OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 837 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
DKSH
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
DKSH
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Saccharide Isomerate. PENTAVITIN® by DSM acts as a moisturizing agent. Offers instant hydration effect, deep hydration for 72 hours and strong improvement of skin comfort after only 2 weeks... view more
INCI
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
Glycerin (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Water... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Water... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Sharon Laboratories
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Reticulate Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Tocopherol (and) Citric acid (and) Lactic acid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Sharon Laboratories
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Reticulate Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Sharon Laboratories
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic acid (and) Citric acid (and) Lactic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Organic Calendula Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a protective agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Canola Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Citric Acid. Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (Water) (and) Glycerin (and) Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid. Jackfruit Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a non-GMO, nourishing... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, fair trade coconut fruit (Cocos nucifera L., Arecaceae) and almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Maltodextrin (And) Nasturtium Officinale Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (And) Hydrogenated Lecithin (And) Equisetum Arvense Extract (And) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (And) Sodium Chloride... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • URTICA DIOICA LEAF EXTRACT
  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve acts as an emollient, skin humectant, solubilizer, standalone preservative, solvent and antimicrobial protective agent. It is made from sugarcane bagasse, a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Contact
Get Sample
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
Contact
Get Sample
Cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 by Roquette acts as a molecular encapsulating agent. It is a natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion. It has... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Contact
Get Sample
Sorbitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 is a COSMOS-approved, plant-based humectant and moisturizer with an extremely high bacteriological quality & stability. It can also be used as a natural... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Sorbitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 by Roquette is a natural humectant obtained from corn or wheat starch. It can also be used as a natural preservative at high concentration, compacting agent for... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Canola Oil (EU)(US). Acts as bioactive emollient for improved skin protection. It is derived from renewable & locally grown rapeseed oil. It combines skin protecting and caring activities from... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
Shea butter oleyl esters. It is an emollient that combines the moisturizing qualities and other skincare benefits of shea butter with the lighter, more elegant skin feel of esters, making it an... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER OLEYL ESTERS
ActivON
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid. ZinClear IM® 50JJ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It has pourable viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advance NanoTek
65% Zinc oxide dispersion in coco-caprylate caprate. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Maltodextrin. Acts as a rheology modifier, carrier and filler. AGENAMALT 20.233 is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Zea mays corn starch. Acts as a mattifying agent, antiperspirant and rheology modifier. MAISITA NATURAL improves skin feeling and reduces greasiness and stickiness of emulsions. It has slow-release... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Zea Mays Starch. QUEMINA 21.257 by Agrana is a thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate. Kem Nat by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative blend for natural & organic cosmetics in broad range of pH and globally... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic acid (and) Propanediol. Kem Nat β by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative. It is a combination of preservatives with 100%... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Cyclanthera Pedata (Caigua) fruit extract; Aqua (Water); Propanediol. Is hydrosoluble, environmentally-friendly, pesticides and preservative-free. Imparts non irritant and sensitizing effect as well... view more
Maytenus macrocarpa (Chuchuhuasi) bark extract; Aqua (Water); Propanediol. Is hydrosoluble, environmentally-friendly, pesticides and preservative-free. Imparts non irritant and sensitizing effect as... view more
Phyllanthus niruri (Stonebreaker) leaves extract; Aqua (Water); Propanediol. Is hydrosoluble, environmentally-friendly, pesticides and preservative-free. Imparts non irritant and sensitizing effect... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHYLLANTHUS NIRURI EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Gentianella alborosea (Hercampuri) leaves extract ; Aqua (Water); Propanediol. Has been investigated for its capacity for scavenging oxygen free radicals and dose-dependent apoptotic effect... view more
Alban Muller International
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/ Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Infectoria Gall Extract (and) Arginine (and) Leucine. Amiderm ER by Alban Muller International acts as a soothing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • GLYCERIN
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA BARK/LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Sodium Hyaluronate. Amihyal 2-6 by Alban Muller International is a low molecular weight, non-GMO, safe and effective cosmetic ingredient. It can cross the skin barrier to revitalize the skin more... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Alban Muller International
Sodium Hyaluronate. Amihyal GC 10-18 by Alban Muller International is a non-GMO, medium molecular weight, safe and effective cosmetic ingredient. Acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. Amihyal GC 10-18... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Alban Muller International
Sodium Hyaluronate. Amihyal GC >18 by Alban Muller International is a non-GMO, high molecular weight, safe and effective cosmetic ingredient. Acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. Amihyal GC >18 stays on... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Alban Muller International
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Aeed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. In cosmetics, the most currently used antioxidants are either synthetic like BHA (butylhydroxyanisol) or... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Alchemy Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase C by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. It acts as a fantastic base... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate, Aqua and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase SF by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose stearate (and) Sucrose palmitate. Sucrablend SP V2 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a co-emulsifier. It is designed to be used with Sucragel to improve high temperature stability, making it... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Cellulose Gum (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Gum (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Sucrose. Sucraclear HC-31 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as water gelling agent, stabilizer and suspending agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Arnica Montana Flower Extract. All Organic Treasures Arnica Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a healing and myorelaxing agent. It contains dried arnica blossoms (10%)... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Argile du Velay
Montmorillonite (30-40%) (and) Illite (30-35%) (and) Kaolin (10-15%) (and) Quartz (20-30%). CosBLUE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
  • MONTMORILLONITE
  • ILLITE
  • QUARTZ
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosCARAMEL™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosGREEN™ by Argile du Velay acts as an anti-aging, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure, quartz-free and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosKAO™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosNUDE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Carvone Essence Oraganic Caraway Seed Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Organic Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
Juniperus Communis Sprout Extract. ArctiCare® Junessence Organic Juniper Sprout Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS SPROUT EXTRACT
Vaccinium vitis-idaea seed oil. ArctiCare® Red Alfa Organic Lingonberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA SEED OIL
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Red Gamma Organic Raspberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract. SeaStem™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a regenerating, protective and anti-polluting agent. It is based on zeta fraction™ technology to regenerate... view more
INCI
  • MACROCYSTIS PYRIFERA EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Gum. Supercol® GF guar rheology modifier by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickener. It is all-natural, high-purity, water-soluble guar gum extracted from guar... view more
INCI
  • CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA GUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Gum. Supercol® U guar rheology modifier by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickener. It is all-natural, high-purity, water-soluble guar gum extracted from guar... view more
INCI
  • CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA GUM
Polylactic acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It removes dead cells and makes the skin surface smooth. Improves epidermis cell turnover for a healthier skin and helps unclog pores for a deep... view more
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl2-Dihydroxy Stearate, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sorbitol, Argania Spinosa Extract (Argania Spinosa Fruit Extract) and Aqua. Argassential™ by BASF acts as firming and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT
  • ...
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Coco-Caprylate. Acts as an emollient. It is made from a 100% renewable feedstock. It is biodegradable, easy to handle and emulsify. It has medium polarity and good skin compatibility. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cetiol® SB 45 by BASF acts as an exotic emollient and sunscreen agent. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstocks and has higher amount of unsaponifiables. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Mixture of undecane and tridecane. Cetiol® Ultimate by BASF acts as an emollient. It is very light, volatile and 100% natural-based hydrocarbon. It is readily biodegradable and silicone alternative... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECANE
  • UNDECANE
D-Alpha-Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO... view more
100% Natural Mixed Tocopherols (E-306) concentrate. BIOXAN® T by BTSA is a natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It is very effective in low concentrations and has no... view more
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Mixture of Tocobiol® C, ascorbyl palmitate, Biomega-Tech® Algae and Ecoflax® C. OXABIOL® by BTSA acts as a lightening, antioxidant, moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is manufactured mainly of... view more
Mixture of tocopherols (E-306), phytosterols and squalene. TOCOBIOL® C by BTSA is a 100% natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It has no effect on the color or smell of the... view more
Beraca
AAA by Beraca is an anti-acne active system. It acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene, flavonoids and limonoids. It improves oily skin health and reduces the effect of... view more
Beraca
ADA by Beraca is an anti-dandruff active system. It acts as an anti-seborrheic and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene and selenium. ADA is used in dry or oily dandruff–prone... view more
Andiroba Scrub by Beraca acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% natural, vegetable-based scrub which improves blood circulation by physically stimulating the skin surface. Andiroba Scrub removes... view more
Açaí + Guaraná Scrub by Beraca is a 100% natural, vegetable-based exfoliating agent. It improves blood circulation by physically stimulating the skin surface. It removes dead skin cells, rejuvenates... view more
Beraca
Açaí Oil by Beraca acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant and emollient. It contains essential fatty acids and polyphenols. It provides nutrition and possesses revitalizing & moisturizing properties... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Shea Butter. BergaCare SB 45 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and viscosity modifying agent. It offers spreadability and keeps skin soft & supple. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHEA BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. BergaCare SB C Organic acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, antioxidant, healing-, protective-, regenerating- and anti-aging agent. It is a natural and ethnical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. BergaCare SB Organic acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, antioxidant, healing-, protective-, regenerating- and anti-aging agent. It is a natural and ethnical... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 350 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural, renewable, non-GMO raw material which is biodegradable. BergaScrub 350 is an ideal ecological and economical... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 400 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the microplastic beads. Based on GMO-free and renewable raw material with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Origanum vulgare leaf extract. Aqua'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting, anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Centella asiatica extract. Botanykem™ Gotu kola extract by Berkem acts as a regenerating and anti-aging active. This botanical extract is obtained from an eco-friendly... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vitis vinifera seed extract. Botanykem™ Grape seeds extract by Berkem acts as an antioxidant, astringent and anti-aging active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lonicera caprifolium extract. Botanykem™ Honeysuckle extract by Berkem acts as an astringent, regenerating and sofening active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LONICERA CAPRIFOLIUM EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Equisetum arvense extract. Botanykem™ Horsetail extract by Berkem acts as a fortifying, sebum-regulating and remineralizing active. The botanical extract is obtained from... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Bio-botanica
Pueraria mirifica. It serves as an anti-wrinkle agent for aged and wrinkled skin, darkens white hair and increases hair growth, alleviates cataract problems, helps with memory loss, appetite and... view more
Succinic Acid. Bio-Succinic Acid acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is a direct substitute for petroleum-derived succinic acid. It is a naturally-occurring di-carboxylic acid composed of four... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
BioEpiderm
Silver. MicroSilver BG™ by BioEpiderm acts as an antimicrobial, anti-acne agent, anti-inflammatory agent, anti-redness and sunscreen agent. It is highly pure, metallic silver powder, which is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter and Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil and Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit. Acts as a moisturizing, anti-oxidant... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • VACCINIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM FRUIT
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top