OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
282 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A Palmitate Oil 1.7 Million IU/G by SMA Collaboratives acts as an antioxidant and moisturizer. Used in after sun exposure products, tanning products and in other skin care... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Cholesteryl Nonanoate. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. It is an animal-derived sterol ester similar to essential inter-cellular lipids with excellent liquid crystal-forming properties. It has... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
TRI-K Industries
Hsp Distance: 0.6
Tocopheryl Acetate. TRI-K-Vitamin E Acetate by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It has good moisturization properties and leaves skin feeling smooth... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
SMA Collaboratives
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. SILK PTO by SMA Collaboratives acts as an emollient, thickener, moisturizing agent and conditioning agent. It is occlusive and very light on skin feel. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Trimethylpropane Trioleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. MARINE SQUALANE by Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP) acts as an emollient. It is a natural marine origin squalene and does not contain any skin irritating components. It restores the skin... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
ROELMI HPC
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. Olifeel® SQ by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient, nourishing, protective, shining, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is the highly purified squalene (96% purity) derived exclusively... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Retinyl Acetate. Vitamin A Acetate Oil 2.0 Million IU/G by SMA Collaboratives acts as an antioxidant and moisturizer. Used in after sun exposure products, tanning products and in other skin care... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL ACETATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
C32-36 Isoalkyl Stearate. Branched Kester Wax BK-40 #197 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor and moisturizing agent. It is a hard, brittle, high molecular weight branched ester with... view more
INCI
  • C32-36 ISOALKYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Triolein. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) which tends... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAOLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Cctyldodecyl Myristate. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octylododecyl Myristate. ERCAREL ODM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL ODM V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for use in depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel ODM by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Natura-tec Ultrafeel ODM is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OO by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OO is used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl myristate. Saboderm ODM by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm ODM is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl oleate. PARYOL OLEIL 2 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL OLEIL 2 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium Beta-Sitosteryl Sulfate and Beta-Sitosterol. Phytocohesine™ PSP biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, protecting, moisturizing and skin repairing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • SODIUM BETA-SITOSTERYL SULFATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Oleate. DomusCare® EEO by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl stearate. Slower spreading ester with a light feel and good absorption... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Propylene Glycol Dioleate. Dapracare® PGD by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient and thickener. Dapracare® PGD finds application in formulating color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Oleate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel EHO by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Temix Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Oleate. Temest J65D by Temix Oleo acts an emollient. Possesses conditioning properties. Temest J65D is recommended for facial & body care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. PARYOL ERUCOL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ERUCOL is suggested for use in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Used as a slow spreading emollient. Offers luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Cithrol™ EGDS by Croda acts as a pearlizing, spreading & skin conditioning agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath products, shower products, liquid soaps, facial wash... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Top-rinese EGDS by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as thickener. It is glycol stearate which will be dissolved and emulsified after heating in surfactant compounds. It can produce... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Tridecyl Stearate. Fast absorbing ester with an elegant, powdery dry feel... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OE by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Possesses occlusive conditioning properties. Natura-tec Ultrafeel OE is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Suzhou Eleco Chemical Industry
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Ethylene Glycol Distearate. It acts as a pearlizing agent with fine pearl effects. It has functions of moisturizing the skin, protecting hair with anti-static properties & compatibility. The... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Tridecyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PARYOL NEODERM PTIS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, surfactant and emulsifying agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Dermol PETIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides solvency... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Chemir
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Lauryl Isoquinolinium Bromide. Prodepil CH by Chemir acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a buffered and stabilized solution of lauryl isoquinoline bromide. It exerts a marked action on the hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ISOQUINOLINIUM BROMIDE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. DomusCare® PTIS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, as an emulsifier and as a surfactant. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Vegetable derived ester. Formed by reaction of Behenic Acid with Behenyl Alcohol. Is very cost effective and non-irritating to the skin. Used in creams, lotions, anti-perspirant sticks, and hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Saturated, branched, long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions. Excellent pigment... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate. A multi-functional occlusive skin conditioning agent for skin care products including sunscreens. Enhances body and boosts viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRABEHENATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Radia® 7179 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an re-fatting emollient, opacifier and consistency agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl oleate. PARYOL 10 DO by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 10 DO is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl palmitate. PARYOL CETPAL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL CETPAL is suggested... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Isotridecyl Stearate. PARYOL ITS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ITS is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Stearate. PARYOL N23 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL N23 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl stearate. PARYOL S23 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, viscosity controlling and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL S23 is... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Dermol DO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is substantive and non-greasy. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Used in all skin care formulations. Acts as a waxy emollient. Possesses body and consistency-giving properties... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
n-Butyl stearate. Hylube™ A0418C by Borica acts as an emollient. Possesses stabilizing and purifying properties. Applications in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient, re-fatting agent, solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and moisture retention aid. It is an ester of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It has good dermatological... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Chemir
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl oleate. Emarol V by Chemir acts as an emollient. It is a decyl-ester of oleic acid, vehicle for liposoluble substances. It offers high penetration power and moisturization. Emarol V finds... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. MASSOCARE CP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and moisturizer. It is a medium polar wax. MASSOCARE CP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristyl Stearate. Crodamol™ MS by Croda acts as a dry emollient. It also acts as a bodying and spreading agent. It improves emulsion texture and stability. Crodamol™ MS offers hydration... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. DomusCare® CP acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. DomusCare® DO acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. DomusCare® TTIS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Vegetable derived mineral oil/petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics provides water resistance and helps boost SPF. Helps reduce tack and delivers... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Oleate. Dapracare® BO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® BO finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, color cosmetics, shower & bath formulas, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL OLEATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Dapracare® CP by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® CP finds application in formulating color cosmetics and facial-, sun- & body care products. Meets ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Stearate. Dapracare® CST by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. Dapracare® CST finds application in formulating color cosmetics, deodorants, wet wipes and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL STEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Dapracare® DO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® DO finds application in formulating hair colors & bleaches, color cosmetics, deodorants, wet wipes and facial... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Koster Keunen
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Cetyl Esters NF #177P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, thickener, gellant and opacifier. It provides lubricity, body and viscosity in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Stearate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel CS by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient. Natura-tec Ultrafeel CS is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CETYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel SS by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient and thickening agent. It is a versatile emollient that improves consistency and thickening. Natura-tec Ultrafeel SS is... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property for powders. It forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl stearate. Acts as an emollient, dispersant and consistency agent. It contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl palmitate. Sabowax CP by Sabo acts as an emollient and giving factor. Sabowax CP is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ditridecyl Adipate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DITRIDECYL ADIPATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural aspects... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL OLEATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester derived from vegetable with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. PARYOL COT by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL COT is suggested for use in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl myristate. PARYOL MM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, opacifying and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MM is suggested... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl palmitate. PARYOL NEODERM OP by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, perfuming and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL NEODERM... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. PARYOL NEODERM OS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL NEODERM OS is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Diethylene glycol distearate. Methilan® DGS by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® DGS is used in creams, lotions, conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. Used in all skin care formulations. Acts as a waxy emollient. Imparts body and possesses consistency-giving properties. Offers advantages such as melting temperature near to skin... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl 2-ethylhexanoate. NeSol HO by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, smoothing agent, anti-static and emollient. It is easily absorbed into skin with good ductibility and excellent stability in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. NeSol OS by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging agent, anti-static and liquid lipophilic emollient. Offers long-lasting moisturizing effect. NeSol OS is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
2-ethylhexyl palmitate. Hylube™ A2616C by Borica acts as an emollient. Possesses stabilizing and purifying properties. Applications in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
2-ethylhexyl stearate. Hylube™ A2618C by Borica acts as an emollient. Possesses stabilizing and purifying properties. Applications in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Octyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, and pigment wetting agent/dispersant. It is an ester of 2-ethylenehexyl alcohol and stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Lipexel™ by Croda is based on an oil obtained from the seeds of Luffa cylindrical. It restores skin’s natural lipidic film. It helps delipidated skin to return to its normal... view more
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. DomusCare® IDO by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. DomusCare® OP by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Stearate. DomusCare® OS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. It is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. ERCAREL IDO V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IDO V acts as an emollient. It is suitable for hair dyes, hydrogen peroxide creams, depilatories, skin... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. ERCAREL MM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL MM V is recommended for conditioners, depilatory, skin moisturizers, and... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmit. ERCAREL OP V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and emollient. ERCAREL OP V is suitable for cleansers, depilatory, wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Georges Walther
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl palmitate. ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Georges Walther
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl myristate. MYRISTYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top