OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cetyl alcohol. Crodacol™ C90 by Croda acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizer. It is a vegetable-derived grade. Crodacol™ C90 is used in skin care creams, lotions, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in skin creams and lotions, hair conditioners and cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. Acts as a thickener, opacifier, lubricity enhancer, superfatting agent and... view more
Vegetable-derived cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emollient, bodying agent and emulsion stabiliser. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, anhydrous sticks and salves... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Refined glycerin. Refined Glycerine 99.5% MIN EP by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisturizing agent. It is a clear, colorless, odorless liquid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Glycerin. Refined Glycerine 99.5% MIN USP by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisturizing agent. It is derived from 100% vegetable-based oil. It is a clear... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, derived entirely from vegetable (coconut and/or palm kernel... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Largely used for surfactant production and cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Largely used for surfactant production and cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Largely used for surfactant production and cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Largely used for surfactant production and cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Procter & Gamble Chemicals
Oleochemicals. Derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks (coconut and/or palm kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine). Predominantly used in personal care and pharmaceutical applications... view more
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top