OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
683 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract, Alcohol denatured with diethylphthalate, Water, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Inositol, Linoleic Acid, PEG-35-Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. Wheat Germ Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant and protective agent. It is derived from fresh-milled wheat germs. It contains vitamin E and other... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR by AAK acts as an emollient. It is fully traceable, low spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiable and linoleic acid. It offers good... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Citrillus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil. Bikira Kalahari Melon Oil by AE Chemie acts as a restructuring, repairing, protective, moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is rich in sterol... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Bikira Marula Oil by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing, smoothing, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-redness agent. It is a clear pale, yellowish-brown color oil with a... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. UBUNTU® Ximenia Pure by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, nourishing, revitalizing and restructuring agent. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (96%). It... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Lauramide DEA. Alkalan® DL 90 by AQIA acts as a thickening agent, emollient and lubricant. Alkalan® DL 90 is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA. Alkalan® MC by AQIA acts as a thickener and foam stabilizer. It is a monoethanolamide fatty acids of coconut. It is dioxane-free and DEA-free. Alkalan® MC is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Octyl Palmitate. Polymol® OP by AQIA acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is an ester with good spreadability, lubricity, with light and velvety sensory. Polymol® OP promotes an uniform... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Active Concepts
Water & Phospholipids & Linoleic Acid & Tocopheryl Acetate. It allows formulators to incorporate the benefits associated with Omega 6 & vitamin E in an aqueous system i.e. moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LINOLEIC ACID
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, emollient and restructuring agent. It is obtained from the seeds of Kalahari Melon. This oil is... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and superfatting agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Marula oil. It is classified... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Ximenia Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a emollient, moisturizing, soothing and anti-aging agent. It has high content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii(Shea Butter)Oil. Used in dry and damaged skin care, sun care and hair products, lip care as well as for the preparation for sun exposure. Posesses healing, anti-free radical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Arnica Montana Flower Extract. All Organic Treasures Arnica Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a healing and myorelaxing agent. It contains dried arnica blossoms (10%)... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. ArctiCare® Avenebel Oat Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, soothing, anti-aging, anti-dandruff and regenerating agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus seed oil. ArctiCare® Blue Tocol Bilberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Organic Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
Hordeum Vulgare Seed Extract. ArctiCare® Nutrabel Barley Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-dandruff, hydrating, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains essential fatty acids which maintain... view more
INCI
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED EXTRACT
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl Macadamiate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester of phytosterols and fatty acid rich macadamia nut oil. The presence of the fatty acids, along with the moisture binding... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. APRICOT KERNEL OIL by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, brightening, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging, healing and firming agent. It is rich in oleic... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Psidium Guajava Seed Oil. PINK GUAVA SEED OIL by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, revitalizing, repairing, soothing, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and anti-pollution agent. It is produced through an... view more
INCI
  • PSIDIUM GUAJAVA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, nourishing- and moisturizing agent. It contains essential fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Beraca
ARS Hair by Beraca is a natural hair active revitalization system and conditioning agent. It provides intense, glossiness & vitality, softness and film forming properties. It contains omega 6... view more
Beraca
Açaí Oil by Beraca acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant and emollient. It contains essential fatty acids and polyphenols. It provides nutrition and possesses revitalizing & moisturizing properties... view more
Andiroba Oil by Beraca is an anti-inflammatory, emollient, anti-stress, healing and insect repellent. It is rich in oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic acids. It provides wound healing activity... view more
Passion Fruit Oil by Beraca acts as an emollient and astringent. It contains omega 6 fatty acids. It exhibits moisturizing property and promotes dry and velvety touch to the skin. Passion Fruit Oil... view more
Murumuru Butter by Beraca acts as an emollient. It contains lauric acid. This refined butter moisturizes the skin. It provides hair smoothness and hydration. It is recommended for skin and hair care... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. BergaSoft SCG 22 acts as an anionic surfactant, emollient and foam booster. It is a mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, non-ethoxylated and preservative free renewable raw... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. BergaSoft SCI 80 acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming- and conditioning agent. This product is made from renewable raw material (vegetable fatty acids) and is mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. BergaSoft SCI 80 Needles acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming- and conditioning agent. This product is made from renewable raw material (vegetable fatty acids) and is a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vitis vinifera seed extract. Botanykem™ Grape seeds extract by Berkem acts as an antioxidant, astringent and anti-aging active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
BioBrazil Botanicals
BioBrazil BURITI OIL by BioBrazil Botanicals acts as an excellent antioxidant, protecting the cells against free radicals. It exhibits a natural sunscreen protection. It is obtained from the pulp of... view more
BioBrazil Botanicals
SAPOTE MAMEY OIL by BioBrazil Botanicals acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is extracted from kernel as an off-white to clear gold in color, semi-solid, vaseline-like oil. It contains... view more
Cupuacu Juice Powder. Acts as a stimulating and nourishing active. Contains vitamins, minerals and fatty acids. Used in skin care formulations... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. It helps promote healthy cell regeneration. It is rich in essential fatty acids. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin feel for face and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning active and emollient. It is rich in vitamin E and linoleic acid, have excellent skin spreadability and gets readily absorbs into skin... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-bacterial active and excellent moisturizer. It is widely hailed as natural insect repellent. Contains high amount of fatty acids. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains polyphenols and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. It is particularly good for dry skin. Used as massage oil with increased... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
Biocosmethic
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract. AMARANTH OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. Is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of Amaranthus caudatus and is rich in 60% of... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
Biocosmethic
Pyrus Malus Seed Oil (100%). APPLE SEED OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and antioxidant. It is obtained by cold pressing process of Pyrus Malus seeds and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
Biocosmethic
Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil (100%). BROCCOLI OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient. Is obtained from seeds of Brassica oleracea by cold pressing process and contains 50% of unsaturated... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA SEED OIL
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Oil (100%). CRANBERRY SEED OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient, antioxidant, protective & anti-aging agent. Is obtained from seeds of Vaccinium macrocarpon by cold... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. HEMP OIL by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient and antioxidant. Is a natural oil extracted at a temperature less than 50°C from seeds of Cannabis sativa L., Cannabaceae... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Bionat Consult
Carapa guaianensis seed oil. Andiroba by Bionat Consult acts as an relaxing agent. It is rich in stearine, unsaturatedfatty acids, limmonoid andirobin and upto 5% unsaponifiable matter. It... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
Bionat Consult
Euterpe oleracea fruit oil. Açai by Bionat Consult acts as an anti-aging, butter and conditioning agent. It is rich in phytosterols, anthocyanins, essential fatty acids such as omega 6 & omega 9... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
Bionat Consult
Argania spinosa kernel oil. Argan by Bionat Consult acts as a nutritive, anti-cancer, protective and anti-allergic agent. It contains a high concentration of beta amyrine, tirucallol, lupeol and... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Soybean Seed Oil. Bionest Soybean Seed Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing, anti-aging agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains abundant linoleic acid, which is one of the essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Sunflower Oil. Bionest Sunflower Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains essential fatty acids and triglycerides. It is ideal for color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia HP™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, high quality and... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia PM™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, premium and high... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia ST™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, standard and high... view more
CISME Italy
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. CETAROL™ HE 7 by CISME Italy acts as a non-ionic emulsifying/ solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties. It is produced by reacting coco fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
CREMER OLEO
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. It is an excellent active ingredient. Allantoin, vitamin A, vitamin E and essential fatty acids support the regeneration and balance of moisture of the skin. Aloe Vera... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
CREMER OLEO
Coconut Acid. CremerAC® C 8-18 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Coconut Acid. CremerAC® C12-18 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
CREMER OLEO
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Campo Research
MONKEY POT NUT OIL contains essential fatty acids and is used against dry skin conditions, dandruff and itchy scalp, invigorating and tightening slack ski, normal hair and scalp, regenerating of... view more
Campo Research
Palmchi brasilera contains essential fatty acids and is used against dry skin conditions, dandruff and itchy scalp, invigorating and tightening slack ski, normal hair and scalp, regenerating of... view more
Campo Research
URUCUM OIL contains essential fatty acids and is used against dry skin conditions, invigorating and tightening slack ski, revitalisation and strengthening of the skin , for soothing / relaxing baths... view more
Caribbean Natural
Carapa Guaianensis (Andiroba) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing and soothing active. It is derived from brazilian andiroba. It is rich in essential fatty acids, including omega-3, as... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is derived from the seeds of the argan tree, an evergreen tree native to south western Morocco. It is rich in linoleic acid (omega-6)... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Nigella Sativa. Acts as a healing and soothing active. It is a rich source of essential fatty acids and absorbs readily into the skin. Used in skin care products... view more
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Acts as a nourishing and repairing active. It contains important fatty acid vitamins and minerals to nourish and hydrate the skin. It is one of the richest sources of... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
Bertholletia Excelsa (Brazil Nut) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is derived from Brazil Nuts, also known as Amazon nuts or Castanas, which are native to the tropical rainforests of... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
Chemyunion
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Oil (and) Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil (and) Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Omega Plus by... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • ...
Citróleo Group
AlphaAging® by Citróleo Group acts as a protective, firming, soothing, repairing, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, rejuvenating, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-pollution agent. It is a 100%... view more
Citróleo Group
Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil. CitroForest Andiroba Oil by Citróleo Group acts as an anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, anti-edematogenic, emollient, moisturizing and healing agent. It is extracted from... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
Citróleo Group
Euterpe Oleracea Pulp Oil. CitroForest Açaí Oil by Citróleo Group acts as an antioxidant, protective and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from fruit almonds. It is extracted from the pulp is an... view more
Protium Heptaphyllum Oil. CitroForest Breu Branco Oil by Citróleo Group acts as an antioxidant, healing, anti-inflammatory, stimulating and antiseptic agent. It is obtained by the steam distillation... view more
INCI
  • PROTIUM HEPTAPHYLLUM RESIN
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. CitroForest Cupuaçu Butter by Citróleo Group acts as an antioxidant, smoothing and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from the fruit seeds. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Acts as an emollient which helps nourish, hydrate and protect the skin. It is sourced from the sunny windswept African highlands. It presents an exciting opportunity for personal care formulators... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chiaprotect Skin by Cobiosa acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, moisturizing, anti-irritant and soothing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
Vipers bugloss (Echium Plantagineum) oil (proposed). High quality plant seed lipid containing stearidonic acid and an essential fatty acid derivative. Acts as an emollient and moisturiser. Used in... view more
INCI
  • ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM SEED OIL
Baobab Oil. Acts as an anti-aging agent, antioxidant and regenerating/revitalizing. It contains many natural vitamins and a robust fatty acid profile, as well as great oxidative stability. It is... view more
Melon Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is naturally high in both oleic acid, palmitic acid and linoleic acid. It helps create a nourishing blend for optimal skin hydration... view more
Mafura Butter. Acts as a nourishing agent, revitalizing agent, healing agent, conditioning agent, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is rich in essential fatty acid and limonoids, e.g... view more
Marula Oil. Acts as a moisturizing, film forming and nourishing agent. It functions as supplemental oil that can be used in combination with other basic carrier oils to increase active delivery to... view more
Mongongo oil. Acts as a regenerating agent, film forming, protective agent, conditioning agent and nourishing agent. Offers exceptionally high eleostearic acid content that creates a protective... view more
Argan oil by DSM is an organic, virgin, deodorized skin bioactive. It helps restore skin functions, and provides suppleness & softness for nourishing and protecting formulas. It contains 80%... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract. Cucumber extract by Dermalab acts as a lubricating and soothing agent. It contains alpha linolenic acid, alpha tocopherol, arginine, beta carotene, beta sitosterol... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Zingiber officinale root extract. Ginger extract by Dermalab acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-hair loss, hair growth and venotonic agent. It contains 1,8-cineole, 6-gingerol, alanine, albumin... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Vitis vinifera fruit extract. Grape fruit extract by Dermalab acts as an antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and softening agent. It contains alpha carotene, alpha linoleic... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Citrus grandis fruit extract. Grapefruit extract by Dermalab acts as an antimicrobial, anti-acne and anti-dandruff agent. It contains alanine, alpha linoleic acid, alpha tocopherol, ascorbic acid... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Camellia sinensis leaf extract. Green tea extract by Dermalab acts as an anti-wrinkle and antioxidizing agent. It contains allantoin, alpha-terpineol, apigenin, ascorbic acid, beta-carotene... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Domus Chemicals
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. DomusCare® AB acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Domus Chemicals
C12-C15 Alkyl Salcylate. DomusCare AS acts as an emollient, anti-static agent and conditioning agent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL SALICYLATE
Domus Chemicals
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. DomusCare® CTK acts as an emollient, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It is used in skin care- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Back to Top