OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 637 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract. PLANOXIA-RG distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free, hair growth agent. It is a Korean red ginseng extract. Based on its abilities to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
PPG-75-PEG-300 Hexylene Glycol. FROTHMEISTER HG-375 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a non-ionic, sulfate-free surfactant. It is also preservative-free foam booster and co-surfactant. It helps to... view more
INCI
  • PPG-75-PEG-300 HEXYLENE GLYCOL
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ (NP) by CLR Berlin acts as a lightening agent, antioxidant and anti-microbial. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Viscum Album (Mistletoe) Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria)... view more
INCI
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hexylene Glycol, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Urea, Dextrin, Alanine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid and Hexyl Nicotinate. Hygroplex™ HHG by CLR Berlin acts as a protective, regenerating and... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • DEXTRIN
  • FRUCTOSE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Lactose and Milk Protein. Modukine™ by CLR Berlin acts as a repairing agent, moisturizing agent, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory agent. Contains biologically active milk polypeptides derived from... view more
INCI
  • LACTIS PROTEINUM
  • LACTOSE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Propanediol (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Capparis Spinosa Bud Extract (and) Morus Nigra Leaf Extract (and) Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. HerbaGlow® NRG by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a revitalizing and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Canola Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Citric Acid. Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Canola Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Beta-Carotene... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving. The raw material is of 100% natural origin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized aloe vera leaf (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), preservative-free/self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin. E-Leen® GC 8 by Minasolve is a readily bio-degradable, anti-microbial agent, protectant and skin conditioning agent. It also acts as... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve acts as a co-emulsifying emollient, moisturizer, conditioner and re-fatting agent. It is a 100% nature-derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® FRESH (Menthyl nicotinate, Menthyl lactate) by Multichem R&D is a balanced synergistic mixture that combines the protective, antioxidant and vasoactive properties of menthyl nicotinate... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Terlys
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
Contact
Get Sample
A&PEP
Tetrapeptide-44. Apep AF-1 by A&PEP is a natural derived peptide. It acts an anti-inflammatory agent. It causes no skin toxicity and can inhibit the skin troubles. It offers reduced irritation. It... view more
A&PEP
Carnosine (and) Glutathione. Apep AGES by A&PEP acts as an anti aging agent. It is a preservative-free grade. The dosage level of Apep AGES is 3-7%... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
  • CARNOSINE
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (0.05%). Apep AHP-5 by A&PEP acts as an anti-aging agent. It is recommended for cosmetics and facial expression treatment. Apep AHP-5 is a preservative-free grade... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Alanine/Histidine/Lysine polypeptide copper hcl. Apep Actigrowth-10 by A&PEP acts as a conditioning agent. It is a preservative-free grade. Apep Actigrowth-10 is recommended for hair care... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE/HISTIDINE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE COPPER HCL
Hexapeptide-9 (0.05%). Apep Biosix-5 by A&PEP acts as an antiaging agent. It is suitable for facial expression treatment. Apep Biosix-5 is a preservative-free grade... view more
INCI
  • HEXAPEPTIDE-9
Argania Spinosa Butter. Bikira® Argan Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is rich in antioxidants, omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9. It is a natural butter derived from argan oil. It is... view more
Adansonia Digitata Butter. Bikira® Baobab Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free butter. It is rich in antioxidant... view more
Cocos Nucifera Butter. Bikira® Coconut Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a natural butter derived from coconut oil. It is rich in antioxidant, vitamins and nutrients. It is a... view more
Coffea Arabica Butter. Bikira® Green Coffee Butter by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and preservative-free butter. It is rich in polyphenol... view more
Cannabis Sativa Butter. Bikira® Hempseed Butter by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizing-, strengthening-, cleansing- and conditioning agent. It is a non-hydrogenated, non-ethoxylated and... view more
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Soluble Collagen. AC Marine Collagen by Active Concepts acts as a conditioning agent. It is naturally isolated from fish. It is preservative free, hydrates the skin and restores moisture in the... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Active Concepts
Water (and) Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment (and) Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment. ACB Bio-Chelate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/IRON FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/SILICON FERMENT
  • ...
Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate. ACB Yogurt Dermal Respiratory Factor by Active Concepts acts as an anti-aging and conditioning agent. It is produced by prompting live Lactobacillus bulgaricus... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT LYSATE FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free ferment filtrate contains intact, non-viable microorganisms and has also shown a wide range of utility as a skin... view more
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria... view more
INCI
  • LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® Liquid Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of lactobacillus in a defined growth medium... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® SF Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Actives International
Humulus lupulus Extract, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid. ViaPure® Hops acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Stabilized dihydroiso-alpha-humulones from the Hops plant, dispersed in essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • LINOLEIC ACID
Actives International
18-beta-glycyrrhetinic acid. ViaPure® Licorice acts as an anti-aging and soothing agent. It is a highly pure acid from licorice root. Also possesses anti-edema properties making it useful for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Actives International
Glycyrrhiza glabra Root Extract. ViaPure® Licorice White acts as an anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and anti-aging agent. Has high (>95%) glabridin content. Lightens the skin by acting on three... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Actives International
Poria cocos Extract. ViaPure® Poria acts as an anti-aging agent. Is an extract of a fungus, rich in lanostane-type triterpenoids. Reduces edema, making it useful for under-eye puffiness. Is free of... view more
INCI
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
Actives International
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract. ViaPure® Sabal by Actives International acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-acne and anti-hair loss agent. Is a highly purified (>90%) lipophilic extract of Saw... view more
INCI
  • SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
Akema S.r.l.
Pentylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. STABIL ZERO by Akema S.r.l. is a unique alternative for the gentle & effective preservation of personal care products without... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Akema S.r.l.
Phenethyl alcohol (and) Caprylyl glycol. Stabil acts as an emollient, wetting, antimicrobial agent with skin-feel improver and mild fragrance properties. It is a multifunctional system with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Glycerin, Juniperus communis Fruit Extract. AKORGANIC H JUNIPER by Akott acts as an irritant and emollient. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the extraction of the organic drug at low... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycerin, aqua, Linum usitatissimum Seed Extract. AKORGANIC H LINSEED by Akott acts as an emollient and anti-inflammatory agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal extract obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin, aqua, Calendula officinalis Flower Extract. AKORGANIC H MARIGOLD by Akott possess softening, soothing and nourishing properties. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the extraction of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Aqua, Althaea officinalis Root Extract. AKORGANIC H MARSHMALLOW by Akott acts as an emollient, soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal... view more
INCI
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, aqua, Avena sativa Kernel Extract. AKORGANIC H OAT by Akott acts as a hydrant, soothing and nutritive agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Alban Muller International
Arnica Montana Flower. Cosme-Phytami® Arnica (mountain) by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-blotch agent. Possesses softening properties and shows optimal biocompatibility with the skin... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER
Alban Muller International
Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Assai palm by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant. It is a preservative-free, 100% natural liquid extract derived from fruit euterpe... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Betula Pubescens Twig Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Birch by Alban Muller International acts as a cleansing agent. It is derived from leaves of Betula pubescens Ehrh. plant and contains flavonoids that... view more
INCI
  • BETULA PUBESCENS TWIG EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Blackberry bush by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant. Possesses microcirculation activating properties and shows optimal... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Fucus Vesiculosus Thalle Extract. Cosme-Phytami® Bladderwrack by Alban Muller International acts as a slimming agent. It is Ecocert certified, preservative-free, 100% natural liquid extract. It is... view more
INCI
  • FUCUS VESICULOSUS THALLE EXTRACT
Alchemy Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase C by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. It acts as a fantastic base... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate, Aqua and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase SF by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose stearate (and) Sucrose palmitate. Sucrablend SP V2 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a co-emulsifier. It is designed to be used with Sucragel to improve high temperature stability, making it... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil (and) Sucrose laurate (and) Citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) fruit water. Sucragel AOF Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Aqua Bio Technology
Phosphate Buffered Saline (and) Glycoproteins. Beauty Propelline™ acts as an anti-aging active. It is a patented ingredient derived from the hatching water of salmon roe or “red caviar”. Beauty... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHATE BUFFERED SALINE
  • GLYCOPROTEINS
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Tripeptide-3. ATPeptide™ IS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a preservative-free skin energizer. It is an energy boosting peptide designed to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIPEPTIDE-3
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Butylene Glycol (and) 10-Hydroxydecanoic Acid (and) Sebacic Acid (and) 1,10-Decanediol. Acnacidol™ BG biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
  • 1,10-DECANEDIOL
  • 10-HYDROXYDECANOIC ACID
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Extract. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and anti-aging agent. It provides short term & long... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROLYZED RICE EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Pentapeptide-28. Chondricare™ IS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-stress agent, energizer, anti-aging agent and protective agent... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract. D'Orientine™ S biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging and antioxidant agent. Its free radical... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Natural sulfated polysaccharide. Natural sulfated polysaccharides by Asta Technology acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness / anti-couperose, antimicrobial, antioxidant... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Glycolic Acid (and) Aqua (and) Arginine. AH-Care® G-60 by BASF is a preservative-free, skin renewal accelerator and exfoliant. It reduces acute and cumulative irritation. This mild keratolytic AHA... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Lactic Acid (and) Aqua (and) Arginine. AH-Care® L-65 by BASF is a preservative-free, exfoliant. It provides skin renewal acceleration, complexion/radiance increase, blemish diminishment and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • LACTIC ACID
Mannitol (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Caffeine (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Anasensyl® LS 9322 by BASF is a preservative-free, synergistic soothing complex... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CAFFEINE
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin. Arganyl™ PW LS 9830 by BASF is a water-soluble, preservative-free, powerful antioxidant. It is a titrated extract of sustainable sourced leaves of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Lauryl Glucoside (and) Polyglyceryl2-Dihydroxy Stearate (and) Glycerin (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Sorbitol (and) Argania Spinosa Extract (Argania Spinosa Fruit Extract). Argassential™ by BASF is a... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ...
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaCare FG 5 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables. BergaCare FG Olive by Berg & Schmidt is a preservative-free, biodegradable emollient. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Berg & Schmidt
Beta-glucan (and) Pectin. BergaMuls ET 1 acts as an emulsifier, thickener and moisturizing agent. It is based on natural fruit and cereal fibers and provides excellent emulsifying, thickening and... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
  • PECTIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 350 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural, renewable, non-GMO raw material which is biodegradable. BergaScrub 350 is an ideal ecological and economical... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaScrub 400 acts as an exfoliant. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the microplastic beads. Based on GMO-free and renewable raw material with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Origanum vulgare leaf extract. Aqua'Protek® by Berkem acts as a protecting, anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
Palmitoyl potentilla erecta root extract. Berkemyol® Potentilla by Berkem is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles and anti-glycation agent. It limits the damage caused by free radicals... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TORMENTILLA ERECTA ROOT EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Pyrus malus seed extract. Botanykem™ Apple seeds extract by Berkem acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and repairing active. This botanical extract is obtained from an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PYRUS MALUS SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Heterotheca inuloides flower extract. Botanykem™ Arnica mexicana extract by Berkem acts as a regenerating, antioxidant and soothing active. This botanical extract is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HETEROTHECA INULOIDES FLOWER EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Centella asiatica extract. Botanykem™ Gotu kola extract by Berkem acts as a regenerating and anti-aging active. This botanical extract is obtained from an eco-friendly... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
BioAktive Speciality Products
BioAxta -Astaxanthin Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products is a potent, lipid-soluble antioxidant. It is extracted from the marine microalgae Haematococcus Pluvialis, the richest known source of... view more
BioEpiderm
Silver. MicroSilver BG™ by BioEpiderm acts as an antimicrobial, anti-acne agent, anti-inflammatory agent, anti-redness and sunscreen agent. It is highly pure, metallic silver powder, which is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
BioPowder (Schilling Ltd.)
Olea Europaea Seed Powder. Olive pit granules by BioPowder acts as an exfoliating and smoothing agent. It is derived from olive stones. It is tasteless, anti-allergic, preservative-free and fully... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA SEED POWDER
BioPowder (Schilling Ltd.)
Argania Spinosa Shell Powder. Argan shell granules by BioPowder acts as an exfoliating and smoothing agent. It is derived from argan pit shells which do not contain oily seeds. It is tasteless... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA SHELL POWDER
BioPowder (Schilling Ltd.)
Almond shell granules by BioPowder acts as an exfoliating and smoothing agent. It is derived from almond shells (prunus dulcis). It is tasteless, anti-allergic, preservative-free and fully... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • RIBOFLAVIN
  • ACETYL TYROSINE
  • ...
BioPowder (Schilling Ltd.)
Apricot stone granules by BioPowder acts as an exfoliating and smoothing agent. It is derived from apricot stones which do not contain oily seeds. It is tasteless, anti-allergic, preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • RIBOFLAVIN
  • ACETYL TYROSINE
  • ...
BioPowder (Schilling Ltd.)
Grapeseed powder by BioPowder acts as a basic powder material. It is derived from grapeseeds. It is tasteless, anti-allergic, preservative-free and fully biodegradable. It is not tested on animals... view more
Glyceryl Glucoside. Glycoin® natural by Bitop is a 100% natural anti-aging and cell-boosting active ingredient. It revitalized aged cells, stimulates cell vitality, boots anti-oxidative enzymes and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia HP™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, high quality and... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia PM™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, premium and high... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia ST™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, standard and high... view more
CISME Italy
Disodium salt of caryloyl glutamate. It is an anionic surfactant is produced from vegetable raw materials which increases the microbiological stability of formulations. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CAPRYLOYL GLUTAMATE
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined Soja Oil (non GMO). It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined sunflower oil. It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Non ionic natural mild o/w emulsifier. Is PEG-free, without preservatives or additives. It is based on olive oil fatty acids which are known for their excellent compatibility with lipids present in... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Is obtained from the seeds of the Babassu palm tree. Is a 100% vegetable origin raw material with no preservatives. Due to its specific natural... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top