OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 810 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Acts as a pearlescing agent for intense, controlled, stable sheen in shampoos and liquid soaps. It is also used as a emulsion stabilizer and bodying agent in these... view more
Glyceryl mono ricinoleate. Acts as an emollient and skin softening agent in creams & lotions. Also used as a pigment dispersant in make-up... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
3-Cyclohexene-1-propanol, .gamma.,4-dimethyl-. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a soft floral note which relates closely to the petal character of muguet and rose. It can give soft floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Formulator Sample Shop
Cetearyl Alcohol and Glyceryl Stearate and Almondeth-20. Phytomulse™ Almond by Formulator Sample Shop is a high performance emulsifier, moisturizing agent, antioxidant, rejuvenating agent, aesthetic... view more
Formulator Sample Shop
Cetearyl Alcohol and Glyceryl Stearate and Amarantheth-20. Phytomulse™ Amaranth by Formulator Sample Shop is a high performance emulsifier, aesthetic enhancer, anti-ageing agent, emollient and... view more
Foshan Hytop New Material
Vegetable Amino Acids. Top-active Protein 30 by Foshan Hytop New Material is a natural conditioning agent. It exhibits excellent conditioning, softness and moisturizing effect on hair and skin. It... view more
INCI
  • VEGETABLE AMINO ACIDS
Foshan Hytop New Material
Dioleoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol Laurate (and) Propanediol. Top-smooth Magia 80 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DIOLEOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
GOO Chemical
Non-ionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-2200 by GOO chemicals acts as a film forming agent, texturing agent and binder. It provides texture to shampoos, conditioners and body soaps. Plascize L-2200... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL/METHOXYETHYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
GOO Chemical
Non-ionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-2700 by GOO chemicals acts as a film former, fixative, binder and texturing agent. It provides texture to shampoos, conditioners and body soaps. Moreover, it... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ACRYLAMIDE/HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE/METHOXYETHYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
GOO Chemical
Non-ionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-2714 by GOO chemicals acts as a film forming agent, texturing agent, fixative and binder. It provides texture to shampoos, conditioners and body soaps... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ACRYLAMIDE/HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE/METHOXYETHYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
GOO Chemical
Polyquaternium-50. Plascize L-402W by GOO chemicals acts as an amphoteric and cationic cleansing agent. It provides softness, smoothness and excellent gloss to treated hair. Plascize L-402W offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-50
GOO Chemical
Anionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-6740 by GOO chemicals acts as an anti-static agent, texturing agent and film former. It provides texture to shampoos, conditioners and body soaps. Moreover, it... view more
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. APRICOT LIPACTIVE by GREENTECH acts as a conditioning-, nourishing- and regenerating agent. It restores radiance and offers smoothness, suppleness and softness to the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Lysine. AQUASILOIL® Argan acts as a mild cleansing active with no foaming effect. It is a natural oil which is perfectly solubilized in aqueous phase without any use... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Lysine (and) Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil. AQUASILOIL® Inca Inchi acts as a cleansing active with no foaming effect. It is a natural oil which is perfectly solubilized in aqueous phase without any... view more
INCI
  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
  • LYSINE
Lysine (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. AQUASILOIL® Sweet Almond Oil acts as a foaming, cleansing, soothing and healing active. It is a natural oil which is perfectly solubilized in aqueous phase... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. BABASSU LIPACTIVE by GREENTECH acts as a smoothing agent. It nourishes epidermis and preserve skin’s lipid balance. It offers softness, smoothness and radiance to the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Maltodextrin (and) PEG-400 (and) PEG-600. Galaxy SN 8190 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a cleansing-, conditioning and nourishing agent. It is... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Sodium Stearate (and) Cetostearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Monostearate (and) Sodium Isethionate. Galaxy SN 8193 by... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISETHIONATE
  • SODIUM STEARATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • ...
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Maltodextrin (and) PEG-400 (and) PEG-600. Galaxy SN 8214 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a cleansing-, conditioning and nourishing agent. It is... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Starch (and) Glyceryl Monostearate. Galaxy SN 8262 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a cleansing-, conditioning... view more
Gale & Cosm
Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. GALEARGAN® WS by Gale & Cosm acts as an emollient, lubricant, detergent, sebum-balancing and nourishing agent. It is derived from argan oil and is PEG-free & easy to... view more
INCI
  • ARGAN OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Gattefossé
Jojoba Esters and Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax and Polyglycerin-3. ACTICIRE® by Gattefossé acts as a texturizing agent. It is a natural active based on a... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER CERA
Acifructol Complex P67 by Gattefossé acts as a moisturizing agent. Suitable for dry skin. Acifructol Complex P67is a fruit extract that contains AHAs, vitamins, flavonoids and amino acids... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Gattefossé
Butylene Glycol Cocoate. Cocoate™ BG by Gattefossé acts as a pigment wetting agent, organic UV filter, solubilizer and emollient. It is a non-natural ester with a dry, soft touch and brings a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL COCOATE
Gattefossé
Cetyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-75 Stearate (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Steareth-20. Emulium® Delta MB by Gattefossé acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and stabilizing agent. Offers soft... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 STEARATE
  • CETETH-20
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARETH-20
  • ...
Gattefossé
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyhydroxystearate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. Emulium® Illustro by Gattefossé is a 100% natural origin, water-in-oil emulsifier that is highly compatible with pigments and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
Poly(Diethylsiloxane), Triethylsiloxy Terminated. SiBrid® DE-15 is a light emollient with a soft, cushion-like skin feel, imparting excellent slip and spreading properties in skin care and color... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Algae Extract. RED ALGA GEL by Georges Walther acts as a film former, moisturizing and softening agent. RED ALGA GEL finds application in formulating skin-, hair-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Georges Walther
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate. PROLIX RB by Georges Walther acts as a non-ionic o/w emulsifier. It has vegetable origin and offers light, soft, excellently spreading & slightly thixotropic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Georges Walther
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Ceteraly Alcohol and Sucrose Stearate. SUPREME by Georges Walther acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It offers light and soft emulsions with high spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Aloe Vera freeze dried gel powder 200:1 acts as a moisturizing agent. It is non-irritant and helps improves skin softness and elasticity. It is a water soluble, clear to off-white powder directed... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Aloe Vera spray dried gel powder 200:1 acts as a moisturizing agent. It is non-irritant and helps improves skin softness and elasticity. It is a water soluble, clear to off-white powder directed for... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
GfN-Selco
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Desamido Collagen (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Desaron® acts as a humectant. It is water soluble synergistic complex of desamidocollagen and hyaluronic acid with excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
  • DESAMIDO COLLAGEN
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Givaudan Active Beauty
ResistHyal™ by Givaudan acts as a 7-in-1 hair beauty enhancer. It is a multifunctional patented bio-active ingredient acting on keratin infrastructure offering multiple benefits like hydration... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Rhizobian gum. Soligel™ by Givaudan acts as a shining and anti-allergenic agent. It is a biopolymer obtained through biomimetic fermentation process, using specific bacteria living in symbiose with... view more
INCI
  • RHIZOBIAN GUM
Givaudan Active Beauty
Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (guar) Gum (and) Xanthan Gum. Syner-GX™ by Givaudan acts as a thickener and sensory agent. Syner-GX is a mix of guar and xanthan gums obtained by vegetal extraction and... view more
INCI
  • CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA GUM
  • XANTHAN GUM
Givaudan Active Beauty
Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a very pure hyaluronic acid obtained by fermentation of plant substrates. It forms a hydrating film on the skin for a soft touch. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Olea europaea (olive) fruit unsaponifiables. Vitamolive by Givaudan acts as an anti-aging agent and emollient. It contains specific fraction of olive oil unsaponifiables rich in isoprenoids, mostly... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT UNSAPONIFIABLES
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Acts as an emollient. Delivers aesthetic properties and emollience. Forms a thick lubricating film on the surface of the skin helping to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Alkyl benzoate. Dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Ditrimethylolpropane Tetraisostearate. HEST 2T-4IS is a vegetable derived petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics. It helps reduce tack of other esters and delivers shine and plasticizer... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
DITMP Tetrastearate. Excellent film former for color cosmetics to improve wear. Helps decrease brittleness and cracking. Moisture barrier and provides a protective film in skin and hair products... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Vegetable derived ester. Formed by reaction of Behenic Acid with Behenyl Alcohol. Is very cost effective and non-irritating to the skin. Used in creams, lotions, anti-perspirant sticks, and hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Gobiotics Ingredients
Maltose (and) Agave Tequilana Leaf Extract. Gosulin™ Agave by Gobiotics Ingredients acts as a sensorial film former. It also acts as a skin lifting and wrinkle filling agent. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • AGAVE TEQUILANA LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTOSE
Gobiotics Ingredients
Inulin. Inutec H25P by Gobiotics Ingredients acts as a conditioning agent. It forms a smooth and pleasant film on the skin and hair. It is particularly effective when formed in rinse-off products... view more
INCI
  • INULIN
Gobiotics Ingredients
Oryza Sativa Starch. Remytec F-1 by Gobiotics Ingredients acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from native starch obtained by a unique purification and milling process. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
Gobiotics Ingredients
Oryza Sativa Germ Powder. Remytec S by Gobiotics Ingredients acts as an exfoliating agent. It offers brightness, softness and fresh skin feel. It is derived by milling rice grains. The rice... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA GERM POWDER
Hydrated silica. SYLOID® 244FP Silica acts as an emulsion stabilizer, mattifying agent, exfoliant, pigment dispersion, carrier and thickener. Enhances skin-feel and film consistency. It has a high... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Amorphous silica. SYLOID® 72FP Silica acts as a mattifying agent, exfoliant, pigment dispersion, carrier and thickener. It retains significant excess capacity for the adsorption of sebum and... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Amorphous silica. SYLOID® 9005 PC acts as a mattifying agent, exfoliant, pigment dispersion, carrier and thickener. It retains significant excess capacity for the adsorption of sebum and moisture... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Grant Industries
Silicone elastomer. Used in skin care applications. Possesses high power of water retention. Offers soft and powdery feel. Reduces the tackiness and oily look... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL POLYACRYLATE
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • ...
Grant Industries
Blend of silicone gel and aqueous solution of glyceryl polyacrylate and poly(vinylmethylether/maleic anhydride) (PVM/MA). Used in moisturizing serum. Provides pleasant silky feel. Offers high power... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • GLYCERYL POLYACRYLATE
  • PVM/MA COPOLYMER
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • ...
Grant Industries
Glycerin (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Granhydrosil PSQ-W-GL (NP) by Grant Industries is a high performing spherical powder dispersed in... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • AQUA
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Grant Industries
Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Stearic Acid (and) Alumina. Granpowder T-35 by Grant Industries acts as a sunscreen active. It is a 35% solid dispersion of ultrafine titanium... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • CI 77891
Grant Industries
Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer. Granpowder USQ by Grant Industries acts as a pigment. It provides an optimized soft focus effect along with a soft, creamy... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract. Chamomile Flower Extract by Green Angel acts as an emollient, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, healing and toning agent. It contains azulene which helps to reduce... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
Green Angel
Coconut Acid. Coconut Acid by Green Angel acts as an emollient. It is a mixture of fatty acids derived from coconut oil, containing medium chain fatty acids. It is packed with antioxidants, which... view more
INCI
  • COCONUT ACID
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan Oil by Green Angel acts as an anti-aging, soothing and toning agent. It protects the skin from premature aging and reduces pain. It offers softness, freshness... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Cera Alba. Bees Wax by Green Angel acts as an emollient, softening and healing agent. It is non-toxic, non-allergic and contains vitamin A. It provides skin protective, cell reconstruction and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cucumis Sativus Extract. Cucumber Extract by Green Angel acts as a cooling, softening and cleansing agent. It has high content of minerals including potassium and sulphur. It offers smoothness... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Green Line Botanicals
Glycerin, Water, Honey, Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract and Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Extract. GLB Manuka Honey 10 GLY by Green Line Botanicals acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • HONEYCOMB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Green Source Organics
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract. Almond Meal by Green Source Organics acts as a conditioning agent. It is rich in vitamin E and minerals. It has penetrating, smoothing and softening... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Green Source Organics
Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Extract. Apricot Granules by Green Source Organics acts as an anti-aging, emollient and softening agent. It adds suppleness to the skin and provides moisture & shine to the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
Green Source Organics
Daucus Carota Extract. Carrot Fiber by Green Source Organics acts as an anti-aging, emollient and exfoliating agent. It is rich in antioxidants, beta carotene and flavonoids. It adds suppleness to... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA EXTRACT
Green Source Organics
Daucus Carota Extract. Carrot Pieces by Green Source Organics acts as an anti-aging, emollient and exfoliating agent. It is rich in antioxidants, beta carotene and flavonoids. It adds suppleness to... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA EXTRACT
Green Source Organics
Daucus Carota Extract. Carrot Powder by Green Source Organics acts as an anti-aging, emollient and exfoliating agent. It is rich in antioxidants, beta carotene and flavonoids. It adds suppleness to... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA EXTRACT
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (72.0-76.0%) and Titanium dioxide (24.0-28.0%). QC 100 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (70.0-74.0%), Titanium dioxide (26.0-30.0%) and Tin Oxide (<1.0%). QC 103 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (56.0-60.0%) and Titanium dioxide (40.0-44.0%). QC 108 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (59.0-63.0%) and Titanium dioxide (37.0-41.0%). QC 110 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (56.0-60.0%), Titanium dioxide (40.0-44.0%) and Tin Oxide (<1.0%). QC 111 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate (and) Cetoleth-20 (and) Arginine (and) Taurine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) Alanine (and) Sodium Methyltaurate (and) Dipropylene Glycol... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • CETOLETH-20
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
  • ...
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium cocoyl methyl beta-alanine. BAFEORII ACN30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant and foaming agent. Exhibits excellent hard water resistance and helps to soften and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL METHYL BETA-ALANINE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium hydrogen N-(1-oxododecyl)-L-glutamate. BAFEORII GLN by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant and foaming agent. Provides excellent hard water resistance. Offers pH value... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW100 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is foam rich, very mild amino-acid surfactant with self-thickening properties. It provides softness and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW800 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a very mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers low irritation and unique feeling of softness & moisturization. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
Dimethiconol (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclotetrasiloxane. BT-1125 by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a film former and conditioning agent. It is a blend of an ultra-high viscosity dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethicone. BT-1143 by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a film former. It is made up of a variety of high viscosity silicone mixed with low viscosity dimethyl siloxane... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethicone (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. BT-1165 by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a film former and moisturizing agent. It is made of dimethicone, cyclohexasiloxane and... view more
INCI
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethicone (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. BT-1168 by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a film former and moisturizing agent. It is made of dimethicone, cyclohexasiloxane and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane. BT-1346 by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a carrier. It is a volatile polydimethylsiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. It is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Guangzhou Chuangyue Chemical
Amodimethicone/ High Amine. Silioilzy 1903 by Guangzhou Chuangyue Chemical acts as an antistatic agent, softening agent and conditioning agent. Used in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair end oil, dyed... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Dimethicone. It is a dimethyl silicone polymer. Possesses good permeability, ductility and low-temperature resistance. It reduces friction of hair either dry or wet, increases hair lustre and leaves... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Dimethicone. It is a dimethyl silicone polymer. Possesses good permeability, ductility and low-temperature resistance. It reduces friction of hair either dry or wet, increases hair lustre and leaves... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Dimethicone. It is a dimethyl silicone polymer. Possesses good permeability, ductility and low-temperature resistance. It reduces friction of hair either dry or wet, increases hair lustre and leaves... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Dimethicone. It is a dimethyl silicone polymer of volatile silicone oil & high viscosity silicone gel. Possesses good permeability, ductility and low-temperature resistance. It reduces friction of... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Dimethicone. It is a dimethyl silicone polymer. Possesses good permeability, ductility and low-temperature resistance. It reduces friction of hair either dry or wet, increases hair lustre and leaves... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Hony New Material
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (and) C12-15 Pareth-3. Hony 101 by Guangzhou Hony New Material is small particle size silicone emulsion. It is 57% anionic emulsion of a high molecular... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • C12-15 PARETH-3
Guangzhou Hony New Material
Dimethicone (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) C12-15 Pareth-3 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Hony 103 by Guangzhou Hony New Material is non-ionic, large particle size silicone emulsion... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • C12-15 PARETH-3
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Hony New Material
Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone. Hony 201 by Guangzhou Hony New Material is a highly efficient dimethicone with good antistatic property. It provides improved wet & dry hair combing properties... view more
INCI
  • BIS-AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Hony New Material
Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone. Hony 202 by Guangzhou Hony New Material is a highly efficient dimethicone with good antistatic property. It offers enhanced wet & dry hair combing properties... view more
INCI
  • BIS-AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS 30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It exhibits high foamability and excellent synergistic effect... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. GLUCO DOE 120 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a highly efficient thickener. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn. It causes no... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Dimethicone. TC-1233 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a film former, lubricating and anti-static agent. It is a middle viscosity dimethicone with excellent film forming... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
DIMETHICONE. TC-1251 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a lubricant and anti-static agent. It is a middle viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Imparts excellent film-forming... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Dimethicone. TC-1252 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a film former, lubricating and anti-static agent. It improves dry and wet combing properties of the hair. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Yifan Chemical
N-cocoyl -L-glutamic acid salt (30%). YIFN DSCG-35 acts as a cleansing agent. YIFN DSCG-35 is derived from L-glutamic acid, a natural fatty acid coconut oil acid and is highly biodegradable. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Yifan Chemical
N-Coco acyl Glycine acid monopotassium salt 30% aqueous solution. YIFN PCY-30 acts as a cleansing agent. YIFN PCY-30 is derived from glycine acid and natural fatty acid coconut oil acid. It is very... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Amodimethicone, Steartrimonium Chloride and Isolaureth-6. SKYCORE 0250 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as a conditioning and repairing agent. It offers softness... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • ISOLAURETH-6
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Amodimethicone, Steartrimonium Chloride and Isolaureth-6. SKYCORE 0280 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as a conditioning and repairing agent. It offers softness... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • ISOLAURETH-6
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Amodimethicone, Octoxynol-40, Glycerin and Isolaureth-6. SKYCORE 0320 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as a conditioning and repairing agent. It offers softness... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ISOLAURETH-6
  • OCTOXYNOL-40
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Amodimethicone, Octoxynol-40, Glycerin and Isolaureth-6. SKYCORE 0325 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as a conditioning and repairing agent. It offers softness... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ISOLAURETH-6
  • OCTOXYNOL-40
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Amodimethicone, Ceteartrimonium Chloride and Trideceth-12. SKYCORE 0360 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as a conditioning and repairing agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top