OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 810 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 250 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 80 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS SP10 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying and softening & texturing agent. It a velvet skin feel and allows to formulate pressed powder... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/ETHYLHEXYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Butylene glycol. MAKILENE GC by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emollient, moisturizer, humectant and antibacterial agent. It is of natural origin and can be used as a natural alternative to synthetic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
DayGlo Color
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Fluorescent Brightener 230 (and) Aluminum Hydroxide. DermaGlo™ DGS-00 by DayGlo Color is an optical brightener and fluorescent... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • FLUORESCENT BRIGHTENER 230
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
Pyrus malus fruit extract. Apple extract by Dermalab acts as a regenerating and softening agent. It contains triterpenoids, saponin and saccharide. Apple extract is used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Vitis vinifera fruit extract. Grape fruit extract by Dermalab acts as an antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and softening agent. It contains alpha carotene, alpha linoleic... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract. Hibiscus extract by Dermalab acts as an astringent, skin softening, skin soothing, antioxidant, anti-acne, anti-inflammation, anti-mold and anti-dandruff agent... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
Water, Butylene glycol and Hydrolyzed collagen. Marine Collagen by Dermalab acts as a whitening, emollient, antimicrobial, anti-allergenic and anti-inflammatory agent. It forms smooth and silky... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Citrus aurantium dulcis (Orange) fruit extract. Orange extract by Dermalab acts as a softening agent. It contains 0.4% phenonip preservative, alanine, arginine, ascorbic acid, beta carotene, beta... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Deveraux Specialties
Aqua (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. DL Biomoist® 1% by Deveraux Specialties acts as a humectant, film former and moisturizing agent. It is a 1% solution of sodium hyaluronate in water. It provides... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer. ACULYN™ 22 by Dow acts as a rheology modifier. It offers advantages such as soft, non-greasy, non-sticky feel, easy to use and wide breadth of possible... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. ACULYN™ 28 by Dow acts as a rheology modifier. It offers softness, non-greasy, non-sticky feel and is easy to use in wide breadth of possible... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates Copolymer. ACULYN™ 33 by Dow acts as a rheology modifier. It is a liquid, cold-processable product that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization providing ease of handling and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Crosspolymer. ACULYN™ 38 by Dow acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Offers characteristis such as soft, non-greasy, non-sticky feel, easy to use and wide breadth of... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/VINYL NEODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER
PEG-150/Decyl Alcohol/SMDI Copolymer. ACULYN™ 44 by Dow acts as a rheology modifier. It is a non-ionic thickener based upon Hydrophobically-modified Ethoxylated URethane (HEUR) chemistry. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150/DECYL ALCOHOL/SMDI COPOLYMER
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Aqua, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Urea, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride and Sodium Benzoate. Amylomer® 50 M by Dr. Straetmans acts as a starch based cationic conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • STARCH HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Aqua, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid and Sodium Benzoate. Amylomer® H 75 M by Dr. Straetmans acts as a conditioner and film former... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL OXIDIZED STARCH PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. dermofeel® BGC by Dr. Straetmans is a high spreading ester oil with a pleasant, soft and dry skin feel and low occlusive characteristics. Acts as an emollient... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate. Acts as a W/O-emulsifier. It is a renewably-sourced and PEG- & PPG-free product. Forms products with creamy, light texture with a unique soft touch almost like whipped... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIOLEATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. Acts as a PEG-free anionic emulsifier. Based on natural raw materials, this highly effective O/W emulsifier provides light and soft skin feel. Exhibits excellent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS BA by DuPont Industrial Biosciences acts a moisturizing, natural osmoprotectant and conditioning agent as well as brings sensorial benefits in many applications. It is a... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Glycine soja (soybean) protein (and) Glycine soja (soybean) oil. SoBind™ Harmony Bass L by DuPont acts as a thickener & stabilizer, film former, smoothing, emulsifier, protective, dispersant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Glycine soja (soybean) protein (and) Glycine soja (soybean) oil. SoBind™ Harmony Bass H by DuPont acts as a thickener & stabilizer, film former, smoothing, emulsifier, protective, dispersant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Glycine soja (soybean) protein (and) Glycine soja (soybean) oil. SoBind™ Harmony Soprano H by DuPont acts as a thickener & stabilizer, film former, smoothing, emulsifier, protective, dispersant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Glycine soja (soybean) protein (and) Glycine soja (soybean) oil. SoBind™ Harmony Soprano L by DuPont acts as a thickener & stabilizer, film former, smoothing, emulsifier, protective, dispersant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Durae Corporation
Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer. DOASOL 784 by Durae Corporation acts as a film former and waterproofing agent. It offers excellent water-proof properties, flexible and soft feeling. DOASOL 784 is used in... view more
Durae Corporation
Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer. DOASOL 785 by Durae Corporation acts as a film former and waterproofing agent. It provides excellent water-proof properties, flexible and soft feeling. DOASOL 785 is used... view more
Dynamic Dragons Company
Caviar Complex by Dynamic Dragons Company acts as a smoothing and protecting agent. It strengthen the surface of the skin and supports elasticity. It is derived from red salmon caviar. It contains... view more
Dynamic Dragons Company
Emulsifier OWS by Dynamic Dragons Company acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is a non-ionogenic mixture of selected ingredients. It exhibits high resistance against electrolytes. It provides stable, soft... view more
Dynamic Dragons Company
Emulsifier WOS by Dynamic Dragons Company acts as a W/O emulsifier. It provides stable, soft and smooth emulsions. Emulsifier WOS is characterized by the high thermostability in high quality W/O... view more
Dynamic Dragons Company
Hydromuls by Dynamic Dragons Company acts as an O/W emulsifier for the production of stable, highly liquid to highly viscous emulsions. It offers velvety soft skin sensation and is quickly absorbed... view more
Dynamic International
Polypropylene glycol. PPG- 400 by Dynamic International is an emollient, lubricant and softener. Possesses solubilizing, anti-static and defoaming properties. Is a colorless, clear, oily and viscous... view more
Maslinic Acid. Olive active maslinico 85% by EGgroup acts as an anti-inflammatory, protecting, regenerating, firming and healing agent. It is derived from olive fruit. It shows re-densification... view more
INCI
  • MASLINIC ACID
Water (aqua), Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Lecithin, Maslinic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl glycol, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl Caprylate and Phenylpropanol. Olive active maslinico... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • DISODIUM EDTA
  • ...
Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Extract. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is derived from clove bud. At first, its spicy impression tickles the nostrils which is then soothed and softened by an exquisite... view more
INCI
  • EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS BUD EXTRACT
Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is derived from plumeria flower. At first, a creamy mimosa impression brings softness to the outwardly green floral note, then... view more
INCI
  • PLUMERIA ACUTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Cananga odorata. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a definite Methyl note from the beginning. The essential oil reveals a perfectly balanced, soft, exquisite floral note. Used in perfumery and... view more
INCI
  • CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL
Cedrus atlantica Carr. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured altas cedar plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CEDRUS ATLANTICA BARK OIL
Pinus nigra ARN. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This essential oil is extracted from drome region-based organically agricultured austrian black pine plant certified by ECOCERT SAS F-32600. It... view more
INCI
  • PINUS NIGRA TWIG LEAF OIL
Prunus armeniaca kernel oil. Organic Apricot Kernel Oil by Earthoil acts as an anti-wrinkle and soothing agent. It is a stable and mild oil obtained from organic apricot kernels through mechanical... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Macadamia integrifolia seed oil. Organic Macadamia Oil by Earthoil acts as an emollient. It is cold pressed from the macadamia nuts and exhibits fatty acid profile. It is non-greasy, oxidatively... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Arginine Cocoate. AC (Arginine Cocoate) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. It is a vegetable amino acid soap which is made of amino acid L-arginine and coconut fatty acid. It... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE COCOATE
CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate). CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. It is a vegetable amino acid soap which is made of amino acid L-glutamic and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Lauroyl Lysine. CL (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate / Lauroyl Lysine) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a vegetable amino acid... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Dimethicone. DS (Dimethicone) is a silicone-based straight-chain surface treatment agent by EastHill. It offers enhanced moist feeling of use with improved methicone. It provides soft feeling of use... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Distearyldimonium Chloride. DSV (Distearyldimonium Chloride) by EastHill is a surface treatment agent. It is derived from vegetables. It exhibits smooth texture and provides smoothness to powder... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13S acts a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14S acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-17 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ekologie Forte
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Organic Aloe Vera Gel by Ekologie Forte acts as a moisturizing, soothing, repairing, healing, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral agent. It is 100% natural, 99.75% pure... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Ekologie Forte
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter (100%). Organic Mango Butter by Ekologie Forte acts as an antioxidant and UV-filter. It is extracted from the kernels of the organically farmed mangoes. It is a soft... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Phenyl Trimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite and Triethyl Citrate. Acts as a rheological additive. Is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Elementis
Compound of castor oil, water, propylene glycol, lecithin, capric/caprylic triglycerides and peg-12 oleate. Acts as an effective wetting and dispersing agent as well as emulsifier. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • SULFATED CASTOR OIL
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • ...
Elementis
Mixture of limnanthes alba (meadowfoam) seed oil and butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter extract. Acts as a moisturizer/humectant. Exhibits good pigment wetting and improves the skin softness... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Elementis
Dimethicone PEG-8 lanolate. Acts as an excellent skin conditioning emollient and an effective hair conditioning agent. Provides good shine with an excellent soft and velvety after feel. Used in hair... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 LANOLATE
Isododecane. Gives a soft and dry feel to the skin. Imparts excellent coverage, film forming and wear resistant properties. Used in mascara, eyeliner, makeup remover, creams, lotions, suncare... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Elevance Renewable Sciences
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides (and) C15-23 Alkanes. Elevance Soft CG-100 by Elevance is a versatile, 100% plant-based emollient manufactured from natural oils... view more
INCI
  • C15-23 ALKANE
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
Elevance Renewable Sciences
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides (Proposed). Elevance Soft CG-200 by Elevance Renewable Sciences acts as an emollient. It is a plant-based ingredient made from... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
Elkem Silicones
Water (and) Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-6. MIRASIL® ADME-NP by Elkem Silicones acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amodimethicone microemulsion containing new preservative package... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • TRIDECETH-6
Elkem Silicones
C15-19 Alkane and Diphenyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL® BRIGHT acts as a conditioning, substantivity agent and film former. It’s an eco-friendly silicone performance concentrate. Imparts a unique silky... view more
INCI
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
  • C15-19 ALKANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. Imparts a soft dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties in sun care products. Confers antistatic as well as gloss effects to... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. Provides a smooth dry feel to skin. Its substantivity and water proofing effect are most useful for skin care and sun care formulations. The blend of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL® C-DML by Elkem Silicones is a solution of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 15% in Cyclopentasiloxane. It acts as a conditioning and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elé Corporation
Quaternium-80 and Propylene Glycol. PEL-SIL™ Q-80 by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a linear quaternary organosilicone and is substantive to hair and... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Elé Corporation
Bis-PEG-10 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a conditioning agent. It is a linear dimethicone, terminated with PEG-10 polyether groups. It offers slip, lubricity, softness... view more
Elé Corporation
Amodimethicone (>=90%). PEL-SIL™ AMOD by Elé Corporation acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional dimethicone fluid, consisting of a dimethicone chain with pendant propyldiamine... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Elé Corporation
Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-12 by Elé Corporation acts as a conditioning agent. It is a linear dimethicone, terminated with PEG-12 polyether groups. It offers slip, lubricity, softness... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Elé Corporation
PEG-10 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a plasticizer, emulsifier, emollient, humectant, wetting and conditioning agent. It produces water/silicone & silicone/water emulsions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Enaspol
Cocamide DEA. Alfonal KD by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant, foam booster & stabilizer, hair/fibre softener, solubilizer, dispersant, w/o & o/w emulsifier and wetting-, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Enaspol
Cocamide MEA. Alfonal KM by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant, foam booster & stabilizer, hair/fibre softener, solubilizer, dispersant, w/o & o/w emulsifier and wetting-, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Esperis-Hemp Seed Oil is a rejuvenating oil. The Hemp Seed Oil contains one of the highest levels of essential fatty acids (AGE ) and gamma-linolenic acid : about 75 %. It... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Linum usitatissimum seed oiL. Esperis-Linseed oil acts as an emollient. It is used to take care of skin and hair, particularly giving shine and softness. It is useful for dry, scaly skin and for... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Avena sativa bran extract. Oat Oil by Esperis possesses nourishing, soothing and softening properties. It is ideal for dry skin, brittle and weak hair. Recommended dosage for Oat oil by Esperis is... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
Borago officinalis seed oil. Esperis-Refined Borage Oil acts as a softening, anti-aging, revitalizing and protective agent. The principal actives participate in numerous physiological processes... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Cocos nucifera oil. Refined Coconut Oil by Esperis is extracted from the pulp of the nut of the coconut, a tropical palm tree, and looks like a solid mass ( below 25 ° C ) of ivory color and... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Essa Technologies
Behenyl Olivate. Acts as a gelling agent and film former. This natural ester is derived from olive oil which is highly emollient in nature. Improves skin suppleness and conditioning properties of... view more
Essa Technologies
Stearyl Olivate. Acts as an emollient. It is a specialty ester derived from olive oil. It liquefies on the skin during initial spread, leaving a soft smooth, silky after feel. Enhances skin’s... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL OLIVATE
Essential Ingredients
Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7. Acts as a thickener, stabilizer for O\W emulsions, gelling agent, rheology modifier, and co-emulsifier. It suspends physical sunscreens, promotes... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • POLYACRYLAMIDE
  • LAURETH-7
Bis-PEG/PPG-20/20 Dimethicone. ABIL® B 8832 by Evonik acts as a non-ionic silicone conditioning agent and hydrophilic emollient. Also acts as a surfactant. It improves synergistically the... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG/PPG-20/20 DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone Propyl PG-Betaine. ABIL® B 9950 by Evonik acts as a conditioning agent. It softens & smooths hair and improves manageability. Improves wash fastness and reduction of the fading out of... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PROPYL PG-BETAINE
Silicone Quaternium-22, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Dipropylene Glycol and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. ABIL® ME 45 by Evonik acts as a conditioning agent. It is a PEG- and preservative-free micro-emulsion... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-22
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Evonik
Blend of Natural Skin Moisturizers. Used in moisturizing creams and lotions, body creams and lotions, anti-aging creams, shower gels, 2-in-1 shower/bath products and foaming bath... view more
INCI
  • INOSITOL
  • LACTIC ACID
  • NIACINAMIDE
  • UREA
  • ...
Cetyl Alcohol. Used as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions and as a primary structural surfactants for deodorant/antiperspirant stick formulations. Offers pleasant soft... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Blend of Triheptanoin, Trilaurin, Hydrogenated olive oil caprylyl esters, Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, Hydrogenated lecithin and Water. EMULZOME® NATURE by Exsymol acts as an emollient... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
  • TRILAURIN
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Asparagopsis armata extract. PHYKOSIL 2000 by Exsymol acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, soothing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from the extract of asparagopsis armata, red alga... view more
INCI
  • ASPARAGOPSIS ARMATA EXTRACT
Extrasynthese
8-Gingerol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family. Used in skin care products... view more
Extrasynthese
Chlorogenic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family and cinnamic acid... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
Extrasynthese
Resveratrol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to polyphenol family and stilbene sub-family... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica. Acts as an anti-caking, mattifying, sebum absorbing and exfoliating ingredient. It is an amorphous silica gel. The high porosity of the silica gel enables it to absorb over 3 times... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Fenchem
Dimethicone & Dimethiconol. This silicone fluid compound delivers long-lasting excellent smooth skin feel. It reduces friction and provides soft and glossy feel. Used for skin care, body care, hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fenchem
PEG-24 Dimethicone. This silicone wax has low melting point and possesses good wetting and spreading performance. It is emulsifiable and imparts soft and glossy feel in product. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Fenchem
Amodimethicone/Cetrimonium Chloride Copolymer & Laureth-3 & Laureth-9 & Acetic Acid. This silicone emulsion is an excellent conditioner. It exhibits good absorption and provides smooth & soft feel... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • ...
Fenchem
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone Crosspolymer. This silicone elastomer forms a soft elastic film on skin with silky and smooth touch and feel. Used in skin care and decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • ...
Fenchem
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer & Silica. This silicone elastomer provides long-lasting and soft powdery smooth skin feel if mixed with cyclomethicones. It also helps in concealing the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Back to Top