OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0908 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, thickener, emulsifier and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0909 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearyl alcohol. Radia® 1980 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, carrier, solubilizer and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Oleon (Avril Group)
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Radia® 7101 acts as an emollient and solvent. Provides moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Radia® 7104 acts as an emollient and solvent. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl tetracaprylate/tetracaprate. Radia® 7178 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and wetting agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Radia® 7179 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an re-fatting emollient, opacifier and consistency agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Radia® 7208 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Triolein. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) which tends... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property. It is an ideal co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions and emulsifier for W/O emulsion and recommended for cold process. This vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isoamyl Oleate. Radia® 7654 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and environment friendly in... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
Neopentyl Glycol Diisostearate. Radia® 7687 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Neopentyl glycol diisostearate. Radia® 7688 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
NPG/TMP di,tri isostearate. Radia® 7689 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Myristate. Radia® 7730 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Palmitate. Radia® 7732 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Isostearate. Radia® 7739 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is a branched isostearic ester which is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isoamyl Laurate. Radia® 7750 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and solvent. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7770 acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7772 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a branched chain non-occlusive emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient and dispersant. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a consistency agent. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top