OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
145 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
ROELMI HPC
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. Olifeel® SQ by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient, nourishing, protective, shining, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is the highly purified squalene (96% purity) derived exclusively... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Triolein. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) which tends... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.3
100% active all vegetable derived triester of glycerin and behenic acid. It is offered as a hydrophobic, granular powder. Functions as an emulsion stabilizer when dissolved in the oil phase of an... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Stearyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester SSS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds body... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Dermol 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Dermol OLO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Wickenol 142 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Wickenol 143 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octylododecyl Myristate. ERCAREL ODM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL ODM V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for use in depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. ERCASORB TO V by ErcaWilmar acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB TO V is recommended for skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Dermowax EGDS by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearare. Acts as a pearlizing-, opacizing agent and emulsifier. It is prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having diester content higher than 92%. It is compatible with anionic and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used as pearlizing agents in shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Possesses bright white pearlizing effect. Exhibits consistency building and stabilising properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl erucate. Acts as a lipophilic emollient. It is a natural product derived from palm and rapeseed and is free from genetically modified organisms. It is an emollient ester of oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used as pearlizing agents in shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Possesses bright white pearlizing effect. Exhibits consistency building and stabilising properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Radia® 7268 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an opacifier and consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Superb, light emollient having good dry-down and spreading characteristics. It leaves a non-oily, silky, smooth feel on the skin or hair. Light emolliency makes it a good choice for use in hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol distearate. MACKESTER® GSDV by Solvay acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is a vegetable-derived grade of ethylene glycol distearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. MACKESTER® GSDV... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Behenyl Behenate. Dermowax BB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds viscosity & substantivity to the skin & the... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Arachidyl Behenate. Waxenol 822 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to beeswax. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL BEHENATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Sorbitan Tristearate. ERCASORB TS V by ErcaWilmar acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB TS V is suitable for skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Completely vegetable-derived and exists as an off-white, 100% active, oil-soluble flake. Useful in the oil phase of creams and lotions to impart stability, build viscosity, impart richness and add... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Stearate. Dermol BS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment wetting agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Dermol CP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Dermol DO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is substantive and non-greasy. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Dermowax SS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair & the... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Hetester 412 by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair &... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Waxenol 816 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Kahlwax 7157 - Cetyl Ester Wax by Kahlwax acts as an emollient, lubricant, thickener and stabilizer, substantivity, superfatting, consistency, moisturizing, nourishing, protective... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel DO by Natura-Tec is a lubricant. It creates a thin and non-greasy film. It is non-irritant, non-toxic and provides smoothness to the skin. Natura-tec Ultrafeel DO... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Stearinerie Dubois
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Glyceryl undecylenate. DUB MUG by Stearinerie Dubois acts as an antimicrobial. It help to the preservation at 0.1% against gram positive and gram negative bacteria. DUB MUG is used in aqueous... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 168 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Dermol 816 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and sheen... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Dermol 818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and excellent slip... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Dermol IDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. Dermol MM Waxenol 810 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Stearyl Behenate. Dermowax SB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier and bodying agent. It is a high molecular weight ingredient, derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Trivent OC-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Wickenol 144 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel. Moreover, it outstands as... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Wickenol 155 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Wickenol 156 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and excellent slip... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. ERCAREL IDO V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IDO V acts as an emollient. It is suitable for hair dyes, hydrogen peroxide creams, depilatories, skin... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. ERCAREL MM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL MM V is recommended for conditioners, depilatory, skin moisturizers, and... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmit. ERCAREL OP V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and emollient. ERCAREL OP V is suitable for cleansers, depilatory, wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. PALMESTER® 1543 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7770 acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7772 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a branched chain non-occlusive emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient and dispersant. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Lubricious emollient. Vegetable derived, soft, wax-like ester that is effectively used to build creaminess and viscosity in creams and lotions. Useful in skin products, makeup, and lipstick... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Macare™ OP by Pilot Chemicals is an emollient, conditioning, solubilizing, thickening, emulsifying, moisturizing and superfatting agent. Is a vegetable derived product with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 8L 28 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isocetyl Stearate. Dermol ICS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is a unique combination of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate. Hetester HCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and film forming agent. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. Vegechol® by MMP acts as an emollient, viscosity controlling, stabilizing, skin conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is non-animal, vegetal derived cholesterol obtained by... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Sebacic acid, bis(2-ethylhexyl). Acts as a cleansing base oil and pigment dispersing agent. Derived from vegetable derivatives, it isa moderate viscosity ester with excellent solubility and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Lauryl Laurate. Macare® LL acts as conditioner, emollient, moisturizer, emulsifier, thickener, slip and superfatting agent. This oil soluble lipid is unique in having a melting point near skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Butyl Myristate. Dermol 414 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Methyl Oleate. PALMERE® M1898 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • METHYL OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property. It is an ideal co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions and emulsifier for W/O emulsion and recommended for cold process. This vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol CTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermol CTR is recommended... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Dermol OPG by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an oil-free option to reduce greasiness of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Arachidyl Propionate. Waxenol 801 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to lanolin with enhanced... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL PROPIONATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Wickenol 160 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an oil-free option to reduce greasiness... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Cetyl Ricinoleate. TEGOSOFT® CR by Evonik acts as a waxy lipophilic emollient. Provides silky, but non-oily feel on the skin. It is non-comedogenic, unbleached and contains low cetyl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Dicaprylyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Is a nature-derived ester. Delivers a light oily feel to skin immediately after application, with a lubricious, somewhat cushiony... view more
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Glyceryl distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, pearlizing agent and thickener (nonaqueous). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in cleansing wipes, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.4
100% active, lipophyllic, vegetable derived ester. Its lubriciousness and castor oil compatibility make it an excellent candidate for use in lipstick, make-up products, and powders... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Stearinerie Dubois
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Ethyl oleate. DUB OE by Stearinerie Dubois acts emollient, solvent and glossing agent. It is a natural origin ingredient according to ISO 16128. DUB OE is used in makeup, skincare and vegetal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. Dermol 1818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Isostearyl isostearate. Crodamol™ ISIS by Croda acts as an emollient and protective agent. It is based on a fully saturated, branched fatty acid and fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. It works in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Dicapryl Adipate. ERCAREL DCA V by ErcaWilmar is an ester. It acts as an emollient derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL DCA V is suitable for body care, skin moisturizing, shaving and after shave... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Diethylhexyl Adipate. ERCAREL DOA V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL DOA V is an ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for depilatory, hand care, skin moisturizing, baby care... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Dermol 139 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Dermol IPM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Propylene Glycol Dipelargonate. Dermol PGDP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Wickenol 101 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Wickenol 153 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. ERCAREL IPM V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IPM V acts as an emollient. Recommended for depilatories, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1510 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1512 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1514 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is produced to stringent odor and color standards special for fragrance use and for excellent keeping... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Radia® 7730 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Diethylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate/Diisononanoate and Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 866 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a specialty blended ester derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE/DIISONONANOATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 89 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a cost effective... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Hexyl Decanoate. Dermol HD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a low molecular weight... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Methyl Myristate. PALMERE® M1498 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • METHYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1695 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1698 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top