OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glycerin (and) Glycosphingolipids (and) Phospholipids (and) Acrylate C10 - 30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross Polymer (and) Cholesterol (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Acticeramides® RC LS 9283 by BASF is a shine... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCOSPHINGOLIPIDS
  • ...
Maltodextrin (and) Origanum Majorana Leaf Extract. Dermagenist™ by BASF is a firming and anti-aging active. It is an extract from origanum majorana leaves. It stimulates actin synthesis in... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • ORIGANUM MAJORANA LEAF EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben. Dermican™ LS 9745 by BASF is an anti-aging agent. It possesses restructuring, firming and... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Dermosaccharides® HC by BASF provides skin firmness and hydro-regulation. It offers cell stimulation, restructuring and regeneration. Dermosaccharides® HC is used in body care formulations... view more
Hydrolysed Wheat Protein. GLUADIN® WLM by BASF provides effective repair and restructuring benefits. GLUADIN® WLM is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide. Indinyl® CA LS 8998 by BASF is a softening, smoothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses water absorption, retention improving, film forming... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
MEL Extract. Melhydran™ LS 4420 by BASF is an emollient, smoothing-, soothing- and moisturizing agent. It is a natural hydro-regulating complex, both substantive and emollient, which contains some... view more
INCI
  • MEL EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® Keratin LM by BASF penetrates into the deeper layers of the hair with long-lasting effect, repairing structural damage and improving toughness. It is produced by an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® KERATIN W PP by BASF is a mild & effective, hair-identical care and protection agent. It possesses skin compatibility and alkali solubility. This ingredient strengthens... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Senseryn: Back to calm through your senses
Back to Top