OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 423 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in a non-volatile alkane. The alkane is 100% naturally... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Isododecane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ IPR02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in isododecane which is the highest volatility carrier in the PURESIL™... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891). MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30-CG by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. Its unique structure provides excellent transfer resistance to both... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Silicone Quaternium-24. SilPlex® 25-S by Siltech is a unique complex of silicone quaternary compound and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to hair and skin. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-24
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Silicone Quaternium-20 (and) Propylene Glycol. SilPlex® J2-S-PG by Siltech is a unique ionic complex of silicone quaternary and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Polysilicone-11. Silmer® G-11 by Siltech is a high viscosity silicone gel in cyclopentasiloxane. It is used in formulating many types of personal care products such as lip... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYSILICONE-11
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Whey protein. MPC™ -Milk Peptide Complex by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, smoothing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their... view more
INCI
  • WHEY PROTEIN
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Fructooligosaccharides (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Water. MultiMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing, hair conditioning and protecting active. This non-preserved aqueous... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES
Contact
Get Sample
Sodium Palmate (and) Sodium Palm Kernelate (Soap noodles/Soap chips). PALMOSALT S3821 NOMAR Soap Base by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • SODIUM PALMATE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Maltodextrin (and) Punica Granatum Flower Extract (and) Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. Colla-Gain® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a two-component-based active ingredient derived... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • PUNICA GRANATUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Rice VNGR+®... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Macrocare Tech
Glycosil Stevioside. MC-Stevicare by Macrocare Tech offers face muscle relaxing, skin smoothing and anti-aging effects. It is a sweetener and sugar substitute. It is obtained by addition of glucose... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL STEVIOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. Pentiol by Minasolve acts as a skin moisturizer, preservative-booster, emollient, humectant, solvent, solubilizer, conditioning and anti-microbial agent. It shows broad-spectrum... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
INCI
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (30-50%) (and) Glycerin (30-50%) (and) Calanthe Discolor Extract (18-22%) (and) Xanthan Gum (0.5-0.9%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.15-0.25%) (and) Gluconolactone (0.4-0.8%) (and) Calcium Gluconate... view more
INCI
  • CALANTHE DISCOLOR EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated palm oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Hydrogenated rapeseed oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Liquid mango oil, emollient. Non-sensitising and non-irritating. Used in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. Lipex Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophilic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophilic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophilic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Bikira Marula Oil by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing, smoothing, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-redness agent. It is a clear pale, yellowish-brown color oil with a... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
AE Chemie
Natto Gum. Silky Gel by AE Chemie acts as a smoothing and moisturizing agent. It increases smoothness and moisturization of skin. Silky Gel is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • NATTO GUM
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract. Ameixa by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and smoothing agent. Ameixa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract. Baunilha by AQIA acts as a protecting, smoothing and conditioning agent. Baunilha is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • VANILLA PLANIFOLIA FRUIT EXTRACT
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract. Framboesa by AQIA acts as a smoothing, astringent and conditioning agent. Framboesa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Yeast Extract (and) Water. ABS Aloe Beta-Glucan by Active Concepts acts as smoothing and moisturizing agents. Beta-glucans in yeast deliver nutritive benefits to... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Water. ABS Orange Polyphenols PBF by Active Concepts acts as slimmimg agent. It possesses anti-cellulite properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Active Concepts
Water (and) Lactic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phospholoipids (and) Salicylic Acid. AC Alpha Beta Liposome by Active Concepts effectively exfoliates the skin to diminish fine lines and leave... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • SALICYLIC ACID
  • ...
Active Concepts
Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment (and) Water. ACB Bio-Chelate... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES/ZINC FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/SILICON FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/MAGNESIUM FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • ...
Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract (and) Water. ABS White Willow Bark Extract 20% by Active Concepts acts as antimicrobial and exfoliating agent. It contains salicylates that can gently exfoliate and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SALIX ALBA BARK EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferments Phenoxy Ethanol and Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ-S by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Beta-Glucan. ADEKA LUMINACARE BP by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good transparency, smooth... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Mevalonolactone (and) Phenoxyethanol. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a dehydrated substance of mevalonic acid and turns into mevalonic acid in water. It improves... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Polyurethane-59. ADEKA NOL GT-930 by ADEKA acts as an emulsion stabilizer, gelator and suspending agent. It is a water soluble polymer which contains urethane bond structure. It is a... view more
Agrana
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. AGENAFLO TS by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with polymethylsilsequioxane. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Distarch Phosphate. AGENAJE 20.306 by Agrana is a natural rheology modifier and thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. It provides a smooth and creamy texture... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Hordeum Vulgare Seed Flour. BARLEY NATURAL by Agrana is a thickener and aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a native barley starch with excellent microbiological status. It shows low bacterial count... view more
INCI
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED FLOUR
Akema S.r.l.
Allantoin. Allantoin by Akema Fine Chemicals acts as a skin active ingredient with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing, skin protectant effect and anti-irritant properties. Promotes the renewal of... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium Gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable, 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium Gum. Amigum by Alban Muller International is a non-ionized, 100% natural polysaccharide with gelling and stabilizing properties. It meets COSMOS standards for natural and organic... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alban Muller International
Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Extract. Amiperfect ER by Alban Muller International is a 100% natural, high-tech, powerful cellular regenerator based on salicylic acid. It is an ideal... view more
INCI
  • GAULTHERIA PROCUMBENS LEAF EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
HPS3® by Alban Muller International favors the synthesis of glucosaminoglucans that act as water reservoirs, retaining most of the skin's water. Acts as an anti-aging active. It protects against the... view more
Alban Muller International
Cocos Nucifera Oil and Gardenia Tahitensis Flower. Monoï de Tahiti® AO Butter by Alban Muller International acts as a smoothing active, natural thickener and texturizing agent. Is obtained by... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Elderberry Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-acne, smoothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (6-8%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Shea Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing, sunscreen, moisturizing and protective agent. It contains C18:1 oleic acid (5-15%)... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS TYPE S by Arkema acts as softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-12 (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging Agent. This treated product is designed to impart deep and efficient hydration to fight first signs of aging and dry skin... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Nylon 12 (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as a rebalancing and purifying agent. This treated product is designed to treat oily skin, blemishy skin and damaged hair. Due to its unique microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • NYLON-12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Tripeptide-3. ATPeptide™ IS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a preservative-free skin energizer. It is an energy boosting peptide designed to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIPEPTIDE-3
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyquaternium-69. AquaStyle™ 300N by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a low-odor, styling polymer to create extreme styles with a resistant hold. This multifunctional fixative offers enhanced... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-69
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aqua. AquaStyle™ SH-100 Polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative. Offers curl retention, shine/ radiance and smoothness. It helps in strengthening and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ CG518 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic guar. It has... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Polyquaternium-7. Aquacat™ IC by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free cationic solution developed specifically for... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Lauryl alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Ceteareth-7. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This emulsions blends smoothly with the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-7
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol (and) Lauryl alcohol (and) PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil (and) Laureth-3 phosphate. Beautyoxy ARG by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as film former and emulsion. It exhibits simple... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Laureth-3. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURETH-3
Lactic Acid (and) Aqua (and) Arginine. AH-Care® L-65 by BASF is a preservative-free, exfoliant. It provides skin renewal acceleration, complexion/radiance increase, blemish diminishment and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • LACTIC ACID
Lauryl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Glycerin (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Algae Extract (and) Cassia Angustifolia... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GELLAN GUM
  • ...
Aqua (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract (and) Alcohol (and) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CHLORPHENESIN
  • ...
Malt extract. Basaline™ by BASF is a smoothing agent. It is a malt extract, modified through biotechnology, which increases dermal-epidermal cohesion. By specifically stimulating laminin synthesis... view more
INCI
  • MALT EXTRACT
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® BNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Cynara Cardunculus Seed Oil. Cardo Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient, anti-aging and nourishing agent. It increases synthesis of collagen fibers. It contains vitamin E... view more
INCI
  • CYNARA CARDUNCULUS SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacis Lentiscus Fruit Oil. Lentisco Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and nourishing agent. It offers smoothness to the skin, reduces inflammation and increases... view more
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil. Nigella Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It contains carotenoids which are natural antioxidants and photo-protective... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Wild Olive Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a nourishing-, soothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses good oxidation stability and high concentration of... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Beracare BBA by Beraca is bio-behenic active system. It acts as an emollient, lightening, whitening, anti-aging and firming agent. It helps to reduce melanin synthesis, diminishing the appearance of... view more
Beraclay Gold by Beraca acts as a hair cuticle repairing, hair smoothing, purifying, astringent and remineralizing agent. Beraclay Gold provides a lush appearance to the skin and high color payoff... view more
Beraclay Light Red by Beraca is a light red mineral pigment. This soft clay is suitable for sensitive and delicate skin due to its smoothing and soothing action. Beraclay Light Red is recommended... view more
Murumuru Butter by Beraca acts as an emollient. It contains lauric acid. This refined butter moisturizes the skin. It provides hair smoothness and hydration. It is recommended for skin and hair care... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaCare FG 5 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables. BergaCare FG Olive by Berg & Schmidt is a preservative-free, biodegradable emollient. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. Bergabest GS 40 acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. It is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts as a lubricant on the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Glycolic acid. GlyAcid® 57 HP acts as an exfoliant and buffering agent. Glycolic acid is the smallest α-hydroxy acid (AHA). GlyAcid® 57 is a formaldehyde free pure glycolic acid, which helps in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Fresh’ka, extracted from strawberry plant leaves, is rich in polyphenols in particular from the flavonoid family. It brightens the complexion, smoothens skin texture and gently lightens the skin... view more
Biocosmethic
Atractylodes Macrocephala Root Extract. ARTOFWHITE® BCE5051 by Biocosmethic is used as a natural skin lightening agent. It makes skin more radiant, luminous and light. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • ATRACTYLOIDES MACROCEPHALA ROOT EXTRACT
Candelilla Cera (>98 %), Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (>0.5 %) and CI 42090 (>0.2 %). BLUE CANDELILLA BEADS by Biocosmethic acts as a gentle exfoliating agent. Available in two different sizes... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • CANDELILLA CERA
  • CETYL ACETATE
  • CI 42090
  • ...
Bionat Consult
Piper nigrum fruit oil. Black Pepper by Bionat Consult acts as a fragrance and relaxing agent. It is used for smoothing deep tissue aches and pains. Black Pepper is used in perfume blends... view more
INCI
  • PIPER NIGRUM FRUIT OIL
Bionest
Astaxanthin. BioStine ATX by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, antioxidant, regenerating, anti-aging, smoothing, lightening / whitening agent. It is derived from the fermentation of yeast or bacteria, or... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Grape Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil by Bionest acts as a regenerating, smoothing agent, anti-aging and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains abundant bio-flavonoids and proanthocyanidins which is... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Soybean Seed Oil. Bionest Soybean Seed Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing, anti-aging agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains abundant linoleic acid, which is one of the essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Sunflower Oil. Bionest Sunflower Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains essential fatty acids and triglycerides. It is ideal for color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Bionest
Bofu Ext. Bofu Ext. by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, smoothing, lightening / whitening agent. Offers skin lightening and whitening. Helps to eliminate existing melanin, reduces the sedimentation of... view more
PURESIL Elastomer Gel Series
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top