OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with AE® VCE

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
3 934 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT APF-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an eco-friendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent optimized for shampoo... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT TAP-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent derived from plentiful... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Elkem Silicones
Aqua (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone (and) Trideceth-6. MIRASIL™ ADMH-E 125 by Elkem Silicones is designed to be incorporated in transparent formulations as conditioning agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) C15-19 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol (and) Diphenyl Dimethicone (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ SERUM by Elkem Silicones is a ready to use, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the association of naringin extracted from... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
Lipoid Kosmetik
Acacia Collagen is a plant-derived substitute for animal collagen that is obtained from the exudate of acacia trees. It is an aqueous-propylene glycolic extract of acacia gum, preserved with... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and... view more
Lipoid Kosmetik
Cider VNGR+® is a COSMOS-certified extract from mallow flowers and nettle leaf with a tremendous concentration of Swiss organic apple cider vinegar. This cleansing and refreshing pH balancer is the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • URTICA DIOICA EXTRACT
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
HerbaProtect® NOX is COSMOS-approved sun care active that can protect from UV-induced skin damage, which has been shown to occur even hours after sun exposure. Three active components, plant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PERILLA FRUTESCENS LEAF EXTRACT
  • PUNICA GRANATUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
HerbaShield® URB is a COSMOS-approved botanical active with pronounced anti-pollution and efficient detoxification activity. It is a self-preserving, three-component system based on watercress... view more
INCI
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
Kale Pro is an activity-proven Herbasol Pro extract that is based on the beneficial and nutritious properties of Kale leaves. Phytochemical analysis and in vitro testing demonstrated that this... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF EXTRACT
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
Rice VNGR+® is a COSMOS-approved extract from white chrysanthemum flower (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae) and polygonum root (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) using rice vinegar and... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • CHRYSANTHEMUM MORIFOLIUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Provital
Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Provital
Glycine Soja Germ Extract (and) Triticum Vulgare Germ Extract (and) Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Gluconolactone (and) Calcium Gluconate (and) Arginine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
  • ...
Provital
Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Caresoft™ by Provital acts as a soothing- and rebalancing agent. It is an innovative mechanism for the improvement of... view more
Provital
Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ...
Enteromorpha Compressa Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. HOMEOSTATINE™ M.S. by Provital acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, firming and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Provital
Hydrolyzed Pearl (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Gluconolactone (and) Calcium Gluconate (and) Glycerin (and) Water. PEARLESSENCE by Provital acts as a regenerating, tonifying... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Juice (and) Prunus Persica Juice (and) Triticum Vulgare Seed Extract (and) Hordeum Vulgare Seed Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • HORDEUM VULGARE SEED EXTRACT
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Provital
SENSERYN™ by Provital improves the quality of life of sensitive-reactive skin whilst ensuring ethical beauty. It is active fraction from the hops strobile (Humulus lupulus L.) harvested from an... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Retinal. RETINATUREL by ADEKA contains natural Retinal produced in the halophilic microorganism Halobacterium salinarum. Retinal is the direct precurser of retinoic acid and has been... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • RETINAL
ADEKA
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Xanthophylls. HALORUBIN by ADEKA is made of the C50 carotenoid Bacterioruberin, which represent one of the most versatile antioxidants found in nature. This antioxidant is mainly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 0
Hexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL NHG by ADEKA is a new high-performance preservative booster with a broad antimicrobial spectrum. It is unaffected by pH & oily compound. Also, can be used as a... view more
HSP Distance: 0
PPG-24-Glycereth-24. ADEKA NOL TPE-2424 by ADEKA is a water-soluble emollient agent which makes clear formulations. It possesses good compatibility with the skin. It leads to a smooth application &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-24-GLYCERETH-24
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
DKSH
HSP Distance: 0
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
HSP Distance: 0
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
HSP Distance: 0
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 0
Propylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Octenidine HCl. sensidin DO distributed by DKSH is a liquid deodorant active ingredient suitable for sensitive applications. Possesses skin care and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • OCTENIDINE HCL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH 395 by Elkem Silicones brings long lasting conditioning without build-up. It is a medium to high viscosity hindered amine functionalized... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH 403 by Elkem Silicones brings long lasting conditioning without build-up. It is a medium viscosity hindered amine functionalized... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
C15-19 Alkane (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH B100 by Elkem Silicones brings long lasting conditioning without build-up and free radical scavenger. It is an alkane... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • C15-19 ALKANE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ C-DM by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long-lasting effect in sun care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ C-DMB by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long-lasting effect in sun care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ C-DML by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long-lasting effect in sun care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ C-DML HV by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long-lasting effect in sun... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ C-DML LV by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin and can help to improve water-resistance properties and long-lasting effect in sun... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ C-DML MV by Elkem Silicones is a solution of a dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in Cyclopentasiloxane. The Cyclopentasiloxane part will... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 10 by Elkem Silicones offers a soft feel and protecting effect in skin care. In deodorants & antiperspirants, it provides detackification. This ingredient shows waterproof &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 100 by Elkem Silicones by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It provides wet/dry combing, softness, shine... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 1000 by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It provides wet/dry combing, softness and shine. In deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 2 by Elkem Silicones offers a soft feel and protecting effect in skin care. In deodorants & antiperspirants, it provides detackification. This non-flammable ingredient shows... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 350 by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a medium viscosity and low molecular weight. This ingredient shows waterproof & protection effect in sun... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 5 by Elkem Silicones offers a soft feel and protecting effect in skin care. In deodorants & antiperspirants, it provides detackification. It shows waterproof & protection... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 50 by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It offers wet/dry combing, softness, shine and spreadability... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 500 by Elkem Silicones is a linear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a low viscosity and low molecular weight. It offers wet/dry combing, softness and shine. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 5000 by Elkem Silicones is used as conditioning agent for skin and hair formulations. This high molecular weight & linear polydimethylsiloxane offers wet/dry combing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ DM 60 000 by Elkem Silicones is used as conditioning agent for skin and hair formulations. It is a high molecular weight linear polydimethylsiloxane. It offers wet/dry combing... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
Stearyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ STEARYL DM by Elkem Silicones is a alkyl-modified silicone provides hybrid characteristics of a lipid-like ingredient and polydimethylsiloxane reflecting the polymer... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0
Diatomaceous Earth. ImerCare® VitalSkin by Imerys is a natural anti-pollution agent suitable for face make-up. It offers a unique porous morphology. It acts as a barrier and protects the skin from... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is an antimicrobial, conditioning and protection agent. It is nature derived caprylyl glycol in a convenient to handle form. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. E-Leen® GC 8 by Minasolve is the mild alternative for sensitive skin. It combines the power of nature based caprylyl glycol with the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a patented dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® P8 by Minasolve is bio-based Caprylyl Glycol with natural aroma-ingredient A-Leen® Aroma-3. This powerful combination enables the reliable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • AQUA
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial protection agent, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance and masking agent. It is a non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate. EasySafe Hexam+ by Minasolve is a dual-functional, broad-spectrum standalone preservative blend and effective skin humectant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate. MinaSolve™ CapEasy by Minasolve is a mild anti-acne-, anti-inflammatory-, anti-dandruff-, purifying-, deodorizing- and anti-seborrhoea agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • SODIUM BICARBONATE
HSP Distance: 0
Hexamidine Diisethionate. MinaSolve™ Hexam by Minasolve is a cationic, mild antimicrobial, broad-spectrum standalone preservative, sanitizer, anti-dandruff and antiseptic agent. It possesses good... view more
INCI
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
Nagase
HSP Distance: 0
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). MPT-171 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
Nagase
HSP Distance: 0
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-51(C) by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Nagase
HSP Distance: 0
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-55(C) by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-A & UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Nagase
HSP Distance: 0
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-V-4 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
P2 Science
HSP Distance: 0
Polycitronellol (92.5%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (7.5%). CitroVisc™ 5000 by P2 Science adds slip and slide, reduces tackiness, and provides a rich & shiny finish. This paraben, phthalate &... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Silmer® G-162 by Siltech is a high viscosity silicone gel in cyclopentasiloxane. It is used as protective film former and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Behenyl Dimethicone/Bis-Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162A by Siltech is a high... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • BEHENYL DIMETHICONE/BIS-VINYLDIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162Q by Siltech is a protective film former for use in... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Terlys
HSP Distance: 0
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Soluble Collagen. Collagen CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, protecting and regenerating agent. It contains native soluble, structurally undamaged collagen which is extracted... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Hexylene Glycol, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Urea, Dextrin, Alanine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid and Hexyl Nicotinate. Hygroplex™ HHG by CLR Berlin acts as a protective, regenerating and... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • DEXTRIN
  • FRUCTOSE
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Milk Protein. Lactokine™ Fluid PF by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk... view more
INCI
  • LACTIS PROTEINUM
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Soluble collagen. Maricol S by CLR Berlin acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. It contains native, soluble collagen derived from fish skin with undamaged, i.e. skin identical structure. It... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
HSP Distance: 0
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Organic Calendula Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a protective agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
CLR Berlin
HSP Distance: 0
Water (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Pentylene Glycol. ProBarrier™ CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a film former and protective... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. Wheat Germ Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant and protective agent. It is derived from fresh-milled wheat germs. It contains vitamin E and other... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Tocopherol. Tocopherol Oil CLR by CLR Berlin offers protection from oxidation stress and damaging environmental influences. It contains tocopherols of natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
HSP Distance: 0
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Lipoid Kosmetik
HSP Distance: 0
Caffeine is a natural methylxanthine alkaloid found in over 60 plants worldwide and known as a mild stimulant of the central nervous system. Moreover, caffeine is a widely used and extensively... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAFFEINE
  • LECITHIN
  • NIACINAMIDE
  • ...
Lipoid Kosmetik
HSP Distance: 0
Wheat Herbaprotein™ is a high purity wheat protein hydrolysate in powder form. It is a source of essential amino acids and conditioning peptides containing nourishing, repairing film-forming... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
HSP Distance: 0
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties and makes the skin softer & more supple. It protects the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
HSP Distance: 0
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic and Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich unsaponifiable... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
HSP Distance: 0
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It makes skin softer and more supple. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
HSP Distance: 0
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic by OLVEA acts as moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It offers softness and more supplness. It protects the skin from free radicals &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Oat Cosmetics
HSP Distance: 0
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Oat Lipid e by Oat Cosmetics acts as an occlusive and humectant due to high ceramic content. It has outstanding skin absorbency resulting in a non-greasy feeling. It... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
HSP Distance: 0
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract (and) Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and)... view more
INCI
  • ACETIC ACID
  • POLYSORBATE 80
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Lithothamnium Calcareum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Amylopectin (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. HYDRAFENCE™ by... view more
INCI
  • AMYLOPECTIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • ...
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Glycerin. KERASCALP™ by Provital is a hydro-soluble active which acts on scalp aging signs before they appear. It awakes and energizes the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Water. Keracyn™ by Provital provides global protection and resistance for a shiny and healthy hair. It is paraben-free... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CYNARA SCOLYMUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPANEDIOL
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • ...
Provital
HSP Distance: 0
Baicalin (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. VITASOURCE™ by Provital acts as an anti-aging, regenerating/ revitalizing and firming agent. It is a purified fraction obtained from roots of scutellaria... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BAICALIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-SAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an effective antioxidant and lightening/whitening agent. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It liberates vitamin C in the skin and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is chemically synthesized, nature-identical, safe, non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0
Ergothioneine (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin. AC-EGT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a powerful antioxidant. It offers anti-inflammatory, anti-ultraviolet radiation, and cell protection benefits... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Adeka Retinaturel
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top