OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
McKinley Resources
Thioctic Acid. Alpha Lipoic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It is derived from green vegetables like spinach, chard, collard greens and broccoli. It helps to reduce fine lines and... view more
INCI
  • THIOCTIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Lanolin. Anhydrous Lanolin USP by McKinley Resources acts as a naturally derived emollient. It also acts as a non-ionic surfactant when reacted with propylene and ethylene oxides. It can be absorbed... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
McKinley Resources
Ascorbyl Palmitate by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It promotes collagen synthesis, moisturization and anti-aging. It is a compound composed of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
McKinley Resources
Azelaic Acid. Azelaic Acid 98.5% by McKinley Resources is recommended for anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-bacterial and anti-acne benefits. It is a saturated dicarboxylic acid derived from... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Sulisobenzone. Benzophenone-4 by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging, emollient, photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent. It helps to prevent integrity of cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
McKinley Resources
C13-14 Isoparaffin. C13-14 Isoparaffin by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient, anti-aging and thickening/gelling agent. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons derived from petroleum. C13-14 Isoparaffin... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
McKinley Resources
Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-inflammatory-, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It also acts as a replenishing agent. It offers moisturization, healing and soothes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHONDROITIN SULFATE
McKinley Resources
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient and skin softener. It is an edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It exhibits a... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
McKinley Resources
Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone). Coenzyme Q-10 by McKinley Resources as an anti-aging, antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. It is naturally produced by the body and can penetrate in the skin easily. It... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
McKinley Resources
Zea Mays Gluten Protein. Corn Meal by McKinley Resources as an emollient, binder, humectant, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It is sued in exfoliation applications. Corn Meal is designed for... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS GLUTEN PROTEIN
McKinley Resources
Glycereth-26 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifier, water-binding, foam modifier, humectant and thickening agent. Glycereth-26 possesses moisturizing properties. Recommended for make-up... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
McKinley Resources
McKinley CG-4 by McKinley Resources acts as broad-spectrum liquid preservative. It is free of parabens, formaldehyde and isothiazolinones. It is a phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of caprylyl... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
McKinley Resources
Hexadecanoic Acid. Palmitic Acid 98% by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient and emulsifying agent. It is derived from palm oil. Palmitic Acid 98% is suitable for soaps and other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Potassium Sorbate by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is suitable for sunscreens, styling gels, lotions, exfoliants, scrubs, eye liners, masks, toners, blushes, lipsticks and bath... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
McKinley Resources
Propylene Glycol by McKinley Resources acts as a skin conditioning agent. Propylene Glycol is used in moisturizers, sunscreens, mascaras, foundations, styling gels, lotions, exfoliants, facial... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
McKinley Resources
Propylparaben. Propylparaben NF by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is naturally derived from plants and few insects. It improves shelf life and is suitable for moisturizers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
McKinley Resources
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. SAP-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources is recommended for anti-inflammatory benefits. It reduces and prevents visible signs of aging through antioxidant activity, skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
McKinley Resources
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. SkinBrite-30™ by McKinley Resources is skin lightener, moisturizer & sebum controlling agent. It is safe, highly effective and multifunctional cosmetic ingredient. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE
McKinley Resources
SkinBrite-99™ by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliating and skin lightening agent. It revitalizes skin and reduces appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing outer layer of dead skin. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Sodium Metabisulfite by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and preservative agent. Sodium Metabisulfite is used in hair color & bleaching, skin fading/lighteners, moisturizers, foams... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METABISULFITE
McKinley Resources
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate. T-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources is a powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne, anti-aging and lightening agent. This grade is a stable, oil soluble form of... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top