OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 552 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Stearyl Dimethicone. PURESIL™ BSG-650DF by Elkem Silicones is a unique dispersion of silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Aqua (and) Dimethicone PG-Diethylmonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) 1,3-Propanediol. Silquat® 4016 by Siltech is an excellent hair conditioner for both clear and opaque 2 in 1... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • DIMETHICONE PG-DIETHYLMONIUM CHLORIDE
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® C208 by Siltech is a wetting agent, surface tension depressant and emulsifier in personal care applications. This grade is silicone glycol copolymer. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone. Siltech® E-2145-35 by Siltech is a 35% active amino silicone emulsified with non-ionic emulsifiers. The silicone portion of the emulsion is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane and... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Propanediol (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Capparis Spinosa Bud Extract (and) Morus Nigra Leaf Extract (and) Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. HerbaGlow® NRG by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a revitalizing and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Citrus Paradisi Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Ascorbate (and) Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM ASCORBATE
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Brassica Oleracea Acephala Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid. Kale Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a plant-derived antioxidant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF EXTRACT
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Rice VNGR+®... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract. KERASCALP™ by Provital is a hydro-soluble active which acts on scalp aging signs before they appear. It awakes and energizes the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
INCI
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (30-50%) (and) Glycerin (30-50%) (and) Calanthe Discolor Extract (18-22%) (and) Xanthan Gum (0.5-0.9%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.15-0.25%) (and) Gluconolactone (0.4-0.8%) (and) Calcium Gluconate... view more
INCI
  • CALANTHE DISCOLOR EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Liquid mango oil, emollient. Non-sensitising and non-irritating. Used in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
Emulsifier and lubricant derived from vegetable oils. Provides good skin feel and spreading properties. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Bikira Mongongo Oil by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, repairing, shining, sunscreen, regenerating, anti-inflammatories, anti-redness and protective agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Red and brown algae complex. Algasan AM by AQIA acts as a shining agent and film former. It forms flexible film on hair. It softens and adds shine and volume to hair. Algasan AM is used in hair care... view more
Polygreen® Catiolive by AQIA acts as an anti-static agent. It is a soft cationic surfactant obtained from a specific fraction of olive oil with excellent anti-static properties. Improves combing and... view more
Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Polygreen® Cera de Oliva by AQIA acts as a consistency factor. It is an excellent alternative for synthetic and animal waxes. Polygreen® Cera de Oliva is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
Pro.Liss® 100 by AQIA acts as a shining agent. It is a unique, patented technology for thermal realignment of hair fibers. It gives shine, softness and natural movement to unruly hair. Pro.Liss® 100... view more
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract. Seivamel® by AQIA acts as a shining agent. It is a vegetable complex derived from the extraction and hydrolysis of yacon. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMNIA SONCHIFOLIA ROOT JUICE
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Active Concepts
Water (and) Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment. ACB Bio-Chelate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/IRON FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/SILICON FERMENT
  • ...
Agrana
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. AGENAFLO TS by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with polymethylsilsequioxane. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Agrana
Oryza Sativa (and) Cetrimonium Chloride. D.S.A. 7 by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber. It is physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorption for oil and fats and has... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
Alban Muller International
Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Extract. Amiperfect ER by Alban Muller International is a 100% natural, high-tech, powerful cellular regenerator based on salicylic acid. It is an ideal... view more
INCI
  • GAULTHERIA PROCUMBENS LEAF EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Maltodextrin (and) Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Extract. Glucohyami by Alban Muller acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a 100% natural, vegan, GMO free, biomimetic activator of hyaluronic acid... view more
INCI
  • CICHORIUM INTYBUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Alban Muller International
Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein. Pearlami by Alban Muller International is an anti-aging cosmetic ingredient for radiant complexion. It is extracted from water-soluble proteins of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED CONCHIOLIN PROTEIN
Alban Muller International
Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Sclerotium Gum. Vegetensor® by Alban Muller International is formulated with blond pea proteins and a natural polysaccharide. It offers immediate... view more
INCI
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alban Muller International
Maltodextrin (and) Papain (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract (and) Saposhnikovia Divaricata Root Extract (and) Thioctic Acid (and) Kaolin (and) Ascorbyl Glucoside (and)... view more
INCI
  • ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CI 77891
  • KAOLIN
  • ...
An ester of fatty acids derived from tucuma butter and PEG-8. Used in shampoos for damaged hair, bath products, sun care, cleansing wipes and milks, personal and face hygeine products and... view more
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Malate. Bernel Ester DISM by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting & dispersing and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Alzo International
C12-13 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 23L by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness, luster and... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Dermol 816 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and sheen... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Citrate/Glycolate/Lactate/Malate. Dermol ALFA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a blend of AHA acid esters, derived from the vegetable source. Moreover, it is an... view more
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS by Arkema acts as softening/texturing agent, radiance promoter and binder. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinylcaprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ LC-A polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former. It is a terpolymer of vinylpyrrolidone, vinyl caprolactum... view more
INCI
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Lauryl Pyrrolidone. Advantage™ LC-E polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and fixative. It offers strong... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Advantage™ Revive polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a cleansing agent. Provides an effective removal of sebum at the root for visibly cleaner and lustrous hair with... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinylcaprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ S polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and hair fixative. Offers a strong & durable hold, stiff feel... view more
INCI
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyquaternium-69. AquaStyle™ 300 by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a de friz agent & fixative. Used in a variety of hair care products including clear gels, creams, mousses and spritzes. AquaStyle™... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-69
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate. Acts as a surfactant. It is obtained from pure italian olive oil. Possesses a low eye irritating power. Exhibits good skin and eye compliance and it has all the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PEG-7 OLIVE OIL CARBOXYLATE
Lactic Acid (and) Aqua (and) Arginine. AH-Care® L-65 by BASF is a preservative-free, exfoliant. It provides skin renewal acceleration, complexion/radiance increase, blemish diminishment and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • LACTIC ACID
Glycerin (and) Glycosphingolipids (and) Phospholipids (and) Acrylate C10 - 30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross Polymer (and) Cholesterol (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Acticeramides® RC LS 9283 by BASF is a shine... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCOSPHINGOLIPIDS
  • ...
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® BNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
Bismuth Oxychloride. Biju® Ultra UFC by BASF is an effect metallic pigment. It delivers extraordinary sparkle, unrivaled color spaces, clean shades and significantly higher chroma. It can be... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
Mica. Chione™ Celestial Gold by BASF is a mineral based pigment. It is a pure white gold shade for a shimmering glow and shine. Chione™ Celestial Gold is used in various cosmetics from lip gloss to... view more
INCI
  • MICA
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and SPF booster for sensitive skin. It stimulates keratinocyte proliferation, promoting... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Beraca
BBA by Beraca acts as a whitening, brightening and conditioning agent. It contains natural and organic behenic acid (C22:0). It evens the skin tone, increases hyaluronic acid, improves firmness and... view more
Capillus Pro 22 supplied by Beraca (in collaboration with Clariant) is a secondary surfactant sustainably sourced from the Amazon rainforest through a fully traceable supply chain. It is a non-ionic... view more
Beraca
Caryocar Brasiliense Fruit Oil. Pequi Oil by Beraca acts as an emollient and anti-frizz agent for curly hair. It forms a protective film around the hair shaft and helps to restore its oleic content... view more
INCI
  • CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE FRUIT OIL
Biocosmethic
Atractylodes Macrocephala Root Extract. ARTOFWHITE® BCE5051 by Biocosmethic is used as a natural skin lightening agent. It makes skin more radiant, luminous and light. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • ATRACTYLOIDES MACROCEPHALA ROOT EXTRACT
Biocosmethic
Glycerin (49-51 %), Aqua (49-51 %) and SSargassum filipendula extract (0.50-1.0 %). LOOKETHIC by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant, anti-fatigue, protecting and soothing... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • CETYL ACETATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Biogründl
Faex Extract (and) Quaternium-80 (and) Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale Root Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis... view more
INCI
  • PYRIDOXINE HCL
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
  • PVP
  • ...
Faex Extract (and) Quaternium-80 (and) Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Inositol (and) Biotin (and) Glycosaminoglycans (and) Panthenol (and) Pyridoxine HCl (and) Thiamine HCl (and) Niacinamide (and)... view more
INCI
  • FAEX EXTRACT
  • PYRIDOXINE HCL
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Bionat Consult
Juglans Regia Shell Powder. Walnut Scrub 1000 by Bionat Consult acts as a strong exfoliant and cleansing agent. It is a very stable grade. It allows deep skin cleansing for radiant skin. Walnut... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SHELL POWDER
Bionat Consult
Juglans Regia Shell Powder. Walnut Scrub 200 by Bionat Consult acts as an exfoliant and cleansing agent. It is a very stable grade. It allows deep skin cleansing for radiant skin. Walnut Scrub 200... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SHELL POWDER
Bionat Consult
Juglans Regia Shell Powder. Walnut Scrub 500 by Bionat Consult acts as a body exfoliant and cleansing agent. It is a very stable grade. It allows deep skin cleansing for radiant skin. Walnut Scrub... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SHELL POWDER
Biovolume 128™ by Bionorm acts as a hair volumizing agent. It contains Linden buds, which transforms fine, thin strands into full bodied hair with its high phytohormone content. Moreover, it is rich... view more
Bionorm
Licorest™ by Bionorm acts as a lightening and brightening agent. It is derived from licorice plant. It diminishes the appearance of pigmentation and discoloration by inhibiting the tyrosinase... view more
Bionorm
Protilia™ by Bionorm acts as a shining agent. It is a natural complex obtained from the leaves of linden tree. It is rich in saponins, flavonoids and tannins. It provides antioxidant... view more
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Blue GL-7801K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
  • TIN OXIDE
Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Iron Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Bronze GL-6200K by CQV is a lustrous brown colored metallic pearl effect pigment. It contains mixture of calcium titanium borosilicate... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Iron Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Copper GL-6400K by CQV is a lustrous brown colored metallic pearl effect pigment. It contains mixture of calcium titanium borosilicate... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77491
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Gold GL-7001K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Green GL-7901K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
CREMER OLEO
Oleyl Erucate. CremerCOOR® OE by CREMER OLEO acts as a shining agent and emollient. It is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil and is a cost effective alternative to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. CremerVERO Argan Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizing agent, smoothing agent and shining agent . It is cold pressed vegetable oil with moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Orbignya Speciosa Kernel Oil (and) Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter. Activeshine® Amazon by Chemyunion acts as a conditioning agent. It provides an excellent sensorial change, for both virgin and... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA SPECIOSA KERNEL OIL
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top