OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
79 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. Pentiol by Minasolve acts as a skin moisturizer, preservative-booster, emollient, humectant, solvent, solubilizer, conditioning and anti-microbial agent. It shows broad-spectrum... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Aiglon
Isoparaffin C18-50, Synthetic paraffin and Cera microcristallina. AigloSyn HQ by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing, thickening and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy... view more
All Organic Treasures
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Shea Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing, sunscreen, moisturizing and protective agent. It contains C18:1 oleic acid (5-15%)... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-121 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a thickener, carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-122 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-201 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-31 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-32 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Foeniculum Vulgare Oil (100%). FENNEL Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agent. It helps wound healing, smooths wrinkle and improves skin appearance. It... view more
INCI
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE OIL
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-600B by BioMax Si&F is a silicone elastomer blend containing low viscosity dimethicone instead of cyclomethicone. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Acts as a thickening agent in w/o systems. Is a silicone elastomer blend containing low viscosity dimethicone instead of cyclomethicone. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Bionat Consult
Piper nigrum fruit oil. Black Pepper by Bionat Consult acts as a fragrance and relaxing agent. It is used for smoothing deep tissue aches and pains. Black Pepper is used in perfume blends... view more
INCI
  • PIPER NIGRUM FRUIT OIL
Corel Pharma Chem
Acrysol® EL-135 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a stabilizer, solubilizer and film-former. It is a castor oil derivative, obtained through chemical process. It improves moisturizing effect and soft... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol® K-140 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier, foam stabilizer, non-ionic solubilizer, moisturizer, film former and masking agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Ethylcellulose and Methyl Ricinoleate. MAKIGREEN GF by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emulsifier, rheological modifier and film former. It helps in formation of strong, transparent and flexible film... view more
INCI
  • METHYL RICINOLEATE
  • ETHYLCELLULOSE
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. ACULYN™ 88 by Dow acts as a rheology modifier. It is an anionic, hydrophobically modified, alkali-soluble acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE). It... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Blend of PEG, PPG-18, 18 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 190 Fluid is used in cosmetics and personal care incuding hair sprays, skin care lotions, perfumes and shaving soaps. Acts as a good surface tension... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. XIAMETER™ OFX-0190 Fluid by Dow acts as an emollient, humectant, plasticizer and wetting agent. It is a silicone glycol copolymer and compatible with a wide range of... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones acts as a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 HP by Elkem Silicones is a non-tacky, high purity decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane. It is a volatile carrier which provides shine, soft silky feel and improved... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. PENTAMERE D5 SILBIONE by Elkem Silicones is a non-sticky, volatile carrier which provides shine, soft silky feel and improved spreading properties of personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Silkgel by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a breathable protecting agent, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained by white biotechnological process... view more
Grant Industries
Silicone elastomer powder doped with N-acetyl-D-glucosamine. Used in cosmetics. Provides superior smooth and dry-powdery feel. Offers long-lasting matte look... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL GLUCOSAMINE
  • LAURETH-12
  • POLYSILICONE-11
Grant Industries
Silicone elastomer powder doped with an antiseptic agent. Used in cosmetics. Provides superior smooth and dry-powdery feel. Offers long-lasting matte look... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
  • LAURETH-12
  • POLYSILICONE-11
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. GLUCO P 20 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild & no-irritation moisturizing agent, emollient and lubricant. It can be mixed with water... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Polyglyceryl-4-Caprate. Hydriol® PGCH.4 by Hydrior is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a solubilizer. It offers benefits such as PEG-free, substantivity and skin-smoothening effect... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-4-Caprate. Hydriol® PGCL.4 by Hydrior acts as a surfactant and a solubilizer. It offers benefits such as PEG-free, substantivity and skin-smoothening effect. Hydriol® PGCL.4 is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Parfum. CASHMERAN® VELVET by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 48 hours. It provides a diffusive spicy, woody ambery musk with great rounding and smoothing properties... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Parfum. GRISALVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It provides soft creamy, clean persistent natural ambergris quality with a velvety smooth aura. It is diffusive and long lasting with an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
N-Butyl Stearate. Lexol® NBS MB by INOLEX is an emollient, plasticizer, solubilizer, wetting agent and superfatting agent. It provides outstanding spreading properties & a light, smooth after-feel... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient acting as moisturizer, humectant, thickener, O/W emulsion stabilizer, solubilizer and cuticle protector. It also acts as a carrier of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Lakeland Chemicals
Laureth-23. LAKPOL 35 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a high HLB emulsifier and foam stabilizer. It has a solubilizing power, mild and skin smoothening. Suitable for vegetable oil emulsion and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Lakeland Chemicals
Trideceth-12. LAKPOL TDA 1200 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a smoothening agent and solubilizer for fragrances. It has a mild and skin smoothening property. LAKPOL TDA 1200 is used in gels, serums... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder. BioMicrozest 50 Apricot by Lessonia acts as an aesthetic and fragrance enhancer. Is extracted from organic Apricot shell and the micronization process allows soft and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
Laminaria Digitata Powder. BioMicrozest 50 Laminaria by Lessonia acts as an aesthetic and fragrance enhancer. Is extracted from organic, brown seaweed Laminaria and the micronization process allows... view more
INCI
  • LAMINARIA DIGITATA POWDER
Riber Nigrum Fruit. GreenMicrozest 50 BlackCurrant by Lessonia acts as an antioxidant, aesthetic and fragrance enhancer. Is extracted from black current marc and can be used in an organic... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT
Theobroma Cacao Shell Powder. GreenMicrozest 50 Cocoa by Lessonia acts as an aesthetic and fragrance enhancer. Is extracted from dried cocoa shell and can be used in an organic formulation as a... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SHELL POWDER
Coffee Arabica Seed Powder. GreenMicrozest 50 Coffee by Lessonia acts as a moisturizing agent, aesthetic and fragrance enhancer. Is extracted from coffee beans and can be used in an organic... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED POWDER
Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract. ACTIPHYTE® Myrrh by Lipotec acts as a anti-aging, anti-wrinkles and skin conditioning agent. It helps dry, mature and chapped skin to achieve a smooth and... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA RESIN EXTRACT
Morechem
Lippia Citriodora Leaf Extract. Leveron- A by Morechem acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It contains concentrated acteocide-an hydrophillic active substance derived from Lemonverbena... view more
INCI
  • LIPPIA CITRIODORA LEAF EXTRACT
New Directions Aromatics
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil (100%). Moringa Carrier Oil-Virgin by New Directions Aromatics is cold-pressed carrier oil. It absorbs easily into the skin and may leave a slightly glossy residue. Rich in... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Nouryon
Tapioca Starch. TAPIOCA PURE by Nouryon acts as a texturizing and softening agent. It is a GMO-free, native starch which imparts smooth and soft feel to formulations. It interacts positively with... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1699 acts as an emulsifier,opacifying agent, cleansing agent and emollient. Palmitic Acid helps in reinforcing skin's healthy barrier function for a smoother surface... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Provides excellent coverage and opacity. Used in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes, nail polish, toiletries, hair care and tooth care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Provides excellent coverage and opacity. Used in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes, nail polish, toiletries, hair care and tooth care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Provides excellent coverage and opacity. Used in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes, nail polish, toiletries, hair care and tooth care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Provides excellent coverage and opacity. Used in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes, nail polish, toiletries, hair care and tooth care products... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Provides excellent coverage and opacity. Used in color cosmetics, creams, lotions, perfumes, nail polish, toiletries, hair care and tooth care products... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • MICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
R.I.T.A
PPG-12-PEG-65 Lanolin Oil. Used in cosmetic formulations. Leaves a softer, smoother emollient film than other water soluble lanolins... view more
INCI
  • PPG-12-PEG-65 LANOLIN OIL
Reachin Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite. It is an emulsifier/stabilizer blend for W/O emulsions. It is perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Aluminum starch octenylsuccinate. Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 by Roquette acts as a mattifying and anti-caking agent. It is a plant-based ingredient, derived from corn that gives a unique smooth and... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Stearinerie Dubois
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Polyglyceryl 4 Cocoate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Ricinoleate. DUB BASE EXPERT + by Stearinerie Dubois acts as a self-emulsifier, binder... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • ...
Tagra biotechnologies
Anthemis Nobilis flower extract (and) Trilaurin (and) Polymethyl Methacrylate. Acts as an anti-stress / relaxing agent, smoothing agent and as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
  • TRILAURIN
Tagra biotechnologies
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil and Polymethyl Methacrylate and BHT. Acts as a regenerating / revitalizing agent, as an anti-inflammatory agent and as a sunscreen agent. Its microcapsules are loaded with... view more
INCI
  • BHT
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material
PEG-10 Dimethicone. Runhe® RH-108 by Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material is polyether silicone copolymer. It acts as a humectant, emulsifier, surface tension inhibitor and emollient. It is stable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
PURESIL Elastomer Gel Series
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top