OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
BioOrganic Concepts
Olea Europa (Olive) Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient, solvent and perfuming ingredient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of the olive. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the babassu. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids lauric, myristic and oleic... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is rich in cartenoids and vitamin A content. It effectively lubricates the skin and regenerates hydrolipid barrier. Possesses anti-erythematic... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA FRUIT OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is exceptionally high in omega 3 fatty acids and polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is highly stable and contains high amount of anti-oxidants. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil. Acts as a good emollient with non-greasy after-feel. Provides excellent skin feel in part from its low viscosity. Used to formulate skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. This natural oil is high in monounsaturated fats & contains omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. It is ideal to used as massage or tanning oil... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. It exhibits excellent emolliency with good dermal penetration. It does not stain clothing. Recommended for use as massage oil... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Acts as an emollient. This oil is extracted from the murumuru seeds. It is high in vitamin A. It creates protective barrier on skin to retain moisture. Adds shine and protection to hair. Used in... view more
BioOrganic Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from soy beans. It is high in protein, provides light feel on skin and gets easily absorbed. Offers a wide variety of slip and skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top