OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 141 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve acts as an emollient, skin humectant, solubilizer, standalone preservative, solvent and antimicrobial protective agent. It is made from sugarcane bagasse, a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multi-functional blend for the microbial protection of cosmetics and acts as a moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Aqua (10-15%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (5-10) (and) Benzoic Acid (1-5%). E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Canolate (100%). Creaester® Brassica ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium ethylate... view more
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Macadamiate (100%). Creaester® Macadamia ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL MACADAMIATE
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Meadowfoamate (100%). Creaester® Meadowfoam ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium... view more
The Innovation Company
Sunflower Seed Oil Ethyl Esters (100%). Creaester® Solanum ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or... view more
The Innovation Company
Squalane (100%). Creanatural® Vegetable Squalane by The Innovation Company acts as a skin conditioning and moisturizing active. It is a photostable vegetable oil derived from olives. It mimics... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SPHINGOLIPIDS
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Honey, Phospholipids, Sphingolipids and Hyaluronic Acid. Glycoderm™ (P) by CLR Berlin is a polyvalent moisturizer present as a vector system. Plant derived lipids containing a sphingolipid... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • AQUA
  • HYALURONIC ACID
  • MEL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Soluble collagen. Maricol S by CLR Berlin acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. It contains native, soluble collagen derived from fish skin with undamaged, i.e. skin identical structure. It... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Viscum Album (Mistletoe) Leaf Extract (and) Chamomilla Recutita... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s powerful, 100% natural, COSMOS-approved moisturizing cocktail that strives for optimal water retention. Hydro-Gain™ combines moisturizing lipophilic extracts from... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua [EU]/Water [US] (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Pyrus Malus Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Apple Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik Herbasome acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Daucus Carota Sativa Root Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Carrot Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerin (and) Cocos Nucifera Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Coconut Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a refreshing agent. It is a preservative-free and non-GMO grade. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR by AarhusKarlshamn is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AarhusKarlshamn is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR by AAK Personal Care acts as an emollient. It is fully traceable, low spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiable and linoleic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve® PCG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative blend derived from plant. It is a broad spectrum innovation cosmetic preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine. AE TRI-ACT PME® by AE Chemie is a multifunctional, stand alone, preservative blend. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol (&) Ethylhexylglycerin (&) Undecylenoyl Glycine (&) Capryloyl Glycine. Acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin conditioner. It is a natural sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract. Ameixa by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and smoothing agent. Ameixa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract. Pêssego by AQIA acts as an exfoliant, bulking, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Pêssego is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Colloidal Oatmeal. Avenan BL 40 by AQIA acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It contains high content of amino acids, beta-glucans and B vitamins. It is rich in moisturizing nutrients and is... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL OATMEAL
ActivON
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Wasabia japonica Root Extract & Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Allium sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract & Water. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract & Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract & Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract & Water. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. Is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Glycerin, Water, Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/Leaf Extract, Quercus Infectoria Gall Extract, Arginine and Leucine. Amiderm ER by Alban Muller International acts as a soothing agent. Is derived from... view more
INCI
  • QUERCUS INFECTORIA GALL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • LEUCINE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Citric acid, Citrus Grandis Gruit Extract, Glycolic acid, Lactic acid and Malic acid. Amidroxy Grapefruit by Alban Muller is mostly citric acid (15 %), rich in vitamin C with revitalizing... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • MALIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Glycerin and Punica Granatum Fruit Extract. Amiporine® ER by Alban Muller International is a purified pomegranate extract that optimizes the skin’s cellular communication. Acts as an anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Alchemy Ingredients
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil & glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil (and) Sucrose laurate (and) Citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) fruit water. Sucragel AOF Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate & alcohol & sucrose myristate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid product, safe, mild... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerin & caprylic/capric triglycerides & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. Approved by Ecocert. It is easy to use... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose Palmitate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucragel SP by Alchemy Ingredients is a 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use, liquid product... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Corylus Avellana(Hazel) Seed Oil. Used in emollient hand creams, face creams(for normal, sensitive, dry, damaged and mature skin), massage and care oils, foam baths, after-sun oils and creams, and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Babassu Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, cooling, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light, whitish fat that melts on the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Borage Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a hydrating agent. It contains C18:3 gamma-linolenic acid (16-25%), C18:1 oleic acid (14-20%)... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Dicaprylyl Maleate. Bernel Ester DCM by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for avobenzone & oxybenzone. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL MALEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Glycerin and Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract. Aqua-Osmoline™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It targets water control for improved... view more
INCI
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Butylene Glycol and Hydrolyzed Rice Extract. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and anti-aging agent. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Castoryl Maleate. Ceraphyl™ RMT ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It is vegetable-derived. Offers moisturization benefits. Used in rinse-off products, skin care and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CASTORYL MALEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Dynachondrine™ ISR biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, anti-stress, antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). ISP Refined Shea Butter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is particularly suited for skin formulations that target dry... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil. Cegesoft® PFO by BASF acts as an emollient. It contains high amount of linoleic acid and offers slow spreading properties. Cegesoft® PFO is used in antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cegesoft® SBE by BASF acts as a waxy emollient. It contains high amount of unsaponifiables. Cegesoft® SBE is used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby & face cleansing... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Olus Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Candelilla Cera. Cegesoft® VP by BASF acts as an emollient. Cegesoft® VP is used in preparation of sticks, especially for decorative cosmetics and waxy... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CANDELILLA CERA
  • OLUS OIL
Ethylhexyl Cocoate and Cocos Nucifera Oil. Cetiol® COCO by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a mixture of fatty acid esters and coconut oil. Cetiol® COCO finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top