OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
40 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
ALKAMULS® PSML-80/72 by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Posesses solubilizing and emulsifying properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and reduced irritancy. ALKAMULS® PSML-80/72... view more
Polysorbate 60. ALKAMULS® PSMS-20 by Solvay acts as an emulsifier and co-emulsifier for petroleum oils, fats, solvents and waxes. It also acts as a viscosity modifier in non-irritating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate 20. ALKAMULS® T/20-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic secondary surfactant. Posesses emulsifying and solubilizing properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and reduced irritancy... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 80. ALKAMULS® T80-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic secondary surfactant. Used in a variety of personal care products, such as shampoos, bath products, creams and lotions, deodorants, baby... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polyperfluoroethoxymethoxy Difluoroethyl PEG Phosphate. Fomblin® HC/P2-1000 by Solvay acts as a skin protectant, anti-irritant, skin feel improver, conditioning agent, emulsifier and water-proofing... view more
INCI
  • POLYPERFLUOROETHOXYMETHOXY DIFLUOROETHYL PEG PHOSPHATE
Polyperfluoroethoxymethoxy Difluoromethyl Distearamide. Fomblin® HC/SA-18 by Solvay acts as a protecting, conditioning, sensory modifier, surface modifier, emulsifier, thickening and superfatting... view more
INCI
  • POLYPERFLUOROETHOXYMETHOXY DIFLUOROMETHYL DISTEARAMIDE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate derived from mixed fatty acids. Used in syndet bars. Acts as a surfactant and a foaming agent. Possesses wetting properties. Offers benefits including lathering, low... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sulfosuccinate surfactant from monoester of maleic acid. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Sulfosuccinate surfactant from monoester of maleic acid. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Sulfosuccinate surfactant from monoester of maleic acid. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
Disodium PEG-12 dimethicone sulfosuccinate. Acts as a surfactant. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
Very mild sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. Provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. Excellent foam... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Sulfosuccinate surfactant from monoester of maleic acid. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MIPA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Sulfosuccinate surfactant from monoester of maleic acid. Primarly used in personal care. Very mild for both skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM UNDECYLENAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Unique natural polysaccharide, these anionic compatible conditioners help protect the skin from irritation and the defatting effects of surfactants. Smooth and condition to leave skin with a... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Unique natural polysaccharide, this anionic compatible conditioner helps protect the skin from irritation and the defatting effects of surfactants. Smooths and conditions to leave skin with a... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Isostearamidopropyl morpholine lactate. Mackalene® 426 by Solvay is a highly active cationic surfactant. Provides mildness, matte feel and prevents build-up. It is non-irritating to the skin and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL MORPHOLINE LACTATE
Isostearamidopropyl morpholine lactate. Mackalene® 426-100 by Solvay is a highly active cationic surfactant. Provides matte feel and prevents build-up. Recommended as a conditioner in clear shampoo... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL MORPHOLINE LACTATE
Contains neither salt nor alcohol. Reduces the irritation of other surfactants. Used in neutralizing and other specialized shampoos... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Propylene Glycol and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Mackam® 2MCAS acts as an extremely mild surfactant. It is widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Modern, high p urity, good foaming, mild sur factants for the formulation of skin cleansers, baby shampoos, etc. Non-defatting and low irritation properties make them useful for a variety of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Cleanser. Used in facial scrub, skin and body cleansing and shampoo. Posesses foaming and viscosity building properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and low skin and eye irritation... view more
Blend of Water, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylene Glycol. Used in shampoos, baby shampoos, facial washes and shower gels. Acts as a cleanser... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in baby shampoo, bubble bath, bath gel and liquid hand soap. Offers characteristics such as cost-effective, mildness and non-irritating... view more
Cleanser. Used in baby shampoo, bubble bath, bath gel and liquid hand soap products. Offers characteristics such as cost-effective, mildness and non-irritating... view more
Cleanser. Used in baby shampoos, children’s bath and toiletries, facial cleansers, and related cleansing products. Offers foaming and anti-irritation properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in baby shampoos, bubble baths, bath gels, liquid hand and body soaps. Offers benefits including mildness and low eye and skin irritation... view more
Cleanser. Used in baby and adult shampoos and foam baths. Posesses foaming and good wet and dry-combing properties. Offers characteristics such as softness, non – irritating and pleasant hair feel... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Cleanser. Used in personal care products – either adult or baby type. Posesses foaming properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and non-irritating... view more
Cleanser. Used in bar soap, bath product, body wash, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Offers benefits including mildness, good foam quality and reduced irritation... view more
Cleanser. Used in most of the rinse off personal care products. Imparts emulsifying, solubilising, foaming and viscosity building properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and irritation... view more
Cleanser. Used in baby and adult mild rinse-off products, foam bath, skin cleanser and liquid soaps. Posesses foaming properties. Offers benefits including mildness, reduced irritancy and foam... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Foam agent. Used in personal care products. Posesses thickening properties. Mollifies irritancy of other surfactants... view more
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Used in shampoo, skin cleanser and bath products. Acts as a secondary surfactant and a irritation mollifying agent. Enhances the overall foam volume and foam quality. Shows... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Secondary surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath products. Posesses thickening and irritation mollifying properties. Improves foam quality... view more
Glycerine-free betaine derived from coconut fatty acids. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath products, and related high foaming personal care products. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam... view more
Surfactant. Used in baby shampoos, shampoos, bubble baths and skin cleansers. Posesses foam boosting, irritation mollifying, thickening and conditioning properties. Offers benefits including... view more
Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Polycare® Split Therapy by Solvay is a natural-based and non-ecotoxic hair repair active. It heals at least 80% of split ends after first use and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cleanser. Used in bubble baths, shampoos and liquid soaps. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in bubble baths, shampoos and liquid soaps. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top