OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 090 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Britol® 35 USP White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Gloria® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly refined... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Protol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly refined... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Petrolatum. Sonneborn® Sublime XS by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an enhanced emollient and lubricant. Offers medium cushion, playtime, lubricity, gloss and slip with low tack and greasiness. It... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Tridecane (and) Undecane (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Squalane (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil (and) Squalene (and) Tocopherol. NATRASOFT™ by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables (and) Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Palmitic Acid (and)... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. BioAktive S1E 100% Olive TP 1.0 (Squalene) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient and skin soothing agent. It is an unsaturated hydrocarbon... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. BioAktive LIM-Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a film forming and regenerating agent. It is an expeller pressed oil derived from the seeds of the Limnanthes... view more
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5. SYN® -COLL by DSM acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and rejuvenating agent. It is a patented, synthetic tri-peptide, based on glycerin. It helps to slow down the skin aging... view more
Glycerin, Aqua and Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate. SYN® -AKE by DSM acts as an anti-wrinkle and smoothing agent. It is a small synthetic tri-peptide that helps to reduce the... view more
Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine and Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminohydroxybutyrate. SYN® -TACKS by DSM acts as a restructuring agent. It is a patented combination of two highly... view more
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate and Algae (Dunaliella Salina) Extract. SYN-EYE® by DSM acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin texturing and smoothing agent. It combines the... view more
Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate. SYN-STAR™ by DSM acts as an anti-aging and mattifying agent. It is a glycerin-based solution of synthetic tri-peptide, without additional... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
ImerCare® 270P-Scrub engineered, medium-grind, perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 270P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads in scrub applications. It... view more
ImerCare® Dolce by Imerys is a premium talc that imparts unique benefits in pressed powders. ImerCare® Dolce is the most cohesive, smooth and creamy talc in the ImerCare® range... view more
ImerCare® 11T is a high-brightness, high-purity, heat-treated talc. Specifically treated to control microbial organisms, ImerCare® 11T imparts softness, a silky touch and a non-sticky feel. It is... view more
ImerCare® 120P-Scrub engineered, ultra-fine perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads currently used in scrub... view more
Perlite. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub(S) by Imerys acts as an exfoliant. It is an engineered natural perlite. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub(S) has been... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Ceteareth-7 and Ceteareth-25. Silsoft* AX-E PMF emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent to provide enhanced thermal protection... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Water, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Cetearyl Methicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Steareth-2 and Steareth-21. Silsoft* E-Pearl emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. SF1214 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in cyclic silicones... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. SF1236 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid. Offers very... view more
Starch acetate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Xanthan gum. Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 by Roquetter acts as thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a non-ionic and dispersible powder with a very... view more
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
Aluminum starch octenylsuccinate. Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 by Roquette acts as a mattifying and anti-caking agent. It is a plant-based ingredient, derived from corn that gives a unique smooth and... view more
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Glyceryl Laurate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phytantriol, Lactic Acid and Chitosan. Curasan™ by CLR Berlin acts as a film former and smoothing agent. It... view more
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Whey protein. MPC™ -Milk Peptide Complex by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, smoothing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their... view more
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Fructooligosaccharides (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Water. MultiMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing, hair conditioning and protecting active. This non-preserved aqueous... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N by Coatex acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer in aqueous dispersion. Rheostyl™ 85 L by Coatex Arkema Group acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Provides excellent clarity, elegant textures with smooth flow, suspension and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 90 N by Coatex is an excellent thickener. It combines very high thickening efficiency with unique crystal clear appearance. It thickens... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-64. Baycusan® C 2000 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent providing exceptional sensory. It is ethanol-based, delivers a high sun protection factor (SPF) and provides pleasant feel... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-32. Baycusan® C 1003 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent for skin care & color formulations. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane polymer dispersed in... view more
0Documents
Contact
Get Sample
Baycusan® eco E 1000 by Covestro is a bio-based film-forming polyurethane (PU) dispersion for hairstyling products. As compared to synthetic acrylate polymers, it achieves the optimum performance as... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Ekologie Forte
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Organic Aloe Vera Gel by Ekologie Forte acts as a moisturizing, soothing, repairing, healing, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral agent. It is 100% natural, 99.75% pure... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Beeswax. Behenyl Beeswax #136 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax, thickener, film former, emollient and barrier. It is made by modifying beeswax to be less crystalline. It is used to produce... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Lauryl Laurate. Kester Wax K-24 #358 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, slip agent and texturing agent. It is a plant based, low molecular weight, monoester compatible with most... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Soy Wax #350 by Koster Keunen acts as a smoothing agent, emollient, wax & consistency factor. It can add gloss, softness, smoothness and emolliency to formulations. It is... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Soy Wax, Partially Hydrogenated #824 by Koster Keunen acts as a smoothing agent, emollient, wax & consistency factor. It can add gloss, softness, smoothness and emolliency... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (30-50%) (and) Glycerin (30-50%) (and) Calanthe Discolor Extract (18-22%) (and) Xanthan Gum (0.5-0.9%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.15-0.25%) (and) Gluconolactone (0.4-0.8%) (and) Calcium Gluconate... view more
Contact
Get Sample
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated palm oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated rapeseed oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin firmness and smoothness without irritant effects. Used in facial care products, body moisturisers and anti-aging formulations... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows skin firming and smoothing properties. Used in facial care products and body care applications... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Emulsifier and lubricant derived from vegetable oils. Provides good skin feel and spreading properties. Used in skin care... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Andisil® D4 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides transient skin conditioning... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D45 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides skin... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D5 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It provides transient skin conditioning... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D56 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It possesses... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D6 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It is known for evaporation without... view more
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophilic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophilic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Bikira Marula Oil by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing, smoothing, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-redness agent. It is a clear pale, yellowish-brown color oil with a... view more
AE Chemie
Natto Gum. Silky Gel by AE Chemie acts as a smoothing and moisturizing agent. It increases smoothness and moisturization of skin. Silky Gel is used in skin care products... view more
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract. Ameixa by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and smoothing agent. Ameixa is used in skin care products... view more
Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract. Baunilha by AQIA acts as a protecting, smoothing and conditioning agent. Baunilha is used in skin care products... view more
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract. Framboesa by AQIA acts as a smoothing, astringent and conditioning agent. Framboesa is used in skin care products... view more
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol dicaprate. A diester formed from selected high purity vegetable fatty acids and propylene glycol. Acts as a very good skin emollient, carrier of vitamins, colors and flavors and a... view more
Active Concepts
Water (and) Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment. ACB Bio-Chelate... view more
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good... view more
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferments Phenoxy Ethanol and Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ-S by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast... view more
Beta-Glucan. ADEKA LUMINACARE BP by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good transparency, smooth... view more
Mevalonolactone (and) Phenoxyethanol. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a dehydrated substance of mevalonic acid and turns into mevalonic acid in water. It improves... view more
Polyurethane-59. ADEKA NOL GT-930 by ADEKA acts as an emulsion stabilizer, gelator and suspending agent. It is a water soluble polymer which contains urethane bond structure. It is a... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 D by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 TF by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 26 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Polyquaternium-X. Exhibits superior deposition of silicone and active ingredients. Possesses excellent silky, smooth sensory properties. Offers rheology stability as well as film-forming benefits... view more
Akema S.r.l.
Allantoin. Acts as a skin active ingredient with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing, skin protectant effect and anti-irritant properties. Promotes the renewal of epidermal cell and accelerates... view more
Cocotrimonium Chloride (32-35%) & Water (65-67%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a mono-alkyl quaternary based on coconut fatty acid that provides improved hair detangling and a subtle smooth... view more
Stearyl Ethylhexyldimonium Methosulfate (81.5-84.5%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a patented di-alkyl quaternary with a branched chain which offers exceptional static reduction. It provides... view more
Soytrimonium Chloride (57-63%) (and) Propylene Glycol (37-43%). ARQUAD® PC SV-60 PG by AkzoNobel acts as a multifunctional and versatile cationic conditioning agent made from renewable resources. It... view more
AkzoNobel
Dehydroxanthan Gum. Amaze™ XT by AkzoNobel acts as a film former, fixative and also as a thickener/suspending agent. It is a non-GMO, naturally derived, multifunctional styling polymer. Provides... view more
AkzoNobel
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Armocare® G113 by AkzoNobel acts as a cationic hair conditioning polymer. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH... view more
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with a... view more
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium gum. Amigum by Alban Muller International is a non-ionized, 100% natural polysaccharide with gelling and stabilizing properties. Offers high-performance stability of emulsion and... view more
Alban Muller International
Gaultheria procumbens (Wintergreen) leaf extract. The first plant-based salicylic acid. It has keratolytic, anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory activities. It is promoting the elimination of dead... view more
Alban Muller International
Cocos Nucifera Oil and Gardenia Tahitensis Flower. Monoï de Tahiti® AO Butter by Alban Muller International acts as a natural thickener and texturizing agent. Is obtained by maceration of tiare... view more
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Shell Powder. Scrubamis® Almond (shell) 200/300 by Alban Muller International is an exfoliator and skin regenerating agent. Restores brightness in the skin, improves the skin... view more
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
All Organic Treasures
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Elderberry Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-acne, smoothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (6-8%), C18:1... view more
All Organic Treasures
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Shea Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing, sunscreen, moisturizing and protective agent. It contains C18:1 oleic acid (5-15%)... view more
Centella Asiatica Extract. Gotu kola by Amruta Herbals acts as a cleansinf, conditioning, smoothing, soothing and toning agent. Gotu kola finds application in formulating skin- and hair care... view more
Nylon-12. Acts as softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear, and a velvety feeling... view more
Nylon-12 (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging Agent. This treated product is designed to impart deep and efficient hydration to fight first signs of aging and dry skin... view more
Nylon 12 (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as a rebalancing and purifying agent. This treated product is designed to treat oily skin, blemishy skin and damaged hair. Due to its unique microporous structure... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-121 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-122 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-201 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-31 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-32 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Butylene Glycol and Tripeptide-3. ATPeptide™ IS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a preservative-free skin energizer. It is an energy boosting peptide designed to revitalize... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer and Aqua. AquaStyle™ SH-100 Polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative. Offers curl retention, shine/ radiance and smoothness. It helps in strengthening and... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ CG518 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic guar. It has... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ PF618 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Polyquaternium-7. Aquacat™ iC by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free cationic solution developed specifically... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Octyldodecyl Erucate. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable derived liquid wax ester that has excellent skin smoothing properties. Based both on long-chain alcohols and long chain unsaturated... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Sorbitan Oleate (and) Glyceryl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally-derived oleic ester complex, consisting of a unique composition of oleic esters of sorbitan and glycerol. It is of high... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester in a CCTG base that provides moisturization and smoothing properties upon... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Soybean Glycerides. Acts as an emollient. It is a modified soybean oil yielding essential fatty acid glycerides with unique, biomimetic properties that restore and maintain a healthy skin balance... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol. It is an effective thickening agent providing exceptional sensory properties including enhanced lubricity and a... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Lauryl alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Ceteareth-7. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This emulsions blends smoothly with the... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Lauryl alcohol, PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil, Lauryl alcohol, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Laureth-3. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This... view more
Good solubilizing properties and spreadability. Water-soluble at temperatures below 23 °C, above 23 °C cloudy in water. Liquid products Oils Liquid products Foaming products... view more
Malt extract. Basaline™ by BASF acts as a smoothing agent. It is a malt extract, modified through biotechnology, which increases dermal-epidermal cohesion. By specifically stimulating laminin... view more
Bismuth Oxychloride, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite. Acts as a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic in appearance and consisting of... view more
Bismuth Oxychloride. Acts as a metallic pigment. It imparts luster, gives products a smooth silky feel, excellent skin adhesion, covering power with exceptional compressiblity and binding... view more
Bismuth Oxychloride, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite. Acts as a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic in appearance and consisting of... view more
Sun Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top