OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with BEAULIGHT ECA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
208 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL LL V acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL LL V is designed for shampoos and body products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® PGR is a plant derived / vegetal-based moisturizing liquid emollient ester. It is lubricious, non-comedogenic, imparts gloss and cushion. NATURECHEM® PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-26 Oleate derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Used in creams and lotions as well as makeup and hair products. Acts as an emollient and conditioner. Offers water-resistant film... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9212 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9812 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9912 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9914 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>99%)... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Tetradecanoic acid (98%). PALMERA® A9814 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>98%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 1708 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 1708 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5438 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5438 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5440 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5440 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Phoenix Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Polyhydroxystearic acid. Pelemol® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable derived polyester. It is a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures and as with any polymer, will tend to... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Wickenol 506 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. ERCAREL MLC V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL MLC V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA® B6010 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA® B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A6016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (60-66%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A8016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9216 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9516 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (94-98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9816 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.6
PPG-3 myristyl ether. Liquid W/O co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Used in milks and soft creams, suitable for skin care, face care, body care, color... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.6
Brij 93V acts as a co-emulsifier. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Oleth-2. It is liquid, with suspended solids and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. The HLB Value is 4.9. Applications include... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-21. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. Recommended for cleanser, shaving & after shave, bar... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-10. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD is free of dioxane and used in skin... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is free of dioxane and suitable for... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-30. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD is designed for hydrogen peroxide... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-2. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, perms &... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is recommended for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-2. Used as an emulsifier for skin care creams and lotions, deodorant and antiperspirant sprays and roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. TEGO® Alkanol S 20 P acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for formulating skin care creams, lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant sprays & roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-21. TEGO® Alkanol S 21 P acts as an emulsifier. Provides consistency and enhances viscosity. Used in O/W skin care creams, lotions, W/O skin care creams & lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
HSP Distance: 1.6
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in surfactant based formulas such as body washes and shampoos, AP/Deo formulas such as transparent sticks, roll-ons, sprays, skin care products (creams, lotions, sprays)... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.6
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used for deodorant sticks, colognes and toilet waters and conditioning hair care balms. Possesses good solubilizer and caring additive... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. ERCASORB MO V by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MO V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for bath... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. ALKEST® SP 80 acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Provital
HSP Distance: 1.7
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Provital GRAPE SEED OIL by Provital acts as an anti-aging, antimicrobial, emollient, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. It is an oil obtained... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Res Pharma
HSP Distance: 1.7
Laureth-9 (>97%). Emulpharma® 9 EM acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer for O/W systems. It is a biobased product derived from vegetable origin raw materials. It is soluble in water... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
HSP Distance: 1.8
Priolene™ 6907 by Croda is vegetable derived cosmetic quality Oleine.It is liquid and belongs to anionic family. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. Applications of Priolene™ 6907... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Priolene™ 6929 by Croda is liquid unsaturated fatty acid, finds applications as intermediate for liquid wash & hair color. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. It is liquid, of... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Alcohol. ERCANOL O 95 V acts as an emollient by ErcaWilmar. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL O 95 V finds application in formulation of conditioners, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1813 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1818 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>70%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1825 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Methyl Caprylate. PALMERE® M0898 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in skin creams and lotions, hair conditioners and cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. Acts as a thickener, opacifier, lubricity enhancer, superfatting agent and... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl Alcohol. ERCANOL S 18 V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsion stabilizer, co-emulsifier and viscosity increasing agent. ERCANOL S 18 V is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sorbitan Palmitate. ERCASORB MP V acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCASORB MP V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl Alcohol. Used as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions and as primary structural surfactants for deodorant/antiperspirant stick formulations. Possesses pleasant soft... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1898 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a foam stabilizer, fragrance enhancer and surfactant. It has the appearance of white solid or pastille. It is of 100%... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.9
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9810 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9910 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1898 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Predominantly used in personal care and pharmaceutical applicati... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Predominantly used in personal care and pharmaceutical applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Predominantly used in personal care and pharmaceutical applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycole stearate. Acts as a pearlizing and opacifying agent and is recommended as a general purpose emulsifier. It is an ethylene glycol monostearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Myrj 59 FL functons as cleansing agent and emulsifier O/W The INCI Name of Ingredients is PEG-100 Stearate. It appears like flakes and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. Product derived is non... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Lactate. ERCAREL CL V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL CL V is recommended for shampoos, body care and skin moisturizer applications... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-100 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is free of dioxane and designed for hair... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-20 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is suitable for skin moisturizers and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-40 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-6 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-9 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for skin moisturizers and body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-100 Stearate. Used in facial care, hand and body care and decorative cosmetics. Possesses good application and stability properties... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-40 Stearate. TEGO® Acid S 40 P acts as an emulsifier. Used in facial care, hand and body care and decorative cosmetics. Possesses good application and stability properties. TEGO® Acid S 40 P is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
HSP Distance: 2.0
Lauryl Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1218 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a white solid or... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-100 Stearate. Acts as a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier (o/w) from petrochemical and vegetal sources. Used in after sun skin care, antiperspirants, beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1800 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1801 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains fatty acid. It is... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycol Stearate. Radiasurf® 7270 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ethylene glycol monostearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. Excellent opacifier and pearl producing agent for lotions, creams, shampoos, and hand cleansers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycol stearate. MACKESTER® GSV by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is totally biodegradable and contains no preservatives. It is a vegetable-derived grade of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Isocetyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. Dermofat 4919 by Alzo International acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermofat 4919 is recommended for personal care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-70 by Croda is a lubricant designed for skin creams & lotions, hair conditioners, cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. It acts as a superfatting agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl alcohol. Crodacol™ C90 by Croda acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizer. It is a vegetable-derived grade. Crodacol™ C90 is used in skin care creams, lotions, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Pristerene 4911 vegetable-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is of vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Pristerene™ 9559 by Croda is a vegetable-derived solid fatty acid. Acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralized with caustic/TEA. Also functions as cleansing agent, co-emulsifier and consistency... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Pristerene 4900 is solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It is solid, belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is animal & vegetable. Functions as... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Pristerene 4960 vegetable-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is of vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Alcohol. ERCANOL C 16 V by ErcaWilmar acts as a co-emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and viscosity increasing agent. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL C 16 V is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top