OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
4 976 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix modelling &... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA BETA-GLUCAN LQ-S by ADEKA is a natural, active ingredient, fermented by yeast-derived from Japanese dried... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Cyclohexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL CHG by ADEKA is a new, high-performance, preservative booster and humectant with moisturizing effect, high water solubility & minimal skin irritation. It is unaffected... view more
PEG-240/HDI Copolymer Bis-Decyltetradeceth-20 Ether (30.0 wt%) (and) Butylene Glycol (50.0 wt%) (and) Aqua (20.0 wt%). ADEKA NOL GT-730 by ADEKA is a BHT-free, highly efficient thickener for... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-240/HDI COPOLYMER BIS-DECYLTETRADECETH-20 ETHER
Hexyglycerin. ADEKA NOL NHG eco by ADEKA is a naturally derived, high-performance, preservative booster & humectant. It can be added to personal care products at low concentration to fight a broad... view more
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hecosper M-HA is the sodium salt of hyaluronan distributed by DKSH. It is the salt form of hyaluronic acid, a water-binding ingredient. It has the ability to fill in the spaces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ D-DMB by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethicone gum of very high viscosity at 15% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional moisturized skin feel and water... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML by Elkem Silicones offers exceptional moisturized skin feel and durable water repellency. It is a blend of a Dimethicone gum of very high viscosity at... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML HV by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at approx. 16% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML LV by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 12% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It provides exceptional... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML MV by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at 20% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional moisturized... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. It contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a patented dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Extremosio™ by Nagase acts as an anti-photoaging agent. It consists of plurilamellar multivesicular liposomes loaded with trehalose, a natural disaccharide which activates autophagy. Skin autophagy... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is chemically synthesized, nature-identical, safe, non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 70% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. This highly efficient, low-cost grade has a... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 99% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is currently used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. It has a small molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, lightening/whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 PC Grade UP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Perfluorononyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® J15 by Siltech provides excellent lubricity, emolliency and barrier properties. This fluorinated silicone offers excellent softness, gloss and slip. Fluorosil®... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® L118 by Siltech is a fluorinated and alkylated silicone. It provides gloss, softness, excellent lubricity and emolliency properties to personal... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYLETHYL STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162Q by Siltech is a protective film former for use in... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Silmer® Q20 by Siltech is tetra-functional silicone containing Q group (silicone surrounded by four oxygen group). It is used as a conditioning agent for hair care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (100%). Silmer® Q25 by Siltech is a conditioning agent for hair care products including shampoos and conditioners without any build up. It is tetra-functional silicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Teknor Apex
Ethylhexyl oleate. TruCare™ EHO by Teknor Apex acts as an emollient, emulsifier, conditioning agent and moisturizing agent. It also functions as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Teknor Apex
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. TruCare™ MCT by Teknor Apex acts as an emollient, moisturizing agent, thickener and stabilizer. Recommended for skin care, sun care, hair care, decorative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Teknor Apex
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. TruCare™ PG-810 by Teknor Apex acts as an emollient, smoothing & spreading agent and moisturizing agent. It also functions as a solubilizer/ dispersant and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Teknor Apex
Tridecyl stearate. TruCare™ TDS by Teknor Apex acts as an emollient, softening-, smoothing agent and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care, sun-, hair-, body- and baby care formulations. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Terlys
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SPHINGOLIPIDS
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Honey, Phospholipids, Sphingolipids and Hyaluronic Acid. Glycoderm™ (P) by CLR Berlin is a polyvalent moisturizer present as a vector system. Plant derived lipids containing a sphingolipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYALURONIC ACID
  • MEL
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hexylene Glycol, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Urea, Dextrin, Alanine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid and Hexyl Nicotinate. Hygroplex™ HHG by CLR Berlin acts as a protective, regenerating and... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • DEXTRIN
  • FRUCTOSE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Soluble collagen. Maricol S by CLR Berlin acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. It contains native, soluble collagen derived from fish skin with undamaged, i.e. skin identical structure. It... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Isostearate. PALMESTER 9000 Isopropyl Isostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Canola Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Citric Acid. Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik is a botanical moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Pyrus Malus Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Apple Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik Herbasome acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Blossom Honey Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a powerful ingredient for nourishing and volumizing cosmetic applications. It acts as a natural energy booster to enhance skin cell proliferation and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Daucus Carota Sativa Root Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Carrot Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik is a plant-derived, refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
APIBREEZE™ by Provital is an active ingredient with 100% natural origin and COSMOS compliance, which offers a mild skin renewal together with an ethical and responsible supply. It combines... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Gluconolactone (and) calcium gluconate. LINGOSTEM™ by Provital acts as... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Momordica Grosvenorii Fruit Extract. WONDERAGE™ is an anti-aging agent by Provital. It is composed of cucurbitaceae and is derived from the Fruit of the Monk or fruit of longevity (Luo Han Guo). It... view more
INCI
  • MOMORDICA GROSVENORII FRUIT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Poly Glutamic Acid (and) Calcium Chlorid. Apep Ca-PGA by A & PEP acts as a moisturizer. It offers anti-inflammation and skin rejuvenation... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLUTAMIC ACID
  • CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1. Apep Poly-3 acts as a anti-wrinkle- & moisturizing agent. It is a preservative-free grade. It is suitable for lip care. The dosage level of Apep Poly-3 is 3%... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akogel™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a moisturizing and highly oxidative stable oleogel offering similar properties to petrolatum. Shows low occlusivity. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
AB Specialty Silicones
Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone. Andisil® SE 4000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a PEG-free, W/Si emulsifier and wetting agent. It provides soft and silky feel to the end product... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYDIMETHYLSILOXYETHYL DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 1,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a mid viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. In hair care products, it offers active carrier, anti-frizz and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10 by AB Specialty Silicones is a low viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. In hair care products, it offers anti-frizz, active carrier and conditioning benefits... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a high viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. It offers anti-frizz, active carrier and conditioning benefits. Also, exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 100 by AB Specialty Silicones is a low viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. In hair care products, it offers active carrier, anti-frizz and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness and moisturizing to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Silnos HA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is hydrophilic in nature. Prevents evaporation and absorbs moisture, keeping the skin moist. Activates the function of the skin and makes the skin... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Silnos MC acts as an UV screening agent. It is hydrophilic in nature and highly resistant against yellowing by UV rays. Possesses rolling effect & due to UV screening effect it provides... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Glycerin (67%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (12%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide (4%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (3%) (and) Ceramide NP (2%) (and) Cholesterol (2%)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CETYL-PG HYDROXYETHYL PALMITAMIDE
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Lecithin. Aquatouch L by ACT can better the skin feel of the formulation and enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
Glycerin (60%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (19%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Ceramide 3 (6%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (5%). Cerasome by ACT can be applied in hair and skin conditioning agent to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Aqua (96.1%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Powder (3%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.9%). PhytoAct Carrasol+ by ACT exhibits long term moisturization and low transepidermal water loss. It contains carrageenan... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
AE Chemie
Capryloyl Glycine. AE C8G by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Ethylhexyl glycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol. AE Tri-Act PME™ 3 in 1 by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Undecylenoyl Glycine. AE UG by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. AE UG is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Fruit Extract. AE® Tamarindus by AE Chemie acts as antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It provides color protection and maintenance and damade repair from chemical... view more
INCI
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit. Aecopuree® Cucumber by AE Chemie is an exceptional moisturizing agent. It helps in skin firming and tightening, soothes skin irritations and reduces inflammation... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract. Ameixa by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and smoothing agent. Ameixa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract. Pêssego by AQIA acts as an exfoliant, bulking, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Pêssego is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Colloidal Oatmeal. Avenan BL 40 by AQIA acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It contains high content of amino acids, beta-glucans and B vitamins. It is rich in moisturizing nutrients and is... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL OATMEAL
Senseryn: Back to calm through your senses
Back to Top