OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 370 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paraffin, Glyceryl palmitate/stearate, Cera alba and Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. Beeswax Blend 164 is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Glyceryl palmitate/stearate, CI 75120, CI 75130, Cera alba and Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • CERA ALBA
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • ...
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Polyurethane-93. Baycusan® eco E 1000 by Covestro is a bio-based film-forming polyurethane (PU) dispersion for hairstyling products. As compared to synthetic acrylate polymers, it achieves the... view more
Saccharide Isomerate. PENTAVITIN® by DSM acts as a moisturizing agent. Offers instant hydration effect, deep hydration for 72 hours and strong improvement of skin comfort after only 2 weeks... view more
INCI
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate and Algae (Dunaliella Salina) Extract. SYN-EYE® by DSM acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin texturing and smoothing agent. It combines the... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Acetone. Green Biologics C3-ONE (Renewable Acetone) is produced from fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars utilizing Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium microbial biocatalysts. It is... view more
INCI
  • ACETONE
Butanol. Green Biologics nC4-OL (Renewable n-Butanol) is 100 % renewable n-butanol produced through fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars by Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium... view more
INCI
  • N-BUTYL ALCOHOL
Pentylene glycol. Pentiol Green+™ by Minasolve acts as an emollient, humectant, solubilizer, antimicrobial, protective and skin conditioning agent. It is made from non-food parts of corn (cobs) and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-LEEN® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-LEEN® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Starch acetate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Xanthan gum. Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 by Roquetter acts as thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a non-ionic and dispersible powder with a very... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • STARCH ACETATE
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • SORBITOL
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 by Roquette acts as a stabilizer, firming agent, and actives & fragrance solubilizer. This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
The Innovation Company
Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (40-50%) (and) Water (10-20%) (and) Squalane (10-20%) (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (5-10%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (5-10%) (and) Xanthan Gum... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SQUALANE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (40-50%) (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (23-35%) (and) Squalane (15-25%) (and) Xanthan Gum (1-5%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (1-5%) (and) Tocopherol... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SQUALANE
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • SOLANUM TUBEROSUM STARCH
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Solanum Tuberosum Starch (35-45%) (and) Squalane (15-25%) Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (15-25%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (10-20%) (and) Xanthan Gum (1-10%) (and) Tocopherol (1-5%) (and) Potassium... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • SQUALANE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Solanum Tuberosum Starch (30-40%) (and) Aqua (20-30%) (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (15-25%) (and) Sucrose Stearate (1-10%) (and) Xanthan Gum (1-5%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (1-5%) (and)... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • AQUA
  • SOLANUM TUBEROSUM STARCH
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Sucrose Stearate (30-40%) (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (25-35%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (20-30%) (and) Xanthan Gum (1-5%) (and) Tocopherol (1-5%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.1-1%)... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ...
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Tridecane (and) Undecane (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Squalane (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil (and) Squalene (and) Tocopherol. NATRASOFT™ by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
  • UNDECANE
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • TRIDECANE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables (and) Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Palmitic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • AQUA
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Honokiol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • SORBITOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Ekologie Forte
Castor Oil. Organic Castor Oil by Ekologie Forte acts as a thickener and conditioner. It is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the organically grown castor oil plant (Ricinus... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerin. Organic Vegetable Glycerin by Ekologie Forte acts as an emollient, protective agent and conditioner. It is pure, non-soy derived, allergen-free vegetable glycerin. It is alcohol-free... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Sunflower lecithin. Organic Sunflower Lecithin by Ekologie Forte is a natural emulsifier. It is an amber-brown color fluid and forms thin transparent clear film. It is allergen-free. It has been... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Contact
Get Sample
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil. Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil by Ekologie Forte acts as an anti-hair loss and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a 100% pure organic black cumin seed oil. It contains vitamins... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Ekologie Forte
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Organic Moringa Oil by Ekologie Forte acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of organically farmed moringa oleifera. It is... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 270P-Scrub engineered, medium-grind, perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 270P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads in scrub applications. It... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Opaque is a natural kaolin (china clay) opacifier designed to confer high opacity and whiteness to gel and shampoo formulations. ImerCare® Opaque is specifically heat-treated to control... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 400D is the most water- and oil-absorbent, engineered, diatomaceous earth product for deodorant applications available on the market today. ImerCare® 400D’s exceptional absorbency power is... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 03D is a high whiteness, natural diatomaceous earth (DE). DE is composed of siliceous fragments of fossilized skeletal remains of aquatic algae. Thanks to its micro-porous structure... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
Inabata
Glycerin, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil Esters, Carnitine, Esculin And Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. SLIM EC3® by Inabata acts as a slimming agent. It offers a... view more
INCI
  • ESCULIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • CARNITINE
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. #1 NF Powdered Carnauba Wax #149 by Koster Keunen acts as a slip agent, wax & consistency factor. It is not tested on animals and is GMO-free. It can increase... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. #1 Yellow Carnauba Wax NF #420 by Koster Keunen acts as a slip agent, wax & consistency factor. It can increase thermal stability, gloss, hardness and slip... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Cera Alba. 100% Certified Organic Beeswax #436 by Koster Keunen acts as a moisturizer, wax & consistency factor, emulsifier and antiseptic. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Contact
Get Sample
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. American Refined Cocoa Butter #286 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, emollient, moisturizing agent and slimming agent. It is a non-chemically processed... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax. Bayberry Wax #188 by Koster Keunen acts as an emollient, thickener, film former, viscosity modifier, wax and consistency factor. It is obtained from the fruit... view more
INCI
  • MYRICA CERIFERA FRUIT WAX
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (Water) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen™ (PF) by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Propylene Glycol (and) Panthenol (and) Bisabolol (and) Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (and) Aqua (and) Citric Acid. Anti-Irritant Complex III by Lipoid Kosmetik is a blend of ingredients that... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • BISABOLOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Pyrus Malus Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Apple Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik Herbasome acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Caffeine (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tocopherol. Caffeine Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a hair growth promoter... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAFFEINE
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Daucus Carota Sativa Root Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Carrot Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Is an ingredient from the Canchalagua (Schkuria pinnata). It is GMO-free. Offers skin uv-b protection-, depurative-, tonic- and soothing properties... view more
Ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging, anti-oxidizing, stimulation of collagen and elastine, soothing, protection for the... view more
Ingredient derived from the Amazonian plant Myrciaria dubia. Acts as a free radicals scavenger. It is GMO-free. It is renowned for being one of the richest natural sources of vitamin C. Provides... view more
Capuli, Phisalis peruviano, is a native Andean plant. It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging-, anti-oxidant- and anti-wrinkle properties... view more
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Croton Lechleri Sap Extract. INKADrago by 3QP has very good immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects, which fight the effects caused by the free... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CROTON LECHLERI RESIN EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 BL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 BL is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 J by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 J is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Oryza sativa cera. C 203 W by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the rice. C 203 W is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA CERA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hydrogenated palm oil. C 205 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the palm. C 205 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale (Spermaceti DAB 10). D 310 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Press Pause to skin irritation
Back to Top