OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
213 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 105 by Siltech is a hydrophobic, high viscosity silanol in cyclolpentasiloxane. It is non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied to hair and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 1050 by Siltech is a hydrophobic, high viscosity silanol diluted in low viscosity dimethylsiloxane. It is non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied to... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 110 by Siltech is a very high viscosity silanol diluted in a low-viscosity dimethicone. It is hydrophobic, non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Pentylene Glycol. ProBarrier™ CLR by CLR Berlin acts as a film former and protective... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. PALMESTER 1547 Ethylhexyl Cocoate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Contact
Get Sample
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Ceraphyl™ 368M ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It is non-occlusive and provides non-oily, light and dry after-feel. It is a suitable mineral oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hexamethyldisiloxane. Acts as excellent hair care conditioning agent. Possesses non-greasy skin feel, excellent hydrophobicity and non-irritating to skin. Offers soft as well as smooth properties... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Acts as a non-occlusive film-former. It adds body and manageability to hair. It improves its texture and shine. Used in hair care formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
A high viscosity emollient ester. Used in skin care, make-up, sun care and hair care products. Possesses conditioning, pigment dispersing properties and good mold release properties for stick... view more
INCI
  • DIOCTYLDODECYL FLUOROHEPTYL CITRATE
Fluorinated silicone. Used in skin care products(foundations). Acts as a wetting agent and dispersant. Posesses non occlusive, moisture retentive, moisturizing and protecting properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
fluorinated silicone. Used in skin care products(foundations). Acts as a wetting agent and dispersant. Posesses non occlusive and moisture retentive properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. CremerCOOR® PPG C12 by CREMER OLEO is a non-occlusive ester. Acts as a refatting agent and smoothing agent. It leaves a long lasting non fatty light and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethiconol. CALSIL™ CB10 by Caldic acts as a softening agent. It is a 16% of a high viscosity dimethiconol gum blended with volatile cyclopentasiloxane. It is odorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethiconol. CALSIL™ CB12 by Caldic acts as a softening agent. It is a 15% of a high viscosity dimethiconol gum blended with volatile cyclopentasiloxane. It is odorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Dimethicone and Dimethiconol. CALSIL™ CB16 by Caldic acts as a softening agent. It is a 15% of a high viscosity dimethiconol gum blended with a low viscosity dimethicone fluid. It is odorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
Cyclohexasiloxane and Dimethiconol and Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CB25 by Caldic acts as a softening agent. It is a 16% of a high viscosity dimethiconol gum blended with volatile cyclohexasiloxane... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane and Paraffinum Liquidum. CALSIL™ CB53 by Caldic acts as a softening agent. It is a high viscosity dimethicone gum blended with volatile cyclohexasiloxane and paraffinum liquidum... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Calumet Lubricants
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. Versagel® ML 750 by Calumet Lubricants offers benefits such as excellent suspension... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
Water (and) Mel Extract (and) Sodium PCA (And) Serine (and) Glycogen. Bio-Hydractyl by Cobiosa acts as a natural moisturizer. It is a natural hydro-glycolic active with a composition similar in... view more
INCI
  • SERINE
  • MEL EXTRACT
  • SODIUM PCA
  • AQUA
  • ...
Honey Extract (and) Sodium PCA (and) Serine (and) Glycogen (and) Nylon 12 (and) Water. Biosponge Hydractyl by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing agent. It helps protect bio-hydractyl from external... view more
INCI
  • SERINE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCOGEN
  • NYLON-12
  • ...
Comercial Química Massó
Coco-caprylate/Caprate. MASSOCARE CCC by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a medium polar, fast spreading emollient with low occlusivity that leaves a light, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Comercial Química Massó
Isohexadecane. MASSOCARE HD by Comercial Química Massó acts as a non-polar emollient, skin conditioning agent and solvent. It is a highly branched, fluid paraffin oil. It shows good spreading and... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Comercial Química Massó
Isopropyl Myristate. MASSOCARE IPM by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is a medium-polar oil with excellent spreading and moisturizing properties, imparting a soft... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Comercial Química Massó
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. MASSOCARE SIL C56 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is non-occlusive, dry, volatile and polar. MASSOCARE SIL C56 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Comercial Química Massó
Cyclopentasiloxane. MASSOCARE SIL CM50 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is non-occlusive, dry, volatile and polar. MASSOCARE SIL CM50 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Stearamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate (and) Cetyl Alcohol. Arlasilk™ PTS by Croda functions as a skin conditioning agent, smoothing agent, emulsion stabilizer, emollient and moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Sodium Borageamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Arlasilk™ Phospholipid GLA by Croda is obtained from pure natural borage oil. It functions as cleansing agent, conditioner, foam booster and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BORAGEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Isopropyl myristate. Crodamol™ IPM by Croda is branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. It is a good solvent for lipophilic actives and dyestuffs... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Crodamol™ IPP by Croda is branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. It acts as dispersing agent and solvent. It is preservative... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl cocoate. Crodamol™ OC by Croda is branched chain emollient ester developed specially for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It is non-occlusive, fine emollient which helps to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Superb emollient and skin nutrient high in Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), making it extremely beneficial to dry skin and scalp. Applications include intensive treatment products that call for... view more
Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ 1515 Gum by Dow acts as a non-occlusive film forming agent. It provides long lasting characteristics, wash-off resistance & silky feel. DOWSIL™ 1515 Gum finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 10,000 cst. by Dow acts as a vehicle. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as non-greasy, non occlusive, non stinging on... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 100,000 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in skin care, sun care, wound care, hair care, color cosmetic and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 12,500 cst. by Dow is a vehicle. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 2 cst. by Dow is a carrier and lubricant. It is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Possesses detackifying, spreading and water repelling properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® E by Evonik is a solvent & carrier and a versatile emollient. This vegetable-based ingredient offers a non-occlusive skin feel. It is very high polar, viscous oil... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
ExxonMobil
C7-8 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ C Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It is compatibile with many non-polar ingredients and shows good spreadability properties. It has narrow... view more
INCI
  • C7-8 ISOPARAFFIN
ExxonMobil
C8-9 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ E Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It is compatibile with many non-polar ingredients and shows good spreadability properties. It contains... view more
INCI
  • C8-9 ISOPARAFFIN
ExxonMobil
C10-11 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ G Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It contains extremely low levels of impurities such as benzene, sulfur, heavy metals and polyaromatic... view more
INCI
  • C10-11 ISOPARAFFIN
ExxonMobil
C11-13 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ L Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It is compatibile with many non-polar ingredients and shows good spreadability properties. It contains... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
ExxonMobil
C13-14 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ M Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It is compatibile with many non-polar ingredients and shows good spreadability properties. It has narrow... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Oilve Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol. Acts as an auto-emulsifier, nourishing, moisturizing, restructuring and antioxidant active. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • TOCOPHEROL
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Jojoba Esters. Emulium® Mellifera MB by Gattefossé is an oil-in-water emulsifier, soothing-, protective and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DISTEARATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Silkgel by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a breathable protecting agent, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained by white biotechnological process... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
VP/Eicosene Copolymer. Unimer U-15 by Givaudan Active Beauty is a sensory-, film forming and UV/sun protection agent. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties. It is an emollient with skin... view more
INCI
  • VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Batai Chemical
Dimethiconol (and) Dimethicone. BT-1143B by Guangzhou Batai Chemical acts as a film former. It is a clear solution of ultra-high viscosity dimethiconol fluid in a low viscosity dimethicone fluid. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Biochemica® Argan Oil Refined by Hallstar is a natural, biodegradable emollient, body-, moisturizing- and skin-hydrating agent. It is a non-comedogenic and nonocclusive... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Equisetum Arvense Extract (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil. Biochemica® Horsetail Butter by Hallstar is an anti-inflammatory-, bodying-, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Biochemica® Jojoba Oil Gold Organic by Hallstar is a skin hydration agent, protectant, lubricant, film former, emollient, anti-inflammatory-, hair... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Biochemica® Lemon Butter by Hallstar is a deodorant, emollient, humectant, lubricant, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL
Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter. Biochemica® Murumuru Butter Refined by Hallstar is a hair conditioning agent, film former, emollient, anti-dandruff-, anti-inflammatory-, shine enhancing- &... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Olus Oil. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic based products are... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
IOI Oleo
Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2. SOFTISAN® 649 by IOI OLEO acts as a film-forming agent. It is a non-animal derived, vegetable-based semi-solid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity... view more
INCI
  • BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2
Jeen International
Silicone Used in cosmetics. Possesses non-greasy, non-occulsive and nonstinging on skin.50 cs, 100 cs and 200 cs, 350 cs, 500 cs and 1000 cs available... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Jeen International
Polydimethylsiloxane. Used in cosmetics. Possesses nongreasy, nonocculsive and nonstinging on skin. 10,000 cs, 12,500 cs and 30,000 cs, 60,000 cs, 100,000 cs available... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Jeen International
Silicone polymer. Used in cosmetics. Possesses nongreasy, nonocculsive and nonstinging on skin. 50 cs, 100 cs and 200 cs, 350 cs, 500 cs and 1000 cs available... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Jeen International
Silicone polymer. Used in cosmetics. Possesses nongreasy, nonocculsive and nonstinging on skin. 10,000 cs, 12,500 cs and 30,000 cs, 60,000 cs, 100,000 cs available... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Jeen International
Silicone polymer. Used in cosmetics and hair care products. Possesses nongreasy, nonocculsive and nonstinging on skin. 10,000 cs, 12,500 cs and 30,000 cs, 60,000 cs, 100,000 cs... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 10K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a high viscosity polymer. It is highly substantive with low spreading quality, good for pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 3K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a medium viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. It is highly substantive with good spreading quality... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 5K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a medium viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. It is highly substantive with good spreading quality... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a medium viscosity non-reactive silicone fluid manufactured to yield essentially linear polymers with average kinematic viscosity of 1,000 cSt. Is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a medium viscosity non-reactive silicone fluid manufactured to yield essentially linear polymers with average kinematic viscosity of 10,000 cSt. Is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Koster Keunen
Lauryl Laurate. Kester Wax K-24 #358 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, slip agent and texturing agent. It is a plant based, low molecular weight, monoester compatible with most... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
Koster Keunen
Cetearyl Stearate. Kester Wax K-56 #128P by Koster Keunen acts as a slip agent, wax & consistency factor and texturing agent. It is a plant based monoester that is compatible with most cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL STEARATE
Blend of Cera Alba and Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Powdered Organic Beeswax #443 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and plasticizer. It also acts as a barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Blend of Polyethylene, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene and Stearoxy Dimethicone. Siliconyl Polyethylene PC-38 #447P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, slip agent, sunscreen... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYCYCLOPENTADIENE
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • STEAROXY DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-53. Merquat™ 2003PR polymer by Lubrizol acts as a conditioner and foam enhancer. It is a proprietary, non-occlusive, non-paraben, ampholytic terpolymer. It offers ultimate foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-53
Propylene glycol laurate. Schercemol™ PGML ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive ester with fast absorbency that functions as a refatting agent and auxiliary emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. SCB JOJOBA OIL by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a non-comedogenic natural liquid emollient, dermal, hair & scalp protectant and dispersing agent with excellent... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Mibelle Biochemistry
Pinus Cembra Wood Extract (and) Alcohol (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua. Pinolumin™ by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as an antioxidant, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a concentrated... view more
Natur-Tec - Northern Technologies
Cera Alba. Natura-tec White Beeswax exhibits a visco-elastic behavior and a high compatibility with other oils and waxes that can be translated as a chemical attraction. Easy to use, Beeswax brings... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Natur-Tec - Northern Technologies
Cera Alba. Natura-tec Yellow Beeswax exhibits a visco-elastic behavior and a high compatibility with other oils and waxes that can be translated as a chemical attraction. Easy to use, Beeswax brings... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Natur-Tec - Northern Technologies
Cera Alba. Synthetic Beeswax exhibits a visco-elastic behavior and a high compatibility with other oils and waxes that can be translated as a “chemical attraction”. Easy to use, Beeswax brings... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Myristate. Radia® 7730 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Palmitate. Radia® 7732 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Isostearate. Radia® 7739 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is a branched isostearic ester which is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7772 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a branched chain non-occlusive emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Tetraester of dipentaerythritol and hydroxystearic acid/isostearic acid. 100% active hydrophobic, occlusive, skin conditioning, emollient ester is similar to lanolin in feel and consistency... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAHYDROXYSTEARATE/TETRAISOSTEARATE
Reachin Chemical
Isopropyl myristate. Regrease IPM is a non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. Has a good solubilizing capacity for lipid-soluble active agents and dyestuffs. It is a colorless and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch. Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 is a plant-based, water-soluble, film forming agent, acting as an effective barrier against atmospheric pollutants. It provides non-occulsive film... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH
Bacillus Ferment Filtrate. LactoSporin® by Sabinsa is a probiotic metabolite for formulating anti-acne face wash, hair care and feminine wash products. It is a non-living microbial cell product... view more
INCI
  • BACILLUS FERMENT FILTRATE
Symrise
PCL Liquid by Symrise is an emollient. This bioinspired ester oil helps to protect skin. It makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. It helps the skin to maintain its natural equilibrium. This... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
PCL Liquid 100 by Symrise is an emollient. This bioinspired ester oils helps to protect your skin. It makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. It helps the skin to maintain its natural equilibrium... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 20 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has low viscosity, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 30 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a satiny feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 40 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a smooth feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Maltodextrin Crosspolymer (40-50%) (and) Aqua (10-30%) (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane (10-20%). Novatext® AQ DIM by The Innovation Company acts as a silicone based texturing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM MALTODEXTRIN CROSSPOLYMER
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
The Innovation Company
Poly(glycol adipate)/bis-hydroxyethoxypropyl dimethicone copolymer (and) Aqua (and) Dimethicone (and) VP/VA Copolymer (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Amodimethicone. Novatext® AQ DIM Slide... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Thornley Company
Hexamethyldisiloxane. It is a volatile silicone fluid that offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides improved spreading properties. It is non-occlusive. Used in... view more
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Colorless by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Colorless Organic by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Golden by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is clear... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Golden Organic by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. Lipovol® Evening Primrose by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It contains high levels of gamma Linolenic acid (GLA)... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Partially hydrogenated hexaisoprene. SYNTESQUAL by Vevy acts as an emollient. It is a colorless, odorless, synthetic, constant, stable oil. It is a non- occlusive substitute for mineral oils and... view more
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BELSIL® DM 3096 by Wacker acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low viscosity, high-molecular blend. Offers excellent spreading, water resistance & breathable... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone and Dimethiconol. BELSIL® GB 1020 by Wacker acts as a hairstyling agent. The excellent spreading of the low viscosity dimethicones allows a good distribution of the high-viscosity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top