OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Herbarie
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil. Abyssinian Oil by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a natural oil obtained through cold pressed method and contains a high percentage of... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from freshly harvested leaves of the... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
The Herbarie
Water, Avena sativa (oat) Extract and Glycerin. Avena Oat Extract WS by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and moisturizing agent. It is derived from the green stalks, leaves... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Avena Oat Oil by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a stable, non-GMO, clear oil obtained through... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Beeswax. Beeswax Pastilles - 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a wax or consistency agent. It offers lovely honey scent. Beeswax Pastilles - 100% Organic Certified finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
The Herbarie
Cetearyl Alcohol. Cetearyl Alcohol NF by The Herbarie acts as a stabilizer and thickening agent. It is derived from coconut oil and is a blend of cetyl and stearyl fatty alcohol. It imparts an... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax. Extra Virgin Olive Butter by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a smooth and silky butter made from... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained using expeller methods. Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Organic Certified... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Glucono Delta Lactone. Glucono Delta Lactone (GDL) by The Herbarie acts as a gentle acidifier and chelating agent. It is naturally-derived and is characterized as a carbohydrate. Due to its slow... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
The Herbarie
Glyceryl Stearate. Glyceryl Stearate by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and opacifier. It also offers viscosity, emulsion stabilization and good emolliency. It is derived from a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
The Herbarie
Hydrolyzed Oats. Hydrolyzed Oats by The Herbarie acts as a humectant. It is a naturally derived soluble form of hydrolyzed whole oats. It contains both oligosaccharides and proteins. It absorbs 50%... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OATS
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract. Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract by The Herbarie acts as an emollient, soothing and rebalancing agent. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Jojoba Oil 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and moisturizing agent. It is readily absorbed into the skin, has longer shelf life and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
The Herbarie
Caprylic/Capric/Palmitic/Stearic Glycerides. NatraButter™ by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a multifunctional, non-hydrogenated and naturally derived low-trans... view more
PEG-7 Olivate. Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is derived from olive fruit and can also be used as a co-emulsifier and solubilizer. Olive Oil... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 OLIVATE
The Herbarie
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Wax. Orange Peel Wax by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is a semi-solid wax derived from the rind of an orange, obtained through physical processing. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit. Shea Butter Certified Organic by The Herbarie acts as a wax or consistency factor. It combats the effects of sun and aging. Moreover, it imparts... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
The Herbarie
PEG -50 Shea Butter. Shea Butter WS by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is derived from vegetables and offers conditioning benefits. Shea Butter WS finds application in formulating water-based... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 SHEA BUTTER
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate by The Herbarie acts as an emulsifier, humectant and conditioner. It is vegetable derived and is used as a gellant in the manufacture of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BEHENOYL LACTYLATE
The Herbarie
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Glucoside. SugarMulse™ by The Herbarie acts as a self-emulsifier. It is obtained from a two-step process involving plant sugars and vegetable oils. It is PEG-free... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained from sunflower seeds and contains high levels of monounsaturated fat and... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Pentylene Glycol and Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Seed Extract. Tamarind Seed Extract by The Herbarie acts as an emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It improves skin elasticity, hydration... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED EXTRACT
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil. Argan Oil by The Herbarie acts as an anti-aging and nourishing agent. It is an oil produced from the kernels of an argan tree through cold press technique. It... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Avocado Oil by The Herbarie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a natural, cold pressed oil obtained from the fruits of avocado (persea gratissima). It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Castor Oil. Castor Oil by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. Castor Oil finds application in formulating soaps, creams, lotions, balms and other cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Theobroma Grandiflorum (Cupuacu) Seed Butter. Cupuacu Butter by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of the cupuaçu tree and spreads quickly when in contact with the... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein and Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein by The Herbarie acts as a film former and moisturizing agent. It is a naturally derived hydrolyzed wheat protein... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT STARCH
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Cera. Sunflower Wax Beads by The Herbarie acts as a gentle exfoliating and thickening agent. It is a high melting point vegetable wax, consisting of long chain... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
The Herbarie
Hydrolyzed Oat Flour. VenaSilk™ by The Herbarie acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is naturally derived from oat flour and contains 10% oat beta glucans. It imparts luxurious... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT FLOUR
The Herbarie
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides. Viamerine 2500® by The Herbarie acts as an exceptional emollient. It is a non-sensitizing, polyglyceride of sunflower oil produced through Ecocert approved... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top