OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
63 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hallstar
Cetearyl Olivate (and) Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 1000 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifying (O/W) and moisturizing agent. It is a white to ivory waxy flakes at 20°C and is PEG-free self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL OLIVATE
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Hallstar
Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 900 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifier W/O, wetting agent, dispersant and co-emulsifier. It is an ivory waxy solid in flake form with melting range 65–75°C. Olivem® 900 is... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Cocos Nucifera Oil (And) Oak Root Extract (And) Quercus Suber Bark Extract. Diam Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as a protective, soothing, anti-aging, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • OAK ROOT EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • QUERCUS SUBER BARK EXTRACT
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (And) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (And) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (And) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (And) Oryza Sativa Bran Extract. Bright Oléoactif® by... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycine Soja Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Oryza Sativa Extract (and) Oryza Sativa Germ Extract. BLUE Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as an anti-blue light active, antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • ORYZA SATIVA GERM EXTRACT
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Coffea arabica (Coffee) seed oil. Biochemica® Coffee Oil by Hallstar acts as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, deodorizing, emollient, moisturizing, fragrance, skin hydrating and protection active... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Hallstar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as humectant, moisturizing agent and skin hydration agent. Is natural product and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, bar soaps, bath... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Hallstar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as humectant, moisturizing agent and skin hydration agent. Is natural product and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, bar soaps, bath... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Hallstar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as humectant, moisturizing agent and skin hydration agent. Is natural product and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, bar soaps, bath... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Hallstar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as humectant, moisturizing agent and skin hydration agent. Is natural product and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, bar soaps, bath... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate (and) Aloe barbadensis leaf extract. Acts as an emollient. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, hair conditioners, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Hallstar
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Acts as an emollient. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, hair... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Hallstar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as humectant, moisturizing agent and skin hydration agent. Is natural product and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, bar soaps, bath... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Hallstar
Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract (and) Water. Eurol® BT by Hallstar acts as antiaging, anti-irritating, anti-inflammatory, humectant, moisturizing, skin elasticizing, antimicrobial, anti-acne and... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, clarifying agent, cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancement, film former, fragrance solubilizer, hair... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA WAX PEG-120 ESTERS
Jojoba Oil PEG-150 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, clarifying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, film former, fragrance solubilizer, hair fixative, lubricant, plasticizer and solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA OIL PEG-150 ESTERS
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient, fragrance solubilizer, moisturizing agent, solubilizing agent, and superfatting agent. It is a hydrophilic liquid product... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 MACADAMIA GLYCERIDES
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancement agent, fragrance solubilizer, lubricant and solubilizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA WAX PEG-80 ESTERS
Isooctyl caprylate/caprate. Acts as an emollient and resin plasticizer. Is nature-derived and possesses gloss/shine enhancement. Compatible in emulsion systems common to personal care products. Used... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Dicaprylyl/capryl sebacate. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and resin plasticizer. Is plant derived/vegetable based. Possesses modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Delivers a... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL/CAPRYL SEBACATE
Isooctyl lactoyl tallate (and) Isooctyl tallate. HallGreen® CLT by Hallstar may find application in sunscreens (as an emollient and solubilizer for Oxybenzone), lipsticks (as a pigment wetter and... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTYL TALLATE
  • ISOOCTYL LACTOYL TALLATE
Diisooctyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient. Is nonoily and plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Delivers a persistent cushiony... view more
INCI
  • DIISOOCTYL SEBACATE
Dicaprylyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Is a nature-derived ester. Delivers a light oily feel to skin immediately after application, with a lubricious, somewhat cushiony... view more
Hallstar
Glycine soja (soybean) sterols. Acts as an emollient and healing promoter. Consists of naturally occurring phytosterols (primarily from soybean oil, but also from canola, corn, sunflower, palm... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hallstar
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as a low viscosity, emollient, frangrance extender and lubricant. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses excellent spreadability and imparts... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Hallstar
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, pearlizing agent and thickener (nonaqueous). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in cleansing wipes, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl oleate. Acts as an emulsifying agent (W/O), lubricant, pigment wetter & dispersant as well as spreading agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate SE. Acts as bodying agent, co emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
PEG-8 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient, opacifying agent and/or conditioning agent in various products. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DISTEARATE
PEG-8 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and lubricant. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
PEG-100 Stearate. Acts as a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier (o/w) from petrochemical and vegetal sources. Used in after sun skin care, antiperspirants, beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
PEG-12 dilaurate. Acts as a emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, foot care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DILAURATE
PEG-12 dioleate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in bath additives, facial skin care, foot care, hand & body care... view more
PEG-12 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses hair cuticle protection. Used in facial skin care, foot... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DISTEARATE
PEG-12 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and co emulsifying agent. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, facial skin care, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
PEG-150 distearate. HallStar® PEG 6000 DS by Hallstar acts as an emulsifying agent (o/w) and thickener (aqueous). Is an ester made from the reaction of vegetable-derived triple-pressed grade stearic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
PEG-150 distearate. Acts as an emulsifying agent (o/w) and thickener (aqueous). Is an ester made from the reaction of vegetable-derived triple-pressed grade stearic acid and a defined high molecular... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Propylene glycol stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is plant derived / vegetal based and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent (o/w), opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, derived entirely from vegetable (coconut and/or palm kernel... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (and) Cistus Monspeliensis Extract. Life Oléobooster® by Hallstar acts as a moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • CISTUS MONSPELIENSIS EXTRACT
PEG-8 stearate (and) Glyceryl stearate (and) Cetearyl alcohol (and) Sorbitan oleate. Olivem® LV Flex acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It is specifically designed for the development of light... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
C12-C16 alcohols. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and static control agent. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Possesses feel... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Hallstar
PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and solubilizing agent. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Is compatible with nonionic, cationic as... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Stearic Acid. Acts as formulation aid, bodying, -cleansing, -co-emulsifying, -emulsifying (w/o) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, non-oily and plant derived/vegetal based. It forms... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous) and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous)and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top