OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Malate. Bernel Ester DISM by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting & dispersing and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Alzo International
C12-13 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 23L by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness, luster and... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Dermol 816 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and sheen... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Citrate/Glycolate/Lactate/Malate. Dermol ALFA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a blend of AHA acid esters, derived from the vegetable source. Moreover, it is an... view more
Alzo International
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. Dermol DGDIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Dermol DGMIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Citrate. Dermol G-7CT by Alzo International acts as an emollient and o/w emulsifier. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel, sheen, gloss enhancement, humectancy... view more
INCI
  • TRIGLYCERETH-7 CITRATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Ricinoleate. Dermol GRC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Mango Butter Dimer Dilinoleyl Esters/Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer. Dermol MBDD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a high molecular weight, viscous ester derived from the natural... view more
Alzo International
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Oleate. Dermol OLO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Triisostearyl Citrate. Dermol TISC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It has low freeze point with high viscosity. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Alzo International
Stearyl Stearate. Dermowax SS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair & the... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Behenamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate. Foamquat BAS by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a C22 quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the natural feed... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Alzo International
Stearyl Stearate. Hetester 412 by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair &... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Dimethyl Lauramine Oleate. Necon LO by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the natural feed stocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE OLEATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Oleate. Wickenol 143 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Wickenol 155 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top