OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 721 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
Poloxamer 338 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 312 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
Poloxamer 407 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 412 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 407
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in a non-volatile alkane. The alkane is 100% naturally... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-200 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It acts as a sensory enhancer and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-200S by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It acts as a sensory enhancer, thickening... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Nagase
MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides baby skin texture, natural... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30-CG by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. Its unique structure provides excellent transfer resistance to both... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Silicone Quaternium-24. SilPlex® 25-S by Siltech is a unique complex of silicone quaternary compound and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to hair and skin. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-24
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Silicone Quaternium-20 (and) Propylene Glycol. SilPlex® J2-S-PG by Siltech is a unique ionic complex of silicone quaternary and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Sophim
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. Insapolive by Sophim is a natural emollient obtained from renewable raw materials, olive. It has a significant impact on skin moisturization. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
Amorphous Magnesium Silicate. 3M™ CM-111 by 3M acts as an texture enhancer and filler/ extender. Its spherical shape creates a low friction, ball-bearing effect and gives silky-soft and luxurious... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM SILICATE
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Lipex SMP™ by AAK is a highly versatile, oxidative stable, solid emollient. It possesses a sharp melting profile and excellent crystallinity for achieving unique texture... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Shea Butter Ethyl Esters. Lipex SheaLight™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a shea butter based ester that combines high functionality with light skin feel, a good safety and sustainability... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase for a very thick consistency. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
AB Specialty Silicones
Methyl Trimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1030 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase. It is a mixture of a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend for use in W/O, O/W, and non-aqueous emulsions for a clear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 2050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 3020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/POLYGLYCERIN-3 CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Isodecyl Neopentanoate (and) Diisopropyl Sebacate (and) Lauryl Lactate. AE Sunboost® 1033B by AE Chemie is an optimized mixture of esters to boost the SPF sunscreen preparations while achieving an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Diethylene glycol distearate. Methilan® DGS by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® DGS is used in creams, lotions, conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DISTEARATE
Glycol Stearate and Glycol Distearate. Methilan® EGS/EGS80 by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® EGS/EGS80 is used in creams, lotions, shampoos and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Cetyl ester. Polygreen® Coconut Cetila by AQIA is an excellent emollient which acts as a viscosity donor. It promotes superior silkness and enjoyable sensorial. Polygreen® Coconut Cetila is used in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Cetyl Palmitate. Polymol® CP by AQIA acts as a consistency agent and emollient. It gives silky touch. Polymol® CP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 40 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. It is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower... view more
Aarti Industries
SULFOSHINE DS 45 by Aarti Industries is a cold processable, self-emulsifying pearlizing concentrate based on a blend of surfactant and pearlizing agent. It imparts silky gloss to the surfactant... view more
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A 100% vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol heptanoate. Capmul® 907P by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, preservative and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL HEPTANOATE
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol caprylate. Capmul® 908P by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl Stearate. Capmul® GMS-50K by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, lubricant, opacifier and bulking agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of glycerol or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate (and) Caprylyl/​Capryl Glucoside (and) Aqua. Galehemp® OW by Acme-Hardesty is PEG-free, non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. It is derived from hemp seed oil. It is an alternative... view more
Active Concepts
Water (and) Lactic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phospholoipids (and) Salicylic Acid. AC Alpha Beta Liposome by Active Concepts effectively exfoliates the skin to diminish fine lines and leave... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • SALICYLIC ACID
  • ...
Sunflower by Activilong acts as a nourishing and soothing agent. It is easily absorbed and repairs the hair. It provides hydration, softness and silky feel. It contains vitamins including A, E, B1... view more
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Coco-caprylate Caprate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate (and) Isostearic Acid. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as an UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Zea Mays Starch. AGENAJEL 21.387 by Agrana is a thickener. It is a native organic special type of amylose-free waxy corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It provides silky skin-feeling, softness... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Distarch Phosphate. CORN PO4 PH “B” by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber dispersant and emulsifier. It is a multifunctional modified starch derived from corn certified as natural cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Agrana
Dimethylimidazolidinone rice starch. It acts as a dispersant. It is produced from selected grades of rice and cross-linked using a higher molecular dimethyl ethylene urea derivate. It is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Zea Mays Starch. QUEMINA 21.257 by Agrana is a thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® Milk Thistle by Alban Muller International is a natural cosmetic formulation ingredient in the form of fluid, dry soft-touch oil, obtained from milk thistle... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International
Sunflower Oil (and) Milk Thistle Ethyl Ester (and) Cocos Nucifera Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract (and) Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil. Lipomarae by Alban Muller International acts as... view more
INCI
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ...
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 168 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Behenate. Dermol 2022 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid (C22) ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
C12-13 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 23L by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness, luster and... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Ambe NS Agro Products
Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract. Amla Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a lightening and conditioning agent. It provides shine and silky feel. Amla Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambe NS Agro Products
Arnica Montana Flower Extract. Arnica Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a conditioning and epithelizing agent. It provides shine and silky feel. Arnica Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
Ambuja Solvex
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Ambuja Solvex
Glycerol hydroxystearate. Acts as an auxiliary emulsifier. Provides improved and excellent emulsion stability, bodying, thickening, emolliency, increased of colorants as well as active principles in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Apara International
Emblica officinalis. Amla Oily by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. It provides silky feel. Amla Oily is recommended for use in... view more
Emblica officinalis. Amla Extract by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Provides shine and silky feel. Amla Extract is... view more
Arnica Montana. Arnica Extract by Apara International acts as a conditioning and epithelizing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Offers silky feel and shine. Arnica Extract is... view more
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Nylon 12 (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as a rebalancing and purifying agent. This treated product is designed to treat oily skin, blemishy skin and damaged hair. Due to its unique microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • NYLON-12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Polyquaternium-7. Aquacat™ IC by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free cationic solution developed specifically for... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Octyldodecyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ ODS ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Posesses powder binding properties. Offers characteristics such as enhanced spreadability, non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Ceraphyl™ SLK ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It contains light and dry feeling esters. Reduces tack, drag and oiliness from other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer. Copolymer 845 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film-forming resin and conditioning agent. It is a 20% aqueous solution and can be formulated with... view more
INCI
  • VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYLMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer. Copolymer 845-O by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film-forming resin and conditioning agent. It is a 20% aqueous solution and can be formulated... view more
INCI
  • VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYLMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Axiom Ingredients
PEG-14 Pentaerythritol Tetra Caprylate/Caprate (Proposed). AXIMOL PTC-14 by Axiom Ingredients acts as an emollient. Belonging to a new class of esters that have a very low viscosity for their... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Acrylic Acid/MA Copolymer. Acts as a lubricant. It is a controlled molecular weight copolymer of acrylic acid and maleic anhydride dispersed in a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM ACRYLIC ACID/MA COPOLYMER
Axiom Ingredients
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Sodium Acrylate/Vinyl Alcohol Copolymer (and) Hydroxypropyl Cellulose (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Sodium Chloride. It is an effective thickening... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Axiom Ingredients
Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer. AXIOM SP-100 by Axiom Ingredients acts as a sebum absorber. It is a crosslinked polyester polyol hybrid powder with elasticity and flexibility which... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL CROSSPOLYMER
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Mica. BI-lite® 20 BL1070 by BASF is a pearlescent pigment. It possesses soft, silky feel and long-lasting wearing adhesion. This white, translucent pigment provides high... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
  • MICA
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® BNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® Ultra UNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Toluene. Biju® Ultra UXD by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a very... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
Sodium Polyacrylate. COSMEDIA® SP by BASF is an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a preservative-free, anionic acrylic homopolymer of sodium salt. It provides a special sensorial experience... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, nourishing- and moisturizing agent. It contains essential fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil. Nigella Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It contains carotenoids which are natural antioxidants and photo-protective... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer (20-30%). BSG-100 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening and moisturizing agent. It offers improved soft spreadability... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Dimethicone (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-260 by Basel Chemie acts as a thickening and UV filter sunscreen agent. It offers better sensory feel, quick... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-5010 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It offers quick absorption, fast drying, smoothness... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-5045 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It offers quick absorption, smoothness, non-greasiness and silky skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Blend of dimethicone (15-20%), cyclopentasiloxane (35-45%), stearyl dimethicone (15-25%), phenyl dimethicone (5%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer (10-20%). BSG-600 by Basel Chemie... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • ...
Beraca
BBA by Beraca acts as a whitening, brightening and conditioning agent. It contains natural and organic behenic acid (C22:0). It evens the skin tone, increases hyaluronic acid, improves firmness and... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaCare FG 5 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables. BergaCare FG Olive by Berg & Schmidt is a preservative-free, biodegradable emollient. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
BioBrazil Botanicals
BioBrazil MANGO BUTTER by BioBrazil Botanicals is an excellent emollient, humectant and moisturizing agent. It helps to reduce wrinkles and is ideal for moisturizing, soothing and protecting... view more
BioBrazil Botanicals
PRACAXI OIL by BioBrazil Botanicals acts as an emollient. It is extracted from seeds of pracaxi tree. It is used in skin care formulations intended to fight skin aging, hyper-pigmentation and skin... view more
Stearyloxydimethicone. Is organomodified silicone wax. Also acts as a conditioning agent before chemical treatment of hair care and proof agent as well as deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Dimethiconol (and) Dimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-412 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone fluid. It imparts long-lasting lubricious and silky feeling. It provides water repellence, non-occlusive and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Amodimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23. Cosmethicone® SF-504 by BioMax Si&F is a dimethicone emulsion. It provides silky, smooth and glossy feel to hair. It improves dry... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-4
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-23
Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-9 (and) Acetic Acid. Cosmethicone® SF-5088 by BioMax Si deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-9
  • ACETIC ACID
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-600 by BioMax Si&F acts as a thickening agent for W/O and W/silicone oil formulations, cyclomethicones and other silicone fluids... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top