OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeesperse® cpw-coh-t

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
82 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-23. LAKPOL 35 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a high HLB emulsifier and foam stabilizer. It has a solubilizing power, mild and skin smoothening. Suitable for vegetable oil emulsion and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-23. Lipocol® L-23 is used as a cleansing agent and solubilizer in acne scrubs, medicated shampoos, scalp treatment products and bubble baths. It is an efficient perfume solubilizer for... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. TEGO® SMO 80 V is used as a surfactant for shampoos, shower and foam baths... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. ALKEST® TW 80 K acts as an anti-static agent, co-surfactant, humectant and dispersant/solubilizer of fragrances and oils. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. ALKAMULS® T80-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic secondary surfactant. Used in a variety of personal care products, such as shampoos, bath products, creams and lotions, deodorants, baby... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-10 Oleamine. Protox™ O-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifer, anti-irritant, neutralizing agent, anti-static agent, a foam booster and mild surfactant. It is an ethoxylated, fatty... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 OLEAMINE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-4. Lipocol® L-4 is primarily used in oil-in-water emulsions as an auxiliary emulsifier and stabilizer with Lipocol® L-23. This pair of emulsifiers is particularly effective in systems with... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
R.I.T.A
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-40 Stearate. Acts as surfactant, emulsifier, thickener and lubricating dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
R.I.T.A
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG 100 Stearate. Used in creams and lotions. Acts as an emulsifier, lubricating agent and dispersant. Offers mildness and better spreading characteristics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-50 Stearate. Used in creams and lotions. Acts as a surfactant, emulsifier, lubricating agent and dispersant. Offers mildness and better spreading characteristics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 STEARATE
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Sodium Polyacrylate. Used in body washes, gel cleansers, shower gels, make up remover, exfoliating face packs, body and face scrubs, cream cleansers and bath bombs. Acts as a mini-cleansing sponge... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-70 by Croda is a lubricant designed for skin creams & lotions, hair conditioners, cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. It acts as a superfatting agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Lipocol® C by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as co-emulsifier, emollient, stabilizing agent and viscosity modifier. It is a natural fatty alcohol that is compatible with anionic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan laurate. SML 20 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a co-emulsifier with high HLB. It stabilizes emulsions of vegetable oils. Provides mildness and inertness. SML 20 is suitable for liquid oral... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Used in mild cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths, baby and children shampoos, foam bath and personal hygiene. Acts as an anionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. LAKPOL S 1330 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a mild anionic surfactant with good foaming and detergency. Due to its mildness and detergency, it is preferred in frequent-use... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 30% active surfactant. It offers gentle cleansing, unique foaming and low color. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-365 DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, non-flammable, versatile and cost-effective 3-mole surfactant with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 acts as a surfactant. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 is based on isotridecyl alcohol. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 3. Acts in synergy with palm... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Cleanser. Used in baby shampoos, bubble baths, bath gels, liquid hand and body soaps. Offers benefits including mildness and low eye and skin irritation... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. Acts as an emulsifying agent. Possesses excellent wetting and foaming properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and biodegradability. Used in shampoos, handsoaps... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. Acts as an emulsifying agent. Posesses wetting and foaming properties. Is biodegradable. Used in shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, mild cleansing and baby products... view more
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. PATIONIC 138C by RITA is used in soaps, shampoos, skin lotions, creams and bar soaps. It acts as an anionic surfactant and humectant. It is extremely mild to skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant, humectant and emulsifier. It is the sodium salt of the reaction of lauric acid and lactic acid. It is sulfate-free. Provides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 3.1
PPG-26 Oleate. Acts as an oil soluble emollient that provides a smooth medium sensorial feel with excellent spreadability and serves as a dispersant for ingredients such as vitamins, moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.2
Sorbitan palmitate. SMP 40 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a co-emulsifier. Preferably used alongwith high HLB emulsifier like LAKPOL PS 40 or LAKPOL SA 100. Provides mildness and inertness. SMP 40... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 3.2
Sorbitan palmitate. Liposorb® P by Vantage Specialty Ingredients is a green and natural water-in-oil emulsifier. Liposorb® P is used in fine-textured lotions and creams in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Hunan Resun Auway Industrial
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. RSAW® ESB 70/ZA by Hunan Resun Auway Industrial is 70% concentrated sodium lauryl ether (2EO) sulfate. It is used as a surfactant. This grade is especially useful in high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Used in personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant, solubilizer and good coupler. Posesses mildness and lime-soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Kiyu New Material
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium Laureth-3 Carboxylate. KY-AEC by Kiyu New Material acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It reduces product irritation and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Lauryl ether carboxylic acid. Macat® AEC-126 by Mason Chemical acts as a multifunctional surfactant, foaming and wetting agent. It is plant derived product that functions as a non-ionic and under... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Surfactant. Used in shampoo systems, liquid soaps and facial cleansers, bubble baths and gels. Posesses dispersing, foaming and emulsifying properties. Offers mildness... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. Used in a variety of personal care cleansers like shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, hand and face cleansers. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses mildness, conditioning and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon DAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more aggressive... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 3000 by Dow acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a readily biodegradable, naturally-derived product. Contains no added sulfates or preservatives and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO. It... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243/70 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy ALS by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It offers improved solubility and mildness... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. Surfapon AG-20 by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, alkyl polyglucoside-based surfactant offering moisturization effect. It enables development of cleansers with significantly reduced... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Improves mildness and is suitable for sensitive skin. It contains methylchloroisothiazolinone and methylisothiazolinone as a preservative. Used in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® AL 30 / AV by Innospec acts as an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It contains sodium benzoate as a preservative. It improves mildness and is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. EMPICOL® AL 70 by Innospec acts as an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It is used in shower and bath products, cream and lotions, shampoo, shaving products and baby... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (50-80%). Sucranov™ 2000UP by Jarchem Industries acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is derived from natural sugar and offers natural, gentle cleansing. It... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Used in the formulation of high quality toothpastes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a fragrance component and cooling agent. It is a derivative of menthol, but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. AC10 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium laureth sulfate. MICOLIN EA-525(S) by Miwon acts a surfactant. Alkyl sulfate and alkyl ether sulfate is derived from natural alcohol from coconut and palm oil. It is mild to skin. MICOLIN... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. APG 2000 DG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It acts as a thickening and emulsifying agent. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. It... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. ALKOPON® CN acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium trideceth-3 carboxylate. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers characteristics such as mildness, foam quality and stability. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL is used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium trideceth-3 carboxylate. Rhodapex® EST/30-SK by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant with high foaming properties. Rhodapex® EST/30-SK is used in baby shampoo, baby bath and ultra-mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Rhodapex® PA-603 by Solvay acts as a mild surfactant. It has a good flash foam characteristics in hard water. It is readily thickened with the addition of common salt... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Stepan
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a foaming agent. Offers excellent flash foaming and emulsification properties. Is biodegradable. Foam stability in the presence of soap is much improved over other... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits foam and viscosity characteristics. Offers improved mildness over ammonium lauryl sulfate. Is biodegradable. Used in liquid shampoos, bath... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits good foam and viscosity characteristics. Provides improved mildness over ammonium lauryl sulfate. Used in liquid shampoos, bath and cleansing... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Used in liquid shampoos, bath and cleansing products and children's products. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits good foam and viscosity characteristics. Offers benefits... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and cleaning products containing soap as an ingredient. Acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and an emulsifier. Offers characteristics such as... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in baby products, shampoo, hand soap, and bath product. Acts as a solubilizer, foaming and viscosity bulding agent. Offers characteristics such as mildness, salt... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a foaming and viscosity building agent. Provides improved mildness over sodium lauryl sulfate without sacrificing critical performance attributes, such as foaming and... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoos and cleaning products containing soap as an ingredient. Acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. Offers benefits including mildness, compatibility with... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is mild to skin and eyes. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Dilaureth-7 Citrate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products, personal care products. Possesses very mild to skin and eyes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DILAURETH-7 CITRATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 3.7
Sorbitan Stearate. Liposorb® S by Vantage Specialty Ingredients is a green and natural water-in-oil emulsifier. Liposorb® S is used in smooth lotions and creams in skin and hair care, make-up bases... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Lipoid Kosmetik Hydration Booster
Back to Top