OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
64 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Dermol M-5 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, co-solvent and coupling agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Alzo International
Stearyl Behenate. Dermowax SB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier and bodying agent. It is a high molecular weight ingredient, derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Foamtaine CAB-G by Alzo International acts as an amphoteric mild detergent with glycine, wetting agent, emulsifier, fragrance solubilizer, foam booster, highly concentrated... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Alzo International
Di-C12-15 Alkyl Fumarate. Marrix SF by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds body, texture &... view more
INCI
  • DI-C12-15 ALKYL FUMARATE
Ambe NS Agro Products
Daucus Carota Sativa Extract. Carrot Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-irritant and toning agent. It scavenges free radicals. Carrot Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA EXTRACT
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein (and) Superoxide Dismutase. PREREGEN® PF by DSM acts as an anti-aging active. It contains a unique mixture of botanically derived peptides with free radical... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
  • SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE
Betaine. TEGO® Natural Betaine by Evonik is an active conditioning agent, moisturizing and protective agent. It is a vegetal derived amino acid (trimethylglycine), which increases skin's moisture... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Georges Walther
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids. LAUROAT by Georges Walther acts as an anionic surfactant. It is derived from plant and has anti-irritation potential. It is very mild and offers good foaming power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL OAT AMINO ACIDS
Glycine Soja Sterol. Phytosterol Complex acts as an antiphlogistic. Phytosterol Complex contains ß-Sitosterin. It exhibits anti-itching effects, very effective against edema and improves stability... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. GLUCO DOE120S by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a humectant, cationic conditioner and thickener. It can reduce formulations irritation. GLUCO... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Cocos Nucifera Oil (And) Oak Root Extract (And) Quercus Suber Bark Extract. Diam Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as a protective, soothing, anti-aging, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • OAK ROOT EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • QUERCUS SUBER BARK EXTRACT
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (And) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (And) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (And) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (And) Oryza Sativa Bran Extract. Bright Oléoactif® by... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil (and) Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (and) Ubiquinone (and) Tocopherol (and) Spilanthes Acmella Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. LIFT Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as an... view more
INCI
  • ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
  • SPILANTHES ACMELLA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • ...
ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Cosmosil DS Dry Skin Repair Oil by ICSC International Cosmetic Science Centre is very attractive as an emollient for many skin care... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Jarchem Industries
Distarch Phosphate (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Jarlpex SB60-DP by Jrachem Industries is an emollient, binder & anti-irritancy agent. It is a free-flowing powder, incorporating the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. Chemccinate™ LSC-K surfactant is a mild vegetable-derived surfactant made without ethoxylates. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propanediol. Glucamate™ VLT thickener by Lubrizol is a naturally derived, anti-irritant non-ionic thickener. This methyl glucose ether is esterified with oleic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE TRIOLEATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
Decyl Oleate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel DO by Natura-Tec is a lubricant. It creates a thin and non-greasy film. It is non-irritant, non-toxic and provides smoothness to the skin. Natura-tec Ultrafeel DO... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Oat Cosmetics
Avena Sativa Kernel Meal. Colloidal Oatmeal acts as an effective moisturizer, anti-irritant, UVA sunscreen, antioxidant and cleansing agent. Colloidal Oatmeal is GMO- and allergen-free and has good... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL MEAL
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0908 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, thickener, emulsifier and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0909 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearyl alcohol. Radia® 1980 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, carrier, solubilizer and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Oleon (Avril Group)
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Radia® 7208 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glycol Distearate. Radia® 7268 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an opacifier and consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Oléos (Hallstar)
Cocos Nucifera Oil (and) Oak Root Extract. Diam Oléoactif® Bio acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and anti-redness agent. Creates a unique complex of highly protective sensitive... view more
INCI
  • OAK ROOT EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Oléos (Hallstar)
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Punica Granatum Extract. Oléoactif® Bio Grenadier acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. It is non-allergic... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract (and) Olea Europaea Leaf Extract. Oléoactif® Bio Myrte-Olivier acts as an anti-aging agent. Prevents oxidative stress and molecular aging... view more
INCI
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
Pilot Chemical
Glycerth-17-cocoate. Macare® G-17C acts as an emollient, thickening, foam boosting, stabilizing and solubilizing agent. It is a 17-mole ethoxylated fatty acid monoglyceride based on the renewable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-17 COCOATE
Pilot Chemical
Glycerth-2-cocoate. Macare® G-2C acts as an emollient, thickening, foam boosting, stabilizing and solubilizing agent. It is a 2-mole ethoxylated fatty acid monoglyceride based on the renewable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
Pilot Chemical
Glycerth-7-cocoate. Macare® G-7C acts as an emollient, thickening, foam boosting, stabilizing and solubilizing agent. It is a 7-mole ethoxylated fatty acid monoglyceride based on the renewable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
Provital
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Enteromorpha Compressa Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract (and) Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid. DERMASOOTH™ by Provital acts as an anti-redness... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract (and) Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract (and) Artemisia Dracunculus (Tarragon) Leaf/Stem Extract. POLYPLANT ALPINE HERBS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • THYMUS VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Glycerin, Water, Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. POLYPLANT BANANA - MINT GDBN by Provital acts as an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FRUIT EXTRACT
  • MENTHA PIPERITA LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycerin, Aqua, Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. POLYPLANT... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ...
Glycerin, Aqua, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. POLYPLANT GRAPE - LIME GNBN by Provital acts as an antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AQUA
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Aqua and Beta-glucan. Plerasan® Rebalance by ROELMI HPC acts as a soothing, repairing, anti-redness, healing, protective, rebalancing, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
  • AQUA
Reachin Chemical
Methyl Gluceth-20. Reaqua E20 is a moisturizer with refreshing after-feeling and outstanding emollient properties. It is favorable, mild and non-irritant to skin and prevents soap splitting. Reaqua... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Asparagus officinalis extract. Actipone® Asparagus GW by Symrise acts as an antioxidant. It is a vegetable extract obtained from Asparagus Officinalis and has rich levels of fibers, vitamins... view more
INCI
  • ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Beta vulgaris extract. Actipone® Beetroot GW by Symrise acts as an antioxidant. It is a vegetable extract obtained from Beta Vulgaris and has rich levels of fibers, vitamins, carbohydrates & mineral... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Cucumis sativus extract. Extrapone® Cucumber by Symrise acts as an astringent and emollient. It is an aqueous glycolic preparation derived from Cucumis Sativus. Possesses anti-irritant... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate by The Herbarie acts as an emulsifier, humectant and conditioner. It is vegetable derived and is used as a gellant in the manufacture of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BEHENOYL LACTYLATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top