OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 635 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Garden of Naturalsolution
Ceratonia Siliqua Fruit Extract. Carob Extract-NS by Natural Solution acts as an anti-oxidant, skin brightening and anti-microbial agent. It is the fruit extract of locust bean carob, ceratonia... view more
INCI
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA FRUIT EXTRACT
The Garden of Naturalsolution
Chelidonium Majus Extract. Cheonggak Extract by Natural Solution acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an extract of the alga, codium fragile. It contains clerosterol, vitamin C... view more
INCI
  • CODIUM FRAGILE EXTRACT
The Garden of Naturalsolution
Prunus Serrulata Flower Extract. Cherry Blossom Extract-NS by Natural Solution acts as an anti-oxidant and protecting agent. It is the flower extract of prunus serrulata tree. It contains prunasin... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS SERRULATA FLOWER EXTRACT
The Garden of Naturalsolution
Cnidium Officinale Root Extract. Chungung Extract by Natural Solution acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant and sunscreen agent. It is an extract of the roots of cnidium officinale herb. It... view more
INCI
  • CNIDIUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
The Garden of Naturalsolution
Spirodela Polyrrhiza Extract. Duckweed Extract-NS by Natural Solution acts as an anti-oxidant and cell protecting agent. It is an extract of the whole plant, spirodela polyrrhiza. It contains... view more
INCI
  • SPIRODELA POLYRRHIZA EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from freshly harvested leaves of the... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
The Herbarie
Populus tremuloides (Aspen) Bark Extract. Aspen Bark Extract by The Herbarie acts as a natural preservative. It is derived from the bark of an American aspen and is rich in salicylates. It offers... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
Glucono Delta Lactone. Glucono Delta Lactone (GDL) by The Herbarie acts as a gentle acidifier and chelating agent. It is naturally-derived and is characterized as a carbohydrate. Due to its slow... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
The Herbarie
Melissa officinalis (Melissa) Water. Melissa Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a gentle astringent. It offers antiviral, antibacterial, calming and uplifting characteristics. Moreover, it has... view more
INCI
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM WATER
The Herbarie
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Wax. Orange Peel Wax by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is a semi-solid wax derived from the rind of an orange, obtained through physical processing. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
The Innovation Company
Titanium Dioxide (and) Squalane (and) Hydroxystearic Acid. Creasperse® TR 35 VS 65 acts as a UV filter. It is a 65% dispersion of nanofine titanium dioxide in vegetable squalane. The titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • SQUALANE
The Secrets of Caledonia
Cirsium flower/leaf/stem extract. Scottish Thistle Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent. It protects and repairs the skin from sun... view more
INCI
  • CALLUNA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Thornley Company
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Butter. Acts as an emollient. Possesses good oxidative stability and high oleic acid content. It gives stable emulsions and absorbs rapidly into skin. It is very... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA BUTTER
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film former, thickening and anti-static agent. It is a quaternized derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a free breathing film on hair and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film former, thickening and anti-static agent. It is a quaternized derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a free breathing film on hair and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (80%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (and) Benzoic Acid (15%). TroyCare™ LSB1 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It offers superior broad-spectrum efficacy to... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (40%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (and) Benzoic Acid (15%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (40%). TroyCare™ LSB2 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It is effective... view more
INCI
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (40%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (and) Benzoic Acid (15%) (and) Phenylpropanol (40%). TroyCare™ LSB3 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-BR-WL-4011-VVS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a brown colored sphere which gently exfoliates and deep cleans skin while protecting... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-GO-OAT-4123 by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a golden colored sphere which gently exfoliates and deep cleans skin while protecting and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-P-NEEM-4090-VS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a pearly green colored sphere which gently exfoliates and deep cleans skin while... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Uniproma Chemical
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate. It is an anti-inflammation, anti-aging, antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-allergenic and protective active. It has 50% time efficacy of glycyrrhetinic acid on... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE
Bambusa Vulgaris Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. This oil-soluble product is extracted from stem and leaves of Bambusa Vulgaris. Used to formulate hair care products... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng root. Possesses good efficiency... view more
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng root. Possesses good efficiency... view more
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng stems and leaves. Possesses... view more
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Water, Humic Acids, Butylene Glycol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. DC Antiglycagen acts as an anti-aging agent, antioxidant, firming-, nourishing- and protective agent. It is an anti-irritant... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • HUMIC ACIDS
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Algae Extract. DC HydroTrap acts as a humectant, film former, protective- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Propanediol (and) Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract. Distinctive® Blueberry 5P acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-aging- and protective agent. This product contains natural... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • VACCINIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate (and) Silica (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Phospholipids (and) Betaine. Distinctive® Cran-Glycerin Powder acts as a... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • SILICA
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Glycerin (and) Phosphatidylglycerol. Distinctive® Emul-Lipid BA acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier, moisturizing-, protective... view more
Vevy
Oily extract from Daucus carota L. with a high content in carotenes. DAUCOIL by Vevy acts as an anti-aging agent. It is useful in the treatment of aging skin as a protective agent against free... view more
Vevy
Combination of soybean lecithin and soybean oil. Acts as an emollient and moisturizer. It is available in liquid form and soluble in oils. Used in emulsions and anhydrous preparations... view more
Natural squalene of vegetable origin (ex Olea europea L., i.e. olive). Acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is an oily component used alternatively to mineral oil. It is non-comedogenic and... view more
Hydrogenated natural squalene of vegetable origin (ex Olea europea L., i.e. olive). Acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is an oily component used alternatively to mineral oil. It is... view more
Polyoxyethylene (25) Castor Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a neutral oil, very pure, almost ropy. Has high viscosity and it is without additives such as aluminum, silicium, cationics, bentonite... view more
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside. C5. Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, protective agent and anti-aging agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Ethyl ascorbic acid is a lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Glycerin, Water and Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract. GREEN COFFEA VITA by Vitalab acts as a regenerating and lightening agent. It is a concentrated hydro-alcoholic extract from decaffeinated... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Water and Portulaca Oleracea Extract. PORTULACA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-itching and soothing agent. It is a concentrated water-soluble fraction from purslane... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PORTULACA OLERACEA EXTRACT
Glycerin, Water, Acacia Senegal Gum and Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. PUREOLEA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant agent. It is a purified concentrated polyphenol... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Vitalab
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract. VITIS VITA by Vitalab acts as a rebalancing agent. It is a concentrated oil-soluble fraction from red grape marc. It provides... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2000 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2007 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, repairing & skin smoothing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters and polyesters of 33 high molecular... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP ELP by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP4 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP5 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Sunflower Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Esters. Sunflower Butter by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL ESTERS
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Sunflower Butter-R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is a purified mixture of sterols, composed of cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as a water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Cocamidopropyl betaine. It is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants. provides good softness, rich and stable lather... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
ieS LABO
Aesculus Hippocastanum Extract. Horse chesnut by ieS LABO acts as an antioxidant, astringent, emollient, protecting and skin conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM EXTRACT
ieS LABO
Laminaria Saccharina Extract. Laminaria by ieS LABO acts as a skin protecting agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate... view more
INCI
  • LAMINARIA SACCHARINA EXTRACT
ieS LABO
Mimosa Tenuiflora Extract. Mimosa by ieS LABO acts as a soothing and skin protecting agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium... view more
ieS LABO
Sophora Japonica Leaf Extract. Pagoda tree by ieS LABO acts as a skin protecting agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium... view more
INCI
  • SOPHORA JAPONICA LEAF EXTRACT
Hypericum Perforatum Extract. Saint John's wort by ieS LABO acts as an anti-microbial, astringent, masking, soothing, toning, skin protecting and conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free... view more
INCI
  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT
Life Everlasting Flower by maxandjane acts as an uplifting, energizing, skin brightening and protective active. The extract is full of great fatty acids and has antioxidants that protect the... view more
Back to Top