OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 024 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Poloxamer 338 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 312 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
Poloxamer 407 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 412 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 407
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® EC distributed by DKSH is a plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and non-polar emollient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in a non-volatile alkane. The alkane is 100% naturally... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-350 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Talc. ImerCare® SheerSilk is a natural, high performance, decontaminated talc (magnesium-silicate). It is engineered to obtain an innovative, transparent structure which enhances color as well as... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ RAD-THICK 501 by KRATON is a polymeric thickener that is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils, such as octyldodecanol, isododecane and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 402 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 602 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 504 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 804 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. Pentiol by Minasolve acts as a skin moisturizer, preservative-booster, emollient, humectant, solvent, solubilizer, conditioning and anti-microbial agent. It shows broad-spectrum... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (97%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (3%). CitroVisc™ 1000 by P2 Science acts as a slip agent. It adds glide, reduces tackiness, and provides a rich, shiny finish in cosmetic... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (48-52%) (and) Undecane (33-37.5%) (and) Tridecane (11-16.5%). Citropol® V5 by P2 Science acts as a high performance, volatile emollient. It is a “Clean Label”, long-lasting... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-2B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, novel silicone conditioner and cationic emulsifier for oil-in-water & ethanol emulsions. It provides wet... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-4B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, novel silicone conditioner and cationic emulsifier for oil-in-water & ethanol emulsions. It offers... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-6B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, novel silicone conditioner and cationic emulsifier for oil-in-water & ethanol emulsions. It imparts... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-8B by Siltech is a PEG-free, cationic, multi-functional, oil-in-water emulsifier. It can be used as a conditioning agent in combination... view more
Distearmonium/Diethonium Chloride PG Dimethicone. Silquat® J2-8B-PG by Siltech is a PEG-free, multi-functional cationic oil-in-water emulsifier. It can be used as a conditioning agent in combination... view more
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Sophim
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. Insapolive by Sophim is a natural emollient obtained from renewable raw materials, olive. It has a significant impact on skin moisturization. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a volatile carrier. It is a low viscosity silicone fluid with low surface tension. Designed for skin and body care, antiperspirant, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Macrocare Tech
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum. Phytocollagen PF by Macrocare Tech is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. The main... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NATTO GUM
Contact
Get Sample
Amorphous Magnesium Silicate. 3M™ CM-111 by 3M acts as an texture enhancer and filler/ extender. Its spherical shape creates a low friction, ball-bearing effect and gives silky-soft and luxurious... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM SILICATE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex 205™ by AAK acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is versatile, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AAK is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It increases the film... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase for a very thick consistency. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
AB Specialty Silicones
Methyl Trimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1030 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase. It is a mixture of a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend for use in W/O, O/W, and non-aqueous emulsions for a clear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 2050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 3020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/POLYGLYCERIN-3 CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Isodecyl Neopentanoate (and) Diisopropyl Sebacate (and) Lauryl Lactate. AE Sunboost® 1033B by AE Chemie is an optimized mixture of esters to boost the SPF sunscreen preparations while achieving an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Isopropyl Myristate. Polymol® IPM by AQIA acts as an emollient. It is non-greasy ester with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch. Polymol® IPM is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Octyl Palmitate. Polymol® OP by AQIA acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is an ester with good spreadability, lubricity, with light and velvety sensory. Polymol® OP promotes an uniform... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Octyl Stearate. Polymol® OS by AQIA acts as an emollient. Provides spreadability and good oily emolliency. Polymol® OS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
1-Hexadecanol Hydrogen Phosphate Potassium Salt. Acts as a co-emulsifier and o\w anionic emulsifier. It is a long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as potassium salt. Possesses low HLB... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric/Palmitic/Stearic Triglyceride. Captex® SBE by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It improves crystal formation eliminating... view more
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. Hydro-Kote® 112 by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. Hydro-Kote® M by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated soybean oil. Hydro-Kote® S by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Advonex International
Entrada®-SQ by Advonex International is a high-end moisturizing agent. It is squalane produced from plant-based oils such as soybean, palm, canola and other plant resources. Advonex is building... view more
Distarch Phosphate. CORN PO4 PH “B” by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber dispersant and emulsifier. It is a multifunctional modified starch derived from corn certified as natural cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Agrana
Dimethylimidazolidinone rice starch. It acts as a dispersant. It is produced from selected grades of rice and cross-linked using a higher molecular dimethyl ethylene urea derivate. It is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX A 72 C by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 40 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, non-tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 60 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AR 1 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX Aiglojell by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, shiny... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® ER acts as a texturizing, stabilizing, solubilizing, dispersing and protecting agent. It is obtained by transesterifying triglycerides from milk thistle fatty... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® Milk Thistle by Alban Muller International is a natural cosmetic formulation ingredient in the form of fluid, dry soft-touch oil, obtained from milk thistle... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International
Hydrated Silica. Silicami® 15/40 microns by Alban Muller International exhibits exfoliating and skin regenerating properties. It smoothens the skin, provides more even complexion and immediate glow... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alban Muller International
Hydrated Silica. Silicami® 200/500 microns by Alban Muller International act as an exfoliant and skin regenerating agent. It smoothens the skin, provides more even complexion and immediate glow... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alban Muller International
Hydrated silica. Silicami® 60/200 microns by Alban Muller International exhibits exfoliating and skin regenerating properties. It is a 100% natural, eco-friendly powder of pure white silica with... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Alchemy Ingredients
Microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum and xanthan gum. Sucrathix VX by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a thickener, stabilizer and rheology modifier. Forms creamy, soft gels that enhance the feel of... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • XANTHAN GUM
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Shea Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing, sunscreen, moisturizing and protective agent. It contains C18:1 oleic acid (5-15%)... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Bernel Ester DISD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a high molecular weight ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Malate. Bernel Ester DISM by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting & dispersing and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Alzo International
Tricaprylyl Citrate. Bernel Ester TCC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It is an alternative for jojoba oil and squalane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLYL CITRATE
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
AqStar M1™ by Aqdot is a naturally derived, high performance emulsifier. It delivers stability by a combination of charge, steric & inter-facial network interactions, cross-linking polymers to... view more
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS TYPE S by Arkema acts as softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-6. Acts as a softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a microporous nylon 6 powder with round shape particles to limit the undesirable stickiness associated with rich foot and... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-6
Nylon-12. Acts as a softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear and a... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 940 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. It is a cross-linked, hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 941 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsifying, foaming, gelling, conditioning & suspension agent and rheology modifier. It is a hydrophilic, cross-linked... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 980 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Carbomer. Ashland™ 981 carbomer by Ashland Specialty Chemical is an emulsifying, conditioning, foaming, gelling, rheology modifier and suspension agent. Exhibits pseudoplastic rheological behavior... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Diisopropyl Adipate. Ceraphyl™ 230 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, plasticizer and de-tackifier. It spreads rapidly & imparts dry initial feel with little to no residual... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Axiom Ingredients
Octyldodecyl Erucate. AXIMOL LWE-OE by Axiom Ingredients acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable derived liquid wax ester that has excellent skin smoothing properties. Based both on long-chain... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ERUCATE
Axiom Ingredients
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Acrylic Acid/MA Copolymer. Acts as a lubricant. It is a controlled molecular weight copolymer of acrylic acid and maleic anhydride dispersed in a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM ACRYLIC ACID/MA COPOLYMER
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Aethoxal® B by BASF is a superfatting agent and solubilizer. It provides spreadability. Aethoxal® B is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
Isopropyl Myristate by BASF is an emollient. It is an oil component with low fatty character and high spreadability. Isopropyl Myristate is used in baby care & cleansing-, after sun-, color care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate by BASF is a fast spreading and emollient. This palmitic acid isopropylester is suitable for all cosmetic applications. Isopropyl Palmitate is used in baby care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. CEGESOFT® C 24 by BASF is an emollient with medium spreadability. It is used for all kind of skin care applications. CEGESOFT® C 24 is used in baby care & cleansing-, color... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Elaeis Guineensis Oil. CEGESOFT® GPO by BASF is an emollient and natural colorant. It contains carotenoids, tocopherols and tocotrienols. CEGESOFT® GPO is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top