OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 915 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate. TEGO® Care 450 MB by Evonik is a versatile, PEG-free, mild emulsifier based on vegetable raw materials. It possesses an outstanding stability profile. This... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE
0Documents
Lauryl Oleate. TEGOSOFT® LO MB by Evonik is a lipophilic emollient. It is a natural replacement for mineral oil with similar sensory in skin care products. The medium spreading emollient is fully... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL OLEATE
0Documents
Sucrose Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft by Evonik is a PEG-free hydrophilic emollient. It is an hydrophilic emollient that increases the viscosity in common surfactant combinations, enhancing foam... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. VARISOFT® EQ F 75 MB by Evonik acts a conditioning agent. It is cost efficient esterquat, readily biodegradable, and good for... view more
INCI
  • DISTEAROYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
0Documents
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. dermofeel® GSC POF by Evonik is a PEG-free, anionic O/W emulsifier. Provides light, elegant and soft skin feel. Exhibits excellent stability, good electrolyte tolerance... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
0Documents
Jover Scientech
Polypropylene Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Triethyl Citrate. VERCARE ELLEGANT by Jover Scientech is 100% natural and powerful emollient for unique sensorial response. It exhibits low viscosity, quick... view more
Jover Scientech
Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. VERCARE ANTIOX 70 by Jover Scientech is a natural antioxidant which is obtained from edible non GMO vegetable oils. It is an ideal choice for certified... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is a 100% natural antimicrobial and protection agent. It is a unique bio-based and patent pending version of caprylyl glycol that is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Minasolve
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. E-Leen® GC 8 by Minasolve is a preservative-free, 100% natural origin antimicrobial and protection agent. It consists of bio-based... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® P8 by Minasolve is an antimicrobial and protection agent. It is 100% natural origin, bio-based caprylyl glycol that is produced via green... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • AQUA
P2 Science
Parfum. Herbenone™ by P2 Science is a 100% renewable, new fragrance ingredient made with proprietary green chemistry. It is 100% bio-based, non-GMO material and has no petrochemical-derived content... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
HerbaShield® URB is a COSMOS-approved botanical active with pronounced anti-pollution and efficient detoxification activity. It is a self-preserving, three-component system based on watercress... view more
INCI
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Aquaxtrem™ by Provital acts as an anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from the roots of rhubarb in vegetal propanediol &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • RHEUM RHAPONTICUM ROOT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Enteromorpha Compressa Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract (and) Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. DERMASOOTH™ by Provital acts as an anti-redness... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
  • OCIMUM SANCTUM LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Plant Squalane. 100% olive origin certified by 13C/12C isotope analysis. Squalane hydrogenated from squalene. COSMOS and China approved. Active emollient, moisturizing agent, prevents TEWL, restores... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 by Sophim is 100% vegetable-based texturing agent, co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cucumis Sativus Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER CU 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cocos Nucifera Oil and Cera Alba. PARYOWAX C40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX C40 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX G65 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX G65 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akofine R™ by AAK is a stabilizer and structuring agent for oil-in-water and water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It is suitable for use as a conditioning and texturing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akogel™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a moisturizing and highly oxidative stable oleogel offering similar properties to petrolatum. Shows low occlusivity. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. LIPEX® Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is novel improved illipe (shorea) butter with soft consistency and simple crystallization behavior originated from the rainforests of Borneo... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
ABITEC Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Acconon® CCG by ABITEC Corporation is a non-ionic surfactant and oil-in-water emulsifier. It can add emolliency to creams and lotions. Acconon® CCG is used in personal... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-5 Glyceryl Cocoate. Acconon® CO-5 by ABITEC Corporation is a non-ionic surfactant and oil-in-water emulsifier. It adds emolliency to creams and lotions. Acconon® CO-5 is recommended for personal... view more
ABITEC Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate/caprate. Capmul® MB by ABITEC Corporation is a preservative, emulsifier, solubilizer and carrier. It is a multi-functional, self-preserving high purity monoester. It provides... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
ABITEC Corporation
Propylene Glycol Monolaurate. Capmul® PG-12 by ABITEC Corporation is a preservative, emulsifier, solubilizer and carrier. It is a multi-functional, self-preserving high purity monoester. It offers... view more
ABITEC Corporation
Glyceryl Trioleate. Captex® GTO by ABITEC Corporation is an emollient and refatting agent. It is vegetable-based and is a food grade. It is recommended for lotion, cream and cosmetic formulations... view more
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester from coconut and vegetable oil. It offers excellent feel and spreading... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -10 by AE Chemie acts as a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived siicone... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
  • TETRADECANE
AE Chemie
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (and) Tetradecane. AE SiL® -20 by AE Chemie is a non-polar emollient. Provides sensorial attributes similar to light silicon oils. It is vegetable-derived silicone... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
  • TETRADECANE
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Alecrim by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Alecrim is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Colloidal Oatmeal. ABS Colloidal Oat PF by Active Concepts is a conditioning, soothing, nourishing and protecting ingredient. It promotes silky, smooth skin, increases hydration and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL OATMEAL
Active Concepts
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract (and) Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract. AC Vegan Keratin OS by Active Concepts is... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • LENS ESCULENTA SEED EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CICER SEED EXTRACT
  • CHENOPODIUM QUINOA SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Glycosphingolipids (and) Glycerin. AC Vegetable Ceramides G by Active Concepts is an anti-inflammatory, nourishing, conditioning and rejuvenating ingredient. It enhances soothing and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOSPHINGOLIPIDS
  • GLYCERIN
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citric Acid (and) Salicylic Acid (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (and) Rosa Canina Fruit Extract... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Pyrus Malus Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera Extract (and) Vaccinium... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
  • ...
Hedera Helix Extract (and) Arctium Lappa Extract (and) Betula Alba Extract (and) Propylene Glycol. Akomplex® Oily Hair by Akott is an anti-dandruff, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterail ingredient... view more
INCI
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • BETULA ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • HEDERA HELIX EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Propylene Glycol (and) Sodium Bisulfite (and) Sodium Sulfite (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera Extract (and) Achillea Millefolium Extract (and) Calluna... view more
INCI
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
  • ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI LEAF EXTRACT
  • CALLUNA VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • ...
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Glycerin (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract. BOREALINE Expert by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging active from the boreal forest. It is extracted from... view more
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Extract. Glucohyami™ GL by Alban Muller International is a high-tech active ingredient of 100% natural origin. It is a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • CICHORIUM INTYBUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Alchemy Ingredients
Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (and) Tapioca Starch (and) Algin. Instathix® by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifying, texture enhancing, thickening and stabilizing ingredient. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. Micromulse® LB by Alchemy Ingredients is a 100% natural moisturizing agent. It is a PEG-free and... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Alchemy Ingredients
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Sucrose Tristearate. Sucramulse 163 by Alchemy Ingredients is a PEG-free, non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier. Provides an excellent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE TRISTEARATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Microcrystalline cellulose (and) cellulose gum (and) xanthan gum. It produces emulsions with a fine and stable structure. Provides an excellent skin feel with improved moisturisation. The sugar... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Alfa Chemistry
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil. Tomato Seed Oil by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant and protective active. It is a cold pressed vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of tomatoes. It is rich... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Glycerol. All Organic Treasures Glycerin by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a syrup-like smell-and colorless liquid. Glycerin is a natural part of vegetable oils. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract. All Organic Treasures Rosemary Extract by All Organic Treasures acts as an antioxidant. It contains 4% carnosolic acid... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
All Organic Treasures
Glycine Soja Oil. All Organic Treasures Soy Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing and regenerating agent. It is yellow to brown soy oil and is mainly known for its lecithin content. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Tocopherol. All Organic Treasures Tocopherol by All Organic Treasures acts as an antioxidant. It contains antioxidant E306, alpha tocopherol (0-14%), beta-gamma tocopherol (35-49%) and delta... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top