OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
93 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Carnitine. Carnipure™ Crystalline by Lonza acts as a moisturizing, toning, anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent as well as an exfoliant. It boosts cell metabolism, increases skin strength and... view more
INCI
  • CARNITINE
Carnitine Tartrate. Carnipure™ Tartrate by Lonza acts as a moisturizing, toning and protective agent. Also functions as an anti-aging agent, anti-wrinkle agent and exfoliant. It boosts cell... view more
Silk Powder. Fibro-Silk Powder by Lonza is a film-forming and moisturizing silk protein fiber. Used in shampoo, conditioner, hair treatment products, leave-in, styling, bodywash, body lotion and... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Silk Powder. Fibro-Silk Powder JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing, shining, conditioning and protective agent. Provides shine to hair as well as care and protection required for both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Cyclomethicone (and) Dimethicone. Gel Base Sil acts as an emollient, cold process emulsifier and mattifying agent. Posesses film-forming, skin smoothing and aesthetics enhancing properties making it... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
Betaine Salicyclate. Genti-Fol® SA acts as an exfoliating, moisturizing and toning agent. Used in anti-acne and anti-microbial formulations, exfoliation applications with ant-irritant claims... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE SALICYLATE
Blend of D-Glucono-1,5-Lactone (74.25%) (and) Sodium benzoate (24.75%) (and) Calcium gluconate (1.0%). Geogard Ultra® by Lonza is a preservative blend designed to offer broad spectrum protection... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide (and) Galactoarabinan. H2OBioEV™ Bioactive by Lonza is a skin rejuvenating, revitalizing and moisturizing agent. It is a unique combination of naturally sourced... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
  • APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Lactobacillus/Milk Solids/Soybean Oil Ferment (and) Cyclodextrin. LactoPro CLP by Lonza is a nutrient complex for healthy and balanced skin. It strengthens the skin barrier, increases gene... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • LACTOBACILLUS/LAC SOLIDS/SOYBEAN OIL FERMENT
Galactoarabinan. LaraCare® A200 by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a highly functional natural polymer linked with sugar units consisting of galactose and arabinose in the ratio of 6:1... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Oil by Lonza acts as an emollient. Offers improved skin hydration and smoothness. Used in leave-in hair treatments, scalp conditioners, hair lotions and skin... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract. Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO by Lonza acts as an anti-aging, anti-puff, anti-wrinkle, firming, brightening and toning agent. It is a bio-active designed to... view more
INCI
  • PICHIA/RESVERATROL FERMENT EXTRACT
Ganoderma Lucidum (Mushroom) Stem Extract (and) Lentinus Edodes Extract (and) Algae Extract. NAB® Mushroom PF by Lonza acts as a firming agent, exfoliant and antioxidant. It also functions as a... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • GANODERMA LUCIDUM STEM EXTRACT
  • LENTINUS EDODES EXTRACT
Water (and) Yucca Glauca Root Extract. NAB® Yucca Glauca Root Extract PF by Lonza acts as a protective, soothing and moisturizing agent. Used in skin care and hair care products. NAB® Yucca Glauca... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • YUCCA GLAUCA ROOT EXTRACT
Polyglycerin-10 (and) Water. Natrulon® H-10 by Lonza functions as a humectant, soothing and moisturizing agent. Natrulon® H-10 is used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYGLYCERIN-10
Polyglycerin-6 (and) Water. Natrulon® H-6 by Lonza acts as a soothing & moisturizing agent and humectant. Natrulon® H-6 is used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYGLYCERIN-6
Niacinamide. Niacinamide USP PC by Lonza is a low niacin, multi-benefit ingredient used to enhance the efficacy of skin and hair care formulas. Acts as a toning agent, anti-hair loss and... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin. PhytoTerra® Maté by Lonza acts as a skin soothing, SPF boosting and scalpceutical agent. It is a bio-active, designed to fight against the... view more
INCI
  • ILEX PARAGUARIENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. Polyaldo® 10-1-S Pastillated by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and rheology enhancer. Offers moisturizing & softening benefits and excellent PEG replacement. Provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. Polyaldo® 10-10-0 by Lonza is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient with skin occlusive properties. Acts as a non-ionic o/w & w/o emulsifier and rheology... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
SYNETH™ 03 by Lonza is a non-ionic, polyglycerol ester-based emulsifier and hydrophobic co-surfactant used in pigment wetting and dispersion with low-HLB value. It is designed for perfect balance of... view more
SYNETH™ C15 by Lonza is a cold-processable, non-ionic surfactant for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It exhibits flash foaming and oil pickup properties. It is naturally derived from... view more
SYNETH™ L15 by Lonza is a cold-processable, non-ionic surfactant for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It is naturally derived from plant and is non-PGE, non-GMO, EO-, PO-, and... view more
SYNETH™ O13 by Lonza is a non-ionic, cold-processable, surfactant and emulsifier designed for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It is ideal for providing moisturizing leave-on and... view more
SYNETH™ P11 by Lonza is a non-ionic, mid-HLB range, polyglycerol ester-based emulsifier for high yield strength (w/o) and (o/w) systems. It is naturally derived from plant and is non-PGE, non-GMO... view more
SYNETH™ S10 by Lonza is a non-ionic, mid-HLB range, polyglycerol ester-based o/w and w/o emulsifier for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It is naturally derived from plant and is non-PGE... view more
SYNETH™ S8 by Lonza is a non-ionic, polyglycerol ester-based surfactant/emulsifier suitable for both (w/o) and oil/water (o/w) systems. It is designed for perfect balance of function and aesthetics... view more
Retinyl Palmitate/Carrot Polypeptide. Vitazyme™ A Plus by Lonza acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, firming and toning agent. It is a biotechnologically advanced protein complexed delivery system... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE/CARROT POLYPEPTIDE
Biotin/Folic Acid/Cyanocobalamin/Niacinamide/Pantothenic Acid/Pyridoxine/Riboflavin/Thiamine/Yeast Polypeptides. Vitazyme™ B Complex by Lonza acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing, firming and... view more
INCI
  • BIOTIN/FOLIC ACID/CYANOCOBALAMIN/NIACINAMIDE/PANTOTHENIC ACID/PYRIDOXINE/RIBOFLAVIN/THIAMINE/YEAST POLYPEPTIDES
Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Saccharomyces / Zinc Ferment. Acqua-Biomin™ Zinc Y3 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing, protective, soothing, smoothing, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle agent and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SACCHAROMYCES/ZINC FERMENT
Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein. Amaranth Pro ECT by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED AMARANTH PROTEIN
Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed RNA (and) Hydrolyzed DNA. Bio-Plex™ RNA PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent. It is derived from yeast and contains hydrolyzed low molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED DNA
  • HYDROLYZED RNA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Saccharomyces / Silicon Ferment (and) Saccharomyces / Magnesium Ferment (and) Saccharomyces / Copper Ferment (and) Saccharomyces / Iron Ferment (and) Saccharomyces... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/IRON FERMENT
  • ...
Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate. Brookosome™ ACE PF by Lonza acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. Minimizes appearance... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ...
Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Beta-Carotene. Brookosome™ ACEBC PF by Lonza acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • ...
Water (and) Phospholipids. Brookosome™ MT PF by Lonza is a delivery system. Offers moisturizing properties in skin care. Its recommended use level is 2.0-10%... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Saccharomyces Lysate Extract. Brookosome™ TRF™ PF by Lonza acts as an antioxidant and cell metabolism booster. Minimizes appearance of ageing and offers firming of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE EXTRACT
Acrylates / Carbamate Copolymer (and) Collagen. ChronoSphere™ Collagen Marine by Lonza acts as an antioxidant. Minimizes appearance of ageing and offers firming of skin. Offers moisturizing and skin... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CARBAMATE COPOLYMER
  • COLLAGEN
Acrylates / Carbamate Copolymer (and) Squalane (and) Squalene (and) Phytosterol (and) Glycolipids (and) Tocopherol (and) Omega 6-Linoleic Acid (and) Omega 6-Linolenic Acid. Planell™ EFA by Lonza... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CARBAMATE COPOLYMER
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • SQUALENE
  • SQUALANE
  • ...
Acrylates / Carbamate Copolymer (and) Ascorbic Acid Polypeptide. ChronoSphere™ Vitazyme™ C by Lonza acts as an antioxidant. Minimizes appearance of ageing and reduces redness. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CARBAMATE COPOLYMER
  • ASCORBIC ACID POLYPEPTIDE
Collagen Amino Acids. Collamino 25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • COLLAGEN AMINO ACIDS
Collagen Amino Acids. Collamino 40 SF PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • COLLAGEN AMINO ACIDS
Hydrolyzed Cotton Seed Protein. Cotton Protein PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COTTONSEED PROTEIN
Water (and) Urea (and) Yeast Extract(and) Trehalose (and) Inositol (and) Taurine (and) Betaine. DermaFlux® CR by Lonza acts as a firming agent, protective agent, moisturizing agent, anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
  • INOSITOL
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
  • ...
Linoleic Acid (and) Linolenic Acid (and) Tocopherol. EFA-liquid by Lonza acts as a protective agent, antioxidant, moisturizing agent, anti-aging agent, soothing agent and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEIC ACID
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • TOCOPHEROL
Ethyl Ester of Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Propylene Glycol. Etha-Silk EEHS by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ESTER OF HYDROLYZED SILK
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Water (and) Betaine (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Saccharomyces cerevisiae Extract (and) Rhodiola rosea Root Extract. EyePro® 3X ECT by Lonza acts as a firming agent, moisturizing agent, anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETAINE
  • RHODIOLA ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
TEA-cocoyl hydrolyzed collagen and sorbitol. Used in shampoo, conditioner, hair treatment products, leave-in, styling, bodywash, body lotion, body treatment products, cleanser, toner, facial... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
  • SORBITOL
A protein derivative made from hydrolyzed wheat protein and stripped coconut fatty acid. Used in shampoos, hair dyes, relaxers and facial cleansers. Acts as a mild surfactant. Posesses very good... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
A film forming and skin smoothing agent. Used in styling, body lotion, body treatment products, facial moisturizer, face treatment products, makeup foundation, lipstick, mascara and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • PETROLATUM
Moisturizing agent obtained by replacing the petrolatum of Gel Base BSM PT with hydrogenated vegetable oil. Used in treatment lotions (face and body), (make-up)foundations and lipsticks. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey. It is substantive & moisturizing and can enhance hair shine. This quaternized conditioning agent made from honey has excellent moisture binding capabilities for use on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HONEY
Betaine (and) Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey. Honeybee Moisture Complex PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent. Provides improved hair feel. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HONEY
Water & Glycerin & Cyclopia intermedia Leaf Extract. It Offers protective, soothing and moisturizing properties to skin care products. Enhances shine and moisturization in hair products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CYCLOPIA INTERMEDIA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Hydrokeratin AL-30 by Lonza acts as a film forming agent. It provides moisture-retentive films and protective colloidal effect. Hydrokeratin AL-30 is used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Hydrokeratin AL-30 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and protection... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Purified molecularly distilled form of the alcohol fraction of lanolin. Used in all types of creams and lotions. Acts as a w/o emulsifier. Posesses moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Keratin Amino Acids. Keramino 25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, mild cleanser and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and... view more
INCI
  • KERATIN AMINO ACIDS
Procollagen. Marine Procollagen JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PROCOLLAGEN
Procollagen. Marine Procollagen PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PROCOLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Hydrolyzed Elastin. Marine Proteins PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
A broad spectrum cosmetic preservative. Used in most personal care and cosmetic products, including premium skin care products, baby care products, wet wipes, body care creams and lotions, cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Milk Amino Acids. Milkamino 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both... view more
Glycoproteins. Musol 20 ECT by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and soothing agent. It is hair volumizing and improves hair feel. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOPROTEINS
Yeast Extract. Musol 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and soothing agent. It is hair volumizing and improves hair feel. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
Water (and) Rhodiola rosea Root Extract. NAB® Rhodiola Extract AQ by Lonza acts as a protective agent, toning agent, moisturizing agent and exfoliant. Provides color protection. NAB® Rhodiola... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • RHODIOLA ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT
Water (and) Hexapeptide-11. Peptamide® 6 ECT by Lonza acts as a firming agent, moisturizing agent, scalpceutical, anti-aging agent and anti-wrinkle agent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HEXAPEPTIDE-11
Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Phytokeratin® PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables. Planell Oil™ by Lonza acts as a soothing agent and moisturizing agent. Improves hair feel and repairs damaged hair. Used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Yeast Extract (and) Water. Plantsol PE by Lonza acts as a soothing agent and moisturizing agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Polyaldo™ 10-1-O KFG (NON GMO) by Lonza acts as an O/W emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. It offers lon-lasting moisturization. It enables very small droplets to be... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Yeast Extract. Pseudocollagen™ JP by Lonza acts as a firming agent, moisturizing agent, scalpceutical, anti-aging agent and anti-wrinkle agent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
Butylene Glycol (and) Saccharomyces cerevisiae Extract. Pseudofilaggrin JP by Lonza acts as a protective agent and moisturizing agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
A quaternized conditioning agent. Used in shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in and styling products. Acts as a humectant. Posesses moisture-binding properties. Offers characteristics... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDOETHYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Acetamidoethyl PG-Trimonium Chloride. Quamectant AM-50 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, conditioning agent and anti-static agent. Improves hair manageability. Provides... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDOETHYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Rice-Pro EN-20 ECT by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Rice-Pro EN-20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Silk Proteins (and) Silk Peptides. Silk Protein Peptides PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, shining agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Coll Native by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Coll PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Elastin. Solu-Lastin 30 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Marine). Solu-Mar EN-SD by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Mar Native 1% Phenoxy JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Solu-Oat EN 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Silk Amino Acids. Solu-Silk 25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, shining agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SILK AMINO ACIDS
Hydrolyzed Silk. Protein 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, shining agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Hydrolyzed Silk. Solu-Silk Protein PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, shining agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Solu-Soy EN-25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Solu-Veg EN-35 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
Wheat Amino Acids. Wheat Amino 30 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Wheat-Pro EN-20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
An active moisturizing hydrogel. Used in aqueous systems, hair styling, eye gels, gel systems and spa products. Provides instant dryness relief, non tacky aesthetics both during and after... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL BETAINE/POLYACRYLIC ACID ESTERS
Water (and) Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Yeast Extract. βetavera™ by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent and anti-redness agent. β-Glucan enriched aloe vera. Provides barrier... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • FAEX EXTRACT
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top