OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
17 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Cocoate. IMWITOR® 928 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is composed of partial glycerides of saturated fatty acids of vegetable oil and has chain lengths of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL COCOATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® GO 90 by IOI Oleo acts as a co-emulsifier. It has (>90%) monooleate content. It is 100% natural. It improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate. IMWITOR® PG3 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as a antimicrobial and deodorizing agent. It is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. It helps to increase the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. IMWITOR® PG3 DIS by IOI Oleo acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. In combination with IMWITOR® 600 it... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate (and) Glyceryl Caprylate. IMWITOR® liteMULS by IOI Oleo is a 100% natural O/W emulsifier. The... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Ricinoleate. SOFTIGEN® 701 by IOI Oleo acts as a film former. It can be used in nearly all skin care preparations such as creams, lotions, bath oils, shaving formulations, refatting soap... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
Olus Oil. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic based products are... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, preservative booster and wetting agent. It is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 can be... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Glyceryl Caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 PalmFree by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, preservative booster and wetting agent. It is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Back to Top