OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with AE® VCE

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
874 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Nonapeptide-1. Apep Nonapep-5 by A&PEP acts as a whitening agent. It is recommended for skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • NONAPEPTIDE-1
A&PEP
Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate (pentapeptide-13). Apep W-10 by A&PEP acts as a whitening agent. Apep W-10 is recommended for cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT LYSATE FILTRATE
  • PENTAPEPTIDE-13
Tranexamoyl Dipeptide-23. TRANEX -1,2 by A&PEP is a vitamin-peptide. It acts as an anti-inflammatory- & anti-allergic agents. It offers hemostatic effects and excellent anti-pigmentation properties... view more
Nicotinoyl Dipeptide-22 (and) Tranexamoyl Dipeptide-22 (and) Lactobacillus/Citrus medica Limonum Peel Ferment extract (and) Citrus urantinum dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract (and) Bifida Ferment Lysate... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • BIFIDA FERMENT LYSATE
Nicotinoyl Dipeptide-23 (0.1%). V-peptide-2 by A&PEP is a vitamin peptide. It acts as a whitening agent. V-peptide-2 offers improved skin tone. It is a preservative-free grade... view more
ARGEX TITANIUM
Rutile titanium dioxide. It is a pigment which is manufactured by hydrometallurgical process CTL, giving a high TiO2 purity, and combines excellent optical properties like opacity and whiteness. It... view more
ActivON
Glechoma Hederacea. ActivGH by ActivON acts as an anti-irritant and whitening agent. Decreases skin pigmentation and increases skin color recovery. Reduces melanocyte proliferation. Used in skin... view more
Actives International
Pleurotus Sajor-caju Ferment Filtrate. ViaFerm White acts as a skin lightening and whitening agent. The edible Oyster Phoenix Mushroom contains biocatalytic enyzmes exhibiting lightening activity... view more
INCI
  • PLEUROTUS SAJOR-CAJU FERMENT FILTRATE
Cichorium Intybus Seed Extract. Chicory by Amsar acts as a relaxing and whitening agent. It relieves sore eyes and clears skin blemishes. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or... view more
Nylon 6/12 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Acts as a lightening/whitening agent and radiance promoter. This treated product is designed to address existing and emerging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • NYLON 6/12
OXABIOL® by BTSA is a mixture of Tocobiol® C, ascorbyl palmitate, Biomega-Tech® Algae and Ecoflax® C. It acts as a lightening, antioxidant, moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is manufactured... view more
Beraca
BBA by Beraca acts as a whitening, brightening and conditioning agent. It contains natural and organic behenic acid (C22:0). It evens the skin tone, increases hyaluronic acid, improves firmness and... view more
Beracare BBA by Beraca is bio-behenic active system. It acts as an emollient, lightening, whitening, anti-aging and firming agent. It helps to reduce melanin synthesis, diminishing the appearance of... view more
Biocosmethic
Atractylodes Macrocephala Root Extract. ARTOFWHITE® BCE5051 by Biocosmethic is used as a natural skin lightening agent. It makes skin more radiant, luminous and light. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • ATRACTYLOIDES MACROCEPHALA ROOT EXTRACT
Biocosmethic
Glycerin (95.0-99.9%) (and) Larix Gmelinii Wood Extract (0.1-5.0%). SIBETHIC® L BCE5062 by Biocosmethic offers anti-aging solution, lightening/whitening and anti-wrinkle properties. It is an extract... view more
Bionest
Aloe Ext. by Bionest acts as an antioxidant, repairing, moisturizing, sunscreen, smoothing, lubricant, protective, anti-aging, anti-acne and whitening agent. Offers moisturizing, lubricating... view more
Angelica Dahurica Extract. Angelica Dahurica Ext. by Bionest acts as a sunscreen and lightening agent. Helps to lighten skin tone, stimulates blood circulation and provides healthy skin tone... view more
INCI
  • ANGELICA DAHURICA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Kaolin. ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
HSP Distance: 0
ImerCare® 2K is an natural, inert, kaolin (china clay) with a very coarse particle size. It is designed for formulations where absorbency and texturing effect are required. It absorbs sebum and... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
HSP Distance: 0
Mica. ImerCare® 6M by Imerys is a 100% natural French mica for high cohesiveness, excellent sensorial and optical properties. It is a highly pure, chemically inert, sustainable solution that offers... view more
INCI
  • MICA
HSP Distance: 0
Kaolin. ImerCare® KaoBright by Imerys is a 100% natural kaolin, specifically designed for toothpaste applications. It provides high polishing action for whitening and helps in the development of a... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
HSP Distance: 0
Kaolin. ImerCare® Opaque by Imerys is a 100% natural, eco-friendly, kaolin-based (china clay) opacifier. It is a cold processable, non-allergenic grade that offers a rich and creamy effect. It is... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Resveratrol. Resve by Minasolve acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, anti-sebum and antimicrobial agent. It is a polyphenol extracted from Japanese knotweed. It displays similar... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
Nagase
HSP Distance: 0
MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides baby skin texture, natural... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ (NP) by CLR Berlin acts as a lightening agent, antioxidant and anti-microbial. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Lipoid Kosmetik
HSP Distance: 0
Colla-Gain® is a concentrated extract of pomegranate flowers (Punica granatum, flos) and a vitamin C derivate. It stimulates collagen production, increases skin density, decreases wrinkles and... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • PUNICA GRANATUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Acetum. APPLE VINEGAR by Provital acts as an antioxidant, astringent and regenerating agent. It results from the alcoholic and acetic fermentation of liquid obtained by pressing the fruits of pyrus... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Boerhavia Diffusa Root Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Melavoid™ by Provital acts as a lightening agent. It is an active fraction from the roots of boerhavia diffusa in a medium of vegetal... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BOERHAVIA DIFFUSA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-SAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an effective antioxidant and lightening/whitening agent. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It liberates vitamin C in the skin and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether. AC-VCE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an excellent skin whitening agent. It possesses good effect on stability, antioxidant and collagen synthesis. It is a stable derivative of... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. VcOS (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers a whitening effect. Also, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. It is a stable, oil-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 70% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. This highly efficient, low-cost grade has a... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 99% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is currently used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. It has a small molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Glutathione. AC-GSH (USP standard) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a major cellular antioxidant. It can be used for its whitening effect on the skin (lightening of dark acne scars, freckles, dark... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. AC-Glabridin 40W by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin whitening agent. It possesses fine pigmentation, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Kojic Dipalmitate. AC-KAD by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin lightening/whitening agent. It offers excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and delaying the melanogenesis so as to... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-MAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers a whitening effect, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. This non-irritating & non-toxic ingredient boosts skin... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Tranexamic Acid. AC-TA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals has whitening effects especially for ultraviolet-induced hyperpigmentation including melisma. It is a kind of amino acid by chemical synthesis. It is a... view more
INCI
  • TRANEXAMIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, lightening/whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 PC Grade UP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0
Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine. AE DEP-11 by AE Chemie acts as a whitening agent. AE DEP-11 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Actives International
HSP Distance: 0
Andrographis paniculata leaf extract. ViaPure® Andrographis acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and lightening agent. It is highly refined lipophylic extract of the king of bitters... view more
INCI
  • ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA LEAF EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 0
Morus Alba Root Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Mulberry (white) tree by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant. It is derived from roots of Morus alba L. syn. Morus tatarica L. and contains... view more
INCI
  • MORUS ALBA ROOT EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0
Glabridin by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, skin whitening- and anti-inflammatory agent. It reduces pigmentation induced by UVB radiation. It is derived from licorice root. This ingredient goes... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0
Glutathione by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and whitening agent. It helps to eliminate wrinkles, increases skin elasticity, shrinks pores and lightens pigment. This... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0
Kojic acid by Alfa Chemistry is a whitening agent. It reduces pigmentation irregularities. Kojic acid finds application in formulating lightening/whitening products... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Kojic Dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate by Alfa Chemistry is an anti-aging and lightening agent. It provides excellent effects in even toning skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0
Panax ginseng extract by Alfa Chemistry is a lightening/ whitening-, anti-wrinkle- and anti-aging agent. It dispels spot, activates skin cells & makes skin more tender and firm. Panax ginseng... view more
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0
Phloretin by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, soothing-, whitening- and moisturizing agent. It reduces spot and offers high ability in anti-oxidation of skin. Phloretin is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PHLORETIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0
Stearic acid by Alfa Chemistry is a lightening/whitening agent. It is a saturated long-chain fatty acid with 18-carbon backbone. It is found in various animal and plant fats, and is a major... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Withania Somnifera Flower Extract. Ashwagandha Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-blemish, refirming and conditioning agent. Ashwagandha Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • WITHANIA SOMNIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract. Blackberry Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a whitening, moisturizing and re-firming agent. It contains AHA and offers fairness. Blackberry Extract finds... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS FRUIT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Bacopa Monniera Leaf Extract. Brahmi Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-blemish, strengthening, toning and whitening agent. Brahmi Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • BACOPA MONNIERA LEAF EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Carica Papaya Fruit Extract. Papaya Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-blemish, exfoliating and moisturizing agent. Papaya Extract finds application in formulating hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • CARICA PAPAYA FRUIT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Solanum Lycopersicum Fruit Extract. Tomato Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-acne, anti-blemish, anti-wrinkle and moisturizing agent. Tomato Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
HSP Distance: 0
Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract. Amla Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a lightening and conditioning agent. It provides shine and silky feel. Amla Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
HSP Distance: 0
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Rhizome/Root Extract. Liquorice Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-stretchmark, anti-blemish and whitening agent. Liquorice Extract finds application... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA RHIZOME/ROOT EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
HSP Distance: 0
Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract. Tulsi Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-irritant, whitening and skin tightening agent. Tulsi Extract finds application in formulating hair... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM SANCTUM LEAF EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
HSP Distance: 0
Curcuma Longa Root Extract. Turmeric Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-blemish, whitening, pain-relieving and skin restructuring agent. Turmeric Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Vaccinium myrtillus seed oil. ArctiCare® Blue Tocol Bilberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efaduo Organic Blackcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Betula Alba Bark Extract. ArctiCare® Melabel Arctic Birch Bark Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, soothing, anti-aging, anti-UV, lightening and regenerating agent. It contains essential... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA BARK EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Pufabel Echium Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, soothing, anti-aging, lightening and regenerating agent. In hair care, it provides nourishing... view more
INCI
  • ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Vaccinium vitis-idaea seed oil. ArctiCare® Red Alfa Lingonberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Vaccinium vitis-idaea seed oil. ArctiCare® Red Alfa Organic Lingonberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Red Gamma Organic Raspberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Rubus idaeus (raspberry) seed oil. ArctiCare® Red Gamma Raspberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Oxycoccus Palustris Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Red Tocol Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • OXYCOCCUS PALUSTRIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry) seed oil. ArctiCare® Red Tocol Cranberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Fragaria ananassa seed oil. ArctiCare® Summer Vita Organic Strawberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA ANANASSA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Fragaria Ananassa Seed oil. ArctiCare® Summer Vita Strawberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA ANANASSA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Rubus Chamaemorus Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Sun Essence Cloudberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS CHAMAEMORUS SEED OIL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0
PVP (and) Hydrogen Peroxide. Peroxydone™ K-30 complex by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a whitening- & film forming agent. It is a highly stable, solid complex of hydrogen peroxide with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0
PVP (and) Hydrogen Peroxide. Peroxydone™ K-90 complex by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a whitening- & film forming agent. It is a highly stable, solid complex of hydrogen peroxide with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0
PVP (and) Hydrogen Peroxide. Peroxydone™ XL-10 complex by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a whitening- & film-forming agent. It is a highly stable, solid complex of hydrogen peroxide with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0
PVP. Plasdone™ K-29/32 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier. It is a stable, water-soluble polyvinylpyrrolidone that meets U.S., European and Japanese pharmacopoeia... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sucrose Dilaurate (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sorbic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) P-Anisic Acid. Actiwhite™ LS... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • P-ANISIC ACID
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Disodium Edta (and) Sodium Sulfite (and) Sodium Metabisulfite. Biowhite™ by BASF is a lightening and brightening agent. It is a combination of plant extracts (scutellaria, white mulberry, saxifrage... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • SODIUM METABISULFITE
  • SODIUM SULFITE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Retinol (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Carbomer (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Tocopherol (and) Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Algin. Cylasphere®... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • ALGIN
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glyceryl Oleate. EUPERLAN® OP WHITE by BASF is a wax-based, readily biodegradable and cold-processable opacifier... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0
Melarrest® L by BASF is a lightening/whitening agent. It offers excellent tyrosinase inhibition activity, promoting even skin tone and reduction of age-associated pigmentation changes. Melarrest® L... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 407. PLURACARE® F127 by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It possesses solubilizing, bodying and gelling properties. PLURACARE® F127 finds application in toothpaste, whitening gels... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 407
HSP Distance: 0
PEG/PPG-116/66 Copolymer. PLURACARE® L 1220 by BASF is a solubilizer for flavors & fragrances in aqueous and hydro-alcoholic systems such as mouthwashes. It enhances whitening efficacy and provides... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-116/66 COPOLYMER
BIOLIE
HSP Distance: 0
Abies Alba Seed Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. FIREVER by BIOLIE acts as and anti-aging, whitening agent. It is COSMOS approved... view more
INCI
  • ABIES ALBA SEED EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
HSP Distance: 0
Olea Europaea Fruit Extract (and) Maltodextrin. OLEA-HT 10 by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an anti-photo aging agent. It contains hydroxytyrosol extracted from the olive fruit. It... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
HSP Distance: 0
Vitis Vinifera Juice Extract. RENEGRAPE® by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is made up of an organic acid mixture (tartaric, malic, lactic, citric and... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA JUICE EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
HSP Distance: 0
Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oil. Rosmarinus Officinalis Essential Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a hair growth promotor, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial agent. It enhances... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
HSP Distance: 0
Citrus Sinensis Peel Extract (10%) (and), Oryza Sativa Extract (10%) (and), Capparis Spinosa Fruit Extract (15-20%) (and), Olea Europaea Leaf Extract (15-20%) (and) Maltodextrin. SKIN MOON® by... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
  • CITRUS SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
  • CAPPARIS SPINOSA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Bicowhite® Complex by Bicosome acts as an anti-aging and brightening agent. It improves skin barrier function and reduces pigment or anti-age spots. It targets five processes involved in melanin... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • BISABOLOL
  • SQUALENE
  • LYSOLECITHIN
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone (and) PEG/PPG-10/15 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl dimethicone Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-6210 by BioMax Si&F acts as a emulsifying agent in W/Si and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Water, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol. ORGANIC ORANGE BLOSSOM DISTILLATE by Biocosmethic acts as a whitening and soothing agent. It is a distillate, obtained by... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER WATER
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Cucumis Melo Fruit Extract. Melon from La Mancha Extract by Biogründl acts as a lightening agent. It is suitable for dry, sensitive and irritated skin preparations. Melon from La Mancha Extract is... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS MELO FRUIT EXTRACT
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.9
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.9
Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening agent. It is a hydroquinone derivative isolated from the leaves of bearberry shrub, cranberry, blueberry, mushrooms and pears. It inhibits tyrosinase... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.9
alpha-Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening/whitening and brightening ingredient for a lighter and even skin tone. It exhibits high efficacy and inhibits tyrosinase, one of the major... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 3.9
Alpha-Arbutin. α-Arbutin by Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology acts as a whitening agent. It is white crystalline powder. α-Arbutin is suitable for skin care formulations. It is certified with HACCP... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
ADEKA Halorubin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top