OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
155 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polydecene (and) Cetyldimethicone/Bis-Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer. Silube® CR-1 by Siltech is a unique cross-linked alkylated silicone. It provides non-volatile, low-flammability and high flash... view more
INCI
  • POLYDECENE
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE/BIS-VINYLDIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Adansonia Digitata Oil. Organic Virgin Baobab Oil by Sophim is an antioxidant, emollient, soothing, nourishing and softening agent. It promotes the maintenance of the cell membrane, improves the... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA OIL
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX A 72 C by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 40 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, non-tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 60 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AR 1 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX Aiglojell by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, shiny... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Ambuja Solvex
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 50 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. BergaSom Soy 50 offer advantages like beneficial effects on damaged skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 75 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a purified phosphatidylcholine which is derived from soybean and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membrane. BergaSom Soy 75... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 75H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean and is a natural and fundamental part of all cell... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 90 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. Special abilities of this product allows it to be used in many different... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Berg & Schmidt
Hydrogenated Lecithin. BergaSom Soy 90H acts as a natural emulsifier. This product is a high-quality lecithin fraction which is derived from soybean. It is a natural raw material used to stabilize... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Blue Sun International
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Bluemild SLG-90 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. Used in facial cleansers creams and oral care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
TEA Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild TCG-30 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant and conditioning agent. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. Used in shampoos, facial, body... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as an amollient. It is a cold pressed natural oil extracted from the seeds of sunflower. Cold pressing preserves natural antioxidants and nutrients. It... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia HP™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, high quality and... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia PM™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, premium and high... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia ST™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, standard and high... view more
CHT Group
Cetyl Dimethicone. BeauSil WAX 070 by CHT Group is fluid of a modified siloxane for personal care applications. It provides controlled moisturization, enhanced SPF of organic and inorganic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil. CitroGreen AlphaComplete® FACE by Citróleo Group is a 100% natural, cleansing agent and antimicrobial agent for the face. This vegetable complex is... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
Clariant
Isopropyl PPG-2-isodeceth-7-carboxylate. Velsan® D8P-3 by Clariant acts as a non commodogenic emollient that helps to solubilise cosmetic actives. Offers emolliency/ improved spreading and reduced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PPG-2 ISODECETH-7 CARBOXYLATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Crodamol™ PTIS by Croda is a rich, non-comedogenic emollient and water repellent imparting a soft cushiony feel to the skin. Exhibits low spreading capacity and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Doosan
Glycerin, Betula Alba Leaf Extract, Lecithin, Phytosphingosine, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Stearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20 and Cetyl Alcohol. DS-SPLM by Doosan acts as anti-acne agent. It controls sebum... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic wax acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It reduces tackiness and boosts foam density. It melts on contact with the skin and... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-18 METHYL ETHER DIMETHYL SILANE
Stearyl Dimethicone and Octadecene. DOWSIL™ 2503 Cosmetic Wax acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an alkylmethylsiloxane wax which melts on contact with skin. It is substantive, non-acnegenic and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
  • OCTADECENE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones acts as a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel, and improves spreading properties for a wide range of personal care applications. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 HP by Elkem Silicones is a non-tacky, high purity decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane. It is a volatile carrier which provides shine, soft silky feel and improved... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. PENTAMERE D5 SILBIONE by Elkem Silicones is a non-sticky, volatile carrier which provides shine, soft silky feel and improved spreading properties of personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Helianthus annus seed oil. Esperis-Sunflower Seed Oil acts as an emollient. This oil is derived from the extraction of sunflower seeds (Helianthus annuus). It contains triglycerides with a high... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Essential Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Jojoba Esters (and) Water. Curserein® by Essential Ingredients acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is a naturally derived, moisturizing raw... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED JOJOBA ESTERS
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • GLYCERIN
ExxonMobil
Paraffinum Liquidum. Marcol™ 82 by ExxonMobil acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is used as a neutral and protective diluent for cosmetics including essential oil. It is a purified... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
ExxonMobil
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 150 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as an anti-aging, relaxing and solvents & carriers agent. It is non-comedogenic, non-irritating, oil-free with good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
Floratech
Ethyl Macadamiate(99.85%) (&) Malic Acid(0.05%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient and solvent. Derived from macadamia. Is a natural silicone and silicone derivatives substitute. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL MACADAMIATE
Gattefossé
Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Jojoba Esters (and) Polyglycerin-3. ACTICIRE® MB by Gattefossé is a softening/texturing & protective agent, sensory... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER WAX
Iris Florentina Root Extract (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua (and) Propanediol. Cytobiol™ Iris A2 by Gattefossé is an astringent, anti-acne-, mattifying... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ZINC SULFATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Gattefossé
Octyldodecyl Myristate. MOD MB by Gattefossé is a non-comedogenic, sensorial emollient ester. It contributes to the formation of protective film and maintains skin barrier function. This non-animal... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Guangzhou Yifan Chemical
N-cocoyl -L-glutamic acid salt (30%). YIFN DSCG-35 acts as a cleansing agent. YIFN DSCG-35 is derived from L-glutamic acid, a natural fatty acid coconut oil acid and is highly biodegradable. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Yifan Chemical
N-Coco acyl Glycine acid monopotassium salt 30% aqueous solution. YIFN PCY-30 acts as a cleansing agent. YIFN PCY-30 is derived from glycine acid and natural fatty acid coconut oil acid. It is very... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Biochemica® Argan Oil Refined by Hallstar is a natural, biodegradable emollient, body-, moisturizing- and skin-hydrating agent. It is a non-comedogenic and nonocclusive... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Biochemica® Lemon Butter by Hallstar is a deodorant, emollient, humectant, lubricant, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL
Hallstar
Diethylhexyl Maleate. HALLSTAR® DOM by Hallstar is an emollient, solvent, cleanser, solubilizing- and glossing agent. This non-comedogenic ingredient can be absorbed easily. It has a light, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Disodium cocoyl glutamate. It acts as a surfactant. It is a mild surfactant, hypo-allergenic, non comedogenic and highly biodegradable. Offers excellent cleansing power even in hard water. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
ILCO Chemikalien
Disodium cocoyl glutamate. ILCO-COS SCG 50 acts as a surfactant. It is a mild surfactant, hypo-allergenic, non comedogenic and highly biodegradable. Offers excellent cleansing power even in hard... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Lexol® PG-800 by INOLEX is an emollient. It is a colorless and odorless ester. It imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Innospec
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN by Innospec acts as an emollient, solubilizer, wetting agent and an anti-tack agent. It possesses non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Jeen International
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Used in skin care and glamour products. Imparts a non-oily and silky feel. Possesses mildness, non-comedogenicity and emolliency... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Isostearyl Palmitate. Used as emollients in cream & lotions, lip and sunscreen products. Provides very good pour and mold-release properties. Imparts remarkable spreadability, light and silky... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl monolaurate. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Jeen International
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethylsilane. Acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. Possesses foam booster properties. Offers benefits such as no build-up and non-greasy effect. This water... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-18 METHYL ETHER DIMETHYL SILANE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Bis-PEG-18 Dimethicone. Acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. Possesses foam booster properties. Offers benefits such as no build-up and non-greasy effect. This water dispersible silicone... view more
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Cetyl Dimethicone. Acts as a SPF booster, coupling and moisturizing agent. Possesses broad compatibility with most organic cosmetic ingredients. Imparts good moisturizing, spreading and melts on... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Stearyl Dimethicone. Acts as a SPF booster, coupling and moisturizing agent. Possesses broad compatibility with most organic cosmetic ingredients. Imparts good moisturizing, spreading and melts on... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Lamberti
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. STEROL B125 is an ester with good emollient properties, non-toxic, non-irritating and non comedogenic. It’s also useful as humectant and suspending agent for insoluble... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Isododecane. PUROLAN™ IDD by Lanxess acts as a solvent & carrier, an emollient and fragrance ingredient. It is suitable for formulations where improved wear properties are needed. It is non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Isohexadecane. PUROLAN™ IHD acts as a plasticizer, solvent & carrier and an emollient. It is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid. It gives silky and light emollient feeling on the skin, acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Isoeicosane. It acts as a plasticizer and an emollient. It is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid with low viscosity and good spreadability. It acts as a conditioning agent, is non-greasy, highly... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Locus Performance Ingredient
High HLB Sophorolipids (INCI: Glycolipids). ferma™ SH Pure by Locus Performance Ingredient acts as a hydrophilic, mild primary surfactant, o/w emulsifier, fast wetting agent and skin-friendly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIPIDS
Locus Performance Ingredient
Low HLB Sophorolipids (INCI: Glycolipids). ferma™ SL pure by Locus Performance Ingredient acts as a hydrophobic, mild primary surfactant, w/o emulsifier, fast wetting agent and skin-friendly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIPIDS
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate. Glucam™ P-20 distearate emollient by Lubrizol is a 100% active naturally derived, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. Since, it is mild, vegetable-derived and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER DISTEARATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. SCB JOJOBA OIL by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a non-comedogenic natural liquid emollient, dermal, hair & scalp protectant and dispersing agent with excellent... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. MIAMI CS-95 by Miwon acts as a cleansing agent for skin care and hair care applications. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic (very mild), environmentally friendly and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium lauroyl glutamate. MIAMI LS-130 by Miwon acts as a gentle cleanser for skin and hair. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic (very mild) and environmentally friendly (high biodegradable)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium cocoyl alaninate. MIAMI SCA(S) by Miwon acts as a foaming agent. It has outstanding lather building and excellent foam boosting capacities. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic (very mild)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
Miwon
Sodium cocoyl glycinate. MIAMI SCG by Miwon acts as a foaming agent. It has outstanding lather building and excellent foam boosting capacities. It is hypo-allergenic and non-comedogenic (very mild)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Sodium cocoyl glutamate. MIAMI CS25 by Miwon acts as a cleansing agent for skin care and hair care applications. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic (very mild), environmentally friendly and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OP by Natura-Tec acts as a moisturizing agent. It has low comedogenicity and highest interfacial tension (greater polarity). Natura-tec Ultrafeel OP is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OS by Natura-Tec acts as a moisturizing agent. It has low comedogenicity and spreading properties. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OS is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Glycerin. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is a certified palm-free, non-GMO and vegan product. It restores elasticity to aging and damaged skin. It is non-irritating, soothing and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. AvenaPLex by Oat Cosmetics is a skin lipid repairing, renewing and protecting natural active. It is a complex of skin identical lipids (including ceramides... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl tetracaprylate/tetracaprate. Radia® 7178 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and wetting agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acts as an emollient. It is a polyether formed by adding a chain of polypropylene in stearyl alcohol. It is non-comedogenic in nature. It provides excellent spread over the... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by Perles de Gascogne acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, anti-aging, moisturizing, healing and repairing agent. It contains (66-83%) oleic acid (C18:1n-9)... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Reachin Chemical
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Reachin Shea butter has rejuvenating, moisturizing, anti-aging, smoothening, soothing, healing and repairing properties. Reachin Shea butter is made from the nut of the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-ECS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-irritating, non-allergic and non-comedogenic amino acid anionic surfactant with mild properties. This easily... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-SLG30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-irritating, non-allergic and non-comedogenic amino acid anionic surfactant. This easily biodegradable ingredient is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Shuangyou
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Acts as an emollient and solubilizer. Imparts a pleasant dry feel to the skin and is able to reduce the tackiness of the other ingredients in the formulation. For example... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Sonneborn LLC
C14-22 Alkane. LILAC® by Sonneborn LLC is an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a highly refined blend of alkanes. It is a low cost alternative to D5 silicones. It is non-comedogenic and... view more
INCI
  • C14-22 ALKANE
Paraffinum Liquidum. Britol® 35 USP White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is a highly... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. Gloria® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It offers lubrication... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffinum Liquidum. Protol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly refined... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn LLC
Paraffinum Liquidum. Benol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically and biologically... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Klearol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Benol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically and... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Blandol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Carnation® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Dinol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Spec-Chem Industry
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as a surfactant. It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling. It is non-irritant, non-allergic and non-comedogenic. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 20 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has low viscosity, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 30 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a satiny feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 40 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a smooth feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and perceived... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter. Iso Jojoba™ 35 by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, conditioning and softening agent. It is an isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax ester... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS BUTTER
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter. Iso Jojoba™ 50 by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, film former, conditioning and softening agent. It is an isomerized, partially hydrogenated... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS BUTTER
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Isododecane. Lipo® IDD 99A by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient. It is a high purity lipo hydrocarbon and offers an excellent replacement for cyclomethicone. It is volatile, unique... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Isohexadecane. Lipo® IHD 101A by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient. It is a high purity lipo hydrocarbon and offers an excellent replacement for cyclomethicone. It is volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate (and) Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate. Acts as emollient, solubilizer, dispersant and viscosity modifier. Is emollient ester blend that can... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXACAPRYLATE/HEXACAPRATE
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® PGR is a plant derived / vegetal-based moisturizing liquid emollient ester. It is lubricious, non-comedogenic, imparts gloss and cushion. NATURECHEM® PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cetyl Ricinoleate (90%). Naturechem® CR by Vertellus Specialties is an extremely mild, non-comedogenic, non-oily and light emollient. It provides outstanding aesthetics between lubricious and dry... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Vevy
C10-C18 Triglycerides. NESATOL by Vevy acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is stable, parabens- and preservatives free, absolutely non-acanthogenic, non-comedogenic, non-pilogenic ingredient. The... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
C10-C18 Triglycerides. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is stable, parabens- and preservatives free, absolutely non-acanthogenic, non-comedogenic, non-pilogenic ingredient. The only synthetic... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Natural squalene of vegetable origin (ex Olea europea L., i.e. olive). Acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is an oily component used alternatively to mineral oil. It is non-comedogenic and... view more
Hydrogenated natural squalene of vegetable origin (ex Olea europea L., i.e. olive). Acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is an oily component used alternatively to mineral oil. It is... view more
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top