and restructuring active. It is the best source of bio-available α-linolenic acid. Used in various skin care products... view more
Rosa Rubigenosa Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant. Possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (vitamin E), vitamin A and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. These... view more
Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil. It is highly moisturizing and provides excellent anti-aging properties, helping in the regeneration and healing of damaged skin. Used in skin care products... view more
Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing and restructuring active. It has fatty acid composition as palmitic acid C16:0 - 6.0-7.0%, stearic acid C18:0 - 2.0-3.0%, oleic... view more
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil. It is highly moisturizing and protective. Rich in carotenoids, tocopherols, tocotrienols and plant sterols this oil is known for skin rejuvenation and accelerated healing... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
Caribbean Natural
Calodendrum Capense Nut Oil. Offers excellent moisturization and protective properties. This African oil is derived from yangu seeds, also known as cape chestnuts. It is rich in palmitic (18%)... view more
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of black currant. Used in various cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
Caribbean Natural
Castor Oil. This oil is highly moisturizing and emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of ricinus communis. It is well known for its solvent and pigment wetting properties, making it useful for a... view more
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is a prime pressed cocoa butter from roasted and milled cocoa beans, deodorized by the use of superheated steam, under vacuum. It melts... view more
Caribbean Natural
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Acts as an creamy emollient conditioner. It is a great alternate to lanolin providing excellent, long lasting hydration properties and improved elasticity. Used... view more
Caribbean Natural
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is the fat obtained from the kernels of mangifera indica. This soft solid is characterized by its high content of stearic acid, giving... view more
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is a prime pressed cocoa butter from roasted and milled cocoa beans. It melts at body temperature, offering a wide range of cosmetics... view more
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a mild, lightweight oil which is readily absorbed into the skin and blends exceptionally well with other vegetable oils. Sweet... view more
Caribbean Natural
Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing and hydrating agent. It is exploited or cultivated from Tucuma’s wood and its edible fruits, and also for the leaves of which tucuma fiber is... view more
Caribbean Natural
Bixa orellana seed oil. Acts as a self-tanning agent. It contains natural carotenoids. Protects against UVA, UVB rays, moisturizes and high antioxidant activity. It adds and maintains color of the... view more
Caribbean Natural
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Acts as a protective, moisturizing and restructuring active. Ximenia seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and it also has a high concentration of xymenic acid... view more
Biobased Petylene glycol
Back to Top