OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
41 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl2-Dihydroxy Stearate, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sorbitol, Argania Spinosa Extract (Argania Spinosa Fruit Extract) and Aqua. Argassential™ by BASF acts as firming and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT
  • ...
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cetiol® SB 45 by BASF acts as an exotic emollient and sunscreen agent. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstocks and has higher amount of unsaponifiables. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Sodium Polyacrylate. Cosmedia® SP by BASF acts as an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a preservative-free anionic acrylic homopolymer of sodium salt. Presents outstanding sensorial impact... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Polyquaternium-37. Cosmedia® Ultragel 300 by BASF acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is suitable for cationic systems, acidic media and transparent gel formulations. It offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Retinol, Pentylene Glycol, Carbomer, Glycine Soja Oil, Tocopherol, Acacia Senegal, Propylene Glycol and Alginate. Cylasphere® Retinol by BASF acts as a resurfacing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CARBOMER
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • ...
Maltodextrin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ PW LS 9827 by BASF acts as an antioxidant and photo-aging protection active. Extracted from Cassia alata leaves and titrated in flavonoid, it... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Capric/Lauric/Myristic/Oleic Amidopropyl Betaine. Dehyton® AO 45 acts as a mild, amphoteric surfactant produced with Solazyme AlgaPūr™ Microalgae Oils using a highly controlled fermentation process... view more
Glycerin, Manilkara Multinervis Leaf Extract and Water. ELESTAN™ LS 9913 is an extract of the leaves of Manilkara, an African tree. Acts as an anti-aging agent. ELESTAN™ LS 9913 also has... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • MANILKARA MULTINERVIS LEAF EXTRACT
Manilkara Leaf Extract and Maltodextrin. ELESTAN™ PW LS 9879 is an extract of the leaves of Manilkara, an African tree. Acts as an anti-aging agent. It also has anti-elastase properties and... view more
INCI
  • MANILKARA MULTINERVIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Grifola Frondosa Fruiting Body Extract (and) Maltodextrin. ETERNISKIN™ LS 9881 acts as an anti-aging active. It is an extract from the maitake mushroom (Grifola frondosa Gray). It helps the skin... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • GRIFOLA FRONDOSA FRUITING BODY EXTRACT
Blend of Cetearyl Glucoside and Cetearyl Alcohol. Emulgade® PL 68/50 by BASF acts as a mild APG-based, O/W emulsifying cream base. It is suitable for lamellar structures, fits to bio-mimetic... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Blend of Sucrose Polystearate and Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Used in facial, body, baby and suncare applications. Acts as an O/W emulsifier. Offers benefits such as mildness, velvety texture and... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Sucrose Polystearate and Cetyl Palmitate. Emulgade® Sucro Plus is a naturally based emulsifier. Possesses good emulsifying properties and a high electrolyte tolerance. It demonstrates distinct... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Disodium Cetearyl Sulfosuccinate. Eumulgin® Prisma by BASF acts as an anionic O/W emulsifier. It is a disodium C16-18 alkyl sulfosuccinate. It enables the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CETEARYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Moringa oleifera extract (20%) and Glyceryl laurate (80%). FRESHAXYL™ by BASF offers bacteriostatic action. It inhibits the proliferation of microorganisms and prevents the onset of unpleasant body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
  • HYDROLYZED MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide. Hyalurosmooth® PW LS 8997 by BASF acts as a hair protection, hydrating agent and radiance promoter. Extracted from the Indian Cassia angustifolia, it... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
Coco-Caprylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate and Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. Lamesoft® OD by BASF acts as a lipid layer enhancer. It is a micro-emulsion of an... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ...
Blend of Coco-Glucoside and Glyceryl Oleate. Lamesoft® PO 65 by BASF acts as a lipid layer enhancer. It is a mixture of alkyl glucoside with fatty acid glyceryl ester. It is cold processable, does... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and sodium Acrylates Copolymer. Luvigel® EM by BASF acts as an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in carrier oil. It does not... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Water, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Pentylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum and Caprylyl Glycol. Lys’Sun™ by BASF acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, firming and repairing agent. Derived... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • ...
Maltodextrin (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Leaf Extract. Nephoria® by BASF acts as an anti-wrinkle, firming and rejuvenating agent. It is a preservative-free extract of evergreen leaves of sustainably... view more
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Peel Extract. Nephydrat® by BASF acts as a moisturizing and revitalizing agent. It is an extract from the spiny fruit peel, reinforces the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • NEPHELIUM LAPPACEUM PEEL EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Water, Butylene Glycol, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Pentylene Glycol and Xanthan Gum. Neurobiox™ is a skin biosurfacer. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and brightening agent. Reduces pores and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract. Oligolin™ by BASF acts as an anti-aging and firming agent. It is a hydrolyzed linseed extract concentrated in oligosaccharides. Preservative-free. It enhances the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED LINSEED EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol and Caprylyl Glycol. Phytokine™ by BASF acts as a firming and revitalizing agent. It is a preservative-free soy extract... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ...
Coco Glucoside (51-53%). Plantacare® 818 UP is a non-ionic surfactant. It is made from 100% natural, renewable and plant-derived feed stocks. It is readily biodegradable. It contains magnesium... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Cetearyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate and Olus Oil (PCPC). Plantaquat® NC by BASF acts as a conditioning agent. It is a preservative-free blend of cetearyl alcohol, lecithin and sodium... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
  • LECITHIN
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, PEG/PPG-120/10 Trimethylolpropane Trioleate and Glycerin. Plantasil® 4V by BASF acts as a conditioning agent. It provides a significant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PEG/PPG-120/10 TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIOLEATE
Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Cyclodextrin. Proteasyl® PW PSE LS 8951 by BASF acts as an hydrating and firming active. It is a natural polypeptidic ingredient acting as a protease inhibitor that... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract. Proteasyl® TP POE LS 9818 by BASF acts as an hydrating and firming active. It is a natural polypeptidic ingredient acting as a protease... view more
INCI
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Maltodextrin (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Seed Extract. Rambuvital® by BASF is an extract of rambutan seeds which vitalizes and protects both the scalp and hair follicle against pollution. It is... view more
Dimethyl Isosorbide (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Water (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-11 (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9. Replexium™ BC10091 by BASF acts as an anti-wrinkle and firming active. It is a... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-11
  • AQUA
  • ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9
  • ...
Polyacrylamidomethylpropane Sulfonic Acid. Rheocare® HSP 1180 by BASF acts as a sensory modifier and anionic conditioning agent. Offers plush, lubricity and soft after-feel. It is cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLAMIDOMETHYLPROPANE SULFONIC ACID
Xanthan Gum. Rheocare® XGN by BASF acts as a rheology modifier and thickening agent. It is 100 percent based on renewable feedstock and not produced from genetically modified organisms (GMO). It is... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata extract, glycerin and water. Speci’Men™ by BASF is an anti-wrinkle, firming and toning agent particularly suitable for men’s skin. Revitalizes, refreshes the skin and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ADANSONIA DIGITATA EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. Texapon® K 30 UP by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium C12-18 fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free. Texapon® K 30 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. Tinosorb® S by BASF acts as a broad-spectrum UV filter. Offers characteristics such as ease of formulation, ability to photostabilize other UV filters... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (and) Acrylates/C12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Tinosorb® S Lite Aqua by BASF acts as a UV (UVA+UVB) filter. It is based on a patented... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C12-22 ALKYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Dibutyl Adipate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Laureth-7 Citrate, Lauryl Glucoside... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
  • LAURETH-7 CITRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
  • ...
BASF
Zinc Oxide. Used in sun care products particularly recommended for daily care and children’s products. Acts as a broad-spectrum UV A and B filter. Possesses antimicrobial, absorbing and reflecting... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
Zinc oxide and Triethoxycaprylylsilane. Used in sucncare products particularly recommended for daily care and children’s products. Acts as a broad-spectrum UV A and B filter. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
  • ZINC OXIDE
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top