OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
109 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Arachidic Acid. PALMERA A5020 Arachidic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9818 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Caproic Acid. PALMERA A9906 Caproic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C6 (99-100%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Caprylic Acid. PALMERA A9908 Caprylic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Capric Acid. PALMERA A9910 Capric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Coconut Acid. PALMERA Coconut Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains high % of C12 and C14 fatty acids. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA Glycerine, USP/BP/EP by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Acid. PALMERA Palm Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 and C18 saturated fatty acids. It is readily biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PALM ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernel Acid. PALMERA Palm Kernel Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains high % of C12 and C14 fatty acids. It... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNEL ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA Triple Pressed Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 and C18 saturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Caprylic Alcohol. PALMEROL 0899 Caprylic Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1218 Lauryl-Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1299 Lauryl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1698 Cetyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1899 Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Cetearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL Cetearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Myristyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1300 Myristyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Contact
Get Sample
Cetyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1400 Cetyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1400... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1512 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1514 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1517 Isopropyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Contact
Get Sample
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1543 Ethylhexyl Palmitate (EHP) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Contact
Get Sample
Ethylhexyl Stearate. PALMESTER 1545 Ethylhexyl Stearate (EHS) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. PALMESTER 1547 Ethylhexyl Cocoate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Contact
Get Sample
Triacetin (>99.0% (GC)). PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin a good... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Contact
Get Sample
Decyl Oleate. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl Oleate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
Myristyl Stearate. PALMESTER 1718 Myristyl Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3575 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3595 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Glycol Distearate (EGDS). PALMESTER 5101 Glycol Distearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Glycol Stearate (EGMS). PALMESTER 5105 Glycol Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Isostearate. PALMESTER 9000 Isopropyl Isostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Cocamide DEA (CDE/CDEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide DEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable oils. It... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Contact
Get Sample
Cocamide MEA (CMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier and cheaper to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Cocamide Methyl MEA (CMMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide Methyl MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is clear liquid and cold-mixable. It is fatty alkanolamide... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE METHYL MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernelamide DEA (PKDEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide DEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernelamide MEA (PKMEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
Contact
Get Sample
Palm Kernelamide Methyl MEA (PKMMEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide Methyl MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is clear liquid and cold-mixable. It is... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Sodium Palmate (and) Sodium Palm Kernelate (Soap noodles/Soap chips). PALMOSALT S3821 NOMAR Soap Base by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • SODIUM PALMATE
Contact
Get Sample
Sodium Palmate (and) Sodium Palm Kernelate (Soap noodles/Soap chips). PALMOSALT S9025 Luxury Soap Base by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • SODIUM PALMATE
Contact
Get Sample
Sodium Palmate (and) Sodium Palm Kernelate (Soap noodles/Soap chips). PALMOSALT Soap Base or Soap Noodles by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • SODIUM PALMATE
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 DVL 503 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 DVL 95 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1818 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>70%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Coconut Acid. PALMERA A4512 Fractionated Coconut Fatty Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains high % of C12 and C14 fatty... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A5518 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>52%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic Acid (and) Capric Acid. PALMERA A5608 Caprylic-Capric Acid Blend by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (>99%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A6016 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>60%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A6518 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A7012 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A8016 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8522 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A8812 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >90% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A9212 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9216 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A9322 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9516 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9518 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >95% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic Acid. PALMERA A9808 Caprylic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Capric Acid. PALMERA A9810 Capric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A9812 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9814 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid. PALMERA B1800 Triple Pressed Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 and C18... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid. PALMERA B1802 Triple Pressed Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 and C18... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid. PALMERA B1810 Rubber Grade Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 and C18 saturated... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • STEARIC ACID
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA G9091 Glycerine by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA G995B Glycerine (BP) by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA G995E Glycerine (EP) by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA G995U Glycerine (USP) by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.7%). PALMERA G997U Glycerine (USP) by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Methyl Caproate (and) Methyl Caprate. PALMERE M0610 Methyl Caproate-Caprate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is... view more
Methyl Caprylate. PALMERE M0898 Methyl Caprylate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CAPRYLATE
Methyl Laurate-Myristate. PALMERE M1214 Methyl Laurate-Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
Methyl Laurate. PALMERE M1298 Methyl Laurate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL LAURATE
Methyl Myristate. PALMERE M1498 Methyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL MYRISTATE
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE M1698 Methyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Methyl Oleate. PALMERE M1898 Methyl Oleate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL OLEATE
Caprylic-Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 0810 Caprylic-Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ALCOHOL
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Caprylic Alcohol (and) Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1055 Caprylic-Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ALCOHOL
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1214 Lauryl-Myristyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1216 Lauryl-Cetyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 6830 Cetearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 6850 Cetearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 6870 Cetearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1510 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1518 Isopropyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. PALMESTER 3971 Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from coconut fat. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Benzalkonium Bromide. FIVE PEAKS Benzalkonium Bromide by KLK OLEO acts as an antimicrobial. It dissociate in water to produce cationic active groups which can act as bactericide and fungicide with... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM BROMIDE
Benzalkonium Chloride. FIVE PEAKS Benzalkonium Chloride by KLK OLEO acts as an antimicrobial. It dissociate in water to produce cationic active groups which can act as bactericide and fungicide with... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1825 by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9318 by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Methyl Caprate. PALMERE® M1098 by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1695 by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1499 NF by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1699 NF by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, emollient, surfactant, pearlescing, foaming, aqueous and non-aqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. PALMESTER® 3973 by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and occlusive agent. It is derived from coconut fat. It is readily biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Cocamide DEA and Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 1320 by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top