OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 156 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Ellagic Acid. Elage by Minasolve acts as a lightening or whitening agent. It inhibits the enzyme alpha-tyrosinase, which is part of the melanin production cascade. It also possesses significant... view more
INCI
  • ELLAGIC ACID
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve acts as a refreshing and cooling agent with characteristics similar to menthol. It provides low volatility and long-lasting cooling effect... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Pentylene glycol (50-65%) (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide (35-50%). Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve acts as a cooling- and refreshing agent. It is made from plant parts of corn (cobs) and sugar... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Minasolve
Gallic Acid. Galace by Minasolve acts as an antioxidant. It is of natural origin, extracted from Tara tree. It is free of BSE/ TSE, GMO, nanomaterials and VOC. Galace is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GALLIC ACID
The Innovation Company
Nylon-12 (90-99%) (and) Methicone (1-10%). Nylonpoly® WL 10 HB by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, dry binder, emulsion stabilizer and active delivery system. It has a spherical... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
  • METHICONE
The Innovation Company
Nylon-12 (100%). Nylonpoly® WL 5 PUR by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, dry binder, emulsion stabilizer and active delivery system. It has a spherical, sponge-like structure and soft... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
The Innovation Company
Nylon-12 (100%). Nylonpoly® WL 8 PUR by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, dry binder, emulsion stabilizer and active delivery system. It has a spherical, sponge-like structure and soft... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
The Innovation Company
Nylon-12 (100%). Nylonpoly® WL 9 PUR by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, dry binder, emulsion stabilizer and active delivery system. It has a spherical, sponge-like structure and soft... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
BioAktive Speciality Products
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. BioAktive S1E 100% Olive TP 1.0 (Squalene) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient and skin soothing agent. It is an unsaturated hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. BioAktive Thai Rice Bran Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from hull and germ of the Jasmine rice bran. It... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Camellia Japonica (Tsubaki) Seed Oil. CAMELLIA JAPONICA OIL by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is cold processable and offers protection, shine... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Pyrus Malus Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Apple Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik Herbasome acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Caffeine (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tocopherol. Caffeine Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a hair growth promoter... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAFFEINE
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Daucus Carota Sativa Root Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Carrot Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Brassica Oleracea Acephala Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid. Kale organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerin SB by Lipoid Kosmetik acts... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Aqueous-glycerinic extract from Siberian Ginseng root (Acanthopanax senticosus, Araliaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Activity-proven extract belonging to the Herbasol®... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside. Aecosoft® Sunflower by AE Chemie acts as a primary & secondary surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is derived from non-GMO sunflower oil... view more
INCI
  • C12-18 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology
Alpha-Arbutin. α-Arbutin by Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology acts as a whitening agent. It is white crystalline powder. α-Arbutin is suitable for skin care formulations. It is certified with HACCP... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cetiol® SB 45 by BASF acts as an exotic emollient and sunscreen agent. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstocks and has higher amount of unsaponifiables. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Maltodextrin (and) Lansium Domesticum Leaf Extract. DN-Aura® by BASF acts as a radiance promoter and brightening agent. It is a natural leaf extract from the Vietnamese tree “Langsat” or “Duku”... view more
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Gluadin® Kera-P LM by BASF acts as a hair repairing, strengthening and protecting agent. It is a low-molecular protein which penetrates through the cuticle deep into... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter. Mango Butter by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as an antioxidant and texturing agent. Provides an abundance of vitamins and minerals. Mango Butter is designed for rich cream... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Olive Oil by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a warming oil made up of high quantity of vitamin E-rich unsaturated oleic acid. Olive Oil is... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan Oil by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as an antioxidant. It is a highly hydrating oil. It contains vitamins and essential fatty acids including omega-, linoleic- & oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a soothing and moisturising agent. Contains essential unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins A, B, D & E. Avocado Oil is suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cupuaçu Butter by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a nourishing agent and emollient. It is obtained from the dried seeds from the cupuaçu tree by cold pressing. Cupuaçu... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Extract (and) Maltodextrin. FLAVOSLIM™ by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a slimming agent. It contains neoeriocitrin, naringin and neohesperidin... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Opuntia ficus-indica extract (25-35%) (and) Olea Europaea Leaf Extract (23-30% w/w) (and) Maltodextrin. MUCOSAVE® CG by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a protecting and wound-healing... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Olea Europaea Fruit Extract (and) Maltodextrin. OLEA-HT 10 by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an anti-photo aging agent. It contains hydroxytyrosol extracted from the olive fruit. It... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract (and) Maltodextrin. OPUNTIA BIOCOMPLEX SH by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a moisturizing and repairing agent. It is a plant hyaluronic acid, obtained from... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA EXTRACT
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Vitis Vinifera Juice Extract. RENEGRAPE® by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is made up of an organic acid mixture (tartaric, malic, lactic, citric and... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA JUICE EXTRACT
Belchem Industries
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. BELGUARD EHG PE by Belchem Industries is blend of phenoxyethanol and ethylhexyl glycerin in the weight ratio of 90:10. This grade is paraben-free, non-animal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Beracare BBA by Beraca acts as a lightening/whitening, anti-aging, firming agent and emollient. It helps reduce melanin synthesis, diminishing the appearance of age spots on the skin, evening out... view more
Bioveda Naturals
Acorus Calamus by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammatory, astringent, toning and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
Bioveda Naturals
Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Extract. Apricot by Bioveda Naturals acts as an antioxidant and anti-dandruff agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated. Apricot finds... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
Arnica Montana Flower Extract. Arnica by Bioveda Naturals acts as an antioxidant, astringent, skin lightening, toning and healing agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado by Bioveda Naturals acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing and skin lightening agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
Myroxylon Pereirae Extract. Balsam by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, astringent, toning and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON PEREIRAE OIL
Pyrus Malus Fiber. Sensocel® ac by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FIBER
Cellulose. Sensocel® bc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
beta-Glucan. Sensocel® betaG by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Zea Mays Cob Powder. Sensocel® cc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS COB POWDER
Cellulose. Sensocel® oc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Tin Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Brilliant Gold 6001S by CQV is a titanium dioxide and iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Bronze 6200P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77491
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Copper 6400P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Tin Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Golden 6001P by CQV is a titanium dioxide and iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77891
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Russet 6600P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77491
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top