OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
903 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Momentive Performance Materials
Amodimethicone, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin and Trideceth-12. SME253 emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent. It contains 20% silicone solids with an... view more
INCI
  • C11-15 PARETH-7
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • LAURETH-9
  • ...
Momentive Performance Materials
Amodimethicone, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin and Trideceth-12. SME253 PF by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amine functional silicone microemulsion... view more
INCI
  • C11-15 PARETH-7
  • LAURETH-9
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Momentive Performance Materials
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. SR1000 resin by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a film former. Possesses high substantivity, smooth non-tacky feel and versatility of carrier choice. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. SS4230 by Momentive Performance Materials is a blend of silicone resin and cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as film former. Imparts excellent water... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. SS4267 by Momentive Performance Materials is a blend of silicone resin and 50 centistoke dimethicone fluid. Acts as film former. Imparts excellent water... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AarhusKarlshamn is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil® SF 1405 acts as a film forming, thickening, wetting, protective, conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip and UV-protective agent. It is a silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. UBUNTU® Ximenia Pure by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, nourishing, revitalizing and restructuring agent. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (96%). It... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
AQIA
Glycosaminoglycans. Polan QA by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, substantivity agent, complexing agent and film former. It is substantive to skin and hair. It is compatible with alkaline pH. Polan QA is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS
PEG-14 M and Water. Polímero OX-5 by AQIA acts as a substantivity agent and lubricant. It contains ethylene polyoxide. It is substantive and anti-floating controller in sprays or even as evaporation... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-14M
Glycosaminoglycans. Quitosam SL by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, substantivity agent, complexing agent and film former. It is substantive to skin and hair. Quitosam SL is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Bernel Ester DISD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a high molecular weight ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Isostearate. Dermol 1818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Hydroxystearate. Dermol 20-S by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen &... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 20-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Hexadecene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-216 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It provides moisture barrier... view more
INCI
  • VP/HEXADECENE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Eicosene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-220 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It is substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Eicosene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-220F polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It is substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Triacontanyl PVP. Antaron™ (Ganex™) WP-660 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film forming, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It is substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • TRIACONTANYL PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Quaternium-22. Ceraphyl™ 60 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Offers pronounced substantivity to skin and hair. Provides detangling, anti-static, moisture binding and... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-22
Axiom Ingredients
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Sodium Acrylate/Vinyl Alcohol Copolymer (and) Hydroxypropyl Cellulose (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Sodium Chloride. It is an effective thickening... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Axiom Ingredients
Glyceryl Diricinoleate / IPDI Copolymer. It is a glyceryl ester-polyurethane emollient that provides excellent and substantive film forming properties, along with gloss and sheen. Due to the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DIRICINOLEATE/IPDI COPOLYMER
Polyquaternium-16. Used in shampoos and shower gels. Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. Possesses protective and wet combability improving properties. Offers substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
Polyquaternium-16. Used in aerosol mousses, pump sprays and hair conditioners. Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. Possesses protective and wet combability improving properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
Polyquaternium-16. Used in aerosol mousses, pump sprays and hair conditioners. Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. Possesses protective and wet combability improving properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
Polyquaternium-16. Used in shampoos, conditioners and styling products like mousse & lotion. Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. Possesses protective and wet combability improving... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
Polyquaternium-46. Luviquat® Hold AT 2 by BASF acts as a setting and conditioning agent. It is a substantive cationic copolymer of vinylcaprolactam (VCap) vinylpyrrolidone (VP) and quaternized... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-46
BRB International BV
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1934 by BRB Silicones is a high viscosity gum blend of dimethiconol gum in cyclopentasiloxane. It imparts emollience to skin, providing dry silky feel and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BioOrganic Concepts
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as an emollient. It is a freeze dried product produced from 100% pure gel of the aloe vera barbadensis-miller plant. Exhibits good moisturizing and substantivity to... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Sodium/TEA-Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Keratin. Acts as a mild surfactant. It is a purified lipopolypeptide based on keratin protein and lauric acid. It offers good conditioning and lubricating properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM/TEA-LAUROYL HYDROLYZED KERATIN
BioOrganic Concepts
TEA-Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. It is a purified vegetable-based, mild surfactant derived from soy protein and coconut oil. It provides gentle thorough cleansing of hair and skin. It is low in... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
BioOrganic Concepts
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Sorbitol. Acts as a mild surfactant. It is an excellent foamer which provides soft after-feel. It is non-irritant, conditions and protects as it cleanses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • SORBITOL
Biocosmethic
Candelilla Cera (100 %). CRUDE CANDELILLA WAX by Biocosmethic acts as an emollient. It is a natural filtered wax, obtained from the leaves of euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) plant. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Hydrolyzed Four Vegetable Proteins (Oat, Corn, Soy and Wheat) by Biogründl acts as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Complex of a fatty quaternary compound with a carboxy. Used in skin and hair care products. Posesses moisturizing and conditioning properties. Offers characteristics such as functional degree of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 10. Polyquaternium 10 by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers excellent substantivity on hair and skin. It delivers a protein-like... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Blue Sun International
Polyquaternium 7. Polyquaternium 7 by Blue Sun International acts as an antistatic agent, film-former, hair fixative, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. It offers high substantivity to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Polyquaternium-7. CETAROL™ PQ7 by CISME Italy is a cationic copolymer in aqueous solution having excellent compatibility with most anionic surfactants at wide pH. It gives good substantial effect to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
CISME Italy
Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. COSMOROL™ GQ6 by CISME Italy acts as a film former and viscosity increasing agent. It improves both wet and dry comb-ability and stability of the foam and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient, waterproofing agent and a co-emulsifier. It is 100% of Vegetable Origin and PEG free. It is moisturizing and has cutaneous barrier protector properties. It is able to... view more
Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract (25%), Amber Powder (20%), Coccinia indica Leaf extract (15%), Solanum Melongena Leaf extract (10%), Lawsonia inermis (Henna) Extract (10%), Neem Flowers Amino Acids... view more
Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract (30%), Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract (30%), Amino-Esters-1 (10%), Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract (25%), Water (5%). It functions as a natural cosmetic colorant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCCINIA INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract (30%), Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract (25%), Amino-Esters-1 (20%), Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract (10%), Solanum Melongena (Eggplant) Fruit Extract (5%), Aloe... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • SOLANUM MELONGENA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract, Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract, Amino-Esters-1, Eclipta Prostrata Extract, Lawsonia Inermis Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Corallina Officinalis Extract... view more
INCI
  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract (30%), Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract (25%), Amino-Esters-1 (20%), Eclipta Prostrata Extract (10%), Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Flower/Fruit/Leaf Extract (5%), Ocimum... view more
INCI
  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Protein (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Protein (and) Sodium Stearate (and) Sodium Chloride. Cerealmilk Premium SP by... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS PROTEIN
  • SODIUM STEARATE
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL PROTEIN
  • ...
Chemyunion
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride. Uniox Quat C22 by Chemyunion is a cationic, self-emulsifying wax that is extremely substantive to hair and skin. It has conditioning, anti-irritating... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
CitroGreen AlphaImprove 4D Hair by Citroleo Group acts as a shining, substantivity, repairing, moisturizing and protective agent. It is a 100% natural multifunctional active with proven efficacy for... view more
Distearyldimonium Chloride. Used in hair finishing rinses and balsams. Acts as a conditioning agent and an antistatic agent. Offers substantivity and softening effect... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Stearoxytrimethylsilane. SilCare® Silicone 1M71 by Clariant acts as a silicone carrier and emollient for anhydrous formulations. Offers light, substantive and slightly conditioned skin feel. It has... view more
INCI
  • STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Stearyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M65 by Clariant is a low-melting alkylsilicone wax (30ºC). Acts as an occlusive emollient. It is highly substantive, water repellent and reduces tackiness... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
C24-28 Alkyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M80 by Clariant high-melting alkylsilicone wax (60ºC). Acts as a thickening agent. It is highly substantive, occlusive, and water repellent. Improves... view more
INCI
  • C24-28 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
C30+ Alkyl Dimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M90 by Clariant high-melting alkylsilicone wax (70ºC). Acts as a thickening agent. Improves compatibility between silicones and organics. It is highly... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Aqua (water) (and) hydrolyzed keratin. Bio-Keratin PF by Cobiosa acts as a conditioner for hair as well as nails and a repairer of damaged nails. It is an active ingredient obtained from a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • AQUA
Colonial Chemical
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride phosphate. Cola® Lipid C by Colonial Chemical acts as excellent foaming and cleansing agent. It is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Colonial Chemical
Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium Chloride. Cola® Quat SLCC by Colonial Chemical acts as a lubricant, softening agent, anti-static agent and substantive agent. It is based on the renewable... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-5 LINOLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
Colonial Chemical
Disodium lauroamphodiacetate. Contributes mild cleansing, viscosity control, anti-irritation, substantivity and high lathering characteristics in personal care preparations. Suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Bis-Hydroxyethylglycinate Coco-Glucosides Crosspolymer. Poly Suga® Glycinate C by Colonial Chemical acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is naturally-derived amphoterics starting from corn... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BIS-HYDROXYETHYLGLYCINATE COCO-GLUCOSIDES CROSSPOLYMER
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Bis-Hydroxyethylglycinate Lauryl-Glucosides Crosspolymer. Poly Suga® Glycinate L by Colonial Chemical acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is naturally-derived amphoterics starting from corn... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BIS-HYDROXYETHYLGLYCINATE LAURYL-GLUCOSIDES CROSSPOLYMER
Comercial Química Massó
Polyglyceryl-3-Diisostearate. MASSOCARE PG3D by Comercial Química Massó acts as a W/O polymeric emulsifier (non-ionic). It is PEG-free, EO-free natural based emulsifier, mainly compatible with... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Behentrimonium methosulfate, Cetyl alcohol and Butylene glycol. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMS-50 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and cationic emulsifier. It is substantive to both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride phosphate, Propylene Glycol and Water. Arlasilk™ EFA by Croda is an essential fatty acid carrier. Acts as an emulsifier, counter-irritant, foaming/ foam... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate Dimethicone and Aqua. Arlasilk™ PLN by Croda is a water soluble organosilicone with high silicone content. Exhibits excellent color lock benefits in... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE DIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
Myristamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate and Aqua. Arlasilk™ PTM by Croda acts as an antimicrobial, cleansing & conditioning agent, o/w co-emulsifier, o/w emulsifier and preservative... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
Sodium Borageamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Arlasilk™ Phospholipid GLA by Croda is obtained from pure natural borage oil. It functions as cleansing agent, conditioner, foam booster and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BORAGEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Hydrolastan PF by DSM acts as a protective agent. It is an animal based scleroprotein with high affinity and substantivity to the skin. Moreover, it offers protection against environmental factors... view more
Hydrolyzed sericin. Setakol® PF by DSM acts as a film forming agent. It is an aqueous solution of hydrolyzed silk glycoprotein sericin. It forms highly substantive, protective film on the surface of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SERICIN
Polyquaternium-24 and Hyaluronic Acid. Biocare™ Polymer HA-24 by Dow acts as a conditioning agent and humectant. Possesses features including substantivity, mildness and formation of uniform... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-24
  • HYALURONIC ACID
Blend of dimethicone and trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ 2-1184 Fluid is used in skincare, haircare, and antiperspirant, deodorant applications. Acts as a carrier. Posesses tackiness reducing, drying time... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Aminopropyl phenyl trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-2078 Fluid acts as a protecting agent. It is a liquid amino phenyl silicone resin. It provides superior long lasting shine to the hair, straightening... view more
INCI
  • AMINOPROPYL PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 1,000 cst. acts as a carrier and conditioning agent. It is non-polar, non-reactive, substantive, dry and less oily dimethicone fluid. It offers low surface tension... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 100 cst. acts as a carrier and conditioning agent. It is non-polar, non-reactive, substantive, dry and less oily dimethicone fluid. It offers low surface tension... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Aqua, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Urea, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride and Sodium Benzoate. Amylomer® 50 M by Dr. Straetmans acts as a starch based cationic conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • STARCH HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Aqua, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid and Sodium Benzoate. Amylomer® H 75 M by Dr. Straetmans acts as a conditioner and film former... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL OXIDIZED STARCH PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, wetting and refatting agent. It is a vegetable based product with selective antimicrobial activity. It improves foam quality and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride and Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. symbio® quat by Dr. Straetmans acts as a conditioning agent. It is highly effective on all hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • UREA
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13S acts a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14S acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-17 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. Fancor® Meadowfoam Seed Oil by Elementis is used as a binder in powder products. It is non-animal Origin and extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam)... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Mixture of dimethicone in volatile cyclomethicone. Provides high sheen, very good soft, velvety feel and good lubricity. It is a non-greasy vehicle and substantive to both skin as well as hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
C15-19 Alkane and Diphenyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL® BRIGHT acts as a conditioning, substantivity agent and film former. It’s an eco-friendly silicone performance concentrate. Imparts a unique silky... view more
INCI
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
  • C15-19 ALKANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. Imparts a soft dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties in sun care products. Confers antistatic as well as gloss effects to... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. Provides a smooth dry feel to skin. Its substantivity and water proofing effect are most useful for skin care and sun care formulations. The blend of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL® C-DML by Elkem Silicones is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 15% in Cyclopentasiloxane. It acts as a conditioning and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) dimethiconol. Mirasil® C-DML HV by Elkem Silicones acts as a conditioning and substantivity agent. Imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elé Corporation
Quaternium-80 and Propylene Glycol. PEL-SIL™ Q-80 by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a linear quaternary organosilicone and is substantive to hair and... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Elé Corporation
Bis-PEG-10 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a conditioning agent. It is a linear dimethicone, terminated with PEG-10 polyether groups. It offers slip, lubricity, softness... view more
Elé Corporation
Cetyl/Lauryl/Myristyl Hydroxpropyl Sultaine (35-50%) and Aqua (45-55%). PEL-AMPH™ CHS by Elé Corporation acts as a zwitterionic surfactant, emollient, foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and foaming... view more
Elé Corporation
Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol and Quaternium-80. PEL-FIX™ 123 by Elé Corporation acts as a solvent fixative and conditioning agent. It is a quaternary functional polydimethylsiloxane. It fixes... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-80
Elé Corporation
Amodimethicone (>=90%). PEL-SIL™ AMOD by Elé Corporation acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional dimethicone fluid, consisting of a dimethicone chain with pendant propyldiamine... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3 Aminopropyl Dimethicone. ABIL® Soft AF 100 by Evonik acts as a conditioning agent. It improves body and volume of hair. It is strongly substantive to hair and skin proteins... view more
INCI
  • METHOXY PEG/PPG-7/3 AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Polysilicone-19. ABIL® UV Quat 50 by Evonik acts as a silicone conditioning agent. It offers excellent hair fiber UV and color protection. It is highly substantive to hair. ABIL® UV Quat 50 finds... view more
INCI
  • POLYSILICONE-19
Blend of Laureth-3 and DATEM. Used in hair conditioner, rinses and shampoos. Offers improved hair structure and volume. Possesses good emulsifying properties. Exhibits increased volume and body... view more
INCI
  • DATEM
  • LAURETH-3
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Used in shampoos, shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps and intimate hygiene solutions. Offers high purity. Provides good mildness and good foam properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Glyceryl Laurate. Acts as an extra mild amphoteric surfactant. Used in all kinds of hair and skin cleansing products, baby cleansing products and intimate hygiene... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Undecanal. Acts as a fragrance ingresient. It has classic aldehydic odor with waxy and floral notes. Contains 0.05% of tocopherol alpha as stabilizer. It shows tenacity for 2 days on a smelling... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • UNDECANAL
Firmenich
Nonanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a classical aldehyde note with waxy, citrus, floral and green olfactory. At higher levels, it is an important ingredient in citrus and rose notes. In... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • NONANAL
Firmenich
Undecanal, 2-methyl-. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a classical and powerful aldehyde with citrus, fresh, ozonic and slightly ambery tone. Provides a long-lasting fresh and clean note that... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Firmenich
9-Undecenal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an extremely clean and powerful aldehydic note with a waxy, citrus-mandarin, floral character. It has one of the strongest aldehydic notes that... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • 9-UNDECENAL
Firmenich
2-Naphthalenol, 1,2,3,4,4a,5,6,7-octahydro-2,5,5-trimethyl-. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a very strong and powerful note with a natural ambergris quality; somewhat musky, animal and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top