OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
40 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
CLR Berlin
Fructooligosaccharides (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Water. MultiMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing, hair conditioning and protecting active. This non-preserved aqueous... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s powerful, 100% natural, COSMOS-approved moisturizing cocktail that strives for optimal water retention. Hydro-Gain™ combines moisturizing lipophilic extracts from... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Mannitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 260 by Roquette acts as a humectant, anti-caking agent, opacifier, actives carrier and stabilizer. It is a natural ingredient derived from starch with moisture... view more
INCI
  • MANNITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Leucidal® SF Max by Active Micro Technologies acts as a skin conditioning and antimicrobial agent. It is a powerful GMO-free, probiotic-based ingredient created by the... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Advonex International
Entrada®-SQ by Advonex International is a high-end moisturizing agent. It is squalane produced from plant-based oils such as soybean, palm, canola and other plant resources. Advonex is building... view more
Alban Muller International
Maltodextrin (and) Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Extract. Glucohyami by Alban Muller acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a natural biomimetic activator of hyaluronic acid. It is a purified dry... view more
INCI
  • CICHORIUM INTYBUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract. Rosaliss™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical brings haute couture to the skin for flawless self-repair and healthy perfection. It is a 100% nature-derived... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Peel Extract. Nephydrat® by BASF acts as a moisturizing and revitalizing agent. It is an extract from the spiny fruit peel, reinforces the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • NEPHELIUM LAPPACEUM PEEL EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Cyclodextrin. Proteasyl® PW PSE LS 8951 by BASF acts as an hydrating and firming active. It is a natural polypeptidic ingredient acting as a protease inhibitor that... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract. Proteasyl® TP POE LS 9818 by BASF acts as an hydrating and firming active. It is a natural polypeptidic ingredient acting as a protease... view more
INCI
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Maltodextrin (and) Nephelium Lappaceum Seed Extract. Rambuvital® by BASF is an extract of rambutan seeds which vitalizes and protects both the scalp and hair follicle against pollution. It is... view more
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International acts as an silicone alkyl dimethicones. It provides excellent lubricity, shine, spreadability, water resistance and reduced tack. It provides soft... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International acts as a silicone alkyl dimethicones. It offers spreadability, shine, Smooth-, soft-, dry- and Silky- Feel. It imparts Emoliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Clariant
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Laminaria Japonica Extract. Epseama™ by Clariant is a skin rejuvenator. It is made from an algal extract of brown seaweed that is rich in vitamins and minerals. It targets... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • LAMINARIA JAPONICA EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Lauryl/Myristyl Polyricinoleate (and) Glycerin. GENADVANCE™ HYDRA by Clariant acts as conditioning agent. It is a 100% naturally derived ingredient, among others parl kernel oil (responsibly... view more
Crystalide™ by Sederma (Croda) acts as a radiance promoter and smoothening agent. It is a bio-harmonical peptide which preserves skin transparency by inducing the chaperone protein a-crystallin... view more
Elevance Renewable Sciences
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides (Proposed). Elevance Soft CG-200 by Elevance Renewable Sciences acts as an emollient. It is a plant-based ingredient made from... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
Gattefossé
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyhydroxystearate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. Emulium® Illustro by Gattefossé is a 100% natural origin, water-in-oil emulsifier that is highly compatible with pigments and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • BISABOLOL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Lessonia
Healthyskin by Lessonia acts as an anti-aging agent. This marine active is a concrete and scientific transposition of the health and well being trend as it helps restores healthy epidermal... view more
Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide (and) Galactoarabinan. H2OBioEV™ Bioactive by Lonza is a skin rejuvenating, revitalizing and moisturizing agent. It is a unique combination of naturally sourced... view more
INCI
  • APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
  • GALACTOARABINAN
SYNETH™ 03 by Lonza is a non-ionic, polyglycerol ester-based emulsifier and hydrophobic co-surfactant used in pigment wetting and dispersion with low-HLB value. It is designed for perfect balance of... view more
SYNETH™ C15 by Lonza is a cold-processable, non-ionic surfactant for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It exhibits flash foaming and oil pickup properties. It is naturally derived from... view more
SYNETH™ L15 by Lonza is a cold-processable, non-ionic surfactant for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It is naturally derived from plant and is non-PGE, non-GMO, EO-, PO-, and... view more
SYNETH™ O13 by Lonza is a non-ionic, cold-processable, surfactant and emulsifier designed for perfect balance of function and aesthetics. It is ideal for providing moisturizing leave-on and... view more
Mibelle Biochemistry
Phytol (and) Isomalt (and) Aqua/Water. MossCellTec™ No. 1 by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, hydrating, soothing, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory active. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHYTOL
  • ISOMALT
Hydranellys™ by Naturex acts as a hydrating and moisturizing active. It is obtained by applying Naturex Eutectys™ technology, which uses NaDES mimetic solvents to maximize the power of Selaginella... view more
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (1-5%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (1-5%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm N by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (5-10%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (5-10%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm P by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Oat Cosmetics
Lactobacillus Ferment (1-5%) (and) Avena sativa Kernel Extract (1-5%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (1%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.1%). aurafirm S by Oat Cosmetics is a natural Oat fermented active which... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Arctium Lappa Root Extract. EQUIBIOME™ by Seppic acts as a rebalancing agent. Sourced at the core of the roots of Great Burdock (Arctium lappa) with a... view more
INCI
  • ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract. SAKADIKIUM™ by Seppic acts as a multi-functional ingredient for pollution & blue light protection. It is derived from “butterfly ginger”... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HEDYCHIUM CORONARIUM ROOT EXTRACT
1,2-Hexanediol. ChemoxyCare® 6 by Seqens is an excellent humectant and emollient. It shows very good preservative boosting properties. It is non-sensitizing and has high purity & light feel. It is... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Glycuron™ 2.78 by Seqens is a high molecular weight exopolysaccharide of Alteromonas strain. It is obtained through biotechnology and is rich in uronic acid. It enhances measurable positive image... view more
Back to Top