OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 138 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Partially modified protein obtained from Zea mays L., Panicum miliaceum L., Hordeum vulgare L. and Glycine max Merr. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, apparent viscosity enhancer, emollient... view more
Compound of natural essential oils. Coadjuvant in the topical treatment of cellulitis. Activates micro-circulation and increases the lymph drainage. It is a tonifier and counterirritant which gives... view more
Compound of natural essential oils. Coadjuvant in the topical treatment of cellulitis. Activates micro-circulation and increases the lymph drainage. It is a tonifier and counterirritant which gives... view more
Oil from Rosa aff. Rubiginosa L. delta ROSA MOSCHATA by Vevy acts as a nourishing- and repairing agent. Offers strong plastic action and high reparative activity for skin. delta ROSA MOSCHATA is... view more
Kojic Dipalmitate. C4. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, anti-suntan agent and antioxidant. It is derived from kojic acid. Prevents the formation of... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside. C5. Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, protective agent and anti-aging agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Ethyl ascorbic acid is a lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Linear, unmodified polydimethylsiloxanes (dimethicones). BELSIL® eco by WACKER is a range of six silicone fluids. These products are made using only renewable raw materials and silicon & have the... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It offers a hair growth promotion activity and is a nanoencapsulated noisome containing bioactive compounds found in the rice (Oryza sativa) bran. It can deliver the bioactive compounds containing... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Sunflower Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Esters. Sunflower Butter by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL ESTERS
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Sunflower Butter-R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Cholesterol. Acts as an O/W or W/O emulsifying agent and film former. It astringes sweat pores and prevents wrinkle and aging, which could help the skin to resume stretch. Exhibits emulsifying and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Isopropyl Lanolate. Acts as a superfatting agent, lubricant, glossing agent and binder. It is an ester of selective lanolin fatty acids reacted with isopropyl alcohol. The crude ester is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
eChem
PEG Stearate. EE 340 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol... view more
eChem
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 344 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
PEG Cocoate. EE 348 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is an alternative to alcohol ethoxylate. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with lauric acid (coconut oil). The... view more
eChem
PEG Stearate. EE 350 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It... view more
eChem
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 354 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid. The polyethylene glycol comprises the... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
ieS LABO
Parthenium integrifolium extract. Coneflower by ieS LABO acts as a purifying and soothing agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and... view more
Symphytum Officinale Extract. Comfrey by ieS LABO acts as a soothing agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate... view more
INCI
  • SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE LEAF EXTRACT
Back to Top