OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
202 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
BioAktive Speciality Products
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. MARINE SQUALANE by Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP) acts as an emollient. It is a natural marine origin squalene and does not contain any skin irritating components. It restores the skin... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
ROELMI HPC
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. Olifeel® SQ by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient, nourishing, protective, shining, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is the highly purified squalene (96% purity) derived exclusively... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.2
100%, light, extremely emollient ester with excellent skin spreadability. Shows luxurious skin after-feel, with a noticeably pleasant cushion. Used in skin cream and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Gattefossé
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. MOD by Gattefossé is a non-rancidable, non-comedogenic fluid. Acts as a sensorial emollient. Provides a richer, soft feel and spreadability on the skin. MOD is used in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Used in creams, lotions, bath oils, lipsticks and make-up. Acts as an emollient. Posesses spreading, solubilizing, viscosity control influencing and dispersion... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ ODS ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Posesses powder binding properties. Offers characteristics such as enhanced spreadability, non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl Benzoate. Used in skin creams and lotions, shampoos, shampoo-conditioners, and rinse conditioners, decorative cosmetics, make-ups, lipsticks, eye products and mascara removers. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BENZOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Cithrol™ EGDS by Croda acts as a pearlizing, spreading & skin conditioning agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath products, shower products, liquid soaps, facial wash... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Superb, light emollient having good dry-down and spreading characteristics. It leaves a non-oily, silky, smooth feel on the skin or hair. Light emolliency makes it a good choice for use in hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Crodamol™ PTIS by Croda is a rich, non-comedogenic emollient and water repellent imparting a soft cushiony feel to the skin. Exhibits low spreading capacity and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Radia® 7179 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an re-fatting emollient, opacifier and consistency agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Radia® 7181 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an opacifier and consistency factor. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Stearinerie Dubois
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl tetrabehenate. DUB PTB by Stearinerie Dubois acts as a THICKENER and wax ester. It ensures perfect coverage and long-lasting hold in makeup products and gives skincare textures a... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRABEHENATE
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. CremerCOOR® DO by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading and helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. It leaves a light but still caring skin sensation... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristyl Stearate. Crodamol™ MS by Croda acts as a dry emollient. It also acts as a bodying and spreading agent. It improves emulsion texture and stability. Crodamol™ MS offers hydration... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Isostearyl Palmitate. Used as emollients in cream & lotions, lip and sunscreen products. Provides very good pour and mold-release properties. Imparts remarkable spreadability, light and silky... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl octanoate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Spreads evenly on the skin. Imparts velvety softness. Exhibits very good adhesion properties... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl stearate. Acts as an emollient, dispersant and consistency agent. It contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.0
100% active liquid, hydrophobic, completely synthetic/vegetable derived ester formed by the reaction of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It is useful in creams and lotions to reduce tack or as a... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Stearinerie Dubois
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl oleate, emollient, conditioner and lubricant. Non greasy and increases spreading. Used in lipstick... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Octyl Palmitate. Polymol® OP by AQIA acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is an ester with good spreadability, lubricity, with light and velvety sensory. Polymol® OP promotes an uniform... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Octyl Stearate. Polymol® OS by AQIA acts as an emollient. Provides spreadability and good oily emolliency. Polymol® OS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 168 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Dermol IDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. Dermol MM Waxenol 810 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Trivent OC-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Wickenol 144 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel. Moreover, it outstands as... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Used as a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Cetiol® 868 by BASF acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient. Cetiol® 868 is used in baby & face cleansing, self-tanning and after-sun, sun-, body- and color care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare EM-CO acts as an emollient. This product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental impact... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-OP acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. BergaCare EM-OS acts as an emollient. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little environmental impact... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Octyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, and pigment wetting agent/dispersant. It is an ester of 2-ethylenehexyl alcohol and stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is the fatty acid ester derived from 2-ethylhexanol and palmitic acid. It has a high spreading value, is suitable for the formulation of low fatting... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. CremerCOOR® EHP by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading. Exhibits good oxidation stability and good compatibility with other oils makes it a versatile oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. CremerCOOR® EHS by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient. It is medium spreading. Exhibits good oxidation stability and good compatibility with other oils makes it a versatile oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Triethylhexanoin. Light and elegant skin feel, easy spreading, dry lubrication with exceptional skin coverage. Ideal for sunscreen applications. Also suitable for antiperspirants, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl stearate. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Non-occlusive with good spreading properties. Excellent superfatting agent in detergent systems and soaps. Enhances hair sheen. Used in bath... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Estol 1545 functions as emollient. Easy spreading, middle-occulsive, soft emollient, can be used to replace mineral oil in apps. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Ethylhexyl Stearate. It is liquid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Elementis
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Octyl Stearate [and] Aluminum Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is recommended to use light oils and esters with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Possesses medium viscosity oil with good spreadability. Used as emollient in O/W creams and lotions, W/O creams and lotions, sun protection creams and lotions, decorative... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Used as emollient in all types of creams and lotions, body oils and bath additives. Provides pleasant skin feel. Offers good spreading properties and medium polarity... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. TEGOSOFT® OS by Evonik possesses good spreading properties. Used in all types of creams, lotions, body oils and bath additives... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Light natural feel and good spreadability. Excellent solvent for organic sunscreens allowing good feel with high SPF. Excellent dispersant in powders and solid phase products such as liquid... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Stearyl benzoate. Used in antiperspirant and deodorant sticks, lipsticks and other lip products, cremes and lotions and skin care products. Improves stability and integrity. Offers improved... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BENZOATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
The ester of myristyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used in cosmetics, toiletries, creams and lotions, makeup, skin care products, soaps, shaving creams, conditioner for hair dressings and creme... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Triethylhexanoin. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient with good compatibility and spreadability to skin as well as hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl palmitate. LAKLAS EHP by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a light and non-greasy emollient. It offers good spreading and moisturizing properties. Provides soft and supple skin feel. LAKLAS EHP... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl stearate. LAKLAS EHS by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a light and non-greasy emollient. Provides soft and supple skin feel. It offers good spreading and moisturizing properties. LAKLAS EHS... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Schercemol™ IDO ester by Lubrizol acts as a lightweight emollient and shine enhancing agent. Offers benefits such as good spreadability, fast absorbency and non-oily feel... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OS by Natura-Tec acts as a moisturizing agent. It has low comedogenicity and spreading properties. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OS is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7770 acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7772 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a branched chain non-occlusive emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient and dispersant. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Light, very emollient, non-tacky ester with light cushion and spreadability. Used in lipsticks and make-up products... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Macare™ OP by Pilot Chemicals is an emollient, conditioning, solubilizing, thickening, emulsifying, moisturizing and superfatting agent. Is a vegetable derived product with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. Saboderm DO by Sabo acts as a lightweight emollient and shining agent. It provides characteristics such as very dry and non-greasy effect. It is used to reduce tackiness and lighten... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 8L 28 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isocetyl Stearate. Crodamol™ ICS by Croda is a low viscosity branched chain emollient with high spreading capacity. Also acts as a lubricant and dispersing agent. Crodamol™ ICS is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Diethylhexyl Sebacate. Acts as detackifying agent, emollient, fragrance extender, pigment wetter, dispersant, solubilizing agent, spreading agent, solvent, lubricant and plasticizer. Has a non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isodecyl stearate. LAKLAS IDS by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a light and non-greasy emollient. It offers good skin conditioning, spreading and moisturizing properties. Provides soft and supple skin... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL STEARATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Lauryl Laurate. Macare® LL acts as conditioner, emollient, moisturizer, emulsifier, thickener, slip and superfatting agent. This oil soluble lipid is unique in having a melting point near skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
R.I.T.A
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isocetyl Stearate. Used in creams, lotions, bath oils, lipsticks and make-up. Acts as an emollient. Posesses spreading, solubilizing, viscosity control influencing and dispersion characteristics... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Myreth-3 Myristate. LANOL™ 14 M by Seppic acts as an emollient, consistency factor and O/W co-emulsifier. It is preservative-free, easy to spread and helps to improve texture and stability of... view more
INCI
  • MYRETH-3 MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Butyl Myristate. Dermol 414 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Triisostearin. Soft spreading, occlusive emollient that is non-migrating once on skin. Ideal for eye-contour products, treatment cosmetics and emulsions for dry skin and night care. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Dietradecyl Ether (100%). Jarether™ D10 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values and has low polarity & molecular weight. It offers... view more
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Dietradecyl Ether (84%). Jarether™ D14 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient, solvent and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values, offers light & fast spreading and reduces the... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Phoenix Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.3
100% active, liquid triester. Exhibits excellent cushion and is uniquely suited for use in lipstick, lip gloss, and other lip products where it can also be useful in modifying melting points... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Isopropyl Stearate. Isopropyl Stearate by BASF acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is a palmitic/stearic acid iso-propylester with fast spreading characteristic. Isopropyl Stearate finds... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Ethylhexyl pelargonate. Crodamol™ OPG by Croda acts as an emollient. Imparts light and elegant feel. It forms coherent films that help reduce TEWL and improves barrier function. It is a branched... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Dicetyl Ether (80-87.5%). Jarether™ D16 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient, solvent and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values, offers light & fast spreading and reduces... view more
INCI
  • DICETYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Neopentylglycol Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. Dermol 1818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare 88 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the skin with the fat it... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Hexyl Laurate. Hexyl Laurate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener. and emollient. Spreadable emollient with pleasant light texture. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Heptyl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® Touch acts as an emollient and preservation booster. It is a silicon alternative that increases the spreadability and gives a soft skin feel. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Isostearyl Isostearate by Gattefossé is a sensorial emollient. It offers formation of protective film and maintains the skin barrier function. It provides light feel and improved spreadability... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Diethylhexyl adipate. Acts as an emollient, hydroalcoholic coupler, pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer and sunscreen solvent. Synthetically produced diester of petrochemically-derived 2... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as a spreadable emollient with pleasant and light texture... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Isopropyl isostearate. Schercemol™ 318 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, sensory modifier and slip agent. It has low freeze point and exhibits lubricity without oiliness. It imparts good... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Neopentyl glycol diethylhexanoate. Schercemol™ NGDO ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier, solubilizer and slip agent. It is a refreshing, non-volatile alternative to cyclomethicone and... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
The Innovation Company
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 20 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has low viscosity, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top