OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
123 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Pyrus Malus Fiber. Cos Apple Fiber M distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a zero-waste natural cosmetic filler for all applications. It is a 100% natural plant-based powder and does not... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FIBER
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate. DUROSOFT® PG4L-SG distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a naturally derived O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for low viscosity creams and lotions with a light feel and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL by Elementis is a non-animal & non-GMO derived natural oil. It is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. It has a high... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL by Elementis is used as a binder in powder products. It is non-animal origin and extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam)... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Lauryl Oleate. TEGOSOFT® LO MB by Evonik is a lipophilic emollient. It is a natural replacement for mineral oil with similar sensory in skin care products. The medium spreading emollient is fully... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL OLEATE
0Documents
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate. dermofeel® GO soft by Evonik is a 100% naturally derived, cost-effective W/O emulsifier. It is a PEG-free and renewably sourced co-emulsifier. Provides elegant textures... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIOLEATE
0Documents
Talc. ImerCare® SheerSilk by Imerys is a natural, high performance, decontaminated talc (magnesium-silicate). It is engineered to obtain an innovative, transparent structure which enhances color as... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Contact
Get Sample
Talc. ImerCare® Velluto by Imerys is a natural, high-performance, softening and texturing agent. It is engineered to obtain a high coverage in powder formulations. It is an ideal base for concealers... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Contact
Get Sample
Jover Scientech
Polypropylene Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Triethyl Citrate. VERCARE ELLEGANT by Jover Scientech is 100% natural and powerful emollient for unique sensorial response. It exhibits low viscosity, quick... view more
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Magnesium Oxide (and) Magnesium Hydroxide. CareMag® B by ICL possesses improved sensorial feeling along with lower cloths staining. It is based on magnesium from dead sea salts. It is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM OXIDE
  • MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide. CareMag® D by ICL is a body odor-controlling and anti-stain agent. It is 100% natural & sustainable magnesium mineral, obtained from the dead... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE
  • MAGNESIUM CARBONATE HYDROXIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Plant Squalane. 100% olive origin certified by 13C/12C isotope analysis. Squalane hydrogenated from squalene. COSMOS and China approved. Active emollient, moisturizing agent, prevents TEWL, restores... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sophim
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. Insapolive by Sophim is a natural emollient obtained from renewable raw materials, olive. It has a significant impact on skin moisturization. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Contact
Get Sample
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Organic Deodorized Sweet Almond Oil by Sophim is a natural emollient. It offers nourishing and moisturizing benefits. Provides regenerating, restructuring and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
AGC Chemicals Americas
SOLESPHERE™ H-31 by AGC Chemicals Americas is synthetic spherical silica. It offers oil absorption, low cohesiveness and high fluidity properties. It reduces greasiness & stickiness, minimizes... view more
AGC Chemicals Americas
SOLESPHERE™ H-32 by AGC Chemicals Americas is a high oil absorption spherical silica. It is very bulky and disperses easily. It reduces greasiness & stickiness, minimizes pores, absorbs oil... view more
Distarch Phosphate. CORN PO4 PH “B” by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber dispersant and emulsifier. It is a multifunctional modified starch derived from corn certified as natural cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® ER by Alban Muller International acts as a texturizing, stabilizing, solubilizing, dispersing and protecting agent. It is 80-90% biodegradable and is obtained... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Hydrated Silica. Silicami® 15/40 microns by Alban Muller International exhibits exfoliating and skin regenerating properties. It smoothens the skin, provides more even complexion and immediate glow... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Hydrated Silica. Silicami® 200/500 microns by Alban Muller International act as an exfoliant and skin regenerating agent. It smoothens the skin, provides more even complexion and immediate glow... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Hydrated silica. Silicami® 60/200 microns by Alban Muller International exhibits exfoliating and skin regenerating properties. It is a 100% natural, eco-friendly powder of pure white silica with... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Sucrose Stearate. HIPEgel® Oleo by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier for High Internal Phase Emulsions (HIPEs) with... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Xanthan Gum. Sucrathix VX by Alchemy Ingredients is a thickener, oil-in-water emulsion stabilizer, suspending and rheology modifier. It forms... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • XANTHAN GUM
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Jojoba Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing, sunscreen, moisturizing and protective agent. It contains C18:1 oleic acid (5-15%)... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Coco-Caprylate. CETIOL® C5 by BASF is a fast spreading, 100% renewable emollient. It is a readily biodegradable ingredient. It possesses excellent skin compatibility, improves hair gloss and oil... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. CETIOL® CC by BASF is a fast spreading emollient. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstock. It is a silicone alternative, readily biodegradable and allows low VOC... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate. CETIOL® RLF by BASF is a fast spreading, emollient. It provides a light & dry skin feel and is tested for sensitive skin. It is produced by the enzymatic process from... view more
Undecane (and) Tridecane. CETIOL® Ultimate by BASF is an emollient. It is very light, volatile and 100% natural-based hydrocarbon. It is readily biodegradable and silicone alternative. It provides... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECANE
  • UNDECANE
Oryza Sativa Starch. Verdessence™ RiceTouch by BASF is a plant-based sensory powder with small particle size providing powdery light and smooth skin-feel, ideal for matte-type cosmetics. It is... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Shea Butter. BergaCare SB 45 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and viscosity modifying agent. It offers spreadability and keeps skin soft & supple. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHEA BUTTER
Olus Oil. Cremerlin® PURA non palm Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It is made of a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. It is easily spreadable... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Squalane. Plantasens® Olive Squalane by Clariant acts as an emollient. It gives a soft and conditioned skin without greasy after feel. It provides exceptional silky touch, improved spreading and... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as natural emulsifier, emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent. It is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is used as a... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Heptyl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® Touch acts as an emollient and preservation booster. It is a silicon alternative that increases the spreadability and gives a soft skin feel. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Cetyl Esters. Crodamol™ SS by Croda acts as an ester emollient and spreading agent. It provides body and structure to emulsion & sticks. It is a synthetic alternative to spermaceti wax and imparts... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Titanium Dioxide (and) Aqua (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Stearic Acid (and) Alumina (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Squalane... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
  • ...
Sorbitol/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Behenate. Syncrowax™ ORM by Croda is a film former, rheology/viscosity modifier, active or effect booster, gelling-, spreading- and bodying agent. This EO/PO... view more
Silica (and) Titanium Dioxide. VALVANCE™ Look 100 by DSM acts as an anti-dark circle and anti-puff agent. It is a visual and sensory modifier ingredient providing natural coverage with blurring... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Polylactic acid. ECOBEADS D‐5 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a texturing agent. It improves pigments dispersion & homogeneity of the color and enhances product spreadability. It imparts a silk and... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Lauroyl Lysine. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides smooth feeling and excellent spreadability. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate and Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. MAKIBASE SEB by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is suitable cold process and shows excellent spreading on skin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Microcrystalline Cellulose and Cellulose Gum. MOISPRAY C by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a thickener/ stabilizer and suspension agent. It stabilizes emulsion and forms thixotropic gel. It promotes... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Cellulose. SILK COTTON PW by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a softening and texturing agent. It has mattifying and oil absorbing properties. It provides high transparency, good slip and excellent... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Prunus armeniaca kernel oil. Organic Apricot Kernel Oil by Earthoil acts as an anti-wrinkle and soothing agent. It is a stable and mild oil obtained from organic apricot kernels through mechanical... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Ekologie Forte
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Organic Aloe Vera Gel by Ekologie Forte acts as a moisturizing, soothing, repairing, healing, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral agent. It is 100% natural, 99.75% pure... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Bentonite (and) Citric Acid (and) Xanthum gum. Frametime® CX by Ephyla acts as a surfactant-free cold emulsifier for o/w type emulsion. It is a hybrid material derived from natural clay and xanthan... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • BENTONITE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid. TC-UV TDSA by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) is an organic, chemically stable broad-spectrum protection sunscreen agent. It is reliable and... view more
INCI
  • TEREPHTHALYLIDENE DICAMPHOR SULFONIC ACID
Hallstar
Cetearyl Olivate (and) Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 1000 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifying (O/W) and moisturizing agent. It is a white to ivory waxy flakes at 20°C and is PEG-free self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL OLIVATE
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Euterpe Oleracea Pulp Powder. Açai Butter-Certified Organic by Hallstar is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Biochemica® Avocado Oil Refined by Hallstar is a natural, biodegradable emollient and lubricant. It exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Garcinia Indica Seed Butter. Biochemica® KOKUM BUTTER ULTRA by Hallstar is a bodying agent, emollient, emulsion stabilizing agent, thickener, moisturizing and skin hydration agent. This... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Biochemica® Lemon Butter by Hallstar is a deodorant, emollient, humectant, lubricant, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
IFF’s Health & Biosciences
Natural betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS BA by IFF’s Health & Biosciences is a moisturizer, amino acid derivative, extracted from sugar beets. Sustainably sourced from upcycled sugar production side stream... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. Emolid CC by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U is an unique specialty ester-based emollient, hair- and skin conditioning agent. It has exceptional sensorial not comparable with... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate. Soldoc PG 410 by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U is a PEG-free, non-irritant, non-ionic emulsifier. It offers light-aqueous skin-feel in O/W emulsions. It helps to form bright... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Soldoc PGPR by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U is a PEG-free emulsifier, viscosity controlling- and wetting agent. It offers a bright, white appearance and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. Waglinol 20080 by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U acts as a traditional emollient, skin conditioning and fatting agent. It is 100% natural and a good alternative to replace... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Waglinol 3/9280 by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U is a vegetable-based emollient, solvent, fragrance and skin conditioning agent. It offers excellent spreadability... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Octyldodecyl Oleate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid and Octyldodecanol. innollient™ LO by Innovcacos acts as a texturing, solubilizer, dispersant, emollient and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • OCTYLDODECYL OLEATE
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
JRS Rettenmaier
Microcrystalline Cellulose (86–92%) and Cellulose Gum (8–14%). VIVAPUR® COS 5 acts as a 3D-stabilizer. It is made from renewable resources and is based on coprocessed microcrystalline cellulose and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera. Kahlwax 6290 - Berry Wax by Kahlwax acts as an emollient, lubricant, substantivity, superfatting, thickening, consistency, moisturizing, nourishing, protective and... view more
INCI
  • RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera (and) Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol. Kahl VegoJelly 7036PLUS - Vegan Quality by Kahlwax acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
  • RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Cera Alba, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol. Kahl NaturalJelly 7235 - Natural Quality by Kahlwax acts as an emollient, lubricant, thickening... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Cera Alba, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol. Kahl OrganicJelly 7236 - Organic Quality by Kahlwax acts as an emollient, lubricant, thickening... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. Kahlwax 6237 - Soft Rapeseed Wax by Kahlwax acts as an emollient, lubricant, substantivity, superfatting, thickening, consistency, moisturizing, nourishing, protective and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Succinic Acid. Bio-Succinic Acid by LCY Group acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is a direct substitute for petroleum-derived succinic acid. It is a naturally-occurring di-carboxylic acid... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin. HELIOFEEL™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free, natural, powerful, flexible & versatile O/W... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. LYSOFIX™ Dry by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free, natural and elegant, cold process, lysophospholipids O/W natural & powerful emulsifier. This... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. LYSOFIX™ Liquid by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free, natural and elegant, cold process, lysophospholipids O/W natural & powerful... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Miyoshi Group
Mica (78.7%) (and) Silica (19.7%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (1.5%) (and) Calcium Chloride (0.1%). MiyoFEEL SXI-L by Miyoshi Group is an unique composite of silica coated homogenously on mica and... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • SILICA
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Miyoshi Group
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester (3%) (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77499) (97%). MiyoNAT OLV-Black by Miyoshi Group is a naturally derived surface treated pigment. It offers nourishing, homogeneous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
  • CI 77499
Miyoshi Group
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester (3%) (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77491) (97%). MiyoNAT OLV-Red by Miyoshi Group is a naturally derived surface treated pigment. It offers nourishing, homogeneous feel... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
  • CI 77491
Miyoshi Group
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester (3%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (97%). MiyoNAT OLV-White B1 by Miyoshi Group is a naturally derived surface treated pigment. It offers nourishing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
  • CI 77491
Miyoshi Group
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester (3%) (and) Iron Oxide (CI 77492) (97%). MiyoNAT OLV-Yellow by Miyoshi Group is a naturally derived surface treated pigment. It offers nourishing, homogeneous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
  • CI 77492
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl Macadamiate. Plandool™ MAS (Old name: Yofco® MAS) acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is the ester of macadamia nut oil fatty acids and soy phytosterols. It exhibits water... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
Prunus Domestica Seed Oil. NAT ORGANIC PLUM OIL by NATUROCHIM acts as an emollient, soothing, moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is obtained by cold pressing the almonds of dehydrated plum... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA SEED OIL
Juglans Regia Seed Oil. NAT DEODORIZED WALNUT OIL by NATUROCHIM acts as a moisturizing, softening, restructuring and nourishing agent. It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of walnuts (Juglans... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
Prunus domestica seed oil and Hydrogenated prunus domestica seed oil. NAT GASCONY PLUM BUTTER by NATUROCHIM acts as a moisturizing, nourishing and softening agent. It is obtained from the oil of... view more
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. NAT HAZELNUT T. OIL by NATUROCHIM acts as an emollient, nourishing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by cold pressing the toasted fruits of hazelnut tree (Corylus... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Pistacia Vera Seed oil and Hydrogenated Pistacia Vera Seed oil. NAT PISTACHIO BUTTER by NATUROCHIM acts as a moisturizing, nourishing and softening agent. It is obtained from the refined cold... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PISTACHIO SEED OIL
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
C8-12 Acid Triglyceride. Celus-BI® Light Ester by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient and solvent. It offers shiny and silky effect. It is safe & dermo-compatible. It provides high spreadability... view more
INCI
  • C8-12 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE
Pentaerythrytyl Tertapelargonate. Celus-BI® Rich Ester by ROELMI HPC acts as a film former. It offers shine, gloss, lasting hold and silky effect. It is safe & dermo-compatible. It provides low... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Neopentyl Glycol Dicapelargonate. Celus-BI® Silky Ester by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient and solvent. It offers evanescent and silky effect. It is safe & dermo-compatible. It provides high... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Fruit Extract. CytoFruit® Water Red Orange BIO99 by ROELMI HPC acts as an antioxidant, invigorating, toning and protective agent. It is 100% biologically active, non-edible... view more
ROELMI HPC
Squalene. Olifeel® SQ by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient, nourishing, protective, shining, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is the highly purified squalene (96% purity) derived exclusively... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Hydroxystearyl Alcohol & Hydroxystearyl Glucoside. It is an alkylpolyglucoside structure, O/W emulsifier, for a "nude skin" softness and textures quickly absorbed by the surperficial layers of the... view more
Caprylyl Glycol. Hydrolite® 8 green by Symrise is a multifunctional, high purity neat ingredient for enhanced product protection. It moisturizes & hydrates the skin, regulates viscosity and improves... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax. Extra Virgin Olive Butter by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a smooth and silky butter made from... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride. SALACOS 334 acts as an emollient, skin conditioning- and skin protecting agent. It is derive from vegetal-origin. SALACOS 334 spreads softly and melts... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top